Results: Tue 5 Jul 2011 — Saltwell Harriers
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DREW GRAHAM | M | GOSFORTH | 00:41:02 |
2 | LUKE BUSHWELL | M | GOSFORTH | 00:42:01 |
3 | DUNCAN ARCHER | M | DFR | 00:42:12 |
4 | CHARLES STEAD | M | NFR | 00:42:54 |
5 | PHIL VINCENT | M | TYNEDALE | 00:43:07 |
6 | ANDY BLACKETT | M | DFR | 00:44:34 |
7 | KEN MAYNARD | V50 | FELL PONIES | 00:44:59 |
8 | CHRIS EAVIS | M | KESWICK | 00:45:16 |
9 | CHRIS KENNEDY | M | SALTWELL | 00:45:40 |
10 | IAN BROMLEY | M | TYNEDALE | 00:45:57 |
11 | SCOTT GIBSON | M | NFR | 00:46:28 |
12 | IAN WALTON | V40 | DFR | 00:47:13 |
13 | DAVE ARMSTRONG | V50 | NFR | 00:47:34 |
14 | JIM THOMPSON | V40 | SALTWELL | 00:48:02 |
15 | JAMES GARLAND | M | ELVET | 00:48:12 |
16 | WILLIAM BOWMAN | V45 | SUNDERLAND STROLLERS | 00:48:37 |
17 | TOM REEVES | V45 | ELVET | 00:48:52 |
18 | STEVE LUMB | V50 | DFR | 00:49:28 |
19 | KEITH WOOD | V45 | SALTWELL | 00:49:46 |
20 | KAREN ROBERTSON | V40 | NFR | 00:49:48 |
21 | PAUL WILSON | M | SUNDERLAND STROLLERS | 00:50:03 |
22 | BERNARD KIVLEHAN | V50 | NFR | 00:50:27 |
23 | CHRISTOPHER DALE | M | U/A | 00:50:34 |
24 | ROB BROOKES | V40 | U/A | 00:50:36 |
25 | DAVID BEST | M | BLACKHILL | 00:50:45 |
26 | ANDREW CHARLES | V55 | DFR | 00:51:03 |
27 | MARCUS BYRON | V45 | TYNEDALE | 00:51:47 |
28 | GED CONWAY | V45 | SALTWELL | 00:52:21 |
29 | PHIL HUNTER | M | AURORA | 00:52:58 |
30 | BETH GREGORY-SMITH | F | TYNEDALE | 00:53:24 |
31 | CARL WATSON | V40 | LOW FELL | 00:53:27 |
32 | MICHAEL BENNETT | V55 | ELVET | 00:53:47 |
33 | KEITH DAVISON | V40 | U/A | 00:54:15 |
34 | PETER MULLARKEY | V50 | SALTWELL | 00:54:25 |
35 | DAWN METCALFE | F | DFR | 00:54:26 |
36 | IAN YOUNG | M | DFR | 00:54:29 |
37 | MICKY BAKER | V50 | TYNEDALE | 00:54:39 |
38 | PAUL EDWIN | V40 | TYNEDALE | 00:54:56 |
39 | PETER GRAHAM | V60 | TYNEDALE | 00:55:19 |
40 | ANDREW CALLCOTT | V45 | NFR | 00:55:30 |
41 | STEVE MOSS | V50 | TEESDALE | 00:55:49 |
42 | DAVID WOODS | M | U/A | 00:55:56 |
43 | JONATHAN MAINES | M | CLAREMONT | 00:56:02 |
44 | NINA MASON | F | ELVET | 00:56:11 |
45 | ALLEN HUTCHINSON | V40 | U/A | 00:56:39 |
46 | DAVID COXON | V40 | NFR | 00:56:49 |
47 | MICHAEL KEAVENEY | V45 | U/A | 00:56:50 |
48 | MARIE LOUISE RIDLEY | V50 | U/A | 00:57:05 |
49 | ANDREW THOMPSON | V40 | AURORA | 00:57:10 |
50 | TIM FORSTER | V50 | SALTWELL | 00:57:18 |
51 | ANDREW FOWLER | M | PB FITNESS | 00:57:24 |
52 | SIMON CONRAD | V40 | HOUGHTON HARRIERS | 00:57:35 |
53 | ERIC GILHOOLEY | V55 | U/A | 00:58:01 |
54 | IAN MIDDLEMISS | M | FERC | 00:58:10 |
55 | JONATHAN FLETCHER | F | NSP | 00:58:40 |
56 | JONATHAN RICHARDSON | M | U/A | 00:58:41 |
57 | COLIN BLACKBURN | V45 | NFR | 00:58:50 |
58 | DAVID JOHNSON | V50 | NSP | 00:59:47 |
59 | CLAIRE MATTHEWS | F | DFR | 00:59:55 |
60 | DENISE TUNSTALL | V40 | DFR | 01:00:19 |
61 | ALISTAIR ROBSON | M | ELVET | 01:00:24 |
62 | LOUISE KAREN OUTTERSON | V40 | SUNDERLAND STROLLERS | 01:01:03 |
63 | AARON GOURLEY | M | ELVET | 01:01:15 |
64 | NEIL MORBEY | M | U/A | 01:01:53 |
65 | GARY LAW | V50 | U/A | 01:02:36 |
66 | NIGEL PORTER | V60 | TYNEDALE | 01:02:40 |
67 | MIKE GILL | V65 | BLACKHILL | 01:02:43 |
68 | CHRIS HASWELL | M | U/A | 01:03:00 |
69 | CATHERINE MILLS | F | NSP | 01:03:03 |
70 | MICHAEL DICKSON | V60 | HOUGHTON HARRIERS | 01:04:05 |
71 | JAN YOUNG | V55 | ELVET | 01:04:52 |
72 | STEPHEN KISZON | M | SUNDERLAND STROLLERS | 01:05:02 |
73 | LUCY TOPALIAN | F | U/A | 01:06:25 |
74 | STANLEY CHARLES | M | CRR | 01:06:27 |
75 | HOWARD FORREST | V60 | NFR | 01:06:30 |
76 | TREVOR WAKENSHAW | TYNEBRIDGE HARRIERS | 01:06:35 | |
77 | DANIEL WOODS | M | U/A | 01:07:51 |
78 | LINDA SMITH | F | TYNEDALE | 01:09:17 |
79 | CHRIS FRANCIS | V55 | TYNEDALE | 01:09:38 |
80 | DEREK CROSSDALE | V60 | TYNEDALE | 01:17:07 |
81 | ANITA CLEMENTSON | V40 | NFR | 01:31:44 |
DAVID WRIGHT | V70 | TYNEDALE | UNKNOWN |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.