Results: Tue 27 Dec 2011 — Wansfell
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Jebb | M | Bingley | 00:19:59 |
2 | Kim Collinson | M | Eden | 00:20:35 |
3 | Mark Addison | M | Helm Hill | 00:20:40 |
4 | Phil Davies | M40 | Borrowdale | 00:20:47 |
5 | Carl Bell | M | Howgill | 00:21:42 |
6 | Mike Fanning | M40 | Borrowdale | 00:21:54 |
7 | Alistair Dunn | M | Helm Hill | 00:22:13 |
8 | Sam Watson | M | Wharfdale | 00:22:17 |
9 | Darren Holloway | M40 | Pennine | 00:22:19 |
10 | Chris Eddis | M | YHA | 00:22:32 |
11 | Mike Robinson | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:22:42 |
12 | John Nicoll | M40 | Keswick | 00:22:49 |
13 | John Hooson | M40 | Ambleside | 00:23:02 |
14 | Gary Greenhow | M | Ambleside | 00:23:15 |
15 | Rick Stuart | M40 | Helm Hill | 00:23:24 |
16 | Graham Rush | M | 00:23:39 | |
17 | Sarah McCormack | F | Moorfoot | 00:23:57 |
18 | Phill Craker | M | Ambleside | 00:23:58 |
19 | Robin Stone | M | Helm Hill | 00:24:03 |
20 | Mike McIver | Mu23 | Black Combe | 00:24:04 |
21 | Matt Reedy | M | Ambleside | 00:24:05 |
22 | David Nield | M50 | Clayton-le-Moor | 00:24:29 |
23 | Richard Stevens | M | Ambleside | 00:24:32 |
24 | Gavin Bland | M40 | Borrowdale | 00:24:39 |
25 | Paul Carman | M | Wharfdale | 00:24:44 |
26 | Paul Crabtree | M40 | Wharfdale | 00:24:47 |
27 | Alex Brown | U18 | Helm Hill | 00:24:51 |
28 | Graham Hewitt | M40 | 00:24:54 | |
29 | Lee Proctor | M | Helm Hill | 00:25:01 |
30 | John Hosker | M | Howgill | 00:25:03 |
30 | Rob Dewhurst | M40 | Ambleside | 00:25:03 |
32 | Graham Schofield | M50 | Horwich | 00:25:07 |
33 | Craig Stansfield | M40 | Rossendale | 00:25:10 |
34 | Niall Frost | M | 00:25:11 | |
35 | Oliver Bloomfield | M40 | Eden | 00:25:14 |
36 | Andy Thompson | M | Eden | 00:25:15 |
37 | Dave Ward | M | Pennine | 00:25:28 |
38 | Harry Dolby | M | 00:25:33 | |
39 | Lindsey Brindle | F | Horwich | 00:25:34 |
40 | Rob Hart | M40 | 00:25:47 | |
41 | Jack Wright | Mu23 | Ambleside | 00:25:51 |
42 | Hazel Robinson | F | Ambleside | 00:25:53 |
43 | Adam Crowe | M | Ambleside | 00:25:59 |
44 | Dave Wilson | M40 | Bowland | 00:26:12 |
45 | Billy Proctor | M50 | Helm Hill | 00:26:15 |
46 | Fraser Scott | M | Lomon Hill Runners | 00:26:17 |
47 | Stuart H | M | Cosmic Hill Bashers | 00:26:35 |
48 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossop Harriers | 00:26:41 |
49 | Dave Banks | M40 | Kendal | 00:26:44 |
50 | Darren Fishwick | M | Chorley Harriers | 00:26:46 |
51 | Gavin Thomas | M40 | Kendal | 00:26:48 |
52 | Derek Schofield | M50 | Rossendale | 00:27:01 |
53 | Paul Neild | M | Bowland | 00:27:11 |
54 | Luke Appleyard | M | Wharfdale | 00:27:13 |
55 | 00:27:14 | |||
56 | Sharon Taylor | F | Bingley | 00:27:15 |
57 | 00:27:16 | |||
57 | James Robinson | M | Wharfdale | 00:27:16 |
59 | 00:27:20 | |||
60 | 00:27:25 | |||
61 | 00:27:28 | |||
62 | 00:27:32 | |||
63 | Mark Taylor | M | Clayton-le-Moor | 00:27:40 |
64 | 00:27:42 | |||
65 | 00:27:47 | |||
66 | 00:27:50 | |||
67 | 00:27:56 | |||
68 | 00:27:57 | |||
69 | 00:28:01 | |||
70 | 00:28:02 | |||
71 | Gerrard Meneaud | M60 | FRA | 00:28:12 |
72 | Robert Moffat | M | Howgill | 00:28:14 |
73 | Stuart Allan | M40 | Allithwaite | 00:28:19 |
74 | 00:28:20 | |||
75 | Anthony Bowness | M40 | 00:28:22 | |
76 | Kathleen Aubrey | F40 | Helm Hill | 00:28:41 |
77 | Ben Wilson | Mu16 | Bowland | 00:28:44 |
78 | Sam Crompton | M | 00:29:02 | |
79 | Tim Jackson | M40 | Settle Harriers | 00:29:05 |
80 | Chris Taylor | M50 | Mercia | 00:29:06 |
81 | David Jones | M60 | 00:29:07 | |
82 | Catherine Spurden | F | YHA | 00:29:08 |
83 | 00:29:19 | |||
84 | Ian Robinson | M50 | Clayton-le-Moor | 00:29:23 |
85 | Simon Brister | M60 | Matlock | 00:29:25 |
86 | Judy Howells | F40 | Wharfdale | 00:29:52 |
86 | Michael Toman | M40 | Rossendale | 00:29:52 |
88 | Michael McCormack | M50 | 00:30:08 | |
89 | Richard Wells | M40 | Allithwaite | 00:30:18 |
90 | Dicky Wilkinson | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:30:23 |
91 | David Appleyard | M40 | Helm Hill | 00:30:24 |
92 | Stuart Hill | M | 00:30:26 | |
93 | Pat McIver | M40 | Black Combe | 00:30:28 |
94 | Carl Crompton | M | 00:30:46 | |
95 | Robin Mitten | M | Pennine | 00:30:51 |
96 | Patrick Willink | M40 | Helm Hill | 00:30:54 |
97 | John Matthews | M40 | Ambleside | 00:30:55 |
98 | Andrew Dugdale | M40 | Clayton-le-Moor | 00:30:59 |
99 | John Kirkbridge | M40 | Coniston | 00:31:02 |
100 | Andrew Russell | M40 | Helm Hill | 00:31:05 |
100 | Mac Knowles | M50 | Black Combe | 00:31:05 |
102 | Steven Fish | M50 | Clayton-le-Moor | 00:31:10 |
103 | Paul Simpson | M40 | Kendal | 00:31:28 |
104 | Rigby Jerram | M50 | Kendal | 00:31:45 |
105 | Becky James | F | Helm Hill | 00:31:48 |
106 | Chris Graham | M | 00:31:51 | |
107 | Emma Laverie | F | Edinburgh AC | 00:31:54 |
108 | Laura Munro-Bennett | Fu18 | Helm Hill | 00:31:55 |
109 | Lindsey Harrod | F40 | Helm Hill | 00:32:04 |
110 | Alan Culston | M | 00:32:14 | |
110 | Lindsey Buck | F50 | CFR | 00:32:14 |
112 | Graham Wright | M60 | Rossendale | 00:32:24 |
113 | Guy Martin | M | Trentham | 00:32:26 |
114 | 00:32:33 | |||
114 | Andrew Firth | M50 | Clayton-le-Moor | 00:32:33 |
116 | Bev Thompson | F40 | Clayton-le-Moor | 00:32:41 |
117 | Jen Mattherson | F | Howgill | 00:32:44 |
118 | Wendy Dodds | F60 | Clayton-le-Moor | 00:32:47 |
119 | Kevin Bray | M50 | Morpeth | 00:33:03 |
120 | Ian Maudsley | M | Coniston | 00:33:04 |
121 | Graham Eccles | M50 | Clayton-le-Moor | 00:33:06 |
122 | Trev Milner | M50 | Dark Peak | 00:33:23 |
123 | Jeremy Wilkinson | M40 | Calder Valley | 00:33:25 |
124 | Ben Nield | M | Clayton-le-Moor | 00:33:53 |
125 | John Hazel | M50 | 00:34:02 | |
126 | Paul Caine | M | Hoad Hill | 00:34:13 |
127 | Ivan Wong | M | SPRC | 00:34:32 |
128 | Kate Sutton | F40 | Wilmslow | 00:34:34 |
129 | Eleanor Knowles | F40 | Ambleside | 00:34:36 |
130 | Annie Roberts | Fu18 | K&C | 00:34:37 |
131 | Jenny Lee | F | 00:34:47 | |
132 | Jenna Wood | Fu16 | Howgill | 00:34:48 |
133 | Eddie Dealtry | M60 | Kendal | 00:34:49 |
134 | John Reeves | M40 | 00:34:57 | |
135 | Matthew Savage | M | 00:35:03 | |
136 | Jo Smith | F | Trent Park | 00:35:09 |
137 | Chris Kirkham | M50 | 00:35:12 | |
138 | David Timmins | M60 | FRA | 00:35:28 |
139 | Sue Roberts | F40 | Todmorden | 00:35:42 |
140 | Gary Law | M60 | YHA | 00:35:50 |
141 | Nicola Horsfall | F | Clayton-le-Moor | 00:36:18 |
142 | Eva Martin | F | Trentham RC | 00:36:53 |
143 | Colin Blackburn | M50 | NFR | 00:37:33 |
144 | Phil Corris | M50 | Lancs Constabulary | 00:37:47 |
145 | Val Gill | F50 | Black Combe | 00:38:04 |
146 | Nicola Hart | F40 | Ambleside | 00:38:13 |
147 | Graham Morgan | M | Mercia | 00:38:29 |
148 | Phil Haygarth | M40 | 00:40:41 | |
149 | Louise Connell | F | 00:40:46 | |
150 | James Ashton | M | 00:40:53 | |
151 | 00:42:51 | |||
151 | 00:42:51 | |||
DNF | ||||
Paul Reily | M | Coniston | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.