Results: Sat 28 Apr 2012 — Snaefell
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lloyd Taggart | V40 | MFR | 00:39:31 |
2 | Nigel Armstrong | V40 | MH | 00:42:54 |
3 | Simon Skillicorn | SM | MFR | 00:43:07 |
4 | Tom Cringle | SM | MFR | 00:44:00 |
5 | Ian Gale | V40 | MFR | 00:46:52 |
6 | Paul Kneen | V40 | MFR | 00:46:54 |
7 | Tom Hughes | SM | MFR | 00:48:52 |
8 | Dave Gelling | SM | MFR | 00:49:12 |
9 | Steve Partington | V40 | MH | 00:49:44 |
10 | Jackie Lee | SL | MFR | 00:51:33 |
11 | Dave Griffin | V40 | MFR | 00:53:11 |
12 | Mark Murphy | SM | MFR | 00:53:12 |
13 | Stephen Hull | SM | U/A | 00:54:13 |
14 | Rob Webb | V60 | IOMVAC | 00:54:27 |
15 | Tom Williams | SM | MFR | 00:54:39 |
16 | Nigel Maddocks | SM | MFR | 00:55:08 |
17 | Paul Thomas | SM | MFR | 00:55:16 |
18 | Martin Hall | SM | MFR | 00:56:17 |
19 | Dave Newton | V40 | MH | 00:56:18 |
20 | Alan Sandford | V40 | IOMVAC | 00:56:38 |
21 | Stephen Kennaugh | SM | MFR | 00:57:02 |
22 | Rosie Craine | LV40 | NAC | 00:57:12 |
23 | Dave Collister | V40 | MFR | 00:57:51 |
24 | Richard Sille | SM | MFR | 00:58:05 |
25 | John Norrey | V50 | U/A | 00:58:17 |
26 | Peter Bradley | SM | MFR | 00:58:34 |
27 | Ian Goatman | SM | U/A | 00:58:37 |
28 | Steve Kelly | V40 | MFR | 00:59:02 |
29 | Dan Wood | V40 | U/A | 00:59:13 |
30 | Charlie Whipp | SM | U/A | 00:59:36 |
31 | Paul Jackson | V40 | MH | 00:59:50 |
32 | Michelle Turner | SL | NAC | 01:01:04 |
33 | Paul Trees | V50 | MFR | 01:01:09 |
34 | Lewis Veale | V40 | IOMVAC | 01:01:12 |
35 | James Betteridge | SM | MFR | 01:01:23 |
36 | Chris Kirk | V40 | NAC | 01:02:12 |
37 | Richie Stevenson | V50 | MFR | 01:02:23 |
38 | Daniel Roberts | SM | MFR | 01:02:45 |
39 | Dave Thomas | SM | U/A | 01:03:18 |
40 | Christine Barwell | SL | MFR | 01:04:43 |
41 | Gaynor Evans | LV40 | Manx Tri Club | 01:05:10 |
42 | Peter Cooper | V60 | IOMVAC | 01:06:14 |
43 | Rose Hooton | LV50 | MFR | 01:06:34 |
44 | Caroline Caren | SL | MFR | 01:06:36 |
45 | Julie Cretney | LV40 | MFR | 01:07:42 |
46 | Nick Faragher | V40 | MFR | 01:08:50 |
47 | Les Brown | V50 | MH | 01:08:52 |
48 | Janette Gledhill | LV40 | MFR | 01:09:13 |
49 | Roger Moughtin | V60 | WAC | 01:12:04 |
50 | Steve Taggart | V50 | MFR | 01:12:17 |
51 | Sarah Cringle | SL | MFR | 01:12:50 |
52 | Rachel Holden | LV40 | MFR | 01:13:16 |
53 | Nicky Kennaugh | LV40 | IOMVAC | 01:14:00 |
54 | Ciara Kaneen | SL | MH | 01:15:11 |
55 | Kevin Groom | V50 | MFR | 01:17:13 |
56 | Tony McAlpine | SM | U/A | 01:21:07 |
57 | Bernie Ball | SL | MH | 01:22:11 |
57 | Lee Johnson | SM | U/A | 01:22:11 |
59 | Bridget Kaneen | LV40 | MH | 01:23:06 |
60 | David Quine | V40 | MFR | 01:23:32 |
61 | Moira Hall | V60 | WAC | 01:23:45 |
62 | Geoff Hall | V60 | WAC | 01:24:51 |
63 | Steven Farrell | V40 | MFR | 01:27:42 |
64 | Alison Corlett | LV40 | IOMVAC | 01:29:28 |
65 | Eric Lee | V50 | WAC | 01:30:02 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.