Results: Sun 5 Jul 2015 — Langdale Gala Under Seniors
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Addison | MSEN | Helm Hill | 10:49:00 |
2 | Chris Richards | MSEN | Helm Hill | 11:01:00 |
3 | Tim Cowin | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 11:45:00 |
4 | Joseph Dugdale | MU17 | CFR | 11:47:00 |
5 | Neil Talbot | MSEN | 11:57:00 | |
6 | Tom Tipping | MV40 | Helm Hill | 12:15:00 |
7 | Ben Edmonson | MU14 | Broughton | 12:17:00 |
8 | Harry Greenbank | MU17 | CFR | 12:21:00 |
9 | Luke Bowen | MU17 | Ambleside | 12:44:00 |
10 | Jack Edmonson | MU17 | Ambleside | 12:54:00 |
11 | Matthew Proctor | MU17 | CFR | 12:57:00 |
12 | Calvin Routledge | MV40 | 12:59:00 | |
13 | Chloe Rylance | LU14 | Ambleside | 13:06:00 |
14 | Sharon Taylor | LSEN | Helm Hill | 13:32:00 |
15 | Alistair Fisher | MSEN | Manchester Tri | 13:35:00 |
16 | Greg Meschino | MSEN | 13:40:00 | |
17 | John Bagge | MV50 | Helm Hill | 13:48:00 |
18 | Hamish Armitt | MU14 | Gifford | 13:58:00 |
19 | Matt Foxwell | MSEN | Kendal AC | 13:59:00 |
20 | Archie Hodgeon | MU14 | 14:08:00 | |
21 | Katie Thurlow | LU17 | Helm Hill | 14:14:00 |
22 | Josh Roelants | MU14 | Helm Hill | 14:18:00 |
23 | Wil Jones | MU14 | CFR | 14:22:00 |
24 | Harry Sanderson | MU14 | Ambleside | 14:23:00 |
25 | Mark McGlincy | MV40 | Keswick AC | 14:25:00 |
26 | Mia Easthope | LU14 | CFR | 14:26:00 |
27 | Stuart Allan | MV40 | Helm Hill | 14:29:00 |
28 | Georgia Stevens | LU17 | Helm Hill | 14:58:00 |
29 | Lottie Bearwood | LU14 | 15:04:00 | |
30 | Lewis Bowness | MU14 | 15:07:00 | |
31 | Anthony Bowness | MV40 | 15:08:00 | |
32 | Joe Edmonson | MU17 | Ambleside | 15:12:00 |
33 | Maia Domurty | LU14 | Helm Hill | 15:29:00 |
34 | Emelia Stevens | LU14 | Helm Hill | 15:30:00 |
35 | Andrew Bennett | MV40 | Helm Hill | 15:31:00 |
36 | Barry Scholes | MV60 | Settle Harriers | 15:56:00 |
37 | Courtney Hutchinson | LU14 | Ambleside | 16:41:00 |
38 | Matt Ibbitson | MSEN | 16:42:00 | |
39 | Mick Leddy | MV50 | Howgill Harriers | 16:47:00 |
40 | Paul Davies | MV40 | 16:48:00 | |
41 | Tim Winder | MV50 | 16:55:00 | |
42 | Cole Kirby | MU14 | 17:00:00 | |
43 | Harry Sidaway | MU14 | CFR | 17:02:00 |
44 | Neil Sidaway | MV50 | CFR | 17:03:00 |
45 | Chris Moor | MV40 | 17:10:00 | |
46 | Edmund Boxall | MSEN | 17:41:00 | |
47 | Erin Bagge | LU14 | Helm Hill | 17:58:00 |
48 | Ben Price | MSEN | 18:10:00 | |
49 | Raj Madhas | MV40 | Wharfedale | 18:15:00 |
50 | Sarah Folks | LV40 | 18:18:00 | |
51 | Gavin Laisby | MSEN | 18:52:00 | |
52 | Kat Evans | LSEN | Ambleside | 19:00:00 |
53 | Siri Garner | LU14 | 19:11:00 | |
54 | Lucy Ferris | LU14 | 19:12:00 | |
55 | Gaby Ansell | LU14 | Helm Hill | 19:15:00 |
56 | Carolyn Meschino | LSEN | 19:53:00 | |
57 | Jason Middleton | MV40 | Horwich RMT | 20:18:00 |
58 | Claire Ives | LSEN | 21:45:00 | |
59 | Kevin Lee | MV50 | Blackhill Bounders | 23:03:00 |
60 | Nicola Marsh | LV40 | 35:00:00 | |
60 | Santa Tayforth | LSEN | 35:00:00 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.