Races
Date | Race | Category | Country | Region | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 30 Oct 2011 | Bronte Way | BM | England | South/West Pennines | Results |
Sun 30 Oct 2011 | Three Tops | AM | England | North York Moors | Results |
Sat 29 Oct 2011 | Great Whernside | AS | England | York. Dales | Results |
Sat 29 Oct 2011 | Sugar Loaf | Results | |||
Sun 23 Oct 2011 | Withins Skyline | BM | England | South/West Pennines | |
Sun 23 Oct 2011 | Passing Clouds | BM | England | Peak District | Results |
Sun 23 Oct 2011 | Totley Terror - Cancelled | AL | England | Peak District | |
Sun 23 Oct 2011 | Curly Wurly Rat Runs | England | South/West Pennines | ||
Sat 22 Oct 2011 | Screes | AS | England | Lake District | |
Sat 22 Oct 2011 | Running Bear Race You To The Summit | BS | England | South/West Pennines | |
Sat 22 Oct 2011 | Race You To The Summit | Results | |||
Sun 16 Oct 2011 | Rob Skilton Memorial Half Marathon | BL | Wales | South Wales | |
Sun 16 Oct 2011 | Saltergate Gallows | BM | England | North York Moors | |
Sun 16 Oct 2011 | English Schools Fell Championships | England | Lake District | ||
Sun 16 Oct 2011 | Ron Skilton | Results | |||
Sat 15 Oct 2011 | Ceiriog Canter | BM | Wales | North Wales | Results |
Sat 15 Oct 2011 | The Undulator | BM | England | Peak District | |
Sat 15 Oct 2011 | Uka British Relay Championship | Relay | England | South/West Pennines | |
Sun 9 Oct 2011 | Beefys Nab | BS | England | South/West Pennines | |
Sun 9 Oct 2011 | Windgather | BL | England | Peak District | Results |
Sun 9 Oct 2011 | Mendip Muddle | CL | England | South West | Results |
Sun 9 Oct 2011 | Breidden Hills | AM | Wales | Mid Wales | Results |
Sun 9 Oct 2011 | Beefys Nab - seniors | Results | |||
Sun 9 Oct 2011 | Beefys Nab - under 08 | Results | |||
Sun 9 Oct 2011 | Beefys Nab - under 10 | Results | |||
Sun 9 Oct 2011 | Beefys Nab - under 12 | Results | |||
Sun 9 Oct 2011 | Breidden Hills - juniors | Results | |||
Sat 8 Oct 2011 | Cringle Hill | CS | England | Isle of Man | |
Sat 8 Oct 2011 | Langdale Horseshoe | AL | England | Lake District | Results |
Sat 8 Oct 2011 | Good Shepherd | BL | England | South/West Pennines | Results |
Sat 8 Oct 2011 | Peat Pits Wood & Shining Cliff Woods - u12 | Results | |||
Sat 8 Oct 2011 | Slieve Gallion | Results | |||
Fri 7 Oct 2011 | Ian Hodgson Mountain Relay | Results | |||
Sun 2 Oct 2011 | Arenig Fawr | AM | Wales | North Wales | Results |
Sun 2 Oct 2011 | Sandstone Trail Race B | CM | England | Midlands | Results |
Sun 2 Oct 2011 | Sandstone Trail Race A | BL | England | Midlands | Results |
Sun 2 Oct 2011 | Hope Moors & Tors | BL | England | Peak District | Results |
Sun 2 Oct 2011 | Ian Hodgson Mountain Relay | Relay | England | Lake District | |
Sat 1 Oct 2011 | Coniston Trail | BM | England | Lake District | |
Sat 1 Oct 2011 | Fan Fawr | AS | Wales | South Wales | Results |
Sat 1 Oct 2011 | Peel Hill Junior Race | England | Isle of Man | ||
Sat 1 Oct 2011 | Longmynd Hike | BL | England - Not FRA | Shropshire/Welsh Borders | Results |
Sat 1 Oct 2011 | Ravenstones Brow | BM | England | South/West Pennines | Results |
Sat 1 Oct 2011 | Grin And Bear It | CL | England | Peak District | Results |
Sat 1 Oct 2011 | Pumlumon Challenge - Cancelled | BL | Wales | Mid Wales |