Results: Sat 11 May 2019 — Flower Scar
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maximilian Nicholls | Tonbridge AC | 00:54:16 | |
2 | Dan Howarth | 00:54:25 | ||
3 | Jonathan Crickmore | Hunters Bog Trotters | 00:54:31 | |
4 | Carl Bell | Keswick AC | 00:54:37 | |
5 | Matt Elkington | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:54:49 | |
6 | Chris Holdsworth | Lancashire | 00:54:51 | |
7 | Joe Baxter | Pudsey & Bramley Ac | 00:55:00 | |
8 | Alex Pilcher | Belper Harriers | 00:55:06 | |
9 | Nick Swinburn | Northumberland Fell Runners | 00:55:11 | |
10 | Chris Smith | V40 | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:55:17 |
11 | Ewan Brown | Corstorphine AAC | 00:55:27 | |
12 | Eoin Lennon | Carnethy Hill Racing Club | 00:55:34 | |
13 | Tim Morgan | Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds | 00:55:43 | |
14 | Nathan Lawson | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:56:01 | |
15 | Billy Cartwright | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:56:08 | |
16 | Jack Wood | Ilkley Harriers Ac | 00:56:12 | |
17 | Mark Lamb | Keswick AC | 00:56:14 | |
18 | Max Wainwright | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:56:42 | |
19 | John Yells | Lochaber AC | 00:56:44 | |
20 | Harry Holmes | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:57:02 | |
21 | Andrew Worster | Todmorden Harriers | 00:57:08 | |
22 | Dave Archer | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield | 00:57:10 | |
23 | Rob Hope | V40 | Pudsey & Bramley Ac | 00:57:28 |
24 | Robin Howie | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:57:31 | |
25 | Karl Gray | V45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:57:34 |
26 | Robert Simpson | Shettleston Harriers | 00:57:36 | |
27 | Thomas Corrigan | 00:57:44 | ||
28 | Dan Connolly | Shropshire | 00:58:02 | |
29 | Jethro Lennox | V40 | Shettleston Harriers | 00:58:10 |
30 | Steve Franklin | Totley Ac | 00:58:14 | |
31 | Tom Saville | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:58:17 | |
32 | James Espie | Deeside Runners | 00:58:20 | |
33 | Lucas Cheskin | Shettleston Harriers | 00:58:21 | |
34 | R FindlayRobinson | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:59:01 | |
35 | Tom Owens | Shettleston Harriers | 00:59:09 | |
36 | Alistair Thornton | Horwich R M I Harriers | 00:59:16 | |
37 | Timothy Johnston | Northern Ireland Mountain | 00:59:22 | |
38 | Mark Stephens | Northern Ireland Mountain | 00:59:31 | |
39 | Henry Lupton | Charnwood A C | 00:59:55 | |
40 | Aaron McGrady | Victoria Park Harriers And Tow | 01:00:04 | |
41 | Lee Roe | Keswick AC | 01:00:16 | |
42 | Stephan Skates | V40 | North Wales | 01:00:50 |
43 | Sam Alexander | Westerlands Cross Country Club | 01:00:52 | |
44 | Ben Abdelnoor | Ambleside Ac | 01:00:54 | |
45 | Hatti Archer | L | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield | 01:00:56 |
46 | Oliver Matharu | Holme Pierrepont RC | 01:01:08 | |
47 | M Corrales-Mills | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:01:13 | |
48 | Nick Treitl | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:01:15 | |
49 | William Robson | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 01:01:27 | |
50 | Jack Ross | Staffs Moorlands AC | 01:01:33 | |
51 | Joseph Dale | Victoria Park Harriers And Tow | 01:01:34 | |
52 | Ben Cartwright | Matlock Athletic Club | 01:01:35 | |
53 | Kenny Richmond | V45 | Shettleston Harriers | 01:01:39 |
54 | Jon-Jo Doherty | St Helens Sutton Ac | 01:01:44 | |
55 | Hugh Torry | V40 | Serpentine AC | 01:01:48 |
56 | Jonathan Scott | Northern Ireland Mountain | 01:01:54 | |
57 | Ed Hyland | Stainland Lions Running Club | 01:02:12 | |
58 | Matthew Yapp | Ludlow Runners | 01:02:16 | |
59 | Lawrence Eccles | Penny Lane Striders | 01:02:20 | |
60 | Jack McKenna | Northern Ireland Mountain | 01:02:43 | |
61 | Sandy Lockett | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:02:54 | |
62 | Kelli Roberts | L | Helm Hill Runners | 01:03:17 |
63 | James Simon | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:03:26 | |
63 | Owain Williams | Eryri Harriers | 01:03:26 | |
65 | Ethan Hassell | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:03:29 | |
66 | Greg Cole | Tonbridge AC | 01:03:30 | |
67 | Ollie Parry | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:03:35 | |
68 | Katie Walshaw | L | Holmfirth Harriers Ac | 01:03:48 |
69 | Craig Clements | Wellingborough & District AC | 01:03:57 | |
70 | Bob Templeman | Vegan Runners Uk | 01:04:08 | |
71 | Emma Gould | L | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:04:10 |
72 | Martin Cliffe | V45 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:04:29 |
73 | Euan Nicholls | Tonbridge AC | 01:04:37 | |
74 | Karl Steinegger | Ambleside Ac | 01:04:53 | |
75 | Thomas Marchant | U23 | Blackburn Harriers & Ac | 01:05:02 |
76 | Craig Fishwick | Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield | 01:05:10 | |
77 | Priestley Samuel | Victoria Park Harriers And Tow | 01:05:11 | |
78 | William Laye | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:05:12 | |
79 | Georgia Tindley | L | Hunters Bog Trotters | 01:05:21 |
80 | Peter Dear | Halesowen Acc | 01:05:31 | |
81 | Euan Brown | East London Runners | 01:05:34 | |
82 | Sara Willhoit | L | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:05:36 |
83 | Sam Pole | Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics | 01:05:47 | |
84 | Josh Matthews | Eryri Harriers | 01:05:54 | |
85 | Megan Wilson | L | Northern Ireland Mountain | 01:05:55 |
86 | Helen Berry | L45 | Holmfirth Harriers Ac | 01:06:05 |
87 | James Allard | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:06:15 | |
88 | Peter Gould | London Heathside | 01:06:17 | |
89 | Jonathan Heaney | V40 | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 01:06:35 |
90 | Peter Coates | V40 | Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers | 01:06:37 |
91 | Stephen Wilkes | V45 | Bishops Stortford RC | 01:06:40 |
92 | John Hunt | V50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:06:49 |
93 | Mark Lambell | West End Runners | 01:07:27 | |
94 | Mark Burley | Cheshire | 01:07:42 | |
95 | Emma Clayton | L | Leeds City Athletic Club | 01:07:48 |
96 | Caitlin Rice | L | Ribble Valley Harriers | 01:07:56 |
97 | Rachel Pilling | L35 | Pudsey & Bramley Ac | 01:08:09 |
98 | Daniel Wheat | Southwell Running Club | 01:08:15 | |
99 | Andy Berry | V40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:08:19 |
100 | Ashley Payne | Desford Striders | 01:08:21 | |
101 | Anna Lupton | L40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:08:29 |
102 | Simon Mayes | West End Runners | 01:08:31 | |
103 | William Bowers | Royston Runners | 01:08:33 | |
104 | Fiona Hughes | L | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | 01:08:36 |
105 | Joseph Wade | 01:08:44 | ||
106 | Nik Tarrega | L | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:08:45 |
107 | Polly Keen | L | Nuneaton Harriers | 01:09:09 |
108 | Paul Jeggo | V55 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:09:13 |
109 | Helen Thornhill | L | Ribble Valley Harriers | 01:09:19 |
110 | Garry Robson | V50 | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 01:09:20 |
111 | Sophie Noon | L | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:09:22 |
112 | Alan Lundberg-Bury | V55 | Rossendale Harriers & Ac | 01:09:27 |
113 | Matthew Owens | Chorlton Runners | 01:09:34 | |
114 | Daniel Ward | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:09:37 | |
115 | Matthew Warters | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:09:41 | |
116 | Andrew Cross | 01:09:45 | ||
117 | Leah Williams | L | Essex | 01:09:47 |
118 | Ellen Downs | L | Sale Harriers Manchester | 01:10:06 |
119 | Stuart Raven | V40 | Springfield Striders RC | 01:10:14 |
120 | Karen Wilton | L45 | Northern Ireland Mountain | 01:10:19 |
121 | Philip Montgomery | 01:10:55 | ||
122 | Hinda Hardaker | L40 | Keighley & Craven Ac | 01:11:05 |
123 | Phil Wells | V45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:11:24 |
124 | Mel Price | L45 | Shropshire | 01:11:34 |
125 | Richard Love | V55 | 01:11:38 | |
126 | Frances Arnott | L | 01:11:43 | |
127 | Richard Adams | 01:11:49 | ||
128 | Megan Crawford | L | Fife Athletic Club | 01:11:57 |
129 | David Parkington | V55 | Preston Harriers | 01:12:03 |
130 | Jonny Cartwright | V45 | Stadium Runners | 01:12:13 |
131 | Bevan Adams | V45 | Retford AC | 01:12:18 |
132 | Annie Roberts | L | Todmorden Harriers | 01:12:22 |
133 | Ben Shirley | V40 | Wellingborough & District AC | 01:12:42 |
134 | Monica Padilla | L35 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:13:07 |
135 | Dominic Howell | V45 | 01:13:09 | |
136 | Polly Edwards | L | Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds | 01:13:21 |
137 | Aileen O'Kane | L50 | Northern Ireland Mountain | 01:13:28 |
138 | Shaun Jackson | V45 | Altrincham & District Athletic | 01:13:38 |
139 | Lily Higgins | L23 | Halesowen Acc | 01:13:55 |
140 | Paul Crabtree | V50 | Keighley & Craven Ac | 01:14:06 |
141 | Simon Lanckham | Birmingham Running A&T | 01:14:13 | |
142 | Connor Smith | U23 | South Cheshire Harriers | 01:14:24 |
143 | James Franklin | V40 | OWLS | 01:14:31 |
144 | Benjamin Crossley | Helsby (bicc) Running Club | 01:14:35 | |
145 | John Taylor | V50 | Shropshire | 01:14:43 |
146 | Zach Ryan | Wirral Ac | 01:14:51 | |
147 | Zac O'Neil | V40 | Wellingborough & District AC | 01:14:55 |
148 | Sarah Graham | L | Northern Ireland Mountain | 01:14:57 |
149 | Fiona Brannan | L | Elvet Striders | 01:15:00 |
150 | Rebecca Patrick | L45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:15:08 |
151 | Lauren Cooper | L | Bridgnorth RC | 01:15:10 |
152 | Pete Lloyd | Keighley & Craven Ac | 01:15:13 | |
153 | Sally Ratcliffe | L | Aldershot Farnham & District | 01:15:29 |
154 | Elaine Bisson | L40 | Elvet Striders | 01:15:37 |
155 | Barrie Charnley | V40 | 01:15:51 | |
156 | Geoffrey Gough | V60 | Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers | 01:16:10 |
157 | Andrew Owen | V50 | London Heathside | 01:16:13 |
158 | Emma Taylor | L | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:16:23 |
159 | Richard Kennaugh | V50 | Altrincham & District Athletic | 01:16:25 |
160 | Jenn Mattinson | L | Keswick AC | 01:16:28 |
161 | John Conroy | V45 | Keighley & Craven Ac | 01:16:36 |
162 | Gareth Lee | 01:16:51 | ||
163 | Rebecca Frake | L | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | 01:16:56 |
164 | Alice Swift | L | Chorlton Runners | 01:17:01 |
165 | Paul Young | V40 | Rossendale Harriers & Ac | 01:17:55 |
166 | Aiste Razmaite | L23 | 01:18:12 | |
167 | Helen Buchan | L40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:18:14 |
168 | Karen Robertson | L50 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 01:18:30 |
169 | Kerry Riley | L | West Cheshire Athletic Club | 01:18:42 |
170 | Lily McGuiness | L | East Cheshire Harriers | 01:19:05 |
171 | Amy Neill | L | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:19:10 |
172 | Eloise Lee | L | Birmingham Running A&T | 01:19:14 |
173 | Richard Tarrega | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:19:40 | |
174 | Dawn Metcalfe | L40 | Derwent Valley Trail Runners | 01:19:44 |
175 | Katie Hateley | L40 | Stilton Striders | 01:19:48 |
176 | Leon Severn | Stainland Lions Running Club | 01:19:52 | |
177 | Orlando Edwards | V40 | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | 01:19:57 |
178 | Alice Rigby | L | New Marske Harriers Club | 01:20:04 |
179 | Ian Maclachlan | V50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:20:11 |
180 | Thomas Alcock | V45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:20:19 |
181 | Eleanor Lunt | L | Long Eaton Running Club | 01:20:27 |
182 | Sam Swindells | Todmorden Harriers | 01:20:28 | |
183 | Victoria Peel | L | Lancashire | 01:20:41 |
184 | Sam Popper | 01:20:47 | ||
185 | Ian Haigh | V45 | Southwell Running Club | 01:20:53 |
186 | Sarah Pritchard | L | 01:20:56 | |
187 | Hannah Somani | L | Victoria Park Harriers And Tow | 01:21:07 |
188 | Jason Schofield | V45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:21:19 |
189 | Kathleen O'Donnell | L40 | Macclesfield Harriers & Ac | 01:21:25 |
190 | Rob Bean | London Heathside | 01:21:34 | |
191 | Tony Shepherd | V50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:22:11 |
192 | Ann-Marie Jones | L65 | Macclesfield Harriers & Ac | 01:22:39 |
193 | Rachael Lawrance | L40 | Macclesfield Harriers & Ac | 01:22:42 |
194 | Jim Tinnion | V45 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:22:52 |
195 | Craig Partridge | V50 | Altrincham & District Athletic | 01:23:08 |
196 | Simon Jump | V45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 01:23:23 |
197 | Andrew Bibby | V65 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:23:31 |
198 | Richard Buckle | V45 | Leeds & Bradford Triathlon | 01:23:49 |
199 | Ellie Robinson | L45 | West Cheshire Athletic Club | 01:24:27 |
200 | Anthony Stevens | V45 | Tonbridge AC | 01:24:47 |
201 | Lisa Parker | L40 | Accrington Road Runners | 01:25:07 |
202 | Alice Rowland | L | Wigston Phoenix RC | 01:25:27 |
203 | Christopher Nicholls | V50 | Tring RC | 01:25:32 |
204 | Steve Hall | V50 | Dewsbury Road Runners | 01:25:36 |
205 | Victoria Merrick | L23 | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 01:25:38 |
206 | Paul Swyers | V50 | Radcliffe Ac | 01:25:47 |
207 | Philip Brennan | 01:26:03 | ||
208 | Erica Brown | L35 | Victoria Park Harriers And Tow | 01:27:56 |
209 | Lauren Elmore | L | West End Runners | 01:27:57 |
210 | Patrick Garland | V55 | FRA | 01:29:01 |
211 | Paul Patrick | V55 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 01:29:08 |
212 | Hannah Sampson | L | Holme Pierrepont RC | 01:29:15 |
213 | Hazel Berrett | L55 | Halifax Harriers & Ac | 01:29:30 |
214 | Dave Culpan | V55 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 01:29:53 |
215 | Bill Belcher | V55 | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 01:30:11 |
216 | Karl Davies | V55 | Amazing Feet Running Club | 01:31:33 |
217 | Dawn Denton | L45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:31:48 |
218 | Aileen Baldwin | L65 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 01:32:39 |
219 | Holly McCain | L | Beeston AC | 01:33:22 |
220 | Samantha Ward | L35 | Southwell Running Club | 01:33:35 |
221 | Megan Judge | L | Black Pear Joggers | 01:34:50 |
222 | Tim Thom | V50 | Keighley & Craven Ac | 01:35:15 |
223 | Michelle Spencer | L40 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 01:35:32 |
224 | Tracey Hodgson | L35 | Keighley & Craven Ac | 01:35:46 |
225 | Michael Crook | V70 | 01:36:26 | |
226 | Linda Lord | L70 | Clayton-Le-Moors Harriers | 01:37:10 |
227 | Christine Addison | L50 | Fellandale | 01:37:44 |
228 | Simon Bond | V45 | Salford Metropolitan Ac | 01:39:21 |
229 | Ross Popper | V50 | 01:39:35 | |
230 | John Tollitt | V55 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 01:40:13 |
231 | Graham Pearson | V45 | Derwent Valley Trail Runners | 01:40:14 |
232 | Vanora McCullagh | L45 | Keighley & Craven Ac | 01:40:28 |
233 | Susan Ward | L55 | Mansfield Harriers | 01:40:52 |
234 | Sissel Lundberg-Bury | L50 | Rossendale Harriers & Ac | 01:41:13 |
235 | David Morriso | V45 | Burnden Road Runners | 01:42:21 |
236 | Emma Dooks | L50 | Keighley & Craven Ac | 01:43:15 |
237 | Lorna Holt | L40 | Rossendale Harriers & Ac | 01:47:04 |
238 | Mark Wolfenden | V50 | Radcliffe Ac | 01:47:06 |
239 | Steve Binks | V45 | Keighley & Craven Ac | 01:48:07 |
240 | Jayne Schofield | V45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:48:28 |
241 | Paul Gray | V50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:50:27 |
242 | Steven Boyce | V55 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 01:54:09 |
243 | Rachel Gasior | L40 | Keighley & Craven Ac | 01:54:53 |
244 | Caren Crabtree | L40 | Keighley & Craven Ac | 01:56:19 |
245 | Sally Robinson | L50 | Bingley Harriers & Ac | 01:56:52 |
246 | Richard Treitl | V65 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:57:03 |
247 | Lynda Hargreaves | L55 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:58:55 |
248 | H CameronWhytock | L | Southwell Running Club | 02:02:02 |
249 | Antonio Cardinale | V65 | Otley Ac | 02:19:55 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.