Results: Sun 20 May 2018 — Glaramara
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holly Page | F | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:52:15 |
1 | Nick Ray | M40 | Ellenborough Athletic Club | 00:52:15 |
1 | Steve Hebblethwaite | M | Keswick Athletic Club | 00:52:15 |
4 | Simon Netherway | M | Keswick Athletic Club | 00:52:37 |
5 | Paul Neild | M40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:57:17 |
6 | Paul Lambert | M50 | Settle Harriers | 00:57:19 |
7 | Arthur Raffle | M | Altrincham & District Athletic Club | 00:57:31 |
8 | Tobias Barthelmes | M | Keswick Athletic Club | 00:57:44 |
9 | Barry Wilkinson | M50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:58:24 |
10 | James Haworth | M40 | Keswick Athletic Club | 00:58:30 |
11 | Ben Kent | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:58:34 |
12 | Simon Pymm | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:59:01 |
13 | Peter Kemp | M40 | Ellenborough Athletic Club | 00:59:05 |
14 | Steve Angus | M40 | Keswick Athletic Club | 00:59:42 |
15 | Kenny Short | M50 | Teviotdale Harriers | 00:59:49 |
16 | Andy Slattery | M50 | Keswick Athletic Club | 01:00:04 |
17 | Tom Day | M | Keswick Athletic Club | 01:00:15 |
18 | Leigh Warburton | M60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:00:21 |
19 | Craig Smith | M50 | Keswick Athletic Club | 01:00:31 |
20 | Paul Fullwood | M50 | Keswick Athletic Club | 01:00:34 |
21 | Tom Smith | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:00:42 |
22 | Dave Prosser | M50 | Keswick Athletic Club | 01:01:20 |
23 | Sean Robinson | M40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:01:29 |
24 | Edmond Jackson | M50 | Ambleside Athletic Club | 01:02:04 |
25 | Jonny Rastoaca | M | 01:02:36 | |
26 | Jim Turner | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:04:29 |
27 | Kate Marriott | F | 01:04:31 | |
28 | Ross Butler | M40 | Keswick Athletic Club | 01:04:47 |
29 | Chris Brewer | M40 | Keswick Athletic Club | 01:05:51 |
30 | Catherine Spurden | F | Keswick Athletic Club | 01:06:02 |
31 | Nick Hewitt | M60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:07:43 |
32 | Andy Reid | M60 | Ellenborough Athletic Club | 01:09:18 |
33 | Ken Taylor | M70 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:10:32 |
34 | Michael Toman | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:11:53 |
35 | Nina Walkingshaw | F40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:16:48 |
36 | Mark Irving | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:16:49 |
37 | Lesley Malarkey | F60 | Keswick Athletic Club | 01:24:03 |
38 | Nicky Butler | F50 | Keswick Athletic Club | 01:24:04 |
39 | Dave Kirby | M | DH Runners | 01:26:27 |
40 | David Barnes | M60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:27:33 |
41 | Mike Peat | M60 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 01:38:36 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.