Results: Wed 20 Jul 2011 — Blisco Dash
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Newman | Wharfedale | 00:43:48 | |
2 | Chris Edis | Keswick | 00:44:13 | |
3 | Sam Ware | Eden | 00:44:23 | |
4 | Rick Stuart | M40 | Helm Hill | 00:44:34 |
5 | Chris Reade | M40 | Bowland | 00:45:07 |
6 | Seb Sillito | Helm Hill | 00:45:12 | |
7 | Alan Smith | M50 | Deeside | 00:45:29 |
8 | John Nicholl | Keswick | 00:45:46 | |
9 | Mike Johnson | M50 | Bowland | 00:46:15 |
10 | Quentin Harding | M40 | Bowland | 00:46:35 |
11 | Neil Ashcroft | M40 | Ambleside | 00:47:08 |
12 | Jack Dugdale | Clayton | 00:47:30 | |
13 | Ian Davies | Keswick | 00:48:26 | |
14 | Craig Smith | M40 | Keswick | 00:48:38 |
15 | Paul Barnes | Borrowdale | 00:48:50 | |
16 | Phil Whiting | M50 | Kendal | 00:50:03 |
17 | Andrew Slattery | M40 | Keswick | 00:50:08 |
18 | John Beetham | Keswick | 00:50:27 | |
19 | Stan Charles | Clwyddian R R | 00:51:07 | |
20 | Paul Savage | Ambleside | 00:51:47 | |
21 | Allan Miller | M50 | Kendal | 00:52:18 |
22 | Huw Price | M40 | Bowland | 00:52:28 |
23 | Neil Shepherd | M40 | Bowland | 00:52:30 |
24 | Jim Tyson | Ambleside | 00:52:41 | |
25 | Graham Lobb | U/A | 00:52:47 | |
26 | Peter Taylor | M40 | Black Combe | 00:52:51 |
27 | David Bagot | Clayton | 00:52:55 | |
28 | Sam Dalby | U/A | 00:53:01 | |
29 | John Shedwick | Ambleside | 00:53:09 | |
30 | Mark Nutter | M40 | Clayton | 00:53:38 |
31 | Mark Taylor | Clayton | 00:53:55 | |
32 | Nigel Wood | Coniston | 00:54:16 | |
33 | William Nichol | U/A | 00:54:22 | |
34 | LOU ROBERTS | L | KENDAL | 00:54:49 |
35 | Tim Jackson | M40 | Settle | 00:55:11 |
36 | Gerard Menaud | M50 | U/A | 00:55:53 |
37 | Anthony Cooper | U/A | 00:55:58 | |
38 | SHARON MCDONALD | W40 | SETTLE | 00:56:21 |
39 | Albert Sunter | M50 | Horwich | 00:56:45 |
40 | Peter Thompson | M50 | Clayton | 00:57:12 |
41 | Simon Thompson | Keswick | 00:57:21 | |
42 | Richard Pyne | Kendal | 00:57:29 | |
43 | Paul Riley | Coniston | 00:57:53 | |
44 | Sam Harrison | U/A | 00:58:38 | |
45 | Paul Simpson | M40 | Kendal | 00:58:55 |
46 | Andrew Dugdale | M40 | Clayton | 00:59:29 |
47 | Dave Appleyard | M40 | Helm Hill | 00:59:41 |
48 | Justin Eckersley | U/A | 00:59:44 | |
49 | Mike Mitchell | M40 | Fife AC | 00:59:49 |
50 | Stephen Moor | M40 | Settle | 00:59:54 |
51 | CAROL EVANS | W40 | Settle | 00:59:59 |
52 | Rigby Jerram | M40 | Kendal | 01:00:48 |
53 | Tim Jackson | M40 | Settle | 01:01:04 |
54 | Quentin Merritt | M50 | Keswick | 01:01:48 |
55 | Dave Scott-Maxwell | M40 | Black Combe | 01:02:06 |
56 | SUE HODKINSON | L | Black Combe | 01:03:13 |
57 | SALLY OZANNE | L | U/A | 01:03:21 |
58 | Bob White | Robin Wood | 01:05:21 | |
59 | KATE ROGAN | L | WHARFEDALE | 01:05:39 |
60 | Peter Dugdale | M50 | Clayton | 01:05:47 |
61 | SARAH BENNETT | KESWICK | 01:05:54 | |
62 | LESLEY MALARKY | W60 | KESWICK | 01:06:09 |
63 | David Carruthers | U/A | 01:06:18 | |
64 | RACHAEL SLATTERY | W40 | KESWICK | 01:07:21 |
65 | Phil Devine | Kendal | 01:07:25 | |
66 | Stephen Earle | U/A | 01:08:11 | |
67 | Eddie Lesniak | M50 | Achille Ratti | 01:08:38 |
68 | Colin Reid | M40 | Cosmic | 01:10:12 |
69 | Tony Varley | M60 | Horwich | 01:11:27 |
70 | KIM CLARK | W50 | KESWICK | 01:12:22 |
71 | Chris Clark | M60 | Keswick | 01:12:23 |
72 | Mark Sammon | Lostock | 01:13:26 | |
73 | Dave Timmins | M60 | U/A | 01:14:11 |
74 | JO TAYLOR | W40 | BOWLAND | 01:15:22 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.