Results: Sun 22 Mar 2015 — Rivock Edge
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Craig Shearer | U40 | K&CAC | 00:50:46 |
2 | Christopher Loftus | V40 | K&CAC | 00:51:18 |
3 | Andrew Wrench | V45 | Todmordon Harriers | 00:51:52 |
4 | Neil Armatage | V40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:52:05 |
5 | Jonny Bradshaw | U40 | Warfdale Harriers | 00:52:11 |
6 | Martin Hurst | U40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:54:06 |
7 | Mark Taylor | V40 | NA | 00:54:58 |
8 | Jason Hemsley | V45 | Wharfdale Harriers | 00:55:14 |
9 | Alan Walg | U40 | Warfdale Harriers | 00:55:39 |
10 | Nathen Martin | U40 | Gilford & Godalmin | 00:55:41 |
11 | Ian Willis | V40 | K&CAC | 00:56:10 |
12 | Peter Stevens | U40 | Bingley Harriers | 00:57:41 |
13 | Simon Farrar | V50 | K&CAC | 00:58:16 |
14 | David McCabe | V40 | Trawden Ac | 00:58:38 |
15 | Mick Hill | U40 | Pudesey & Bramley | 00:58:57 |
16 | Glenn Ainsworth | U40 | NA | 00:59:02 |
17 | Dave Evens | U40 | K&CAC | 00:59:03 |
18 | John Sprackland | V50 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 00:59:06 |
19 | Simon Tobin | V50 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 00:59:10 |
20 | Stuart Walton | V40 | K&CAC | 00:59:23 |
21 | Claire Cooper | U40 | K&CAC | 00:59:24 |
22 | Colin Moses | V45 | Warfdale Harriers | 01:00:09 |
23 | Nigel Crossfield | V45 | Halifax Harriers | 01:00:18 |
24 | Shane Green | V50 | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:00:29 |
25 | Robert Martin | V60 | Baildon Runners | 01:00:30 |
26 | Duncan Cooper | V45 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:00:41 |
27 | Michael Lomas | U40 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:01:31 |
28 | Sophie Martin | U40 | NA | 01:02:09 |
29 | Suzanne Sharman | U40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:02:50 |
30 | Paul Boardman | V50 | Horwich Harriers | 01:03:26 |
31 | Jim Barnett | U40 | Baildon Runners | 01:03:41 |
32 | Colin Gilmolk | V50 | NA | 01:03:55 |
33 | Peter Butterworth | V60 | Clayton-Le-Moors | 01:03:57 |
34 | Gary Ward | V45 | K&CAC | 01:04:02 |
35 | Craig Cooper | V40 | K&CAC | 01:04:03 |
36 | John Ludvigson | V50 | Wakefield Harriers | 01:04:41 |
37 | Benjamin Fellows | U40 | NA | 01:05:19 |
38 | Mark Pawson | V40 | NA | 01:05:39 |
39 | John Thompson | V50 | Warfdale Harriers | 01:05:47 |
40 | Steve Storey | V50 | Pennistone Footpath Runners | 01:05:53 |
41 | Andrew Corbishley | V60 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:06:25 |
42 | Mickey Griffin | V40 | Wharfdale Harriers | 01:06:54 |
42 | Tony Shepard | V50 | Warfdale Harriers | 01:06:54 |
44 | Graham Bird | V50 | Warfdale Harriers | 01:07:00 |
45 | Paul Hindle | V50 | Wharfdale Harriers | 01:07:24 |
46 | Mark Bennett | V40 | Wharfdale Harriers | 01:07:28 |
47 | Randolph Haggerty | V45 | Kirkstall Harriers | 01:07:29 |
48 | Harry Atkinson | V60 | Bingley Harriers | 01:07:45 |
49 | Glen Harding | U40 | K&CAC | 01:07:56 |
50 | Neil Fairburn | V50 | Baildon Runners | 01:08:43 |
51 | Michael Reed | V50 | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:08:49 |
52 | Jeremy Wilkinson | V45 | Caldervalley | 01:09:15 |
53 | Robert Cosgrove | V50 | Southport Waterloo Ac | 01:09:27 |
54 | Jen Herd | U40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:09:56 |
55 | Lee Edwards | U40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:09:57 |
56 | Neville Whittingham | V50 | K&CAC | 01:10:07 |
57 | Lorna Hubbard | U40 | K&CAC | 01:10:33 |
58 | Adam Harper | U40 | NA | 01:11:02 |
59 | Tim Whitehead | V40 | K&CAC | 01:11:09 |
60 | Lynn Murphy | V45 | K&CAC | 01:11:11 |
61 | Andrew Perry | V40 | Wharfdale Harriers | 01:11:13 |
62 | Paul Patrick | V50 | Stainland Lions | 01:11:15 |
63 | Jennifer Battersby | V40 | NA | 01:11:35 |
64 | Clare Smurthwaite | V40 | K&CAC | 01:11:43 |
65 | Dianne Whiteoak | V45 | K&CAC | 01:12:32 |
66 | Susan Ransome | V50 | Pudesy Pacers | 01:12:45 |
67 | Steve Muston | V45 | NA | 01:13:46 |
68 | Catherine Mercer | V50 | K&CAC | 01:15:57 |
69 | Ian Hartmen | V60 | Baildon Runners | 01:16:10 |
70 | Leanne Walsh | U40 | Blackburn Road Runners | 01:17:09 |
71 | Steve Hunn | V50 | Skipton AC | 01:17:40 |
72 | Jo Maris | V40 | NA | 01:17:41 |
73 | Valentine Orr Miller | V50 | NA | 01:17:43 |
74 | Jean Rawlinson | V60 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:18:20 |
75 | Robert Hurst | V60 | Clayton-Le-Moors | 01:19:33 |
76 | Sue Morley | V60 | Ilkley Harriers | 01:20:39 |
77 | Andrew Biddle | V60 | West Pennine Runners | 01:22:25 |
78 | Dawn Denton | V40 | Warfdale Harriers | 01:23:09 |
79 | Roger Hall | V60 | Warfdale Harriers | 01:23:54 |
80 | Ron Chappell | V60 | Clayton-Le-Moors | 01:24:10 |
81 | Kate Walter | V50 | Baildon Runners | 01:25:33 |
82 | Dianne Mcdonald | V45 | K&CAC | 01:26:05 |
83 | Emily Whitehead | V40 | K&CAC | 01:26:06 |
84 | Phil Martin | V60 | Bowland | 01:26:59 |
85 | Caroline Harrison | V45 | Warfdale Harriers | 01:27:48 |
86 | Rachel Welsh | V40 | K&CAC | 01:32:17 |
87 | Rachel Gasioz | V40 | K&CAC | 01:33:20 |
88 | Jane Sedgmsill | V40 | K&CAC | 01:33:31 |
89 | David Seaward | V50 | K&CAC | 01:44:57 |
89 | Julie Watson | V45 | K&CAC | 01:44:57 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.