Results: Sat 4 Jun 2016 — Pen Y Ghent
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
2 | Ted Mason | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:49:59 |
3 | Mark McGoldrick | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:50:48 |
4 | Thomas Corrigan | Man | Barlick FR | 00:51:13 |
5 | Tim Cowin | MV40 | Helm Hill | 00:53:15 |
6 | Christopher Leigh | MV40 | Trafford AC | 00:53:39 |
7 | William Neill | Man | Mercia FR | 00:54:03 |
8 | Victoria Wilkinson | Lady | Bingley Harriers | 00:54:43 |
9 | Chris Miller | Man | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 00:54:59 |
10 | Christopher Loftus | MV45 | Keighley & Craven AC | 00:55:09 |
11 | Rupert Allison | Man | Dark Peak FR | 00:55:11 |
12 | Nick Treitl | Man | Barlick FR | 00:55:20 |
13 | John Whiteside | Man | Trawden AC | 00:56:03 |
14 | Mark Irvine | Man | Bowland FR | 00:56:30 |
15 | Liam Dunne | MV40 | Otley AC | 00:56:45 |
16 | Mark Burton | MV40 | Pennine FR | 00:57:02 |
17 | Peter Coates | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:57:26 |
18 | Nick Charlesworth | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:57:36 |
19 | Neil Holding | MV55 | West Pennine Runners | 00:57:51 |
20 | Carl Helliwell | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:57:55 |
21 | Nathan Martin | Man | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:58:14 |
22 | Andrew Wainwright | MV45 | 00:58:38 | |
23 | Mark Walsh | MV45 | Darwen Dashers AC | 00:58:42 |
24 | Dave Motley | Man | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:58:54 |
25 | Steve Turland | MV45 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:59:47 |
26 | James Gray | Man | St Theresas AC | 00:59:50 |
27 | Andrew Barnes | MV45 | Bingley Harriers | 01:00:15 |
28 | Matthew Cardins | Man | 01:00:20 | |
29 | Chris Balderson | MV50 | Bowland FR | 01:00:24 |
30 | Watson Peel | MU23 | Halifax Harriers | 01:00:28 |
31 | Dave McGuire | MV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:00:33 |
32 | David Bagot | Man | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:00:50 |
33 | John Green | MV40 | Preston Harriers | 01:00:52 |
34 | Brian Shaw | MV45 | Darwen Dashers AC | 01:01:03 |
35 | Barry Atkinson | MV55 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:01:25 |
36 | Dougy Love | Man | Bowland FR | 01:01:49 |
37 | Graham Pilling | Man | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:02:02 |
38 | Craig Neville | MV45 | Fell Runners Association | 01:02:12 |
39 | Andy Berry | Man | Barlick FR | 01:02:23 |
40 | Lucy Collins | Lady | Calder Valley FR | 01:03:17 |
41 | Andrew Orr | MV45 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:03:30 |
42 | Angus Robinson | MV50 | Rochdale Triathlon Club | 01:03:44 |
43 | David Griffin | MV55 | Dallam | 01:03:51 |
44 | Ali Keates | LV50 | Fell Runners Association | 01:03:56 |
45 | Brian Hrrocks | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:04:01 |
46 | James Turland | MU23 | 01:04:12 | |
47 | Declan ODuffy | MV55 | Bowland FR | 01:04:45 |
48 | Sophie Martin | Lady | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:04:50 |
49 | Racel Pilling | Lady | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 01:05:14 |
50 | Jonathnivan Boothman | MV45 | Barlick FR | 01:05:34 |
51 | Richard Briscoe | Man | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:05:39 |
52 | Michael Smith | MV45 | Dallam | 01:05:52 |
53 | Ethan Hassell | Man | 01:06:27 | |
54 | Kate Archer | Lady | Ilkley Harriers | 01:06:35 |
55 | Nina Walkingshaw | Lady | Howgill Harriers | 01:06:55 |
56 | Mike Calvert | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 01:07:21 |
57 | Simon Taylor | Man | Darwen Dashers AC | 01:07:36 |
58 | Martin Quinn | MV40 | Chorley | 01:07:40 |
59 | Andrew Lee | MV45 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:07:48 |
60 | Graham Bird | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:08:02 |
61 | Jonathan Stubbs | MV50 | Darwen Dashers AC | 01:08:06 |
62 | Michael Walsh | MV65 | Kendal AAC | 01:08:12 |
63 | Simon Ranklin | MV50 | Fellandale | 01:08:20 |
64 | Kieran Carr | MV70 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:08:27 |
65 | Holly Martin | Lady | Pennine FR | 01:08:31 |
66 | Chris Hodgson | MV50 | Fellandale | 01:08:43 |
67 | Paddy Hagan | MV50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:08:44 |
68 | Dominic Howell | MV40 | 01:08:47 | |
69 | Struat McAleavy | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:08:49 |
70 | Brian Miller | MV60 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 01:09:03 |
71 | Tony Shepherd | MV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:09:14 |
72 | Mark Rogerson | Man | Settle Harriers | 01:09:20 |
73 | Alan Davidson | MV50 | Nidd Valley | 01:09:33 |
74 | Randolph Haggerty | MV45 | Kirkstall Harriers | 01:09:46 |
75 | Jean Powell | LV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:09:56 |
76 | David Liversey | MV60 | 01:10:28 | |
77 | Caroline Morgan | LV40 | Nidd Valley | 01:10:37 |
78 | Johnnie Watson | MV40 | Calder Valley FR | 01:10:41 |
79 | Colin Tranter | Man | Hyde Park Harriers | 01:10:42 |
80 | Martin Roberts | MV55 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:10:47 |
81 | Kerrie Bretherton | LV40 | Trawden AC | 01:10:58 |
82 | Jjonathan Welch | MV50 | Teeside AC | 01:11:59 |
83 | Alison Weston | LV50 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:12:03 |
84 | Fionnuala Swann | LV40 | Trawden AC | 01:12:30 |
85 | Chris Whiteoak | Man | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:12:45 |
86 | Rachael Crossland | LU23 | Calder Valley FR | 01:12:54 |
87 | Martin Smillie | MV55 | Fell Runners Association | 01:12:57 |
88 | Dave Punter | MV40 | Darwen Dashers AC | 01:13:01 |
89 | Ian Smith | MV60 | Bolton United Harriers | 01:13:04 |
90 | Dave Brock | MV55 | Orion Harriers | 01:13:08 |
91 | Brian Horsey | MV65 | Calder Valley FR | 01:13:29 |
92 | Jann Smith | LV45 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:13:32 |
93 | Ali Alsaadi | MV40 | Bellvue Racing | 01:13:45 |
94 | Francis Trueman | Man | Craven Fell Runners | 01:13:57 |
95 | David Moynihan | MV45 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:13:59 |
96 | Stephen Bury | MV55 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:14:46 |
97 | Chris Roberts | MV55 | Black Combe Runners | 01:14:52 |
98 | Trevor Symonds | MV60 | Fell Runners Association | 01:14:58 |
99 | Gerald Paxford | MV50 | Fell Runners Association | 01:15:27 |
100 | John Orrell | MV50 | Blackburn Harriers | 01:15:30 |
101 | Hannah Newbold | LU23 | Barlick FR | 01:15:36 |
102 | Mark Charnley | MV40 | 01:15:51 | |
103 | Neil Fairburn | MV50 | Baildon Runners | 01:15:53 |
104 | Mark Webb | MV45 | 01:16:00 | |
105 | Rick Moore | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:16:09 |
106 | Dave Bradley | MV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:16:20 |
107 | Geoff Ward | MV50 | Fell Runners Association | 01:16:21 |
108 | Andrew Firth | MV55 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:16:25 |
109 | David Naylor | MV60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:16:32 |
110 | Calvin Ferguson | Man | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:16:50 |
111 | Tim Nixon | MV55 | Dark Peak FR | 01:17:10 |
112 | Peter Dugdale | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:17:13 |
113 | David Horrocks | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:17:33 |
114 | Sam Fugill | Man | Nidd Valley | 01:17:37 |
115 | Chris Heaton | MV45 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:17:47 |
116 | Caroline Pollard | LV65 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:17:52 |
117 | Robert Quinn | Man | Rossendale Harriers | 01:18:06 |
118 | Leanne Walsh | Lady | Darwen Dashers AC | 01:18:07 |
119 | Andrew Graham | MV40 | Trawden AC | 01:18:16 |
120 | Andrew Dugdale | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:18:23 |
121 | Anne Milne | LV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:18:48 |
122 | Gina Granger | LV45 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 01:19:15 |
123 | Tim Brooke | MV45 | 01:19:35 | |
124 | Terence Thomson | MV60 | 01:20:15 | |
125 | David Shorrock | MV65 | Darwen Dashers AC | 01:21:02 |
126 | Richard Hobbin | MV50 | Abbey Runners | 01:21:19 |
127 | Gavin Wilkinson | Man | Calder Valley FR | 01:21:32 |
128 | Paul Sessford | MV45 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:21:57 |
129 | Ken Robinson | MV65 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:22:22 |
130 | Catherine Fox | LV50 | Darwen Dashers AC | 01:22:49 |
131 | Rod Smith | MV65 | Bentham Beagles | 01:23:46 |
132 | Andrew Biddle | MV60 | West Pennine Runners | 01:23:57 |
133 | Geoff Thompson | MV55 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:24:05 |
134 | Lindsay Buck | LV55 | Cumberland FR | 01:24:11 |
135 | Claire Hardy | Lady | Darwen Dashers AC | 01:24:12 |
136 | Nicole Sutton | LV40 | Ripon Runners | 01:24:23 |
137 | Steve Hunn | MV55 | Skipton AC | 01:24:33 |
138 | Paul Stevenson | MV55 | Sinfin RC | 01:24:38 |
139 | Wayne Walsh | MV55 | Bowland FR | 01:24:53 |
140 | John Lee | MV55 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:25:00 |
141 | Ian Clarkson | MV50 | Blackburn Harriers | 01:25:01 |
142 | Fiona Glen | LV40 | Fell Runners Association | 01:25:23 |
143 | Clare McAleavy | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:25:38 |
144 | Nichola Dugdale | LV55 | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:26:14 |
145 | Richard Treitl | MV60 | Barlick FR | 01:26:16 |
146 | Dave Prince | LV45 | Nidd Valley | 01:26:37 |
147 | Su Thompson | LV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:26:56 |
148 | Brian Sherwood | MV45 | Nidd Valley | 01:27:50 |
149 | Graham Schofield | MV60 | Chorley | 01:27:55 |
150 | Mark Taylor | Man | Clayton-le-Moors | 01:28:35 |
151 | Stuart Gall | Man | St Theresas AC | 01:28:37 |
152 | David Ritson | MV45 | Ripon Runners | 01:28:46 |
152 | Mohanlal Mistry | MV50 | Saltaire Striders | 01:28:46 |
154 | Neil Dring | MV55 | Ripon Runners | 01:29:27 |
155 | Phil Corris | MV60 | Lancs Constabulary AC | 01:30:05 |
155 | Sue Morley | LV60 | Knaresborough Striders | 01:30:05 |
157 | Rachel Niccurrie | Lady | 01:32:31 | |
158 | Helen Watkins | Lady | St Theresas AC | 01:33:01 |
159 | Lee Shorrock | Man | Darwen Dashers AC | 01:33:14 |
160 | Tracey Strong | Lady | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:33:42 |
161 | Phil Martin | MV70 | Bowland FR | 01:37:51 |
162 | Rebecca Simms | LV45 | Darwen Dashers AC | 01:38:33 |
163 | Sharon Newbold | LV50 | Barlick FR | 01:39:21 |
164 | Sarah Charmers | LV50 | Nidd Valley | 01:46:08 |
165 | Barry Boole | MV70 | Sinfin RC | 01:46:57 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.