Results: Sat 8 Oct 2011 — Slieve Gallion
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnny Steede | O | Ballymena Runners | 00:41:27 |
2 | Andrew Annett | U20 | Mourne Runners | 00:42:11 |
3 | Dale Mathers | V45 | Newry City Runners | 00:44:59 |
4 | Clive Bailey | O | Mourne Runners | 00:45:06 |
5 | Simon Reeve | O | FERMO | 00:46:44 |
6 | Jim Brown | V50 | BARF | 00:47:40 |
7 | Pete Grant | V40 | Newry City Runners | 00:47:53 |
8 | Eugene McCann | V50 | Newcastle AC | 00:48:36 |
9 | Mark Alexander | V40 | Ballymena Runners | 00:49:01 |
10 | Shileen O'Kane | FV40 | Lagan Valley AC | 00:50:20 |
11 | Stephen Sloan | O | Mourne Runners | 00:50:56 |
12 | Jim Patterson | V60 | Newcastle AC | 00:50:59 |
13 | Dave Ewart | O | BARF | 00:51:35 |
14 | Jason Wilson | O | Ballymena Runners | 00:51:42 |
15 | Willy Hoey | V40 | Â | 00:52:00 |
16 | David Bell | V50 | Mourne Runners | 00:52:28 |
17 | Stephen Purvis | O | Ballymena Runners | 00:52:42 |
18 | Mike Barton | V55 | Mourne Runners | 00:53:54 |
19 | Anne Sandford | FV45 | Newcastle AC | 00:53:56 |
20 | Caroline Polland | FV50 | BARF | 00:56:18 |
21 | Johnston Kirkpatrick | V40 | Â | 00:56:48 |
22 | Denise Mathers | FV45 | Newry City Runners | 00:57:52 |
23 | Violet Linton | FO | Sperrin Harriers | 00:58:11 |
24 | Paddy Mallon | V45 | BARF | 00:58:52 |
25 | Jim Walker | V50 | East Antrim Harriers | 00:59:15 |
26 | Willie John Brown | V55 | Mourne Runners | 01:00:23 |
27 | Andrew McGibbon | V40 | BARF | 01:00:28 |
28 | Noel Douglas | V50 | Mourne Runners | 01:00:58 |
29 | Jackie Toal | FV40 | BARF | 01:01:26 |
30 | Ricky Cowan | V60 | Mourne Runners | 01:02:54 |
31 | Robin Alexander | V45 | Ballymena Runners | 01:03:29 |
32 | Niall Murphy | O | Â | 01:08:55 |
33 | Malachy Smyth | V45 | Â | 01:09:35 |
34 | Paul Steede | O | Ballymena Runners | 01:16:47 |
35 | Hazel McLaughlin | FO | Lagan Valley AC | 01:26:20 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.