Results: Sat 30 Jan 2016 — Kinder Trial
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Brunt | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:38:40 |
2 | Simon Coldrick | M | Pennine FR | 01:42:20 |
3 | James Logue | M45 | Calder Valley FR | 01:42:55 |
4 | Simon Patton | M45 | Dark Peak FR | 01:49:20 |
5 | Nat Winfield | M | Pennine FR | 01:55:05 |
6 | Dave Ward | M40 | Pennine FR | 01:56:15 |
7 | Richard Hunt | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 01:56:50 |
8 | Dave Soles | M50 | Pennine FR | 02:03:26 |
9 | Tom Bush | M | Pennine FR | 02:03:29 |
10 | Bob Johnston | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 02:04:15 |
11 | Steve Knowles | M40 | Pennine FR | 02:04:58 |
12 | Rick Houghton | M50 | Pennine FR | 02:05:10 |
13 | Andrew Stuart | M | Beeston AC | 02:06:15 |
14 | Gavin Williams | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 02:06:53 |
15 | Charlie McIntosh | M45 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 02:09:35 |
16 | Richard Snowden | M45 | Totley AC | 02:10:04 |
17 | Damian Kilpin | M | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 02:11:23 |
18 | Jim Trueman | M50 | Pennine FR | 02:11:36 |
19 | James Corden | M40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 02:13:48 |
20 | Kirsty Bryan-Jones | F45 | Dark Peak FR | 02:19:55 |
21 | Sue Richmond | F | Pennine FR | 02:21:06 |
22 | Ian Winterburn | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 02:21:30 |
23 | Keith Holmes | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 02:22:29 |
24 | Andy McMurdo | M | Pennine FR | 02:22:53 |
25 | Andy Barnett | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 02:23:35 |
26 | Colin Allott | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:30:50 |
27 | Rob Taylor | M60 | Pennine FR | 02:31:05 |
28 | Matthew Dean | M45 | KFR | 02:31:39 |
29 | Ed Gamble | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:31:59 |
30 | Stephen Smithies | M45 | Calder Valley FR | 02:33:43 |
31 | Ian Charlesworth | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 02:33:59 |
32 | David Whitfield | M45 | Unattached | 02:34:15 |
33 | David Brockbank | M40 | Unattached | 02:34:20 |
34 | Justin Bramall | M | Unattached | 02:35:48 |
35 | Tom Hollins | M | Unattached | 02:36:50 |
36 | Dave Bowen | M60 | Pennine FR | 02:38:56 |
37 | Steve Swallow | M45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:39:08 |
38 | Zoe Procter | F | Pennine FR | 02:39:45 |
39 | Geoff Briggs | M55 | Pennine FR | 02:42:35 |
40 | Alan Duncan | M60 | Bowland FR | 02:43:03 |
41 | Rachael Lawrance | F | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:43:20 |
42 | Alex Ledbury | M40 | Unattached | 02:43:30 |
43 | Jim Paxman | M55 | Dark Peak FR | 02:43:44 |
44 | Mary Edgerton | F55 | Pennine FR | 02:44:04 |
45 | Matthew Hulley | M40 | Pennine FR | 02:46:34 |
46 | Nicky Spinks | F45 | Dark Peak FR | 02:46:50 |
46 | Steve Burgess | M60 | KFR | 02:46:50 |
48 | Ian Warhurst | M55 | Pennine FR | 02:47:46 |
49 | Marcus Payne | M45 | Pennine FR | 02:47:53 |
50 | Ron Rees | M60 | Pennine FR | 02:48:40 |
51 | Glen Irving | M | KFR | 02:48:46 |
52 | Tim Culshaw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:49:15 |
53 | Lawrie Jones | M60 | Mercia FR | 02:49:32 |
54 | Tim Walshaw | M50 | Pennine FR | 02:50:19 |
55 | Tim Horrocks | M50 | Pennine FR | 02:50:27 |
56 | Richard White | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:50:30 |
57 | Mike Wharton | M40 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 02:52:23 |
58 | Clare Griffin | F40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:53:25 |
59 | Frank Fielding | M60 | Pennine FR | 02:53:55 |
60 | Dave Kelly | M | Unattached | 02:55:10 |
61 | John Stephenson | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:55:25 |
62 | Jim Topliss | MU23 | Pennine FR | 02:55:56 |
63 | Lis Bloor | F45 | Pennine FR | 02:55:58 |
64 | Lawrence Graves | M40 | Unattached | 02:56:01 |
65 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton & District AC | 02:57:10 |
66 | Edwin Sherstone | M50 | Southport Waterloo AC | 02:57:58 |
67 | Yiannis Tridimas | M70 | Bowland FR | 02:58:47 |
68 | Mike Buckenham | M40 | Unattached | 03:00:39 |
69 | Darren Burns | M50 | Fell Ponies | 03:01:30 |
70 | Nick Ham | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:03:35 |
71 | Lindsay Palmer | F50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:07:13 |
72 | Richard Hopkinson | M65 | Dark Peak FR | 03:08:00 |
73 | Julia Nolan | F45 | Dark Peak FR | 03:09:26 |
74 | Paul Hills | M55 | Pennine FR | 03:09:30 |
75 | Trish Justin | F55 | Pennine FR | 03:10:58 |
76 | Tony Ryan | M50 | Rucksack Club | 03:11:30 |
77 | Alan Kirk | M55 | Pennine FR | 03:11:52 |
78 | Julie Laverock | F45 | Salford Harriers & AC | 03:17:24 |
79 | Alun Williams | M | Pennine FR | 03:18:13 |
80 | Caroline Harding | F40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 03:20:42 |
81 | Clive Heavey | M45 | Fell Ponies | 03:21:10 |
82 | Julie Gardner | F55 | Dark Peak FR | 03:21:19 |
83 | David Knowles | M40 | Unattached | 03:22:17 |
83 | Troy Wilson | M40 | FRA | 03:22:17 |
85 | John Levesconte | M | Unattached | 03:23:35 |
86 | Richard Scottney | M65 | Pennine FR | 03:26:59 |
87 | Aleks Kashefi | M | Buxton & District AC | 03:31:08 |
88 | Steve Wathall | M55 | Retford AC | 03:32:17 |
89 | Phillip Barnes | M55 | Pennine FR | 03:33:44 |
90 | Fred Richard | M | KFR | 03:35:09 |
91 | Jo Bowen | F40 | Pennine FR | 03:35:20 |
92 | Graham Moore | M45 | Pennine FR | 03:36:10 |
93 | Fiona Fullwood | F | Dark Peak FR | 03:37:05 |
94 | Ian Ankers | M65 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 03:38:23 |
95 | Andy Skelhorn | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 03:39:20 |
96 | Adam Squires | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:45:17 |
96 | Ben Naylor | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:45:17 |
96 | Jennifer Rouse | F | Glossopdale Harriers | 03:45:17 |
99 | Beverley Golden | F | Buxton & District AC | 03:51:40 |
99 | Richard Bouglas | M | Buxton & District AC | 03:51:40 |
101 | Roger Ashby | M70 | Pennine FR | 03:56:39 |
102 | Rod Campbell | M70 | Cosmic Hillbashers AAC | 04:04:56 |
103 | Ray Brown | M75 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 04:08:35 |
104 | Jane Hewitt | F55 | KFR | 04:12:28 |
105 | Andy Watts | M65 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:26:39 |
105 | Don Bullough | M55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:26:39 |
105 | Sarah Miles | F | Wilmslow RC | 04:26:39 |
Hywel Thomas | M65 | KFR | DNF | |
John Hewitt | M50 | Glossopdale Harriers | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.