Results: Sat 12 Nov 2011 — Dunnerdale
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Addison | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:39:18 |
2 | Danny Hope | M | Pudsey And Bramley | 00:39:41 |
3 | Mark Addison | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:39:48 |
4 | Carl Bell | M | Howgill Harriers | 00:40:22 |
5 | Ben Abdelnoor | M | Ambleside | 00:40:32 |
6 | Jim Davies | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:41:16 |
7 | Mike Robinson | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:42:59 |
8 | Chris Newman | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:43:15 |
9 | Gary Devine | MV40 | Pudsey And Bramley | 00:43:18 |
10 | Francis Blunt | M | 00:43:21 | |
11 | Richard Mellon | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:43:41 |
12 | Sebastien Sillito | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:43:47 |
13 | Muir Morton | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:44:24 |
14 | Dave Ward | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:44:32 |
15 | Jos Addison | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:44:36 |
16 | George Foster | M | 00:44:46 | |
17 | Richard Watson | M | Black Combe Runners | 00:44:50 |
18 | Robin Stones | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:44:51 |
19 | Chris Reade | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:45:20 |
20 | John Nicoll | MV40 | Keswick Athletic Club | 00:45:30 |
21 | Alex Brown | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:45:40 |
22 | Colin Jennings | MV40 | Garstang Running Club | 00:45:44 |
23 | James Byrne | M | Ambleside | 00:46:03 |
24 | Matt Reedy | M | Ambleside | 00:46:04 |
25 | Lauren Jeska | L | Todmorden Harriers | 00:46:15 |
26 | Ian Woods | MV40 | Coniston Fell Runners | 00:46:32 |
27 | Phill Craker | M | Ambleside | 00:47:04 |
28 | Karl Steinegger | M | Ambleside | 00:47:25 |
29 | Ali Welsh | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:47:41 |
30 | Harry Dalby | M | 00:47:44 | |
31 | Paul Knowles | MV40 | Ambleside | 00:47:48 |
32 | Richard Stevens | M | Ambleside | 00:47:50 |
33 | Rob Dewhurst | MV40 | Ambleside | 00:47:52 |
34 | Howard Seal | M | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:47:53 |
35 | Peter Crompton | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:48:03 |
36 | Gary Parker | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:48:22 |
37 | Paul Barnes | MV40 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 00:48:24 |
38 | Michael Walsh | MV60 | Kendal Athletic Club | 00:48:40 |
39 | Nigel Wood | M | Coniston Fell Runners | 00:48:55 |
40 | Mike McIver | M | Black Combe Runners | 00:48:56 |
41 | Wayne Collins | M | 00:49:09 | |
42 | Sharon Taylor | L | Bingley Harriers | 00:49:13 |
43 | Jamie Baron | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 00:49:17 |
44 | Chris Speight | MV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:49:36 |
45 | Gavin Thomas | MV40 | Kendal Athletic Club | 00:49:42 |
46 | Ian Warhurst | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:49:44 |
47 | Billy Procter | MV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:49:51 |
48 | Steph Curtis | LV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:49:56 |
49 | Richard Evans | MV40 | 00:49:58 | |
50 | Jim Tyson | M | Ambleside | 00:50:04 |
51 | Simon Rodger | M | Black Combe Runners | 00:50:10 |
52 | Samuel Dalby | M | FRA | 00:50:16 |
53 | Luke Appleyard | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:50:20 |
54 | Hazel Robinson | L | Ambleside | 00:50:23 |
55 | Dave Banks | MV40 | Kendal Athletic Club | 00:50:28 |
56 | Tom Hobbins | M | Stafford Harriers | 00:50:34 |
57 | Chris Brewer | MV40 | Keswick Athletic Club | 00:50:49 |
58 | Phil Thurlow | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:50:53 |
59 | Brian Thompson | MV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:51:03 |
60 | Allan Miller | MV50 | 00:51:08 | |
61 | Paul Neild | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:51:20 |
62 | Pete Tayler | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 00:51:23 |
63 | Dave Makin | MV50 | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 00:51:26 |
64 | Jon Underwood | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:51:31 |
65 | Adam Crowe | M | Ambleside | 00:51:37 |
66 | Phil Clayton | MV40 | Ambleside | 00:51:38 |
67 | Keith Geldert | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 00:51:48 |
68 | Mike Jewell | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 00:51:51 |
69 | Robert Howell | M | Helm Hill Runners | 00:51:53 |
70 | Shaun Addison | MV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:51:56 |
71 | Mark Nutter | MV50 | ClaytonleMoors Harriers | 00:52:00 |
72 | Lou Roberts | L | Kendal Athletic Club | 00:52:04 |
73 | Ian Robinson | MV50 | ClaytonleMoors Harriers | 00:52:16 |
74 | Andy Pooler | MV40 | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 00:52:30 |
75 | Declan O'Duffy | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:52:57 |
76 | Robin Mitton | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:53:06 |
77 | Andy Poole | MV40 | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 00:53:14 |
78 | Alan Brentnall | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:53:27 |
79 | Steve Varney | MV60 | Kendal Athletic Club | 00:53:28 |
80 | Colin Larmour | MV40 | Cosmic Hill Bashers | 00:53:31 |
81 | Jim Trueman | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:53:35 |
82 | David Burton | MV50 | Stroud And District Athletic Club | 00:53:41 |
83 | Michael Toman | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club | 00:53:43 |
84 | Andy Bennett | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:53:49 |
85 | Lucy Varney | LV40 | Kendal Athletic Club | 00:53:52 |
86 | David Atkinson | MV40 | 00:53:55 | |
87 | Chris Schofield | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:54:06 |
88 | Paul Hindle | MV40 | Keighley And Craven Athletic Club | 00:54:37 |
89 | Chris Fellows | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 00:54:43 |
90 | Steve Monaghan | MV50 | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 00:54:53 |
91 | Lisa Elleray | L | Helm Hill Runners | 00:54:56 |
92 | Dave Jones | MV60 | 00:54:59 | |
93 | Phil Metcalf | M | 00:55:07 | |
94 | Jackie Casey | LV50 | Black Combe Runners | 00:55:14 |
95 | Mike Munnelly | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:55:15 |
96 | Chris Evans | MV40 | Ambleside | 00:55:16 |
97 | John Carr | M | City Of Lancaster Triathlon | 00:55:21 |
98 | Paul Booth | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:55:28 |
99 | Toby Harling | M | Border Harriers | 00:55:38 |
100 | Julian Donnelly | MV40 | Darwen Dashers | 00:55:43 |
101 | David Binks | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 00:55:52 |
102 | Paul Lydon | MV40 | Totley Athletics Club | 00:55:55 |
103 | Adam Maher | M | 00:55:59 | |
104 | Nina Walkingshaw | L | Cumberland Fell Runners | 00:56:00 |
105 | Neil McKenzie | MV40 | Ambleside | 00:56:01 |
106 | Brian Kennedy | MV50 | Settle Harriers | 00:56:17 |
107 | Paul Simpson | MV40 | Kendal Athletic Club | 00:56:25 |
108 | John Kirkbride | MV40 | Coniston Fell Runners | 00:56:32 |
109 | Peter Browning | MV50 | ClaytonleMoors Harriers | 00:56:35 |
110 | Dan Sims | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:56:42 |
111 | John Dickinson | MV50 | Kendal Athletic Club | 00:56:43 |
112 | Peter Thompson | MV50 | ClaytonleMoors Harriers | 00:56:46 |
113 | Stephen Baker | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:56:47 |
114 | Philip Devine | MV40 | Kendal Athletic Club | 00:56:56 |
115 | Danny Hazell | M | 00:56:57 | |
116 | Lindsay Harrod | LV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:56:58 |
117 | Peter Clives | MV40 | 00:57:10 | |
118 | John Joddrell | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:57:13 |
119 | James Goffe | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 00:57:26 |
120 | Andrew Russell | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:57:43 |
121 | Kate Ayres | LV50 | Ambleside | 00:58:16 |
122 | Simon Brister | MV60 | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:58:17 |
123 | Gary Chadderton | MV50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:58:20 |
124 | Jonathan Broxap | MV50 | Kendal Athletic Club | 00:58:32 |
125 | Alastair Cowell | M | 00:58:38 | |
126 | Andy Howie | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:58:42 |
127 | Rigby Jerram | MV50 | Kendal Athletic Club | 00:58:44 |
128 | Pete Ellwood | MV40 | Settle Harriers | 00:59:03 |
129 | James Lurati | M | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 00:59:06 |
130 | Tim Ruck | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:59:07 |
131 | Bernard Hall | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:59:15 |
132 | Simon Wright | MV40 | Bingley Harriers | 00:59:21 |
133 | Elaine Rose | LV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:59:22 |
134 | Martin Smith | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:59:23 |
135 | David Parminter | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 00:59:27 |
136 | David Appleyard | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 00:59:32 |
137 | Daniel Johnson | M | 00:59:38 | |
138 | Jane Reedy | L | Ambleside | 00:59:41 |
139 | Sam Clarke | MV40 | Coniston Fell Runners | 00:59:43 |
140 | Richard Lecky-Thompson | MV40 | Ambleside | 00:59:53 |
141 | Pat McIver | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 00:59:54 |
142 | Nicole Grobben | LV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:59:55 |
143 | John Coulston | M | 01:00:10 | |
144 | Paul Murray | MV70 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:00:15 |
145 | Tim Miller | MV40 | Ambleside | 01:00:18 |
146 | Jack King | MV60 | FRA | 01:00:24 |
147 | Geoff Hand | MV50 | Spectrum Striders | 01:00:25 |
148 | Dorothy Pelly | LV50 | Ambleside | 01:00:26 |
149 | Jim Coldwell | M | FRA | 01:00:30 |
150 | Rachel Thompson | L | Barrow And Furness Striders AC | 01:00:32 |
151 | Andrew Firth | MV50 | ClaytonleMoors Harriers | 01:00:46 |
152 | Jim Evans | MV40 | Ambleside | 01:00:50 |
153 | Mark Bullock | MV40 | 01:00:52 | |
154 | Kate Rogan | L | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:00:58 |
155 | John Hazell | MV50 | Leeds Mountaineering Club | 01:01:01 |
156 | Mark Graham | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:01:04 |
157 | Wayne Percival | MV50 | Ambleside | 01:01:08 |
158 | William Watson | MV40 | 01:01:09 | |
159 | John Taylor | MV60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:01:19 |
160 | Grace Leedham | LV40 | Dallam Running Club | 01:01:36 |
161 | Andy Fletcher | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:01:37 |
162 | Nick Moore | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:01:46 |
163 | Graham Wright | MV60 | Rossendale Harriers Athletic Club | 01:01:54 |
164 | Richard Beard | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:01:57 |
165 | Alison Brentnall | LV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:01:58 |
166 | Mark Jackson | M | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 01:02:03 |
167 | Gareth Brownson | M | Cumbria Fire And Rescue Service | 01:02:13 |
168 | Cath Musetti | LV40 | Ambleside | 01:02:21 |
169 | Mike Gibbison | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:02:25 |
170 | Ken Dacre | MV60 | Ambleside | 01:02:31 |
171 | Lindsay Buck | LV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:02:36 |
172 | John Medcalf | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:02:55 |
173 | Jeff Lea | MV50 | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 01:03:11 |
174 | Mike Wilkinson | M | 01:03:23 | |
175 | John Gomersall | MV50 | Ambleside | 01:03:38 |
176 | Phil Bettney | MV60 | 01:03:47 | |
177 | Peter Starkey | MV50 | Chorley Harriers | 01:04:05 |
178 | Ali Bramall | LV50 | Ambleside | 01:04:07 |
179 | Victoria Upton | L | Helm Hill Runners | 01:04:12 |
180 | Trevor Metcalfe | MV60 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:04:19 |
181 | Brian Jackson | MV60 | Macclesfield Harriers | 01:04:22 |
182 | Keith Robinson | MV60 | 01:04:30 | |
183 | Peter Henegan | MV60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:04:34 |
184 | Paul Reilly | M | Coniston Fell Runners | 01:04:42 |
185 | Mike Peat | MV50 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 01:04:55 |
186 | Dave Scott-Maxwell | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:04:58 |
187 | Jane Leonard | LV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:05:04 |
188 | Ian Peters | MV50 | Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers | 01:05:13 |
189 | Joanna Lee | L | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 01:05:16 |
190 | Laura Hird | L | 01:05:19 | |
191 | Bethan Burke | L | Helm Hill Runners | 01:05:22 |
192 | Stephen Earl | M | 01:05:53 | |
193 | Eleanor Knowles | LV40 | Ambleside | 01:06:01 |
194 | Roger Ashby | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:06:05 |
195 | Paul Jennings | MV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:06:20 |
196 | Fran Walker | LV40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:06:23 |
197 | Mick Howard | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:06:24 |
197 | William Taylor | MV40 | 01:06:24 | |
199 | Carolyn Mackintosh | L | Ambleside | 01:06:25 |
200 | Lucy O'Donnell | L | Ambleside | 01:06:26 |
201 | Andrew Gittins | MV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:06:31 |
202 | Ruth Nelson | LV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:06:32 |
203 | Roger Bell | MV70 | Ambleside | 01:06:33 |
204 | John Vernon | MV60 | Dark Peak | 01:06:35 |
205 | Martin Bethell | MV40 | 01:06:46 | |
206 | Paul Walsh | MV60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:06:53 |
207 | John Leech | MV50 | Dallam Running Club | 01:07:18 |
208 | Jo Bowen | L | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:07:40 |
209 | Karl Fursey | M | Black Combe Runners | 01:07:53 |
210 | David Timmins | MV60 | FRA | 01:07:54 |
211 | Tracey Binks | L | Black Combe Runners | 01:07:55 |
212 | Judith Ashworth | LV50 | ClaytonleMoors Harriers | 01:08:06 |
213 | Ann Seipp | LV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:08:09 |
214 | Val Gill | LV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:08:13 |
215 | Sheena Cottam | LV40 | Garstang Running Club | 01:08:14 |
216 | Adrian Leigh | MV50 | Dallam Running Club | 01:08:17 |
217 | Andrew Leedham | MV40 | Dallam Running Club | 01:08:21 |
218 | Nicky Butler | LV40 | Keswick Athletic Club | 01:08:43 |
219 | Helen Furguson | LV40 | Ambleside | 01:08:46 |
219 | Sarah Jones | L | Ambleside | 01:08:46 |
221 | David Carruthers | M | 01:09:06 | |
221 | Mike Hartley | M | Black Combe Runners | 01:09:06 |
223 | Mark Irving | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:09:13 |
224 | Yvonne Procter | LV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:09:24 |
225 | Nigel Coe | MV50 | Ambleside | 01:09:27 |
226 | Kerrie Bumby | LV40 | Hen Club | 01:09:33 |
226 | Pauline Larmour | LV40 | Cosmic Hill Bashers | 01:09:33 |
228 | Philippa Chapman | LV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:09:36 |
229 | Stuart Hardcastle | MV50 | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 01:09:49 |
230 | Philip Newton | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:10:08 |
231 | Judith Mallinson | LV40 | FRA | 01:10:10 |
232 | Pete Dowker | MV60 | Kendal Athletic Club | 01:10:25 |
233 | Robert McKeever | MV60 | Black Combe Runners | 01:10:33 |
234 | David Rosen | MV50 | Lancaster And Morecambe AC | 01:10:47 |
235 | Martin Kirkman | MV50 | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 01:11:16 |
236 | Robin Smithhurst | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:11:49 |
237 | Viv Riley | LV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:11:54 |
238 | Jo Taylor | LV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:11:58 |
239 | Joe Garbarino | MV70 | Achille Ratti Climbing Club | 01:12:22 |
240 | Colin Benn | MV50 | 01:12:41 | |
241 | Britta Sendlhofer | L | Ambleside | 01:13:06 |
242 | Susan Lomas | LV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:13:24 |
243 | Megan Beard | L | Broughton Runners | 01:13:42 |
244 | Claire Watson | LV50 | Black Combe Runners | 01:15:16 |
245 | Richard Clives | MV70 | 01:15:31 | |
246 | Nicola Hart | LV40 | Ambleside | 01:15:48 |
247 | Donella Crawford | LV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:17:11 |
248 | Phil Martin | MV70 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:17:43 |
249 | Barry Tyson | MV60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:18:01 |
250 | Helen Gee | LV40 | Black Combe Runners | 01:18:26 |
251 | David Hobbins | MV60 | Black Combe Runners | 01:19:23 |
252 | Rachel Ashton | LV50 | Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers | 01:19:59 |
253 | Colin Doran | MV50 | Ambleside | 01:20:22 |
254 | Vicky Daley | LV50 | Cockermouth Hash House Harriers | 01:20:27 |
255 | Glyn Gasswell | MV40 | 01:20:50 | |
256 | Simon Morgan | M | 01:20:52 | |
257 | Miriam Rosen | LV60 | Lancaster And Morecambe AC | 01:21:00 |
258 | Ella Jeff | LV50 | 01:21:31 | |
259 | Natalie Fletcher | LV40 | 01:22:01 | |
260 | Helen Walker | L | 01:22:07 | |
261 | Mike Bell | MV60 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:25:43 |
262 | Keith Nixon | MV70 | Black Combe Runners | 01:28:06 |
263 | Louise Foster | L | Hen Club | 01:31:55 |
263 | Rachel Dover | L | Hen Club | 01:31:55 |
265 | Selwyn Wright | MV50 | Ambleside | 01:35:59 |
266 | Brian Hughes | MV70 | Liverpool Pembroke And Sefton H&AC | 01:46:41 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.