Results: Sat 15 Dec 2012 — Slieu Whallian Hill
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Skillicorn | SM | MFR | 00:19:57 |
2 | Ben Corkill | SM | MFR | 00:20:27 |
3 | Tom Cringle | SM | MFR | 00:20:46 |
4 | Jason Moore | Jun | WAC | 00:20:48 |
5 | Paul Kneen | V40 | MFR | 00:21:09 |
6 | Shaun Moore | Jun | WAC | 00:21:46 |
7 | David Mullarkey | Jun | CRHS | 00:21:53 |
8 | Peter Bradley | SM | MFR | 00:22:22 |
9 | Stephen Quirk | SM | U/A | 00:22:44 |
10 | Nigel Quaye | SM | Manx Tri Club | 00:22:56 |
11 | Duncan Miller | SM | U/A | 00:23:50 |
11 | Mark Murphy | SM | MFR | 00:23:50 |
13 | Mark Blair | SM | U/A | 00:23:57 |
14 | Chris Reynolds | SM | U/A | 00:24:04 |
15 | Greg Crebbin | Jun | CRHS | 00:24:09 |
16 | Nigel Maddocks | SM | MFR | 00:24:28 |
17 | Paul Thomas | SM | MFR | 00:24:31 |
18 | Stephen Caley | SM | U/A | 00:25:08 |
19 | Andy Gosland | V40 | Manx Tri Club | 00:26:25 |
20 | Brent Thomas | SM | MFR | 00:26:32 |
21 | Dave Isherwood | V40 | U/A | 00:27:00 |
22 | Richard Sille | SM | MFR | 00:27:16 |
23 | Kevin Groom | V50 | MFR | 00:27:20 |
24 | Jim Reid | V40 | MFR | 00:27:21 |
25 | Shaun Hubbard | V50 | U/A | 00:27:27 |
26 | John Swindlehurst | V50 | MFR | 00:27:28 |
27 | Rebecca Wallace | SL | MFR | 00:27:44 |
28 | David Griffin | V40 | MFR | 00:27:50 |
29 | Rosy Craine | VL40 | NAC | 00:27:56 |
30 | Geoffrey Rice | V40 | WAC | 00:27:58 |
31 | Connor Davies | Jun | CRHS | 00:28:06 |
32 | John Norrey | V50 | MFR | 00:28:10 |
33 | Judith Quane | VL40 | NAC | 00:28:14 |
34 | Peter Cooper | V60 | IOMVAC | 00:28:22 |
35 | Lewis Veale | V40 | IOMVAC | 00:28:26 |
36 | Peter Krejci | 00:28:31 | ||
37 | Tom Partingtom | Jun | RGS | 00:28:35 |
38 | Lee Tyrer | SM | U/A | 00:28:48 |
39 | Sam Okell | SM | U/A | 00:28:49 |
40 | Dan Wood | 00:29:06 | ||
41 | Ian Callister | V50 | MH | 00:29:08 |
42 | Rose Hooton | VL50 | MFR | 00:29:30 |
43 | Alexander Bell | Jun | WAC | 00:29:33 |
44 | Barry Moore | V40 | WAC | 00:29:36 |
45 | Paul Rodgers | SM | U/A | 00:29:40 |
46 | Paul Fleming | SM | U/A | 00:29:46 |
47 | Jan Gledhill | VL40 | MFR | 00:30:01 |
48 | John Watterson | V50 | WAC | 00:30:15 |
49 | James Betteridge | SM | MFR | 00:30:22 |
50 | Richard Lamb | 00:30:45 | ||
51 | Caroline Caren | SL | MFR | 00:30:53 |
52 | Margaret Watkins | V40 | IOMVAC | 00:31:03 |
53 | Helen Taylor | SL | WAC | 00:31:08 |
54 | Domonic Murphy | SM | U/A | 00:31:17 |
55 | Michael Crook | 00:31:18 | ||
56 | Steve Taggart | V50 | MFR | 00:31:23 |
57 | Roger Moughtin | V60 | WAC | 00:31:33 |
58 | Julie Cretney | LV40 | MFR | 00:31:38 |
59 | Nik Bradley | SM | MFR | 00:32:01 |
60 | Ellen Quane | Jun | RGS | 00:32:56 |
61 | Beccy Miller | SL | U/A | 00:34:01 |
62 | Margaret Creer | 00:35:19 | ||
63 | Vaughan Paddock | SM | U/A | 00:35:26 |
64 | Moira Hall | VL60 | WAC | 00:36:11 |
65 | Tina Gleghorn | VL40 | U/A | 00:36:22 |
66 | Steve Farrell | V40 | MFR | 00:36:25 |
67 | Janelle Quayle | V40 | NAC | 00:36:39 |
68 | Allan Pilling | V60 | IOMVAC | 00:37:19 |
69 | Samantha Curphy | SL | U/A | 00:38:41 |
70 | Eric Lee | V50 | WAC | 00:38:57 |
71 | Alison Corlett | VL40 | MFR | 00:39:10 |
72 | Lee Gimson | SM | NAC | 00:39:25 |
73 | Jackie Moore | LV40 | WAC | 00:42:21 |
74 | Paul Killey | V40 | MFR | 00:53:50 |
74 | Peter Killey | Jun | St Ninians | 00:53:50 |
76 | Elizabeth Corlett | SL | U/A | 00:56:58 |
77 | Helen Mitchell | 00:58:32 | ||
78 | Andrew Lee | SM | U/A | 01:03:12 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.