Results: Sat 18 Jun 2011 — Reservoir Bogs
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Brunt | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:09:50 | |
2 | Jason Williams | Charnwood AC | 01:09:53 | |
3 | James Logue | V40 | Calder Valley | 01:11:27 |
4 | Andy Thorpe | V40 | Calder Valley | 01:16:47 |
5 | Tim Black | Calder Valley | 01:21:43 | |
6 | Jonathan Emberton | V50 | Calder Valley | 01:22:18 |
7 | James Williams | Calder Valley | 01:22:49 | |
8 | Graham Hill | V45 | Calder Valley | 01:23:01 |
9 | Steve Frazer | V45 | Unattached | 01:23:25 |
10 | Nick Goddard | Unattached | 01:26:31 | |
11 | Andrew Armstrong | V40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:26:37 |
12 | Ben Crowther | Todmorden Harriers | 01:26:54 | |
13 | Paul Hobbs | Todmorden Harriers | 01:27:26 | |
14 | Chris Goddard | Unattached | 01:30:13 | |
15 | Nick Barber | Todmorden Harriers | 01:30:24 | |
16 | Heather Gardner | L | Calder Valley | 01:35:18 |
17 | Marcel Ellison | Todmorden Harriers | 01:35:20 | |
18 | Paul Jeggo | V50 | Springfield Striders | 01:35:23 |
19 | Darren Graham | V40 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:35:30 |
20 | David Capping | V45 | Keighley & Craven | 01:38:03 |
21 | Jim Mosley | V40 | Calder Valley | 01:38:04 |
22 | Graham Dyson | V40 | Calder Valley | 01:39:54 |
23 | Dick Spendlove | V65 | Calder Valley | 01:39:56 |
24 | Jamie Smith | V45 | Calder Valley | 01:39:57 |
25 | Nigel Craven | V50 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:39:58 |
26 | Will Mason | Wigston Phoenix | 01:40:00 | |
27 | Craig Baker | V50 | Wigston Phoenix | 01:40:05 |
28 | Clive Jones | V45 | Wigston Phoenix | 01:40:13 |
29 | Anthony Marsh | Springfield Striders | 01:40:17 | |
30 | Gayle Sugden | L | Calder Valley | 01:40:28 |
31 | Mick Chapman | V45 | Falmouth RR | 01:40:54 |
32 | Nick Murphy | V50 | Calder Valley | 01:41:03 |
33 | Brian Horsley | V60 | Calder Valley | 01:41:20 |
34 | Lance Parker | Calder Valley | 01:41:53 | |
35 | Jimmy Oldfield | V45 | Calder Valley | 01:42:00 |
36 | Anthony Waterfield | V45 | Wigston Phoenix | 01:42:20 |
37 | Keith Markley | V50 | Wigston Phoenix | 01:42:47 |
38 | Robert Gregory | V40 | Wigston Phoenix | 01:42:51 |
39 | Andy Thorpe | V45 | Calder Valley | 01:43:14 |
40 | Joseph Hughes | U23 | Mercia | 01:45:24 |
41 | Grahame Hughes | V50 | Mercia | 01:45:36 |
42 | Richard Heap | Unattached | 01:45:37 | |
43 | Darren Sugden | V40 | Calder Valley | 01:46:00 |
44 | Les Chesterton | V60 | Wigston Phoenix | 01:46:07 |
45 | Isaline Hughes | LV45 | Burnden RR | 01:46:10 |
46 | Martyn Pollitt | V50 | Burnden RR | 01:46:12 |
47 | John Coates | V50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:46:16 |
48 | Chris Burkell | V50 | Halifax Harriers | 01:46:30 |
49 | Geoff Smith | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:47:19 | |
50 | Tony Steward | V55 | Calder Valley | 01:47:24 |
51 | David Clancy | V40 | Dewsbury RR | 01:47:43 |
52 | Nicolas Flandrin-Jones | Fell Ponies | 01:48:05 | |
53 | Aileen Baldwin | LV55 | Stainland Lions | 01:49:27 |
54 | Jan Watson | LV55 | Falmouth RR | 01:49:33 |
55 | Martin Whitehead | V50 | Calder Valley | 01:51:14 |
56 | Clare Fothergill | L | Calder Valley | 01:52:39 |
57 | Graham Lloyd | V45 | Calder Valley | 01:56:07 |
58 | Linda Hayles | LV55 | Calder Valley | 01:58:08 |
59 | Malcolm Coles | V70 | Valley Striders | 01:58:10 |
60 | Tania Brandon | LV45 | Wigston Phoenix | 01:58:11 |
61 | John Mason | V60 | Wigston Phoenix | 01:58:43 |
62 | Kate Parr | L | Totley AC | 01:58:49 |
63 | Richard Knowles | Totley AC | 01:58:52 | |
64 | Philip Jones | V50 | Calder Valley | 01:59:12 |
65 | Tim Brockington | V50 | Springfield Striders | 02:00:11 |
66 | Helen Hodgkinson | L | Todmorden Harriers | 02:00:20 |
67 | Antony McManus | V40 | Calder Valley | 02:08:18 |
68 | Helen Gardner | LV60 | Unattached | 02:19:33 |
69 | Sarah Choak | LV45 | Falmouth RR | 02:19:39 |
70 | Elise Milnes | LV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:22:02 |
71 | Prue Shelley | L | Newport & District | 02:22:05 |
72 | David Dickson | V70 | Rossendale | 02:30:11 |
73 | Gay Dickson | LV65 | Rossendale | 02:30:12 |
74 | Carole Priestley | LV60 | Wigston Phoenix | 02:43:21 |
75 | Mel Prusek | LV45 | Wigston Phoenix | 02:43:22 |
76 | Pete Sylvester | V50 | Wigston Phoenix | 02:43:25 |
77 | Kerry Marsh | L | Springfield Striders | 02:45:39 |
78 | Julie Palmer | LV40 | Wigston Phoenix | 02:58:32 |
79 | Malc Merrifield | V40 | Wigston Phoenix | 02:58:35 |
80 | Stu Fry | V40 | Wigston Phoenix | 02:59:23 |
Kevin Wright | V55 | Springfield Striders | Dnf |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.