Races
Date | Race | Category | Country | Region | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 17 Sep 2023 | Fat Boys Stanage Struggle | BS | England | Peak District | |
Wed 13 Sep 2023 | Minions 4 tors | BS | England | South West | |
Sun 10 Sep 2023 | Bradley ( B O F R A ) | BS | England | York. Dales | Results |
Mon 4 Sep 2023 | Trunce 9 | BS | England | Peak District | |
Fri 1 Sep 2023 | Great Longstone Chase | BS | England | Peak District | |
Tue 29 Aug 2023 | Eyam | BS | England | Peak District | |
Wed 23 Aug 2023 | Gt. Links Tor Flyer | BS | England | South West | |
Sat 19 Aug 2023 | Rusland 5 | BS | England | Lake District | |
Mon 14 Aug 2023 | Trunce 8 | BS | England | Peak District | |
Sat 12 Aug 2023 | Arncliffe Gala ( B O F R A ) | BS | England | York. Dales | |
Wed 9 Aug 2023 | Ivybridge 3 Tops | BS | England | South West | |
Mon 24 Jul 2023 | Trunce 7 | BS | England | Peak District | |
Thu 20 Jul 2023 | Blacka Moor Chase | BS | England | Peak District | |
Wed 19 Jul 2023 | Stanhill | BS | England | Bowland/NW Lancs. | Results |
Sat 8 Jul 2023 | Baildon Canter | BS | England | South/West Pennines | |
Sat 8 Jul 2023 | Charlesworth & Chisworth Carnival Fell Race | BS | England | Peak District | Results |
Sat 8 Jul 2023 | Thurlstone Chase | BS | England | Peak District | |
Mon 3 Jul 2023 | Trunce 6 | BS | England | Peak District | |
Sat 24 Jun 2023 | Burrator Horseshoe | BS | England | South West | |
Sat 24 Jun 2023 | Eldwick Gala | BS | England | South/West Pennines | Results |
Sat 24 Jun 2023 | Kirkby In Furness Race ( B O F R A ) | BS | England | Lake District | |
Wed 21 Jun 2023 | Summer Solstice | BS | England | South West | |
Tue 20 Jun 2023 | Trevor Milner Riber Run | BS | England | Peak District | Results |
Sat 17 Jun 2023 | Peter Brinsley Bosley Fete | BS | England | Peak District | |
Mon 12 Jun 2023 | Trunce 5 | BS | England | Peak District | |
Sat 10 Jun 2023 | Wincle Trout | BS | England | Peak District | |
Wed 7 Jun 2023 | Kildwick | BS | England | South/West Pennines | Results |
Sun 4 Jun 2023 | Coombe Hill | BS | England | South East | Results |
Tue 30 May 2023 | Coppice | BS | England | Bowland/NW Lancs. | Results |
Sun 28 May 2023 | Thornton in Craven - short | BS | England | South/West Pennines | Results |
Mon 22 May 2023 | Trunce 4 | BS | England | Peak District | |
Sat 20 May 2023 | Storth Stampede | BS | England | Lake District | |
Fri 19 May 2023 | Hayfield May Queen | BS | England | Peak District | Results |
Tue 9 May 2023 | Jack Bloor Race | BS | England | York. Dales | Results |
Mon 8 May 2023 | Trunce 3 | BS | England | Peak District | |
Sun 30 Apr 2023 | Great Hameldon Fell Race | BS | England | South/West Pennines | |
Wed 19 Apr 2023 | Caradoc Classic | BS | England | Shropshire/Welsh Borders | Results |
Mon 17 Apr 2023 | Trunce 2 | BS | England | Peak District | |
Sat 8 Apr 2023 | Rivington Pike | BS | England | South/West Pennines | |
Tue 28 Mar 2023 | Pete Hartley Memorial Liver Hill | BS | England | South/West Pennines | |
Mon 27 Mar 2023 | Trunce 1 | BS | England | Peak District | |
Sun 19 Mar 2023 | Helm Hill - Winter League | BS | England | Lake District | |
Sun 26 Feb 2023 | Hoppits Hill | BS | England | Peak District | Results |
Sat 21 Jan 2023 | Blake Fell | BS | England | Lake District | |
Sun 1 Jan 2023 | Captain Cook's Races | BS | England | North York Moors | |
Tue 27 Dec 2022 | Guisborough Woods | BS | England | North York Moors | Results |
Sun 18 Dec 2022 | Stoop | BS | England | South/West Pennines | |
Sun 18 Dec 2022 | Setmurthy Xmas pudding races. | BS | England | Lake District | Results |
Sat 26 Nov 2022 | Sale Fell Race | BS | England | Lake District | |
Sun 20 Nov 2022 | Arnside Knott | BS | England | Lake District | Results |