Results: Sat 2 Sep 2023 — Blackshaw Head Fete
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Hall | MSEN | CVFR | 00:37:33 |
2 | Mitchell Boocock | MU21 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:40:20 |
3 | Max Wilkinson | MSEN | Durham Fellrunners | 00:40:58 |
4 | Mark O'Connor | M40 | CVFR | 00:42:36 |
5 | Leo Illstone | MU21 | CVFR | 00:44:24 |
6 | David Edmondson | M55 | Clayton le Moors | 00:46:09 |
7 | Jonny Goldsbrough | MSEN | Nidderdale Fell/Tyrail | 00:46:50 |
8 | Charlotte Jackson | WSEN | CVFR | 00:46:56 |
9 | Keith Alger | MSEN | U/A | 00:46:57 |
10 | Matthew Flanagan | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:47:30 |
11 | James Cooke | M40 | CVFR | 00:47:38 |
12 | Chriss Seddon | M55 | U/A | 00:49:07 |
13 | Stephen Booth | M55 | U/A | 00:49:42 |
14 | Rebecca Patrick | W50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:50:00 |
15 | Dave Weedon | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:50:22 |
16 | Robert Bolton | M55 | Oldham & Royton Harriers | 00:51:09 |
17 | Thomas Hunter | MSEN | U/A | 00:51:39 |
18 | Dave Collins | M65 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:51:47 |
19 | Daniel Bennett | MU21 | Cannon Events Running | 00:52:09 |
20 | Rachael Beaumont | W50 | CVFR | 00:52:50 |
21 | Steven Boocock | M55 | Bramley Breezers | 00:52:54 |
22 | Rob Dobson | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:53:54 |
23 | Phil Scarf | M60 | CVFR | 00:53:55 |
24 | Garth Groves | M45 | U/A | 00:54:04 |
25 | Paul Bass | M50 | Choreley HTC | 00:54:42 |
26 | Martin O'Brien | M60 | Stainland Lions | 00:54:54 |
27 | Paul Maurice Taylor | M55 | CVFR | 00:54:55 |
28 | Simon Buttler | M55 | U/A | 00:55:00 |
29 | Samantha Hartley | WSEN | CVFR | 00:55:03 |
30 | Jackie Scarf | W60 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:55:27 |
31 | David Ralphs | M60 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:55:33 |
32 | Mark Whittaker | M60 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:56:52 |
33 | Kath Brierley | W60 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:56:54 |
34 | Christian Ellis | M50 | U/A | 00:58:46 |
35 | Peter Browning | M60 | Clayton le Moors | 00:59:11 |
36 | Christine Whittaker | W60 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:59:45 |
37 | Harry Atkinson | M70 | Bingley Harriers | 01:00:11 |
38 | John Kearney | M40 | U/A | 01:00:21 |
39 | Ailsa Nicholson | W45 | CVFR | 01:00:54 |
40 | Clair Priestly | W45 | Trawden AC | 01:01:50 |
41 | Rachael Johnson | W55 | CVFR | 01:03:11 |
42 | Lynn Whittaker | W60 | Wharfdale Harriers | 01:03:22 |
43 | Marc Collett | M60 | CVFR | 01:04:12 |
44 | Brian Barnes | M65 | Chorlton Runners | 01:04:21 |
45 | Peter Bolton | M60 | Red Rose | 01:04:55 |
46 | Hannah Greenlee | WSEN | Chorlton Runners | 01:05:05 |
47 | Ross David Popper | M55 | CVFR | 01:05:23 |
48 | David Barnes | M65 | Horwich Harriers | 01:06:30 |
49 | Barry Cooper | M45 | U/A | 01:07:41 |
50 | Donald Buffham | M65 | OtleyAC | 01:07:44 |
51 | Bill Hunter | M75 | Holmfirth Harriers | 01:09:23 |
52 | Tamsin Cooke | W40 | CVFR | 01:10:37 |
53 | Ian Davies | M55 | U/A | 01:10:47 |
54 | Rod Sutcliffe | M70 | CVFR | 01:14:24 |
55 | Agnieszka Midgley | W40 | CVFR | 01:16:12 |
56 | Joshua Black | MSEN | U/A | 01:17:12 |
57 | Toby Leikie | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:17:15 |
58 | Dom Leikie | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:17:17 |
59 | Hillary Farron | W60 | Rossendale | 01:25:14 |
60 | Michael Smith | M65 | Bingley Harriers | 01:25:46 |
61 | Phil Martin | M80 | Bowland | 01:35:36 |
62 | Antonio Cardinal | M70 | OtleyAC | 01:45:47 |
Hazel Berrett | W60 | Halifax Harriers | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.