Results: Sun 1 Jul 2012 — Callow
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roland Stafford | M | Mercia | 01:00:42 |
2 | Tom Roo | M | Mercia | 01:01:30 |
3 | Ed Davies | M55 | Mercia | 01:03:24 |
4 | Mel Price | L | Mercia | 01:04:06 |
5 | Matt Clewes | M50 | Mercia | 01:05:02 |
6 | Paul Cadman | M45 | Mercia | 01:06:48 |
7 | Adair Broughton | M | Helsby | 01:07:08 |
8 | Paul Jeggo | M50 | Springfield | 01:07:11 |
9 | Dom Kirby | M | Shrewsbury AC | 01:07:28 |
10 | Virgil Barton | M | Mercia | 01:07:29 |
11 | Simon White | M | TORQ | 01:08:29 |
12 | Chris Smallman | M50 | Mercia | 01:08:44 |
13 | Jim OHara | M | Helsby | 01:09:16 |
14 | Matt Sheehan | M45 | Mercia | 01:10:46 |
15 | Polly Gibb | L45 | Mercia | 01:11:02 |
16 | Jim Tinnion | M40 | Mercia | 01:11:20 |
17 | Glyn Fletcher | M50 | Maldwyn | 01:11:22 |
18 | Mark Agnew | M45 | Mercia | 01:13:04 |
19 | Lucy Aphramor | L40 | Mercia | 01:13:06 |
20 | Sandy MacKenzie | M40 | Newport | 01:13:21 |
21 | Richard Foggin | M45 | Oswestry Olympians | 01:14:05 |
22 | Brian Crowther | M | Mercia | 01:14:21 |
23 | John Taylor | M45 | Newport | 01:15:04 |
24 | Jayne Joy | L | Helsby | 01:15:13 |
25 | Mark Foschi | M50 | Helsby | 01:15:18 |
26 | Andrew Brooke | M50 | Mercia | 01:15:48 |
27 | Jack Agnew | MU18 | Mercia | 01:15:57 |
28 | Guy Whitmarsh | M65 | Croft | 01:16:04 |
29 | Kim Braznell | L55 | Mercia | 01:16:07 |
30 | Andy Robinson | M55 | Helsby | 01:16:11 |
31 | Sue Howarth | L50 | Mercia | 01:16:19 |
32 | Ruth Stafford | L | Mercia | 01:17:27 |
33 | Graham Spencer | M55 | Mercia | 01:17:30 |
34 | Gary Gunner | M65 | Croft | 01:17:31 |
35 | Naomi Watson | L | Mercia | 01:20:01 |
36 | Eddie Lesniak | M65 | Achille Ratti | 01:20:32 |
37 | Bernie Jones | M50 | Maldwyn | 01:21:09 |
38 | Frank Luscott | M55 | Croft | 01:24:07 |
39 | Mick Page | M | U/A | 01:24:37 |
40 | David Gould | M55 | West Bromwich | 01:24:41 |
41 | Tom Davies | M60 | Croft | 01:26:12 |
42 | John Nightingale | M40 | U/A | 01:28:25 |
43 | Celia Mills | L40 | Mercia | 01:28:30 |
44 | Richard Monksmith | M | U/A | 01:28:36 |
45 | Paul Gillard | M50 | Helsby | 01:30:02 |
46 | Maria Spurling | L40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 01:30:36 |
47 | Phil Clarke | M55 | Mercia | 01:32:52 |
48 | Adam Kennerley | M45 | Croft | 01:33:06 |
49 | Dick Scroop | M65 | Mercia | 01:33:08 |
50 | Jackie Kearsley | M50 | Helsby | 01:35:54 |
51 | Robbie Leinster | M70 | Helsby | 02:05:32 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.