Results: Sat 11 May 2013 — Fairfield Horseshoe
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Hope | MSEN | Pudsey And Bramley AC | 01:19:18 |
2 | Morgan Donnelly | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:19:26 |
3 | Rob Jebb | MSEN | Bingley Harriers AC | 01:20:35 |
4 | Jonathan Crickmore | MU23 | Sheffield University OFRC | 01:21:22 |
5 | Karl Gray | MV40 | Calder Valley | 01:21:32 |
6 | Stuart Bond | MSEN | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:21:36 |
7 | Carl Bell | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:21:39 |
8 | Darren Kay | MV40 | Pudsey And Bramley AC | 01:21:42 |
9 | Ian Holmes | MV45 | Bingley Harriers AC | 01:21:50 |
10 | Robert Little | MSEN | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:21:56 |
11 | Lloyd Taggart | MV40 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:22:02 |
12 | Mark Addison | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:22:12 |
13 | Jim Davies | MV45 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:22:31 |
14 | Oliver Johnson | MSEN | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:22:48 |
15 | Sam Watson | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:23:21 |
16 | Kim Collison | MSEN | Eden Runners | 01:23:30 |
17 | Gavin Bland | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:23:35 |
18 | Shaun Godsman | MV40 | Calder Valley | 01:23:37 |
19 | Tom Brunt | MV40 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:23:43 |
20 | Ben Bardsley | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:23:55 |
21 | William Neill | MU23 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:23:59 |
22 | Martin Mikkelson-Baron | MSEN | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:24:00 |
23 | Neil Northrop | MSEN | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:24:02 |
24 | James Logue | MV40 | Calder Valley | 01:24:10 |
25 | Todd Oates | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:24:40 |
26 | Steve Hebblethwaite | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:25:19 |
27 | Mark Roberts | MV50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:25:55 |
28 | Tom Gibbs | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:26:22 |
29 | Mathew Roberts | MSEN | Rhedwyr Eryri | 01:26:27 |
30 | Tim Ellis | MSEN | Calder Valley | 01:26:40 |
31 | Richard Pattinson | MV45 | Pudsey And Bramley AC | 01:27:12 |
32 | Garry Greenhow | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:27:13 |
33 | Victoria Wilkinson | LSEN | Bingley Harriers AC | 01:27:15 |
34 | Phil Winskill | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:27:20 |
35 | Danny Hope | MSEN | Pudsey And Bramley AC | 01:27:31 |
36 | Bill Stewart | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:27:32 |
37 | Jonny Malley | MU23 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:27:36 |
38 | Pete Hodges | MSEN | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:27:41 |
39 | Joseph Crossfield | MU20 | Halifax Harriers | 01:28:04 |
40 | Nicholas Charlesworth | MV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:28:30 |
41 | Anthony Dalton | MU20 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:28:36 |
42 | Chris Robinson | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:28:44 |
43 | Richard Mellon | MV40 | Bowland Fellrunners | 01:28:48 |
44 | Steve Birkinshaw | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:28:51 |
45 | Connor Carson | MV40 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:29:00 |
46 | Martin Cliffe | MV40 | Eryri Harriers | 01:29:33 |
47 | Andy Beanland | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:29:38 |
48 | John Heneghan | MSEN | Pudsey And Bramley AC | 01:29:45 |
49 | Dave Milliken | MV45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:30:01 |
50 | Nicholas Barber | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:30:34 |
51 | Dave Wilby | MSEN | Ilkley Harriers | 01:30:44 |
52 | David Kirkham | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:30:47 |
53 | Paul Crabtree | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:30:59 |
54 | Jack Wright | MU20 | Ambleside AC | 01:31:00 |
55 | James Haworth | MV40 | Galloway Harriers | 01:31:01 |
56 | Will Boothman | MSEN | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:31:13 |
57 | Tom Saville | MU20 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:31:14 |
58 | Jamie Luxmore | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:31:21 |
59 | Dominic Raby | MV40 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 01:31:32 |
60 | John Nicoll | MV40 | Keswick AC | 01:31:40 |
61 | Stephen Pyke | MV45 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:31:48 |
62 | John Hunt | MV45 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:31:56 |
63 | Richard Houghton | MV45 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:32:02 |
64 | Noel Curtis | MSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:32:14 |
65 | Steve Knowles | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:32:22 |
66 | Sarah McCormack | LSEN | Moorfoot | 01:32:26 |
67 | Paul Cornforth | MV50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:32:39 |
68 | Patrick Hanna | MU20 | Howgill Harriers | 01:32:50 |
69 | Dave Neill | MV55 | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 01:32:56 |
70 | Tom Bush | MSEN | Altringham & District AC | 01:33:06 |
71 | Andy Blackett | MSEN | Durham Fell Runners | 01:33:15 |
72 | Dwane Dixon | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:33:22 |
73 | John McGrath | MV45 | Ambleside AC | 01:33:31 |
74 | Alastaire Weymouth | MU20 | Border Harriers | 01:33:48 |
75 | Kieron Hodgson | MSEN | FRA | 01:34:02 |
76 | Gareth Booth | MV40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:34:20 |
77 | John Lloyd | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:34:23 |
78 | Helen Fines | LSEN | Calder Valley | 01:34:29 |
79 | Mike Wallis | MV55 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:34:30 |
80 | Jack Millar | MU20 | Sheffield University OFRC | 01:34:40 |
81 | Richard Talbot | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:34:41 |
82 | Lee Newton | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:34:55 |
83 | Craig Stansfield | MV45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:35:00 |
84 | Karl Steinegger | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:35:11 |
85 | Jon Green | MSEN | Preston Harriers | 01:35:17 |
86 | Dan Middlemass | MV40 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:35:19 |
87 | Martin Hurst | MSEN | Bowland Fellrunners | 01:35:20 |
88 | Matt Beresford | MV45 | Kendal AC | 01:35:21 |
89 | Peter Toaig | MV45 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:35:23 |
90 | Sam Fisher | MU23 | Howgill Harriers | 01:35:24 |
91 | Andrew McFarlane | MV45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:35:26 |
92 | Paul Knowles | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:35:28 |
93 | Charlie McIntosh | MV45 | Pudsey And Bramley AC | 01:35:36 |
94 | Barry Wilkinson | MV45 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:35:40 |
95 | David Edmondson | MV45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:35:45 |
96 | John Raho | MSEN | Holcombe Harriers | 01:35:47 |
97 | Gary Thorpe | MV45 | Ambleside AC | 01:35:50 |
98 | Olivia Walwyn | LSEN | Altringham & District AC | 01:35:51 |
99 | Mike Egner | MV55 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:36:10 |
100 | William Proctor | MV55 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:37:45 |
101 | Chris Lightburn | MU20 | Ambleside AC | 01:37:50 |
102 | Robert Moffat | MSEN | Howgill Harriers | 01:38:10 |
103 | Dave Nuttall | MV45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:38:16 |
104 | Andrew Slattery | MV45 | Keswick AC | 01:38:24 |
105 | Paul Brannigan | MV45 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:38:34 |
106 | Neil Ashcroft | MV45 | Ambleside AC | 01:38:40 |
107 | Chris Knowles | MV50 | Ellenborough AC | 01:38:50 |
108 | Rick Stuart | MV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:39:19 |
109 | Jo Waites | LV40 | Calder Valley | 01:39:58 |
110 | Paul Reilly | MSEN | Coniston Fell Runners | 01:40:09 |
111 | Peter Winterbottom | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:40:31 |
112 | Thomas Smith | MSEN | South Yorkshire Police AC | 01:40:33 |
113 | Anthony Smith | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:40:44 |
114 | Niall Burke | MSEN | Pudsey And Bramley AC | 01:40:47 |
115 | Toby Evans | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:40:50 |
116 | Stefan Bramwell | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:40:52 |
117 | Tom McGaff | MV55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:41:04 |
118 | Nick Ogden | MV45 | Keswick AC | 01:41:08 |
119 | Paul Hobbs | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:41:09 |
120 | David Soles | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:41:11 |
121 | Helen Berry | LSEN | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:41:29 |
122 | Paul Carman | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:41:30 |
123 | Carl Edmondson | MU20 | Black Combe Runners | 01:41:31 |
124 | Ben Crowther | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:41:34 |
125 | Claire Green | LSEN | Pudsey And Bramley AC | 01:41:44 |
126 | Alan Pickering | MV45 | Matlock AC | 01:41:50 |
127 | Paul Upton | MSEN | 01:41:53 | |
128 | Leigh Warburton | MV55 | Bowland Fellrunners | 01:41:55 |
129 | Bryan Carr | MV50 | Congleton Harriers | 01:41:59 |
130 | John Rainford | MV50 | Preston Harriers | 01:42:01 |
131 | Declan O'Duffy | MV55 | Bowland Fellrunners | 01:42:04 |
132 | David Banks | MV45 | Kendal AC | 01:42:07 |
133 | Shaun Addison | MV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:42:09 |
134 | Jackie Winn | MV60 | Ellenborough AC | 01:42:12 |
135 | Judith Jepson | LV45 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:42:14 |
136 | Matt Foxwell | MSEN | Kendal AC | 01:42:15 |
137 | Jane Reedy | LSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:42:28 |
138 | Bryan Lomas | MV40 | Congleton Harriers | 01:42:35 |
139 | Sally Newman | LV50 | Calder Valley | 01:42:44 |
140 | Colin Jennings | MV40 | Garstang RC | 01:42:52 |
141 | Philip Hewitt | MSEN | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:42:55 |
142 | Pete Mathews | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:42:59 |
143 | Gary Fleet | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:43:10 |
144 | Laura Gibson | LSEN | Totley | 01:43:11 |
145 | Emma Gould | LU23 | West Bromwich Harriers | 01:43:21 |
146 | Brian Stevenson | MV45 | Pudsey And Bramley AC | 01:43:23 |
147 | Lee Morley | MSEN | Ilkley Harriers | 01:43:25 |
148 | Steven Bamber | MV50 | Bowland Fellrunners | 01:43:28 |
149 | Lauren Jeska | LSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:43:33 |
150 | Peter Bowles | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:43:34 |
151 | Alistair Hanna | MU20 | Howgill Harriers | 01:43:42 |
152 | Sean Molloy | MV45 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:43:52 |
153 | Neil McKenzie | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:43:53 |
154 | Ben Grant | MV60 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:43:56 |
155 | Oliver Roberts | MU23 | Howgill Harriers | 01:44:06 |
156 | Daniel Barton | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:44:11 |
157 | Sean Robinson | MSEN | Howgill Harriers | 01:44:20 |
158 | Stephen Smithies | MV45 | Calder Valley | 01:44:21 |
159 | Rebecca Sheffield | LSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:44:33 |
160 | Martin Cox | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:44:36 |
161 | Dicky Wilkinson | MV50 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:44:38 |
162 | Stephen Storey | MV55 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:44:42 |
163 | Roy Gibson | MV50 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:44:43 |
164 | Astrid Gibbs | LSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:44:44 |
165 | John Hewitt | MV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:44:50 |
166 | Will Buckton | MSEN | Ilkley Harriers | 01:45:10 |
167 | Barry Atkinson | MV50 | York Knavsmire Harriers | 01:45:20 |
168 | Cris Sanderson | MV40 | NFR | 01:45:24 |
169 | Rob Wynne | MV50 | Keswick AC | 01:45:25 |
170 | Carol Evans | LV50 | Settle Harriers | 01:45:26 |
171 | Christopher Reade | MV45 | Bowland Fellrunners | 01:45:27 |
172 | Brian Thompson | MV55 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:45:29 |
173 | David Sykes | MSEN | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:45:34 |
174 | Mick Quin | MV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:45:36 |
175 | Ian Warhurst | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:45:56 |
176 | Annie Conway | LSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:46:00 |
177 | James Smith | MSEN | Barrow Runners | 01:46:03 |
178 | Robbie Williams | MSEN | Leevale | 01:46:10 |
179 | Stephen Burthem | MV50 | Warrington AC | 01:46:13 |
180 | Robert Johnson | MV55 | Southport Waterloo AC | 01:46:19 |
181 | Gill Myers | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:46:21 |
182 | Paul Johnson | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:46:33 |
183 | Nicky Spinks | LV45 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:46:48 |
184 | Pete Booth | MV60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:47:29 |
185 | Duncan Cooper | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:47:30 |
186 | Andrew Leonard Lloyd | MV40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:47:31 |
187 | Louisa Pickles | LSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:47:47 |
188 | Steve Pullan | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:47:50 |
189 | Nichola Jackson | LU23 | Preston Harriers | 01:47:59 |
190 | David Keeling | MV50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:48:17 |
191 | Simon Rippon | MV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:48:24 |
192 | Phil Clark | MV60 | Kendal AC | 01:48:28 |
193 | Allan Millar | MV55 | Kendal AC | 01:48:49 |
194 | Daniel Taylor | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:49:01 |
195 | Martin Roberts | MV55 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:49:11 |
196 | Chris Naylor | MSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:49:34 |
197 | Robert Mortimore | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 01:49:39 |
198 | Barry Hodgson | MV55 | Ellenborough AC | 01:49:41 |
199 | Ali Welch | MV50 | Bowland Fellrunners | 01:49:52 |
200 | Neil Worswick | MV45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:50:09 |
201 | Liza Barry | LSEN | CLC Striders | 01:50:11 |
202 | Robert Taylor | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:50:17 |
203 | Brian Horn | MV55 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:50:20 |
204 | Lou Roberts | LV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:50:21 |
205 | Alan Renfree | MV50 | 01:50:36 | |
206 | Steph Curtis | LV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:50:39 |
207 | Gavin Baxter | MV40 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:50:55 |
208 | Helen Elmore | LV40 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:51:15 |
209 | Jean Brown | LV40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:51:16 |
210 | Dave McGuire | MV45 | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:51:19 |
211 | Dominic Nurse | MV40 | Abbey Runners | 01:51:37 |
212 | Ian Hayburn | MV45 | St Helens Sutton AC | 01:51:40 |
213 | Chris Brewer | MV40 | Keswick AC | 01:52:10 |
214 | Martin Mason | MV40 | Calder Valley | 01:52:16 |
215 | Chris Jackson | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:52:20 |
216 | Dave Collins | MV55 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:52:40 |
217 | Andrew Normandale | MV55 | York Acorn RC | 01:52:54 |
218 | Catherine Spurden | LSEN | Keswick AC | 01:52:56 |
219 | Rob Jones | MSEN | Keswick AC | 01:52:59 |
220 | Pippa Wilkie | LV45 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:53:04 |
221 | Tony Holland | MV50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:53:06 |
222 | Dick Waddington | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:53:08 |
223 | Rachel Hill | LV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:53:11 |
224 | Graeme Tiffany | MV50 | Pudsey Pacers AC | 01:53:22 |
225 | Stephen Watson | MV40 | Pickering RC | 01:53:30 |
226 | Nicola Davies | LV50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:53:32 |
227 | Sharon McDonald | LV40 | Settle Harriers | 01:53:35 |
228 | Keith Holmes | MV55 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:53:36 |
229 | Jim Londesborough | MV50 | Hatton Darts | 01:53:42 |
230 | Colin Whitaker | MV50 | Bowland Fellrunners | 01:53:56 |
231 | Rowena Browne | LV50 | Bowland Fellrunners | 01:54:00 |
232 | Alison Richards | LSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:54:19 |
233 | Barry Blyth | MV65 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:54:21 |
234 | Kate Archer | LSEN | Ilkley Harriers | 01:54:23 |
235 | Jenn Mattinson | LSEN | Keswick AC | 01:54:33 |
236 | Keith Thomas | MV55 | Burnden Road Runners | 01:54:35 |
237 | Jonathan Haynes | MV55 | Bishops Stortford | 01:54:40 |
238 | Richard Foster | MSEN | Abbey Runners | 01:54:56 |
239 | Lauren Munro-Bennett | LU20 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:54:59 |
240 | Graham McAra | MV55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:55:02 |
241 | Billy Bradshaw | MV45 | CLC Striders | 01:55:06 |
242 | Andrew Birkinshaw | MV45 | Pudsey And Bramley AC | 01:55:09 |
243 | Trudi Entwistle | LV40 | Calder Valley | 01:55:12 |
244 | Stephen Fry | MV45 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:55:19 |
245 | Claire Aspinall | LSEN | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:55:25 |
246 | Steve Bowker | MV55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:55:34 |
247 | James Lowther | MV45 | Avon Valley Runners | 01:55:38 |
248 | Lyn Thompson | LV55 | Keswick AC | 01:55:41 |
249 | Jenny Caddick | LV40 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 01:56:01 |
250 | Gary Platt | MV50 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 01:56:06 |
251 | Steven Bennett | MV50 | North Derbyshire Running Club | 01:56:17 |
252 | Stephen Hicks | MV50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 01:56:28 |
253 | Neil Smith | MV45 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:56:32 |
254 | Jim Weldon | MV60 | Pudsey Pacers AC | 01:56:51 |
255 | Kathleen Aubrey | LV45 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:56:56 |
256 | Kieran Carr | MV65 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:57:06 |
257 | Adrian Dixon | MV65 | FRA | 01:57:33 |
258 | David Naylor | MV55 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:57:45 |
259 | Neil Strand | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 01:58:04 |
260 | Geoff Pettengell | MV55 | Mow Cop Runners | 01:58:21 |
261 | Rachel Pilling | LSEN | Pudsey And Bramley AC | 01:58:28 |
262 | Nicola Sweeney | LSEN | Pudsey And Bramley AC | 01:59:03 |
263 | Andy Butler | MV55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:59:10 |
264 | Julie Carter | LV45 | Keswick AC | 01:59:22 |
265 | Jann Smith | LV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:59:29 |
266 | Adrian Leigh | MV55 | Dallam Running Club | 01:59:30 |
267 | Bob Horsman | MSEN | Pickering RC | 01:59:40 |
268 | Jackie Lee | LSEN | Eryri Harriers | 02:00:22 |
269 | Jayne Rigby | LSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:00:24 |
270 | Alison Weston | LV45 | Ilkley Harriers | 02:00:26 |
271 | Rachel Mellor | LSEN | Keswick AC | 02:00:28 |
272 | Victoria Haworth | LSEN | Keswick AC | 02:00:46 |
273 | Adnan Khan | MSEN | Sunderland Strollers | 02:00:52 |
274 | Dave Tait | MV65 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 02:01:03 |
275 | Kate Ayres | LV50 | Ambleside AC | 02:01:07 |
276 | Wendy Dodds | LV60 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 02:01:11 |
277 | Graham Pilling | MSEN | Kirkstall Harriers | 02:01:29 |
278 | Stephen Dixon | MV55 | Valley Striders | 02:01:38 |
279 | Sam Noble | LV40 | Ambleside AC | 02:02:06 |
280 | Micheal McLoughlin | MV60 | Preston Harriers | 02:02:07 |
281 | John Fortescue | MV50 | Abbey Runners | 02:02:09 |
282 | Mark Whitaker | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:02:14 |
283 | Lisa Richardson | LV40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 02:02:16 |
284 | Andy Watts | MV60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:02:20 |
285 | Robin Dow | MV40 | South London Harriers | 02:02:51 |
286 | Jane Leonard | LV55 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:03:01 |
287 | Micheal Crook | MV65 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 02:03:15 |
288 | Micheal Mummery | MV55 | York Acorn | 02:03:19 |
289 | Stephen Bury | MV55 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 02:03:22 |
290 | Alan Wallace | MV40 | Tyne Bridge Harriers | 02:03:29 |
291 | Adrian Baker | MV50 | Manx Fell Runners | 02:03:31 |
292 | David Johnson | MV55 | NFR | 02:03:34 |
293 | Rowan Ranner | LSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:03:41 |
294 | Joane Moore | LV40 | Eryri Harriers | 02:03:43 |
295 | Daryl Mullen | MV45 | FRA | 02:04:09 |
296 | Mark Graham | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:04:31 |
297 | Cath Mussetti | LV45 | Ambleside AC | 02:04:37 |
298 | Tim Dow | MV40 | South London Harriers | 02:04:41 |
299 | Claire Kirkham | LSEN | Holcombe Harriers | 02:04:49 |
300 | Angela Donlan | LSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:04:55 |
301 | Juliet Horrocks | LV45 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 02:04:59 |
302 | Jean Powell | LV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:05:34 |
303 | Jenna Wood | LSEN | Howgill Harriers | 02:05:52 |
304 | Ron Rees | MV55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:06:00 |
305 | Martin Smilie | MV55 | FRA | 02:06:01 |
306 | Christine Whitaker | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:06:24 |
307 | Sharon Godsman | LV40 | Calder Valley | 02:06:31 |
308 | Dilwyn Rowlands | MV40 | Rhedwyr Eryri | 02:06:34 |
309 | Becky James | LSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:06:36 |
310 | Stephanie Jones | LSEN | Ambleside AC | 02:06:40 |
311 | Jack King | MV65 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:06:41 |
312 | Darren Moore | MV45 | Ambleside AC | 02:06:45 |
313 | Judith Howells | LV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:06:49 |
313 | Trevor Harden | MV60 | 02:06:49 | |
315 | John Orrell | MV45 | Blackburn Harriers | 02:07:38 |
316 | Ann Hall | LV50 | Abbey Runners | 02:07:40 |
317 | Colin Dilks | MV45 | Tyne Bridge Harriers | 02:07:45 |
318 | Eleanor Kitchen | LSEN | Bingley Harriers AC | 02:07:53 |
319 | Simon Galloway | MV45 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:08:13 |
320 | Caroline Pollard | LV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:08:18 |
321 | David Appleyard | MV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:08:40 |
322 | Steve Weston | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 02:08:45 |
323 | Victoria Upton | LSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 02:09:15 |
324 | Alison Dugdale | LV40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 02:09:22 |
325 | Paul Murray | MV70 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 02:09:24 |
326 | Dorothy Pelly | LV55 | Ambleside AC | 02:10:02 |
327 | Denise Tunstall | LV45 | Durham Fell Runners | 02:10:31 |
328 | Micheal Robert Hewitt | MSEN | 02:10:32 | |
329 | Norman Bush | MV70 | Ilkley Harriers | 02:10:45 |
330 | Dave Culpan | MV50 | Calder Valley | 02:11:00 |
331 | Mike Hind | MV60 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:11:41 |
332 | Lee Knight | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 02:12:24 |
333 | Caroline Harding | LV40 | Pudsey And Bramley AC | 02:12:58 |
334 | Andrew Firth | MV55 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 02:13:00 |
335 | Martin Smith | MV50 | Dark Peak Fellrunners | 02:13:03 |
336 | Ian Wolfendale | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:13:14 |
337 | Karon Forster | LV50 | Spectrum Striders | 02:13:38 |
338 | Richard Blakeley | MV70 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:13:40 |
339 | Jane Davies | LV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:13:58 |
340 | Sarah Maddicott | LV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:14:38 |
341 | Anna Blackburn | LV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:14:40 |
342 | Greg Skelton | MSEN | 02:15:03 | |
343 | John Armstrong | MV60 | Rochdale Harriers | 02:15:16 |
344 | Michelle Spencer | LSEN | Southport Waterloo AC | 02:15:18 |
345 | Kimberley Braznell | LV55 | Mercia Fell Runners | 02:15:30 |
346 | Neil Taylor | MV45 | Skelmersdale Harriers | 02:15:34 |
347 | Lou Lyness | LV60 | Barrow & Furness Striders AC | 02:15:40 |
348 | Stephanie Scott | LV40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:15:52 |
349 | Suzanne Sharman | LSEN | Pudsey And Bramley AC | 02:16:22 |
350 | Lesley Malarkey | LV60 | Keswick AC | 02:16:45 |
351 | Kathleen Brierley | LV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:16:50 |
352 | Clare Smith | LV45 | Ilkley Harriers | 02:17:02 |
353 | Emma Dodd | LSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:17:07 |
354 | David Gould | MV60 | West Bromwich Harriers | 02:17:16 |
355 | Linda Lord | LV65 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 02:18:03 |
356 | Sarah Bennett | LV40 | Keswick AC | 02:18:11 |
357 | Janet Forrester | LV60 | Matlock AC | 02:18:12 |
358 | Richard Harris | MV50 | 02:18:21 | |
359 | Christine Clarkson | LSEN | 02:18:30 | |
360 | David Clarkson | MV55 | TriLakeland | 02:18:31 |
361 | John Parker | MV70 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 02:19:15 |
362 | Jude Stansfield | LV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:20:06 |
363 | Roderick Malcolm Campbell | MV65 | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 02:20:18 |
364 | Clare Holdcroft | LV40 | Mow Cop Runners | 02:20:19 |
365 | Katy Thompson | LV55 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 02:20:24 |
366 | Louise Karen Outterson | LV40 | Sunderland Strollers | 02:20:36 |
367 | Kim Clark | LV55 | Keswick AC | 02:20:40 |
368 | Jean Shotter | LV50 | Holmfirth Harriers | 02:21:01 |
369 | Sue Roberts | LV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:21:16 |
370 | Chris Haswell | MV40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:21:18 |
371 | Jeff Miller | MV40 | Meltham AC | 02:22:23 |
372 | Hilary Lane | LV50 | Abbey Runners | 02:22:32 |
373 | Nicky Butler | LV50 | Keswick AC | 02:22:37 |
374 | Caren Crabtree | LSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:22:39 |
375 | Catherine Elizabeth Mills | LV40 | 02:22:40 | |
376 | Paul Crabtree | MV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:22:41 |
377 | Jane Heatherington | LSEN | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:23:04 |
378 | David Beston | MV55 | Abbey Runners | 02:23:36 |
379 | Cliff Etherden | MV60 | 02:24:28 | |
380 | Clare Ashcroft | LV45 | Holmfirth Harriers | 02:24:46 |
381 | Doug Monroe | MV65 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 02:26:44 |
382 | Mandy Goth | LV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:26:53 |
383 | Lindsay Buck | LV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:27:40 |
384 | Kat Evans | LSEN | Ambleside AC | 02:27:50 |
385 | Kate Donovan | LU23 | Howgill Harriers | 02:28:06 |
386 | Shirley Staveley | LV45 | Burnden Road Runners | 02:28:33 |
387 | Steven Thomas Williams | MV55 | Avon Valley Runners | 02:28:40 |
388 | Allan Buckley | MV65 | Keswick AC | 02:29:21 |
389 | Jo Bowen | LV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:29:50 |
390 | Andrew John Russell | MV45 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:30:00 |
391 | Dave Kershaw | MV55 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 02:30:13 |
392 | Steven Hewitt | MV55 | Holmfirth Harriers | 02:30:22 |
393 | Hilary Hennah | LV40 | 02:30:42 | |
394 | David Hill | MV65 | Skyrac AC | 02:31:20 |
395 | Roger Ashby | MV70 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:34:23 |
396 | Juliet Laverock | LV45 | Salford Harriers | 02:34:49 |
397 | David Clark | MV50 | 02:35:49 | |
398 | Chris Clark | MV60 | Keswick AC | 02:38:24 |
399 | Beryl Buckley | LV60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:38:52 |
400 | Pete Dowker | MV70 | Kendal AC | 02:40:10 |
401 | Fiona Jane Hamor | LV45 | Rossendale Harriers | 02:43:35 |
402 | Stephanie Goodchild | LV45 | Manchester YMCA Harriers | 02:43:54 |
403 | Miranda Clarke | LV40 | Manchester YMCA Harriers | 02:43:56 |
404 | Anne Milner | LV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:59:09 |
405 | Barry Johnson | MV70 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:59:10 |
406 | Phil Martin | MV70 | Bowland Fellrunners | 03:21:36 |
407 | Angela White | LV50 | 03:21:40 | |
408 | Sandra Scott | LV65 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:23:58 |
Jason Williams | MSEN | Calder Valley | Dnf | |
John Wootton | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | Dnf | |
Jon Deegan | MV45 | Ambleside AC | Dnf | |
Kevin Heywood | MV70 | Kendal AC | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.