Results: Wed 20 Apr 2016 — Wrekin Streak
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Duncan Birtwistle | SM | Telford AC | 00:18:50 |
2 | Jonathan Hodney | SM | 00:19:03 | |
3 | Simon Adney | SM | Mercia | 00:19:27 |
4 | Matt Hall | SM | Shrewsbury AC | 00:19:29 |
5 | Gabe Morris | SM | Shrewsbury Ac | 00:19:31 |
6 | Neil O'Hanlon | M40 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:19:49 |
7 | Matt Harrison | M40 | Mercia | 00:19:56 |
8 | Matthew Yapp | MU23 | Ludlow Runners | 00:20:10 |
9 | William Laye | SM | Mercia | 00:20:20 |
10 | Jack Parr | SM | Wolves & Bilston | 00:20:28 |
11 | Andy Watkins | MU23 | 00:20:44 | |
12 | Adam Jones | SM | Mercia | 00:20:48 |
13 | Ben Beaumont | SM | Mercia | 00:20:56 |
14 | Emma Gould | SL | Mercia | 00:20:59 |
15 | Thomas Green | SM | 00:21:01 | |
16 | Andrew Yapp | M50 | Mercia | 00:21:04 |
17 | John Sanders | M50 | TAC | 00:21:07 |
18 | Graham Jones | M60 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:21:14 |
18 | James Craig | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:21:14 |
20 | Kevin Sandwith | SM | 00:21:18 | |
21 | James Dowdall | SM | Mercia | 00:21:25 |
22 | Mark Agnew | M45 | Mercia | 00:21:31 |
23 | Andy Robinson | M50 | Mercia | 00:21:41 |
24 | Connor Middleton | MU23 | Shrewsbury Ac | 00:21:49 |
25 | Sara Willhoit | SL | Mercia | 00:21:50 |
26 | Tom Aleksandrowjcz | SM | Chris Jewkes Fitness | 00:22:08 |
27 | Tom Fisher | SM | 00:22:09 | |
28 | Pete Walters | SM | Stourbridge RC | 00:22:10 |
29 | Jack Humphreys | SM | 00:22:12 | |
30 | Simon Webb | M40 | WCH | 00:22:19 |
31 | James Adney | SM | Mercia | 00:22:20 |
32 | Steve Cole | M50 | Mercia | 00:22:23 |
33 | Neil Gerrity | SM | Newcastle | 00:22:25 |
34 | John Taylor | M45 | Mercia | 00:22:34 |
35 | Lucie Tait-Harris | L40 | Telford AC | 00:22:50 |
36 | Greg Wright | MU23 | Mercia | 00:22:56 |
37 | Henry Webb | MU14 | WCH | 00:22:59 |
38 | Karl Lewis | M50 | Tipton Harriers | 00:23:13 |
39 | Pete Savill | M60 | SAC | 00:23:22 |
40 | Chris Stark | SM | Wolves & Bilston | 00:23:38 |
41 | Guy Holloway | M40 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:23:45 |
42 | Adam Owen | SM | 00:23:48 | |
43 | Tom Yeomans | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:24:13 |
44 | Harry Duffy | MU18 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:24:15 |
45 | Josie Lloyd | LU23 | 00:24:17 | |
46 | Andrew T Davies | M65 | Bridgnorth RC | 00:24:22 |
47 | James Hanmer | SM | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:24:36 |
48 | Adam Morris | SM | Stafford Harriers | 00:24:39 |
49 | Oliver Rowe | SM | Mercia | 00:24:41 |
50 | Duncan Davies | M55 | Wolves & Bilston | 00:24:44 |
51 | Robert Sedgley | M45 | Tipton Harriers | 00:24:46 |
52 | Martin Green | M60 | Maldwyn | 00:24:49 |
53 | Bruce Gregory | M55 | Telford AC | 00:24:52 |
54 | Emma Wareham | SL | 00:24:56 | |
55 | Harry Cade | SM | 00:24:58 | |
56 | Rob Ambrose | SM | Knowle & Dorridge | 00:25:03 |
57 | Luke Moses | MU14 | Telford AC | 00:25:05 |
58 | Oliver Parry | SM | Mercia | 00:25:07 |
59 | Alexander Hughes | SM | Wrekin RR | 00:25:08 |
60 | Nick Porter | MU23 | 00:25:09 | |
61 | Traharn Chidley | SL | Mercia | 00:25:16 |
62 | Stanley Runton | MU14 | TAC | 00:25:18 |
63 | Stuart Richards | M45 | 00:25:35 | |
64 | Helen Stokes | SL | Mercia | 00:25:38 |
65 | Adam Rathbone | SM | City 08 B'ham Striders | 00:25:39 |
65 | Carl Owens | SM | Shropshire Harriers | 00:25:39 |
67 | Tim Jones | M50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:25:45 |
68 | Robert Grierson | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:25:46 |
69 | Mark Fantom | M45 | Tipton Harriers | 00:25:49 |
70 | Andrew Duggan | M50 | Wrekin Road Runners | 00:25:50 |
70 | Ben Nash | SM | Stafford Harriers | 00:25:50 |
72 | Will Hanmer | M45 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:25:55 |
73 | Chris Child | M50 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:26:00 |
73 | David Gould | M60 | Mercia | 00:26:00 |
75 | David Tozer | M45 | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:26:01 |
75 | Gregory Perkins | M60 | Telford AC | 00:26:01 |
77 | Rosie Henstock | SL | 00:26:03 | |
78 | Richard Amos | SM | Bridgnorth RC | 00:26:14 |
79 | Dave Hopkins | M60 | Telford AC | 00:26:19 |
80 | Stephen Low | SM | Wrekin Road Runners | 00:26:30 |
81 | David Jamieson | M50 | Ludlow Runners | 00:26:34 |
82 | Mark Williams | M40 | 00:26:39 | |
83 | Jenny Minshall | LU23 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:26:41 |
84 | Ian Jackson | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:26:47 |
85 | Samantha Bennett | L40 | Market Drayton | 00:26:54 |
86 | Daniel Bailey | SM | 00:26:56 | |
87 | Gary Gunner | M70 | Croft Ambrey | 00:27:08 |
88 | Rae Moorhouse | L45 | Wolves Bilston AC | 00:27:12 |
89 | Chris Westwood | M45 | Telford Harriers | 00:27:44 |
89 | Robert Wilson | M50 | Wrekin Road Runners | 00:27:44 |
91 | Andy Moorhouse | M45 | Wolves & Bilston | 00:27:58 |
92 | Simon Jones | M50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:28:02 |
93 | Paul Sanderson | M60 | Telford AC | 00:28:09 |
94 | Neil Smith | M50 | Kenilworth Runners | 00:28:23 |
95 | Huw Jones | M55 | 00:28:27 | |
96 | Holly Stodgell | LU14 | 00:28:29 | |
97 | Juliet Hoad | L50 | Telford AC | 00:28:48 |
98 | John Darby | M45 | Market Drayton | 00:28:56 |
99 | Adrian Clark | M50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:28:58 |
100 | Biddy Cole | L50 | Mercia | 00:28:59 |
101 | Daniel Annett | SM | Southall | 00:29:05 |
102 | Adam Stockwell | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:29:15 |
103 | Aleksandar Vladimirov | SM | 00:29:33 | |
104 | Tom Davies | M65 | Croft Ambrey | 00:29:38 |
105 | Denise Sanders | L45 | Telford AC | 00:29:43 |
106 | Kim Bennett | L50 | Wrekin Road Runners | 00:29:50 |
107 | Gill Evans | L55 | SAC | 00:30:06 |
108 | John Hall | M65 | FRA | 00:30:22 |
109 | Emiliya Decheva | SL | 00:30:52 | |
110 | Glyn Price | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:31:00 |
111 | Cath Williams | L40 | 00:31:06 | |
112 | Christy Blackwell | SL | Wrekin RR | 00:31:11 |
113 | Chris Roberts | M55 | High Sports | 00:31:13 |
113 | David Stone | SM | 00:31:13 | |
115 | Bryan Mills | M45 | Tipton Harriers | 00:31:19 |
116 | Paul Fotheringham | M55 | Longden | 00:31:40 |
117 | Georgina Westwood | L45 | Telford Harriers | 00:32:08 |
118 | Bradle | MU16 | Southall | 00:32:12 |
119 | Sam Jones | SL | Wrekin RR | 00:32:16 |
120 | Alison Bradley | L55 | 00:32:29 | |
121 | Brian Worthington | M60 | Birchfield Harriers/FRA | 00:33:15 |
122 | Dick Scroop | M65 | Mercia | 00:34:06 |
123 | Jake Taylor | MU18 | Southall | 00:35:17 |
124 | Lesley Pymm | L60 | Bournville Harriers | 00:35:38 |
125 | Mio Kontic | M50 | Wrekin Road Runners | 00:35:58 |
126 | Nichola Green | SL | 00:36:59 | |
127 | Kevin Hayward | M55 | 00:37:00 | |
128 | James Griffiths | MU16 | 00:49:00 | |
129 | Bethany Bourne | LU16 | 00:50:05 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.