Results: Thu 21 Jul 2016 — Sheldon
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Ross | M Interm | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:23:54 |
2 | Aidan Smith | M Interm | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:24:01 |
3 | Alasdair Campbell | Buxton | 00:24:17 | |
4 | Steve Franklin | Totley | 00:24:46 | |
5 | Alex Ediker | M Junior | Totley | 00:24:53 |
6 | Luke Bersford | Ripley AC | 00:25:09 | |
7 | Billy Cartwright | Matlock | 00:25:26 | |
8 | Jake Lane | 00:26:07 | ||
9 | Noel Curtis | M40 | Pennine | 00:26:11 |
10 | Jordan Street | Clowne Road Runners | 00:26:15 | |
11 | Kieran Davis | Erewash Valley | 00:26:24 | |
12 | Richard Houghton | M50 | Pennine | 00:26:33 |
13 | Peter Davies | DPFR | 00:26:47 | |
14 | Kenny Malton | Shelton | 00:26:51 | |
15 | Lucas Parker | M Junior | Pennine | 00:26:55 |
16 | Elliot Meylan | M Junior | Buxton | 00:27:00 |
17 | Sam Mellor | Totley | 00:27:20 | |
18 | Matt Nichols | Loc | 00:27:42 | |
19 | Anthony Squire | Holme Pierrepoint RC | 00:27:51 | |
20 | Tim Rutter | DPFR | 00:27:53 | |
21 | Sam Thompson | M Junior | Matlock AC | 00:27:54 |
22 | Colin Ward | M40 | Ilkeston AC | 00:27:59 |
23 | J Siddall | 00:28:08 | ||
24 | Jacob Buckley | M Junior | Buxton AC | 00:28:30 |
25 | Robert Coates | M40 | Ripley | 00:28:36 |
26 | Paul Swindles | Pennine | 00:28:52 | |
27 | Phillip Morris | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:28:56 | |
28 | Jon Morgan | M40 | DPFR | 00:29:02 |
29 | Charlie Matthews | M Interm | Fat Boys | 00:29:05 |
30 | Andrew Sheldon | Matlock AC | 00:29:07 | |
31 | Craig Brown | 00:29:09 | ||
32 | Louis Forshaw-Perring | MJunior | Buxton | 00:29:14 |
33 | Brendan Moore | Ilkeston AC | 00:29:16 | |
34 | Darren Hawkins | M50 | Pennine | 00:29:17 |
35 | Colin Osbourne | M40 | 00:29:18 | |
36 | Don Rawson | Beeston AC | 00:29:29 | |
37 | Peter Watson | Erewash Valley | 00:29:31 | |
38 | Tom Pape | M40 | DPFR | 00:29:35 |
39 | Paul Stuart | M40 | 00:29:37 | |
40 | Mike Taylor | M40 | Fat Boys | 00:29:41 |
41 | Andrew Watson | M40 | Erewash Valley | 00:29:43 |
42 | Richard Hyde | M50 | Erewash Valley | 00:29:51 |
43 | Rick Aldred | M40 | Buxton | 00:29:53 |
44 | Mark Elwis | M50 | 00:29:58 | |
45 | Richard Edliglas | Buxton | 00:30:02 | |
46 | Ian Warhurst | M50 | Pennine | 00:30:04 |
47 | Steph Curtis | F40 | Pennine | 00:30:13 |
48 | Scott Thompson | M40 | Matlock | 00:30:19 |
49 | Dan Lounds | M40 | 00:30:25 | |
50 | Anna Hoogkamer | F Interm | DPFR | 00:30:35 |
51 | Dan Cook | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:30:38 |
52 | Billy Naylor | M40 Loc | Tideswell AC | 00:30:41 |
53 | Donald O:Brien | M60 | Buxton | 00:31:00 |
54 | Rob Skelton | M40 | 00:31:04 | |
55 | Laura Kent | F40 | Perth Tri Club | 00:31:06 |
56 | Chris Jordan | M40 | Belper Harriers | 00:31:09 |
57 | Ruth Keeley | F | Belper Harriers | 00:31:11 |
58 | Brayan McKenna | Buxton | 00:31:23 | |
59 | Richard Bolton | M40 | Pennine | 00:31:26 |
60 | Jon Sanderson | M40 | Totley | 00:31:30 |
61 | Adrian Tarasiuk | Pennistone | 00:31:34 | |
62 | Robert Taylor | M60 | Pennine | 00:31:35 |
63 | Nick Morris | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:31:41 | |
64 | Nick Jones | M40 | Buxton | 00:31:43 |
65 | Catherine Wilson | F | Beeston AC | 00:31:44 |
66 | Nicola Parkin | F40 | DPFR | 00:31:50 |
67 | Mark Buckwood | M50 | Totley | 00:31:57 |
68 | Peter Wilmot | M40 | Matlock | 00:32:01 |
69 | Jo Bednall | F50 | Buxton | 00:32:04 |
70 | Keith Holmes | M60 | DPFR | 00:32:08 |
71 | Andrew Lee | Ashbourne | 00:32:11 | |
72 | Colin Smith | M50 | 00:32:14 | |
73 | Nick Hudson | M50 | 00:32:17 | |
74 | Rowland Meylan | M40 | Buxton | 00:32:21 |
75 | Gary Crag | Holme Pierrepont | 00:32:32 | |
76 | Joseph Alan Wall | M50 | 00:32:42 | |
77 | Alison Wainwright | F40 | DPFR | 00:32:43 |
78 | Nick Burns | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:32:45 |
79 | Damien Herbert | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:32:51 |
80 | James Isherwood | M40 | Beeston AC | 00:32:56 |
81 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton | 00:33:08 |
82 | Kevin Rowles | M50 | Killimarsh Kestrels | 00:33:11 |
83 | Reg Cooper | M60 | 00:33:13 | |
84 | Tom Parry | 00:33:19 | ||
85 | Mark Pollack | M40 | Matlock | 00:33:21 |
86 | Rob Davies | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:33:24 |
87 | Phillip Barnes | M50 | Pennine | 00:33:26 |
88 | Rob Lennox | M40 | 00:33:28 | |
89 | David Veayard | M50 Loc | Bakewell | 00:33:29 |
90 | Ian Watson | 00:33:32 | ||
91 | Nick Bates | M50 | 00:33:35 | |
92 | Ben Brindley | Tideswell RC | 00:33:42 | |
93 | Jim Paxon | M50 | DPFR | 00:33:44 |
94 | Rob Jones | M40 | Dulwich Park Runners | 00:33:46 |
95 | Eleanour Wainwright | F Interm: | Durham Uni | 00:33:49 |
96 | Mark Chimley | M40 | 00:33:52 | |
97 | Andy Virgin | M40 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:33:53 |
98 | Tom Fryers | M Junior | Penistone | 00:33:54 |
99 | Mick Moorhouse | M60 | Matlock AC | 00:33:56 |
100 | Gina Granger | F40 | Holme Pierrepont | 00:34:01 |
101 | Stuart Kemp | M60 | DPFR | 00:34:04 |
102 | Simon Wiles | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:34:07 |
103 | Pat Goodhall | F60 | 00:34:17 | |
104 | Kenny Turner | M50 | DPFR | 00:34:36 |
105 | Mike Annett | M50 | 00:34:38 | |
106 | Gary Goodall | M40 | 00:34:41 | |
107 | Steve Moss | M40 | 00:34:50 | |
108 | Andrew Hudkin | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:34:52 |
109 | Chris Hanlon | M40 | 00:35:00 | |
110 | Stuart Rooker | 00:35:04 | ||
111 | Claire Haycock | F40 | 00:35:10 | |
112 | Jamie Varis | M Interm | 00:35:11 | |
113 | Mar Tomlinson | M40 | Heanor | 00:35:13 |
114 | Richard Scottney | M60 | Pennine | 00:35:15 |
115 | Jessica Denman | F | Ilkeston AC | 00:35:19 |
116 | Richard Goff | Buxton | 00:35:25 | |
117 | Tania Wilson | F50 | Buxton | 00:35:28 |
118 | Steve Bennett | M50 | North Derbyshire | 00:35:31 |
119 | Trevor Hibbert | Sinfin | 00:35:33 | |
120 | Caroline Scott | F40 | Sinfin | 00:35:35 |
121 | James Thorneycroft | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:35:38 |
122 | Phil Hughes-Narborough | M50 | North York Moors | 00:35:42 |
123 | Andrew Lewis | M50 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:35:50 |
124 | Ian Mellor | M40 | 00:35:52 | |
125 | Lisa Bloor | F50 | 00:35:58 | |
126 | Tom Sysden | M40 | 00:36:10 | |
127 | M Richardson | M50 | 00:36:12 | |
127 | Simon Bray | M40 | Sinfin RC | 00:36:12 |
129 | John Richardson | M50 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:36:15 |
130 | Nick Lander | M50 | Erewash Valley | 00:36:19 |
131 | Will Day | M40 | DPFR | 00:36:26 |
132 | Bob Gardner | M50 | North Derbyshire | 00:36:28 |
133 | Paul Fryers | M60 | Penistone | 00:36:30 |
134 | Mel McCart | F50 | 00:36:32 | |
135 | Peter Stanley | M50 | Penistone | 00:36:35 |
136 | Carly Stretton | F | Holme Pierrepont RC | 00:36:37 |
137 | Tim Morris | M40 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:36:39 |
138 | Hayley Gill | F40 | Matlock AC | 00:36:45 |
139 | Roz Massey | F | Totley AC | 00:36:53 |
140 | Jade Rogers | F Interm: | UOSAC | 00:36:57 |
141 | Chris Day | M40 | Totley | 00:37:00 |
142 | Jeff Taylor | M50 | Handsworh Roadhogs | 00:37:09 |
143 | Andy Lees | M40 | North Derbys | 00:37:12 |
144 | Yvonne Twelvetree | F60 | Totley | 00:37:18 |
145 | Steven Wigglesworth | 00:37:22 | ||
146 | John Loveston | Pennine | 00:37:28 | |
147 | Andrew Edwards | M50 | 00:37:30 | |
148 | Pete Bush | M50 | Matlock | 00:37:33 |
149 | Bob Grocutt | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:37:38 |
150 | Matt Nicholes | Ripley | 00:37:41 | |
151 | Mary Egerton | F50 | Pennine | 00:38:00 |
152 | A Rogers | F40 | DPFR | 00:38:10 |
153 | John Heatherfield | M50 | DPFR | 00:38:24 |
154 | David Jolley | M50 | North Derbys | 00:38:33 |
155 | Ruth Calvert | F40 | Bingley Harriers | 00:38:34 |
156 | Johanna Thurlow | F | 00:38:39 | |
157 | Mark Platton | M50 | 00:38:41 | |
158 | David Lucas | M60 | 00:38:46 | |
159 | Rose Paxman | F | DPFR | 00:38:49 |
160 | David Batty | M40 | Wildhogs | 00:38:55 |
161 | David Arundale | M60 | DPFR | 00:39:04 |
162 | Estelle McGuire | F40 | 00:39:19 | |
163 | Jackie Welburs | F Interm: | Holme Pierrepont RC | 00:39:21 |
164 | Will Meredith | M40 | Pennine | 00:39:24 |
165 | Ian Wolfenden | M | Pennine | 00:39:40 |
166 | Paul Horsfall | M50 | Handsworh Roadhogs | 00:39:48 |
167 | Jeremy Brayshaw | M60 | 00:39:54 | |
168 | John Walker | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:40:09 |
169 | Lucy Stephenson | F | Buxton AC | 00:40:16 |
170 | Ruth Gowers | F | 00:40:19 | |
171 | Dennis Parke | M60 | Erewash Valley | 00:40:31 |
172 | Dan Baker | M40 | 00:40:44 | |
173 | Harry Bloor | M Junior | 00:40:52 | |
174 | Geoff Andrew | M60 | 00:40:54 | |
175 | Andy Howie | M60 | Pennine | 00:40:56 |
176 | Dai Malityski | M60 | Leighton Buzzard | 00:41:08 |
177 | Andrew Matthews | M50 | Fat Boys | 00:41:11 |
178 | Will Maskery | M Interm | 00:41:13 | |
179 | Jan Forrester | F60 | Matlock | 00:41:26 |
180 | Jill Davieu | F50 | Steel City Striders | 00:42:15 |
181 | Dennis Middleton | M60 | 00:42:16 | |
181 | Hannah Burbidge | F | 00:42:16 | |
183 | Harriet Landor | F | 00:42:42 | |
184 | Joan Wallor | F50 | DPFR | 00:42:46 |
185 | Thelma Pickard | F50 | 00:43:03 | |
186 | Louise McHugh | F | 00:43:09 | |
187 | Wendy Bainbridge | F50 | Buxton | 00:43:12 |
188 | Roseanna Croft | F | Matlock AC | 00:43:27 |
189 | Mike Arundale | F60 | DPFR | 00:44:14 |
190 | Lindsay Evans | F40 | Totley AC | 00:44:21 |
191 | Abigail Burbage | F | 00:44:45 | |
192 | Bill Allsop | M70 | Buxton AC | 00:44:49 |
193 | Richard Garton | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:44:52 |
194 | Clare Eardley | F40 | 00:44:55 | |
195 | Andy Marshall | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:45:15 | |
196 | Diane Clewes | F50 | Totley AC | 00:45:23 |
197 | J Bird | 00:46:14 | ||
198 | Helen Fensome | F40 | Erewash Valley | 00:46:33 |
199 | Brian Taylor | M40 | DPFR | 00:46:35 |
200 | Ian Hudson | M40 | 00:46:37 | |
201 | Helen Smith | F | Team Derby Runner | 00:46:39 |
202 | Roger Ashby | M70 | Pennine | 00:46:48 |
203 | Vicki Leach | F | 00:46:55 | |
204 | Jake Jackson | M Interm | 00:47:00 | |
205 | Linda Ross | F40 | 00:47:45 | |
206 | Debbie McCart | F50 | 00:48:23 | |
207 | Phil Gregory | M40 | Tideswell | 00:48:50 |
208 | Lucy Beck | F50 | Derwent Runners | 00:49:42 |
209 | Kaci Marsh | F Junior | 00:50:12 | |
210 | Sue Jeff | F50 | Buxton AC | 00:50:13 |
211 | Steve Hand | M50 | Derwent Runners | 00:50:25 |
212 | Fiona Corden | F40 | Shelton Striders | 00:50:26 |
213 | Sally Baker | F40 | 00:51:22 | |
214 | Karen Hodgson | F50 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:51:38 |
215 | Ian Parfitt | M40 | 00:51:58 | |
216 | Olivia Gratton | F | 00:52:15 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.