Results: Sat 3 May 2014 — Fells And Bells
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Loftus | M40 | K & C | 00:34:06 |
2 | Paul Crabtree | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:36:46 |
3 | Ian Rowbotham | M55 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:37:52 |
4 | Ken Maynard | M55 | Sunderland Strollers | 00:38:07 |
5 | Paul Target | M45 | Fell Ponies | 00:38:26 |
6 | Emma Hopkinson | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:39:42 |
7 | Michael Slater | M45 | Steel City | 00:39:50 |
8 | Matty Barnes | M45 | 00:40:08 | |
9 | Lukas Lee | M45 | K & C | 00:40:23 |
10 | Michael Griffin | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:40:29 |
11 | Paul Hindle | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:40:44 |
12 | Clare Pearson | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:40:50 |
13 | Paul Smithson | M45 | K & C | 00:41:05 |
14 | Kevin Armstrong | M | 00:41:53 | |
15 | Chris Tomes | M55 | K & C | 00:42:20 |
16 | Dave Copping | M45 | K & C | 00:43:01 |
17 | Steve Curtis | M50 | K & C | 00:43:02 |
18 | Nicholas Andralojc | M50 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:43:50 |
19 | Russ Fairhurst | M50 | K & C | 00:43:57 |
20 | Ian Robinson | M60 | Clayton | 00:44:22 |
21 | Simon Farrah | M55 | K & C | 00:45:12 |
22 | Ian Haigh | M40 | Southwell RC | 00:45:24 |
23 | Martyn Price | M50 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:45:43 |
24 | Helen Price | F40 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:45:54 |
25 | Mark David | M50 | Nidd Valley | 00:46:07 |
26 | Jackie Scarf | F50 | Calder Valley | 00:47:01 |
27 | Nick Clark | M45 | 00:47:18 | |
28 | Nigel Crompton | M50 | Pensby Runners | 00:48:07 |
29 | Phil Scarf | M50 | Calder Valley | 00:48:15 |
30 | Paul Challender | M | Pensby Runners | 00:48:25 |
31 | Chris Preston | F50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:48:29 |
32 | Chantal Busby | F45 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:48:56 |
33 | Linda Murgatroyd | F45 | Calder Valley | 00:49:07 |
34 | Philip Jones | M55 | Fell Ponies | 00:49:42 |
35 | Rachael Sharples | F50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 00:50:09 |
36 | Emma David | F35 | Nidd Valley | 00:51:02 |
37 | David Claxton | M35 | 00:51:22 | |
38 | Camille Askins | F45 | K & C | 00:51:30 |
39 | Lorna Hubbard | F | K & C | 00:52:19 |
40 | Alistair Gavins | M50 | K & C | 00:52:20 |
41 | Richard Hindle | M60 | K & C | 00:52:36 |
42 | Margaret Marsden | F55 | K & C | 00:52:45 |
43 | Pat Peers | F60 | Pensby Runners | 00:53:10 |
44 | Andrew Souter | M35 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:53:32 |
45 | Andrew Sumner | M40 | Pensby Runners | 00:53:58 |
46 | Yiannis Tridimas | M65 | Bowland Fell Runners | 00:54:04 |
47 | Martin Farrah | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:54:12 |
48 | Raj Madrass | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:54:14 |
49 | Helen Souter | F45 | Harrogate Harriers | 00:55:03 |
50 | Tim Whitehead | M40 | K & C | 00:56:10 |
51 | John Preston | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:56:22 |
52 | Carol Morgan | F40 | Nidd Valley | 00:56:30 |
53 | Simon Franklin | M45 | Horsforth Fellandale | 00:56:31 |
54 | Linda Hagreaves | F50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:56:37 |
55 | Caren Crabtree | F35 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:58:09 |
56 | Kevin Hopkinson | M60 | K & C | 00:58:18 |
57 | Richard Slater | M40 | 00:58:42 | |
58 | Sue Morley | F55 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:58:43 |
59 | Stef French | F40 | K & C | 01:03:28 |
60 | Andrew Kitts | M45 | K & C | 01:03:29 |
61 | Jane Robotham | F55 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:03:30 |
62 | Livi Farrar | F40 | Calder Valley | 01:03:31 |
63 | Manhar Patel | M45 | Calder Valley | 01:03:32 |
64 | Trevor Murgatroyd | M50 | Calder Valley | 01:03:33 |
65 | Peter Mitchell | M70 | K & C | 01:05:01 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.