Results: Sun 13 Mar 2011 — Ian Roberts
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Carey | M | Todmorden | 00:49:02 |
2 | Jack Ross | M | Mow Cop Runners | 00:49:05 |
3 | Darren Holloway | MV40 | Pennine | 00:49:56 |
4 | Kieran Hodgson | M | U/A | 00:50:31 |
5 | Dan Stewart | MV40 | Spenborough | 00:52:08 |
6 | Muir Morton | M | Pennine | 00:52:09 |
7 | Steve Turland | MV40 | Ilkley | 00:52:21 |
8 | Geoff Gough | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:52:32 |
9 | Steve Clawson | MV40 | Rossendale | 00:52:45 |
10 | Dougie Robinson | MV40 | U/A | 00:54:09 |
11 | Katie Walshaw | F | Holmfirth | 00:54:11 |
12 | Scott Hitchin | M | Rossendale | 00:54:29 |
13 | Gavin Williams | MV40 | DPFR | 00:54:35 |
14 | Helen Berry | F | Holmfirth | 00:54:53 |
15 | Wayne Byram | MV40 | Holmfirth | 00:55:53 |
16 | James Durrans | MV40 | Holmfirth | 00:56:14 |
17 | Stephen Booth | MV40 | U/A | 00:56:30 |
18 | Matt Dillingham | M | Meltham | 00:56:41 |
19 | Scott Sadler | M | Middleton | 00:56:48 |
20 | Andrew Doig | MV40 | Peak Bog Men | 00:56:55 |
21 | Ian Fraser | MV40 | U/A | 00:57:34 |
22 | Mick Quinn | MV40 | Barnsley | 00:57:41 |
23 | Shaun Walker | MV40 | Penistone | 00:57:50 |
24 | Richard Mackie | M | Penistone | 00:58:02 |
25 | Jeremy Patterson | MV50 | Holmfirth | 00:58:04 |
26 | Alan Duncan | MV50 | Bowland | 00:58:18 |
26 | Sally Newman | FV50 | CVFR | 00:58:18 |
28 | Andrew Moore | MV50 | DPFR | 00:58:29 |
29 | Chris Beadle | MV40 | Holmfirth | 00:59:11 |
29 | Keith Holmes | MV50 | DPFR | 00:59:11 |
31 | Gavin Baxter | MV40 | Holmfirth | 00:59:36 |
32 | Phil Hobbs | MV40 | Holmfirth | 01:01:38 |
33 | Michael Toman | MV40 | Rossendale | 01:01:46 |
34 | Ray McArthur | MV50 | Meltham | 01:01:47 |
35 | Andy Smith | MV40 | Holmfirth | 01:02:01 |
36 | Simon Bolton | MV40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:02:06 |
37 | Keelan Serjeant | M | U/A | 01:02:20 |
38 | Emma Gregory | F | Bowland | 01:02:24 |
38 | Michael Ireland | MV40 | Rossendale | 01:02:24 |
40 | Will Valovin | M | Holmfirth | 01:02:28 |
41 | Adie Combs | MV40 | Brushes Valley | 01:02:56 |
42 | Yiannis Tridimas | MV60 | Bowland | 01:03:16 |
43 | David Bevan | MV40 | Saddleworth | 01:04:03 |
44 | Paula Gould | F | Holmfirth | 01:04:24 |
45 | Jon Howard | MV40 | Wakefield Tri Club | 01:04:26 |
46 | Adam Stuart | M | Kirklees Triathlon | 01:04:38 |
47 | Andrew Dovernor | MV40 | Wakefield Tri Club | 01:04:54 |
48 | Alasdair MacDonald | MV40 | Uknetrunner | 01:05:10 |
49 | David Knight | MV40 | Holmfirth | 01:06:05 |
50 | Jim Paxman | MV50 | DPFR | 01:06:43 |
51 | Lucy Griffiths | F | Holmfirth | 01:07:06 |
52 | Andrei Vais | M | Holmfirth | 01:07:07 |
52 | John Foulds | MV50 | Astley & Tyldesley RR | 01:07:07 |
54 | Lee Bridgewater | M | U/A | 01:07:08 |
55 | Robert O'Hara | M | U/A | 01:07:15 |
56 | Shona Stone | F | Aire Valley Runners | 01:07:22 |
57 | Peter Stanley | MV50 | Penistone | 01:07:41 |
58 | Steve Stead | M | U/A | 01:07:46 |
59 | Paul Rowland | MV50 | U/A | 01:08:16 |
60 | Eoin Connaughton | MV40 | DPFR | 01:08:17 |
61 | Steve Frith | MV50 | Penistone | 01:08:19 |
62 | Graham Barnes | MV50 | U/A | 01:08:22 |
63 | John Nunn | MV50 | CVFR | 01:09:02 |
64 | Andy Hargreaves | MV50 | Meltham | 01:09:37 |
65 | Debbie Hall | F | Holmfirth | 01:10:13 |
66 | Chris Whitelegg | MV50 | Holmfirth | 01:10:16 |
67 | Glenn Hinch | M | U/A | 01:10:35 |
68 | Paul Patrick | MV40 | Stainland Lions | 01:10:50 |
69 | Philip Derych | M | Stadium Runners | 01:11:23 |
70 | Christine Couch | FV50 | Holmfirth | 01:12:18 |
71 | Malcolm Coles | MV70 | Valley Striders | 01:12:20 |
72 | George Large | MV60 | Northen Vets | 01:12:43 |
73 | Robert Halstead | MV50 | Holmfirth | 01:12:49 |
74 | Bill Hunter | MV60 | Holmfirth | 01:13:01 |
75 | Tracy Ireland | FV40 | Rossendale | 01:13:04 |
76 | Gilly Markham | FV50 | Meltham | 01:13:16 |
77 | Andrew Combs | MV40 | FRA | 01:13:17 |
78 | Richard Branford | M | Wakefield Tri Club | 01:13:49 |
79 | Chris Urwin | MV40 | U/A | 01:14:04 |
79 | Tony Shepherd | MV40 | Holmfirth | 01:14:04 |
81 | Malcolm Stubbs | MV50 | Pennine | 01:14:35 |
82 | Joan Combs | FV40 | FRA | 01:14:36 |
83 | Katie Knight | FV40 | Holmfirth | 01:14:44 |
84 | Rod Futrell | MV60 | Holmfirth | 01:16:05 |
85 | Trevor Murgatroyd | MV40 | CVFR | 01:16:07 |
86 | Ian Manners | MV40 | Manchester YMCA | 01:16:21 |
87 | Helen Ash | FV40 | Holmfirth | 01:16:29 |
88 | Raymond Migocz | MV60 | U/A | 01:16:31 |
89 | Kiersti Dickinson | FV40 | Holmfirth | 01:16:34 |
90 | Bob Grant | MV60 | U/A | 01:17:00 |
91 | Malcolm Sizer | MV60 | Holmfirth | 01:17:19 |
92 | Dean Featham | MV40 | U/A | 01:18:29 |
93 | Fiona McArthur | FV50 | Meltham | 01:18:36 |
94 | Martin Sturdy | MV50 | Meltham | 01:19:29 |
95 | John Parry | MV40 | U/A | 01:19:40 |
96 | Barbara Haigh | FV60 | Penistone | 01:20:09 |
97 | Sophie Barraclough | FV40 | Holmfirth | 01:20:36 |
98 | Steve Garner | MV50 | CVFR | 01:21:15 |
99 | Graham Davy | MV50 | CVFR | 01:22:03 |
100 | Rebecca Halstead | F | Holmfirth | 01:24:06 |
101 | Steven Moss | MV60 | Spenborough | 01:24:46 |
102 | Rebecca Branford | F | Wakefield Tri Club | 01:27:24 |
103 | Alison Whitelegg | FV50 | Holmfirth | 01:28:27 |
104 | Phil Lucas | MV40 | U/A | 01:28:36 |
105 | Helen Pettit | FV40 | Holmfirth | 01:28:40 |
106 | Karen Featham | FV40 | U/A | 01:45:04 |
Tim Cock | MV60 | Holmfirth | DNS |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.