Results: Sun 6 Nov 2016 — Cop Hill
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kieran Hodgson | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:39:22 |
2 | Shaun Dimelow | MV45 | Penistone | 00:39:47 |
3 | Joseph Crossfield | MU23 | Halifax | 00:40:06 |
4 | Christian Holmes | MV40 | Wharfedale | 00:40:28 |
5 | Tim Street | M | Holmfirth | 00:41:36 |
6 | Johnny Ridge | M | Denby Dale | 00:43:02 |
7 | Mick Loftus | MV45 | Valley Striders | 00:43:54 |
8 | David Oldfield | M | Harrogate | 00:44:12 |
9 | Barry Atkinson | MV55 | Knavesmire | 00:44:22 |
10 | Robin Clough | MV45 | Penistone | 00:44:29 |
11 | Daniel Greenwood | MV40 | Meltham | 00:44:48 |
12 | Robert Nicholas | MV40 | Real Fitness | 00:45:03 |
13 | Stephen Booth | MV50 | 00:45:09 | |
14 | Helen Berry | FV40 | Holmfirth | 00:45:15 |
15 | Howard Darwin | MV50 | Rotherham | 00:45:16 |
16 | Andy Shaw | MV55 | Holmfirth | 00:45:18 |
17 | Mike Gradwell | M | Saddleworth | 00:45:26 |
18 | Graham Pilling | M | Pudsey And Bramley | 00:45:39 |
19 | Oliver Simon Pike | M | Penistone | 00:45:52 |
20 | Julian Brown | MV50 | Macclesfield | 00:45:59 |
21 | Gareth Humphries | MV40 | Holmfirth | 00:46:03 |
22 | Sam Shaw | F | Penistone | 00:46:14 |
23 | Steve Storey | MV60 | Penistone | 00:46:44 |
24 | Chris Beadle | MV45 | Holmfirth | 00:47:35 |
25 | Shaun Walker | MV45 | Penistone | 00:47:40 |
26 | Scott Hutchinson | MV40 | 00:47:47 | |
27 | Daniel Starkey | M | 00:48:23 | |
28 | Simon Barrans | MV50 | Holmfirth | 00:48:34 |
29 | Michael Toman | MV50 | Rossendale | 00:48:51 |
30 | Nigel Crossfield | MV45 | Halifax | 00:49:06 |
31 | Ivan Boyes | MV40 | 00:49:24 | |
32 | Andy Houser | MV60 | Holmfirth | 00:49:34 |
33 | Caroline Warrington | FV35 | York Knavesmire | 00:49:39 |
34 | Robert Davies | M | 00:50:16 | |
35 | Chris Rainey | MV45 | 00:50:19 | |
36 | Steve Woods | MV55 | Pudsey And Bramley | 00:50:25 |
37 | John Howsham | MV50 | Penistone | 00:50:33 |
38 | Matthew Coldwell | MV40 | Penistone | 00:50:51 |
39 | Ian Golding | MV50 | Holmfirth | 00:51:14 |
40 | Julie Darigala | FV45 | Penistone | 00:51:31 |
41 | Ray McArthur | MV60 | Meltham | 00:51:32 |
42 | David Sexton | MV40 | Settle | 00:51:44 |
43 | John Spencer | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:52:04 |
44 | Rich McLeod | MV45 | Holmfirth | 00:52:35 |
45 | Rob Kersey | MV65 | Holmfirth | 00:52:52 |
46 | Debbie Hall | FV40 | Holmfirth | 00:53:25 |
47 | Laura Gill | F | Penistone | 00:53:43 |
48 | Reena Mistry | FV35 | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:53:45 |
49 | Simon Bolton | MV50 | Cheshire | 00:54:02 |
50 | Steve Dickinson | MV50 | Penistone | 00:54:21 |
51 | Martin O'Brian | MV55 | Stainland | 00:54:39 |
52 | Alan Knox | MV60 | Penistone | 00:54:46 |
53 | Sally Ozram | FV35 | Helm Hill | 00:54:50 |
54 | Barbara Hinchcliffe | FV60 | Holmfirth | 00:55:02 |
55 | Dean Allcroft | MV45 | Penistone | 00:55:10 |
56 | Caroline Oldfield | F | Harrogate | 00:55:36 |
57 | William Murgatroyd | MV60 | 00:55:39 | |
58 | Jo Miles | FV50 | Macclesfield | 00:55:44 |
59 | Andrew Simpson | MV50 | 00:55:54 | |
60 | Jean Shotter | FV50 | Holmfirth | 00:55:55 |
61 | Peter Ellerton | MV65 | Bingley | 00:56:07 |
62 | Jim Weldon | MV60 | Baildon | 00:56:11 |
63 | John Nunn | MV55 | Calder Valley | 00:57:16 |
64 | Helen Wright | FV35 | Penistone | 00:57:17 |
65 | Jason Haigh | MV40 | Holmfirth | 00:57:22 |
66 | Paul Fryers | MV45 | Penistone | 00:57:34 |
67 | Grant Cooper | MV45 | Spenborough | 00:57:39 |
68 | Paul Davis | MV40 | 00:57:40 | |
69 | Nick Whittingham | MV60 | Penistone | 00:57:44 |
70 | Samara Wood | F | Denby Dale | 00:57:46 |
71 | James Scholes | M | Longwood | 00:57:54 |
72 | Peter Covey | MV70 | Bingley | 00:58:16 |
73 | Rod Myers | MV60 | Baildon | 00:58:21 |
74 | Niel Midgley | MV65 | Holmfirth | 00:59:30 |
75 | Geoffrey Dimelow | MV60 | Penistone | 01:00:36 |
76 | Renou Blandine | MV50 | 01:00:45 | |
77 | Steve Hewitt | MV60 | Holmfirth | 01:01:27 |
78 | Andrea Henson | FV45 | Penistone | 01:01:29 |
79 | Ailsa Storey | F | Penistone | 01:01:50 |
80 | Hazel Pike | FV45 | Spenborough | 01:02:00 |
81 | Darren Edward Taffe | MV50 | Spenborough | 01:02:17 |
82 | Graham Breeze | MV70 | Wharfedale | 01:02:37 |
83 | Steve Moss | MV65 | Spenborough | 01:02:45 |
84 | Stu Smith | MV60 | Penistone | 01:03:38 |
85 | Malcolm Coles | MV75 | 01:03:47 | |
86 | Jane Cockerton | FV50 | Penistone | 01:03:58 |
87 | Barbara Haigh | FV70 | Penistone | 01:04:19 |
88 | Jackie Carter | FV50 | Spenborough | 01:04:31 |
89 | David Needham | MV65 | Penistone | 01:04:50 |
90 | Jude Matthews | FV35 | Penistone | 01:05:03 |
91 | Jane Shirling | FV35 | Holmfirth | 01:07:47 |
92 | Hilary Farron | FV50 | Rossendale | 01:07:58 |
93 | Steven Hemingway | MV55 | Spenborough | 01:10:08 |
94 | Ann Lightowler | FV45 | Penistone | 01:10:16 |
95 | Dave Jones | MV55 | Valley Striders | 01:11:40 |
96 | Teresa Wall | FV55 | Penistone | 01:11:55 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.