Results: Sat 13 Jul 2019 — Wasdale
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Jebb | M40 | Helm Hill | 03:56:10 |
2 | Tom Simpson | MU23 | Ambleside AC | 04:11:42 |
3 | Calum Tinnion | MSEN | Keswick AC | 04:14:57 |
4 | Matthew Elkington | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 04:15:50 |
5 | Ben Abdelnoor | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 04:17:25 |
6 | Sam Watson | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 04:17:55 |
7 | James Harris | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 04:22:01 |
8 | Kenny Richmond | M50 | Slettleston | 04:29:52 |
9 | Andy Laycock | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:31:57 |
10 | John Hunt | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:36:16 |
11 | Andrew Schofield | M50 | Borrowdale FR | 04:38:51 |
12 | Scott Morley | MSEN | Eden Runners | 04:39:28 |
13 | Ross Litherland | M40 | Pennine FR | 04:41:04 |
14 | Richard McGrath | M40 | Ellenborough AC | 04:42:02 |
15 | Sharon Taylor | WSEN | Helm Hill | 04:42:26 |
16 | Philip Pearson | M55 | Northern Fells RC | 04:42:54 |
17 | Adam Jackson | M45 | Northern Fells RC | 04:43:00 |
18 | Chris Webb | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 04:44:16 |
19 | Jack Redvers Harris | MSEN | Pennine FR | 04:47:58 |
20 | Laurence Piercy | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:51:31 |
21 | Chris Perry | MSEN | Matlock AC | 04:52:53 |
22 | Barry Wilkinson | M50 | Borrowdale FR | 04:53:37 |
23 | Jack Wright | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 04:54:13 |
24 | Andrew Jackson | M45 | Bowland FR | 04:54:24 |
25 | Bobby Gard-Storry | MSEN | 04:55:31 | |
26 | Will Herman | M40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 04:59:13 |
27 | Jack Simpson | MSEN | Helm Hill | 05:03:26 |
28 | Dave Ward | M40 | Pennine FR | 05:03:57 |
29 | Huw Davies | MSEN | Mercia Fell Runners | 05:05:02 |
30 | Garth McGimpsey | MSEN | Mourne Runners | 05:05:44 |
31 | Al Smithson | MSEN | Mersey Tri | 05:08:27 |
32 | Jamie Lawler | M40 | Keswick AC | 05:09:06 |
33 | Jim Masters | M40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:11:19 |
34 | Joe Rigby | MSEN | 05:13:08 | |
35 | Ian Symington | MSEN | 05:13:42 | |
36 | Jim Turner | MSEN | Bowland FR | 05:13:54 |
37 | Martin Holroyd | M50 | Settle Harriers | 05:17:33 |
38 | Nick Leigh | MSEN | 05:17:54 | |
39 | Peter Watson | MSEN | Matlock AC | 05:18:14 |
40 | Mark Burley | MSEN | Macclesfield Harriers | 05:18:17 |
41 | Mike Harrison | M45 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:19:16 |
42 | Rupert Becker | M45 | 05:19:32 | |
43 | Bryony Halcrow | WSEN | Harrogate Harriers | 05:20:32 |
44 | Steven Jaques | M40 | 05:21:04 | |
45 | David Sykes | M45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:23:44 |
46 | Andrew Holmes | M40 | Pennine FR | 05:24:00 |
47 | Annie Roberts | WSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 05:28:29 |
48 | Robert Green | MSEN | Achille Ratti CC | 05:28:43 |
49 | Robert Mortimore | MSEN | Helm Hill | 05:29:04 |
50 | Sue Richmond | W40 | Pennine FR | 05:29:17 |
51 | Lucy Burnett | W40 | Keswick AC | 05:32:27 |
52 | Hinda Hardaker | W40 | Keighley & Craven AC | 05:32:32 |
53 | Carlos Bedson | M50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 05:32:43 |
54 | Sam Moon | M40 | Helm Hill | 05:34:30 |
55 | Steven OKeeffe | M45 | Northern Fells RC | 05:35:29 |
56 | Stephen Shorrock | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 05:36:08 |
57 | John Crayston | MSEN | 05:37:38 | |
58 | Wayne Collins | M45 | 05:37:58 | |
59 | Pete Lloyd | MSEN | Keighley & Craven AC | 05:39:09 |
60 | Jon Pearson | M45 | 05:40:17 | |
61 | Andrew Slattery | M50 | Keswick AC | 05:40:20 |
62 | Lyndon Ashley | M45 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 05:40:50 |
63 | Pedro Thompson | MSEN | Derwent Athletics Club | 05:40:59 |
64 | Ed Richardson | M45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:41:24 |
65 | Zoe Webber | WSEN | Keswick AC | 05:42:09 |
66 | Paul Vincent Jackson | M40 | Dark PeakFell Runners | 05:42:15 |
67 | Mick Dobson | M45 | Trawden AC | 05:43:10 |
68 | John Gill | MSEN | Dallam RC | 05:43:44 |
69 | Rob Burnham | M45 | FRA | 05:44:51 |
70 | Charlie Bradshaw | WSEN | Keswick AC | 05:46:27 |
71 | Martin Terry | M55 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 05:46:31 |
72 | James Allard | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 05:47:30 |
73 | James Roddis | M45 | 05:48:08 | |
74 | Gary Bradley | M50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 05:49:03 |
75 | Matt Tomkins | MSEN | 05:50:39 | |
76 | Roy Gibson | M55 | Kendal AC | 05:53:41 |
77 | Mike Robinson | M45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:54:49 |
78 | Donny Walker | M45 | RAF Ultra | 05:54:51 |
79 | Christopher Barry | MSEN | 05:56:36 | |
80 | Andy Ardron | M40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 05:59:11 |
81 | Richard Baldwin | MSEN | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:59:24 |
82 | Leigh Warburton | M60 | Bowland FR | 06:02:44 |
83 | Michael Proctor | M50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 06:03:28 |
84 | Rob Pullen | M45 | Westend | 06:06:03 |
85 | Daniel Bye | MSEN | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 06:06:14 |
86 | Rose Singleton | WSEN | Northern Fells RC | 06:07:03 |
87 | Bill Beckett | M50 | Chorley A & Tri Club | 06:07:49 |
88 | Mike Hewitt | MSEN | Eden Runners | 06:08:05 |
89 | Alison Wainwright | W50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 06:09:57 |
90 | Paul Appleby | M55 | Northumberland FR | 06:10:18 |
91 | Lance Taylor | MSEN | 06:10:49 | |
92 | Oliver Cook | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 06:12:36 |
93 | Rachel Vincent | W40 | Tynedale | 06:13:12 |
94 | Paul Simpson | M55 | Kendal AC | 06:14:35 |
95 | Jo Simpson | WU23 | Ambleside AC | 06:15:51 |
96 | Richard Smith | MSEN | Helm Hill | 06:17:18 |
97 | Dan Taylor | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 06:19:49 |
98 | Roy Gardner | M50 | Saddleworth RC | 06:23:05 |
99 | Rachel Slattery | W50 | Helm Hill | 06:23:22 |
100 | James Morrison | M40 | Tiverton Harriers | 06:24:21 |
101 | David White | M45 | Helm Hill | 06:25:50 |
102 | Kathleen Aubrey | W55 | Helm Hill | 06:25:51 |
103 | Crispin Halsall | M50 | Bowland FR | 06:26:34 |
104 | Daryl Tacon | M45 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 06:27:45 |
105 | Chris Clay | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 06:31:39 |
106 | Adam Nodwell | MSEN | North Leeds FR | 06:31:59 |
107 | Steve Haswell | M50 | Northumberland FR | 06:32:51 |
108 | Duncan Ritchie | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 06:35:43 |
109 | Jack Ingham | MSEN | Barlick Fell Runners | 06:38:05 |
110 | Paul Woolhouse | M45 | Southwell RC | 06:38:12 |
111 | James Wilson | MSEN | 06:42:57 | |
112 | Lesley Malarkey | W70 | Keswick AC | 06:44:25 |
113 | Eddie Lesniak | M60 | Achille Ratti CC | 06:48:41 |
114 | Jean Powell | W50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 06:54:43 |
115 | Derek Queenan | M45 | COLT | 07:00:17 |
116 | Sam Healy | M40 | North Yorks Moors AC | 07:02:21 |
117 | Jane Greening | W45 | 07:04:50 | |
118 | Matt Bullen | M50 | Blackheath & Bromley H | 07:04:51 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.