Results: Wed 10 May 2017 — Wrekin Streak
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Lee | U17B | Southall School | 00:16:50 |
2 | Jonathan Hockey | MSEN | TAC | 00:18:23 |
3 | Robbie Cooper | U19B | Wenlock Olympians | 00:19:03 |
4 | Simon Adney | MSEN | Mercia | 00:19:19 |
5 | Duncan Birtwistle | MSEN | Telford AC | 00:19:34 |
6 | Huw Davies | MSEN | Mercia | 00:19:36 |
7 | William Kay | U15B | TAC | 00:19:48 |
8 | James Craig | MSEN | Mercia | 00:20:13 |
9 | Chris Atherton | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 00:20:25 |
10 | Andy Watkins | MU23 | U/a | 00:20:36 |
11 | David Haygarth | M40 | Wharfdale Harriers | 00:20:37 |
12 | Aaron Brown | MSEN | Tipton Harriers | 00:20:46 |
13 | Sam Robson | MSEN | High Sports | 00:20:47 |
14 | Tom Foster | M40 | Mercia | 00:20:49 |
15 | Jack Birch | U17B | Tipton Harriers | 00:20:51 |
15 | Simon Barkley | M40 | Oswestry Olympians | 00:20:51 |
17 | Virgil Barton | M40 | Birlick FR | 00:20:52 |
18 | Peter Jones | M40 | Oswestry Olympians | 00:21:15 |
19 | Brian Rothera | M45 | Oswestry Olympians | 00:21:26 |
20 | Matthew Breakell | MSEN | High Sports | 00:21:27 |
21 | Adam Hyde | M40 | U/A | 00:21:28 |
22 | Alec Hough | MSEN | Mercia | 00:21:30 |
23 | Henry Webb | U17B | Walton Chasers | 00:21:34 |
24 | David Chetta | MSEN | Mercia | 00:21:37 |
25 | Amy Partridge | WU23 | Mercia | 00:21:39 |
26 | Mel Price | W40 | Mercia | 00:21:40 |
27 | Nick Jones | MSEN | U/A | 00:21:58 |
28 | Mark Agnew | M50 | Mercia | 00:21:59 |
29 | Mathew Cox | MSEN | U/A | 00:22:03 |
30 | Luke Moses | U17B | U/A | 00:22:04 |
31 | Steve Cole | M50 | Mercia | 00:22:14 |
32 | Ian Lowe | M45 | Oswestry Olympians | 00:22:31 |
33 | Daniel Vaughan | MSEN | Wolves & Bilston | 00:22:32 |
34 | Kevin Sandwith | MSEN | U/A | 00:22:34 |
35 | Ed Davies | M60 | Mercia | 00:22:47 |
36 | Richard Amos | MSEN | Bridgnorth RC | 00:22:53 |
37 | James Adney | MSEN | Mercia | 00:22:56 |
38 | Alex Herron | MSEN | Wolves & Bilston | 00:23:08 |
39 | Phil Edwards | M45 | U/A | 00:23:10 |
40 | Thomas Lote | U17B | TAC | 00:23:11 |
41 | Ross Corbett | U17B | Telford Harriers | 00:23:34 |
42 | Phil Weber | M40 | Amazing Feet | 00:23:36 |
43 | Declan Redfern | U19B | Southall School | 00:23:50 |
44 | Adam Hill | MSEN | U/A | 00:23:54 |
45 | Tom Yeomans | M40 | U/A | 00:23:58 |
46 | Caleb Adams | U15B | U/A | 00:24:11 |
47 | Tim Parker | M55 | Mercia | 00:24:24 |
48 | Anthony Nicholls | M40 | U/A | 00:24:29 |
49 | Amber Cadman-Gibb | U17G | Mercia | 00:24:36 |
50 | Matthew Lee | M40 | NDRC | 00:24:46 |
51 | Ryan Fulford | M40 | U/A | 00:24:53 |
52 | Mike Streetly | M50 | Cuthbert | 00:25:03 |
53 | Wes Briscoe | MSEN | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:25:06 |
54 | Andrew T Davies | M65 | Bridgnorth RC | 00:25:12 |
55 | Adam Hamer | MSEN | U/A | 00:25:31 |
56 | Robert Sedgley | M45 | Tipton Harriers | 00:25:34 |
57 | Tim Jones | M55 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:25:37 |
58 | Mark Bramall | MSEN | U/A | 00:25:40 |
59 | Andrew Pye | MSEN | Mercia | 00:25:54 |
60 | Lucy Cambridge | W45 | Wolves Bilston AC | 00:25:55 |
61 | Stuart Richards | M45 | U/A | 00:26:01 |
62 | Mike Watton | M55 | U/A | 00:26:03 |
63 | Kevin Jones | M40 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:26:05 |
64 | Suzanne Kapitanec | WSEN | Mercia | 00:26:08 |
65 | Elle Hartley | WSEN | U/A | 00:26:15 |
66 | Bruce Blackman | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:26:19 |
67 | Craig Teckoe | M40 | Wrekin RR | 00:26:22 |
68 | Derek Doody | M50 | Bridgnorth RC | 00:26:27 |
69 | Dave Nichols | M65 | Mercia | 00:26:28 |
70 | Adrian Clark | M50 | Mercia | 00:26:31 |
71 | Richard Curtis | M55 | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:26:34 |
72 | S Atherton | M60 | Ambleside AC | 00:26:37 |
72 | Shaun Western | M45 | U/A | 00:26:37 |
74 | Stella Denniss | M40 | Stafford | 00:26:39 |
75 | Gayle Gilbody | WSEN | Bridgnorth RC | 00:26:42 |
76 | Cass Chisholm | WSEN | BRAT | 00:26:47 |
77 | Jack Tavernor | MSEN | U/a | 00:26:51 |
78 | Stephen Bajic | M55 | Mercia | 00:27:03 |
79 | Laura Gale | WSEN | Bournville Harriers | 00:27:05 |
80 | Deborah Millington | W45 | Wrekin RR | 00:27:06 |
81 | Stephen Davis | MSEN | Telford Harriers | 00:27:09 |
82 | John Nightingale | M45 | U/A | 00:27:11 |
83 | Owen Williams | U19B | Oswestry Olympians | 00:27:19 |
84 | Yvonne Hill | W50 | Oswestry Olympians | 00:27:29 |
85 | Gary Gunner | M70 | Croft Ambrey | 00:27:33 |
86 | James Jones | M40 | Mercia | 00:27:35 |
87 | Andy Laing | M45 | U/A | 00:27:36 |
88 | Scott Mathers | MSEN | Bridgnorth RC | 00:27:39 |
89 | Dave Hopkins | M60 | Telford AC | 00:27:45 |
90 | Luke Mills | MSEN | Bridgnorth RC | 00:28:14 |
91 | Paul Sanderson | M60 | Telford AC | 00:28:21 |
92 | Anna Weber | U17G | Kidderminster & Stourport AC | 00:28:31 |
93 | Aleksandar Vladimirov | MSEN | U/A | 00:28:35 |
94 | Daniel Annett | MSEN | U/A | 00:28:37 |
95 | Biddy Cole | W50 | Mercia | 00:28:45 |
96 | Matthew Day | M40 | U/A | 00:29:00 |
97 | Alison Preece | W45 | Telford | 00:29:02 |
98 | Gill Evans | W55 | SAC | 00:29:03 |
99 | Ruth Weber | U17G | U/A | 00:29:05 |
100 | Dani Sedgley | WU23 | Tipton Harriers | 00:29:12 |
101 | Ifan Jones | M50 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:29:14 |
102 | Chris Purcell | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:29:35 |
103 | Richard Paddock | M55 | Mercia | 00:29:43 |
104 | Louise Bibbings | W40 | Telford Harriers | 00:29:57 |
105 | Paul Clee | M40 | U/A | 00:30:24 |
106 | Nick Budd | M50 | Congleton Harriers | 00:31:02 |
107 | Douglas Craig | M55 | U/A | 00:31:05 |
108 | Carl Gayle | M40 | Tipton Harriers | 00:31:12 |
109 | Alan Hall | M50 | U/a | 00:31:18 |
110 | Adam Stockwell | MSEN | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:31:21 |
111 | Tom Davies | M65 | Croft Ambrey | 00:31:31 |
112 | Richard Annett | MSEN | U/A | 00:32:22 |
113 | Natalie Carr | WSEN | Bridgnorth RC | 00:32:59 |
114 | Bradley Simkiss | U17B | Southall School | 00:33:27 |
115 | Jamie Parsons | U17B | Southall School | 00:33:34 |
116 | Mio Kontic | M50 | Wrekin Road Runners | 00:34:08 |
117 | Tracy Craig | W50 | U/A | 00:34:13 |
118 | Jordan Perkins | U17B | Southall School | 00:36:03 |
119 | Emma Blake | WSEN | U/a | 00:36:10 |
120 | Julie Roberts | W55 | Bridgnorth RC | 00:37:13 |
121 | Joanna Sharp | W55 | Ludlow Runners | 00:38:19 |
122 | Lesley Pimm | W60 | Bournville Harriers | 00:38:47 |
123 | Katie Briggs | WSEN | Tipton Harriers | 00:39:59 |
123 | Michaela Duckett | WSEN | Tipton Harriers | 00:39:59 |
125 | Harry Cheadle | U17B | Southall | 00:45:12 |
126 | Rahul Saini | Southall School | 00:45:15 | |
127 | Sharron Jepson | W50 | Bridgnorth RC | 00:46:07 |
128 | Maggie Morris | W55 | Ludlow Runners | 00:46:21 |
129 | Ben Beekes | U17B | Southall School | 00:47:02 |
130 | Ariel Rogowski | U15B | Southall School | 00:52:19 |
130 | Charlie Doran | U15B | Southall School | 00:52:19 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.