Results: Sun 10 Jun 2018 — Howtown
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Brown | MSEN | Keswick | 02:12:26 |
2 | Alistair Todd | MSEN | Northern Fells | 02:13:10 |
3 | John Holme | MV40 | Ambleside | 02:14:54 |
4 | Harvey Lord | MSEN | Black Combe | 02:15:13 |
5 | Phil Mather | MSEN | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:19:10 |
6 | James Harris | MSEN | Black Combe | 02:19:14 |
7 | Dan Summers | MSEN | Westbury Harriers | 02:21:39 |
8 | Tobias Barthelmes | MU23 | Keswick | 02:22:22 |
9 | James Edwards | MV40 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:22:29 |
10 | Philip Withnall | MSEN | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:22:38 |
11 | William Winter | MSEN | 02:25:02 | |
12 | John Murfin | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 02:25:15 |
13 | Stu Stoddart | MV40 | Eden Runners | 02:25:49 |
14 | Matt Brindle | MV40 | 02:27:17 | |
15 | Philip Pearson | MV50 | Northern Fells | 02:27:43 |
16 | Sam Harrison | MSEN | Bowland | 02:28:06 |
17 | Jonny Croston | MV40 | Calder Valley | 02:28:21 |
18 | John Hobson | MV50 | Ambleside | 02:29:13 |
19 | Craig Smith | MV50 | Keswick | 02:30:35 |
20 | Jon Green | MV40 | Preston Harriers | 02:32:58 |
21 | Phil Wells | MV40 | Calder Valley | 02:34:41 |
22 | Rowan Wood | MSEN | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:35:08 |
23 | Claire Nance | WSEN | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:35:59 |
24 | John Duff | MV40 | Northumberland FR | 02:37:41 |
25 | Will Buckden | MSEN | Ilkley Harriers | 02:38:06 |
26 | Josh Westwood | MSEN | Settle Harriers | 02:38:10 |
27 | Richard Snowden | MV50 | Totley AC | 02:38:13 |
28 | John Messenger | MV40 | Northern Fells | 02:38:17 |
29 | John Oakenden | MSEN | Bowland | 02:39:33 |
30 | Joseph Barker | MSEN | St Radegan R&D Club | 02:41:11 |
31 | David Griffin | MV50 | FRA | 02:44:08 |
32 | Jim Bacon | MV50 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:46:03 |
33 | James Morrison | MV40 | Tiverton Harriers | 02:46:35 |
34 | James Scott | MSEN | Keswick | 02:47:40 |
35 | John Osborne | MV50 | Settle Harriers | 02:48:45 |
36 | Natalie Hawkrigg | WV40 | Northern Fells | 02:48:47 |
37 | Mark Wharton | MV50 | Calder Valley | 02:49:10 |
38 | Peter German | MSEN | Helm Hill | 02:53:30 |
39 | Jim Clapp | MV60 | Durham Fell Runners | 02:54:16 |
40 | Paul Tynan | MV50 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:54:28 |
41 | Stuart Holmes | MV60 | St Radegan R&D Club | 02:54:31 |
42 | Rebecca Howard | WSEN | Settle Harriers | 02:54:36 |
43 | Chris Thorpe | MV50 | Ambleside | 02:55:03 |
44 | Ian Sutcliffe | MV40 | Stadium Runners | 02:55:43 |
45 | Gareth Bradbury | MV40 | Monross Trailblazers | 02:56:26 |
46 | Paul Heeley | MV40 | Fellandale | 02:56:45 |
47 | Richard Smith | MSEN | Helm Hill | 02:56:50 |
48 | Kristy Guneratne | WSEN | St Radegan R&D Club | 02:56:54 |
49 | Toby Sydes | MV40 | Calder Valley | 02:59:24 |
50 | Ian Handscomb | MSEN | 02:59:49 | |
51 | Catherine Holden | WV40 | Calder Valley | 03:01:16 |
52 | Freda Summerfield | WV40 | Gateshead Harriers | 03:04:21 |
53 | David Dickinson | MV60 | Westerlands | 03:04:27 |
54 | Nick Sebley | MV50 | Black Combe | 03:04:46 |
55 | Dave Halliday | MV40 | Barlick FR | 03:04:53 |
56 | Jane Reedy | WV40 | Ambleside | 03:05:20 |
57 | David Bevan | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners | 03:05:21 |
58 | Claire Wilshaw | WSEN | St Radegan R&D Club | 03:05:25 |
59 | Ian Cumpstey | MV40 | Jesus Orienteering Club | 03:06:36 |
60 | Paul Nickells | MV50 | Eden Runners | 03:07:27 |
61 | Kenneth Murphy | MV50 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 03:07:57 |
62 | John Robson | MV50 | Helm Hill | 03:08:32 |
63 | Dermot Garvey | MV50 | 03:09:03 | |
64 | Gavin Roper | MV40 | Calder Valley | 03:09:08 |
65 | Justin Tracey | MV40 | Eden Runners | 03:10:33 |
66 | Edward Colby | MV40 | St Radegan R&D Club | 03:11:14 |
67 | Rob Daley | MV40 | Eden Runners | 03:12:23 |
68 | Simon Veitch | MV50 | Keswick | 03:12:58 |
69 | Keeley Smith | WSEN | Helm Hill | 03:14:51 |
70 | James Cooke | MSEN | Calder Valley | 03:17:11 |
71 | Owen Mills | MV40 | Keswick | 03:17:48 |
72 | Chris Howell | MV40 | St Radegan R&D Club | 03:18:09 |
73 | Jane Greening | WV40 | 03:18:14 | |
74 | Paul Bates | MV60 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 03:19:36 |
75 | Mike Troup | MV60 | Ambleside | 03:19:48 |
76 | Edwin Sherstone | MV50 | Southport Waterloo | 03:21:11 |
77 | Jeremy Johnson | MV50 | St Radegan R&D Club | 03:23:29 |
78 | Jenny Russell | WV40 | Northern Fells | 03:24:05 |
79 | Tim Brooks | MV40 | Calder Valley | 03:24:19 |
80 | Sarah Bowden | WV40 | Northumberland FR | 03:26:06 |
81 | Allison Skillicorn | WSEN | 03:26:55 | |
82 | Brian Thompson | MV60 | Helm Hill | 03:27:31 |
83 | Eddie Dealtry | MV70 | Kendal AC | 03:28:15 |
84 | Michael Mcloughlin | MV60 | Preston Harriers | 03:34:30 |
85 | Jenny Simpson | WSEN | North Shields Poly | 03:34:38 |
86 | Malcolm Slater | MV50 | Northumberland FR | 03:36:04 |
87 | Victoria Price | WSEN | St Radegan R&D Club | 03:41:18 |
88 | Patrick Gosling | MV40 | St Radegan R&D Club | 03:41:19 |
89 | Christine Addison | WV50 | Fellandale | 03:44:32 |
90 | Dan Briggs | MV40 | Calder Valley | 03:45:32 |
91 | Jonathan Bailey | MV40 | Black Combe | 03:48:15 |
92 | Charlotte Wetton | WSEN | Calder Valley | 03:49:53 |
93 | Carrie Gibson | WV40 | Helm Hill | 03:56:54 |
94 | Laura Jane Winter | WSEN | St Radegan R&D Club | 03:59:29 |
95 | Tanya Shepherd | WSEN | Fellandale | 04:02:25 |
95 | Tom Lynch | MSEN | Otley AC | 04:02:25 |
97 | Graham Holden | MV60 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 04:04:01 |
98 | Jill Gates | WV50 | Settle Harriers | 04:32:31 |
99 | Sarah Airey | WSEN | St Radegan R&D Club | 04:42:24 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.