Results: Sat 28 Jul 2018 — Ben Rinnes Five Tops
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eoin Lennon | M | Carnethy | 01:53:47 |
2 | James Espie | M | Deeside | 01:54:20 |
3 | James Waldie | M | H.B.T. | 01:56:01 |
4 | Es Tresidder | M | Lochaber | 01:58:06 |
5 | Alasdair Anthony | M40 | Ochil | 01:59:59 |
6 | Liam Braby | M | Carnethy | 02:00:25 |
7 | Sam Alexander | M | Westerlands | 02:02:20 |
8 | Alastair Thurlbeck | M | Shettleston | 02:03:12 |
9 | Kristopher Blake | M | Westerlands | 02:03:55 |
10 | Donald Campbell | M | Salomon | 02:04:12 |
11 | Grant Boyne | M | Shettleston | 02:05:46 |
12 | Matthew Sullivan | M | Shettleston | 02:06:29 |
13 | Stewart Whitlie | M50 | Carnethy | 02:06:58 |
14 | David Cope | M | Howgill | 02:07:41 |
15 | John Newsom | M | Inverness | 02:08:15 |
16 | Michael O'Donnell | M | Inverness | 02:08:50 |
17 | Rob Brookes | M40 | Cosmic | 02:09:44 |
18 | Damian Gielty | M | U/a Holland | 02:10:15 |
19 | Gwyn Bellamy | M | Westerlands | 02:10:20 |
20 | Robbie Paterson | M | Moray | 02:11:41 |
21 | Robert Hamlin | M | Westerlands | 02:12:18 |
22 | Mike Stewart | M50 | Keith+District | 02:12:35 |
23 | Jon Gamble | M | Metro Aberdeen | 02:13:45 |
24 | Michael Reid | M40 | Carnethy | 02:13:54 |
25 | Dan Gay | M40 | H.B.T. | 02:14:40 |
26 | Stuart Malcolm | M50 | Highland | 02:15:27 |
27 | Bill Breckenridge | M50 | Shettleston | 02:15:29 |
28 | Niall McAlinden | M | Westerlands | 02:16:23 |
29 | Stuart Pringle | M | Deeside | 02:18:02 |
30 | Jill Stephen | F | H.B.T. | 02:18:12 |
31 | Alex McVey | M | Carnethy | 02:18:23 |
32 | Thomas Doney | M | U/a Nairn | 02:19:02 |
33 | Nigel Shekleton | M | Carnethy | 02:19:33 |
34 | Dave Cummins | M50 | Highland | 02:19:38 |
35 | Craig Freshwater | M | H.B.T. | 02:22:19 |
36 | Ross Cruickshanks | M | Shettleston | 02:22:31 |
37 | Clare Whitehead | F40 | Deeside | 02:22:57 |
38 | Alasdair Montieth | M | U/a Hopeman | 02:23:46 |
39 | Ayron Comber | M40 | Insch | 02:23:55 |
40 | Thomas Elliotte | M | Westerlands | 02:24:17 |
41 | Francisco Javier Cabrera Valdes | M | Highland | 02:24:40 |
42 | Alasdair McDougall | M40 | Highland | 02:24:49 |
43 | Iain Gilmore | M | Carnethy | 02:25:07 |
44 | Matthew MacDonald | M | Lochaber | 02:25:10 |
45 | Alan Sealy | M50 | Deeside | 02:25:15 |
46 | Kevin Stephen | M40 | Garioch | 02:25:31 |
47 | Steven Ord | M50 | Insch | 02:25:52 |
48 | Jason Williamson | M40 | Cosmic | 02:26:29 |
49 | Jamie Thin | M50 | H.B.T. | 02:26:39 |
50 | Ruth Crewe | F | Westerlands | 02:27:05 |
51 | Scott Seefeldt | M | Keith+District | 02:27:26 |
52 | Walter Henderson | M50 | Shettleston | 02:27:33 |
53 | Rachael Campbell | F | U/a Inverness | 02:27:52 |
54 | Gregor Davidson | M | Lochaber | 02:28:20 |
55 | Alan Smith | M50 | Deeside | 02:28:39 |
56 | Stewart Wilson | M50 | Highland | 02:28:43 |
57 | Simon Titmuss | M40 | Carnethy | 02:29:11 |
58 | Alastair Pringle | M50 | Shettleston | 02:29:15 |
59 | Kevin Davie | M | Carnegie | 02:30:27 |
60 | Keith Murray | M50 | Teviotdale | 02:30:30 |
61 | Sarah O'Neil | F | H.B.T. | 02:30:43 |
62 | Peter Simpson | M50 | P.H.Racing | 02:31:30 |
63 | Gordon McCaffrey | M60 | Westerlands | 02:32:00 |
64 | Stephanie Provan | F | Deeside | 02:32:10 |
65 | Brett Rogers | M40 | Keith+District | 02:32:12 |
66 | Neil McLure | M50 | Carnegie | 02:32:30 |
67 | Bob Johnson | M60 | Gala | 02:32:34 |
68 | Veronique Oldham | F50 | Cosmic | 02:32:53 |
69 | David Pearks | M40 | Highland | 02:33:00 |
70 | Mark Whitelaw | M40 | Annan+District | 02:33:15 |
71 | Geoff Simpson | M50 | H.B.T. | 02:33:29 |
72 | Piddat Guillaume | M40 | S.O.U.Albertville | 02:33:33 |
73 | David Dickson | M60 | Westerlands | 02:33:41 |
74 | Stuart Sanderson | M50 | Penicuik | 02:34:08 |
75 | Stuart Forrest | M | Highland | 02:34:20 |
76 | Jamie Thomas | M40 | Dunbar | 02:34:22 |
77 | John Tullie | M60 | Teviotdale | 02:34:38 |
78 | Nathan Andrew | M | Fleet Feet | 02:34:41 |
79 | Karen Lyons | F40 | Highland | 02:34:43 |
80 | Gordon Pryde | M60 | Lomond | 02:35:37 |
81 | Hilary Ritchie | F50 | Fife | 02:36:46 |
82 | Connor Grady | M | U/a Elgin | 02:37:16 |
83 | Chris Wilkinson | M | Cairngorm | 02:38:28 |
84 | Dennis McDonald | M50 | Cosmic | 02:40:20 |
85 | Jonathan Weir | M40 | U/a | 02:41:04 |
86 | Neil Gilmore | M50 | Carnethy | 02:41:43 |
87 | Gerald Angus | M50 | Keith+District | 02:42:04 |
88 | Darren Main | M40 | U/a | 02:42:33 |
89 | Gillian Cairns | F40 | Penicuik | 02:42:47 |
90 | Sophie Philbrick | F | Westerlands | 02:42:54 |
91 | Don Reid | M60 | Westerlands | 02:43:10 |
92 | Robert MacLean | M50 | Lochaber | 02:44:00 |
93 | Gordon Simpson | M50 | Dundee | 02:44:02 |
93 | Philip Kammer | M60 | Deveron | 02:44:02 |
95 | Rob Wilson | M40 | Penicuik | 02:44:16 |
96 | John Huston | M | Fleet Feet | 02:44:50 |
97 | Douglas Combe | M40 | U/a Fochabers | 02:45:39 |
98 | Catherine Magill | F | H.B.T. | 02:45:41 |
99 | Bruce Taylor | M50 | Garioch | 02:46:34 |
100 | Michelle Hetherington | F50 | Carnethy | 02:46:53 |
101 | Luis Molero | M | Lauderdale | 02:46:59 |
102 | Virginie Barrand | F | Metro Aberdeen | 02:47:05 |
103 | Graham Aitken | M | Insch | 02:47:17 |
104 | Richard Ingram | M40 | Cosmic | 02:47:19 |
105 | Mike Lynch | M40 | Carnethy | 02:47:38 |
106 | Martin MacKinnon | M40 | U/a Aberdeen | 02:48:31 |
107 | Craig Malcolmson | M50 | Dumfries | 02:49:20 |
107 | Dougie MacDonald | M40 | Highland | 02:49:20 |
109 | Ian Hawkins | M50 | Fife | 02:51:50 |
110 | Alastair Combe | M40 | U/a Craigellachie | 02:52:04 |
111 | Kevin McKen | M40 | Huntly | 02:53:41 |
112 | Marie Entwistle | F40 | Deeside | 02:53:47 |
113 | Ewan Paterson | M60 | Highland | 02:53:54 |
114 | Alistair Boyer | M | Westerlands | 02:54:51 |
115 | Seb Pflanz | M50 | Dumfries | 02:54:59 |
116 | Austin McGuire | M40 | Insch | 02:55:11 |
117 | Fionna MacKinnon | F40 | Carnethy | 02:55:22 |
118 | Louise Provan | F40 | Fife | 02:55:57 |
119 | Tracy Ballinger | F | Carnethy | 02:56:02 |
120 | Outi Kamarainen | F | Westerlands | 02:57:45 |
121 | Graham Ramsay | M50 | Shettleston | 02:58:07 |
122 | Gordon Cameron | M60 | Carnethy | 02:58:59 |
123 | Denise Purves | F40 | Lomond | 02:59:12 |
124 | Hannah Keenan | F | Clapham | 03:00:18 |
125 | Tim Baxter | M50 | Forres | 03:00:20 |
126 | Mike MacKay | M40 | U/a Aberdeen | 03:00:27 |
127 | Ally Troon | M40 | Keith+District | 03:00:48 |
128 | Blair Garret | M | Calder Valley | 03:02:12 |
129 | Joanne Anderson | F40 | Carnethy | 03:02:37 |
130 | David Gray | M60 | U/a | 03:03:34 |
131 | Dougie Milligan | M70 | Solway | 03:04:07 |
132 | Kerry Cunningham | M | Westerlands | 03:04:11 |
133 | Digby Mass | M60 | Carnethy | 03:05:16 |
134 | Stewart Barrie | M50 | H.B.T. | 03:05:33 |
135 | Lindsay Wilson | F | Fife | 03:05:53 |
136 | Alan Elder | M50 | Moorfoot | 03:06:41 |
137 | Sean Walker | M40 | Carnethy | 03:08:04 |
138 | Clive Matthews | M | Cosmic | 03:09:47 |
139 | David Oliver | M50 | Deeside | 03:10:18 |
140 | Stephen Johnston | M50 | Milburn | 03:12:58 |
141 | Corri Black | F40 | Cosmic | 03:13:00 |
142 | Graham Arthur | M70 | Highland | 03:13:37 |
143 | Andrew Fullwood | M50 | Westerlands | 03:17:57 |
144 | Rachel McAleese | F | Lauderdale | 03:19:19 |
145 | David Scott | M60 | Ochil | 03:19:47 |
146 | John Donnelly | M50 | Westerlands | 03:20:27 |
147 | Elizabeth Bloomfield | F50 | Fife | 03:21:47 |
148 | Angela Walker | F50 | Insch | 03:25:26 |
149 | Liam Conway | M | U/a Lossiemouth | 03:27:35 |
150 | Gordon Main | M60 | Nairn | 03:27:57 |
151 | Ros Evans | F60 | Westerlands | 03:28:23 |
152 | Jane Oliver | F50 | Deeside | 03:30:13 |
153 | Joanne Thin | F50 | Carnethy | 03:32:44 |
154 | Jo Polak | F50 | Highland | 03:35:11 |
155 | Sarah McAdam | F | Portobello | 03:44:52 |
156 | Pauline McAdam | F60 | Teviotdale | 03:44:57 |
157 | Brian Milne | M50 | Moray | 03:46:15 |
158 | Willem Smit | M50 | U/a Lossiemouth | 03:49:55 |
159 | Mark Kirk | M40 | U/a York | 04:01:27 |
Anita Laidlaw | F40 | Fife | D.N.F. | |
Carla Smith | F | France | D.N.F. | |
Eliza McLachlan | F60 | Fife | D.N.F. | |
Glen McWilliams | M50 | Northumberland | D.N.F. | |
Hamish Battle | M | Metro Aberdeen | D.N.F. | |
Herbie MacLean | M70 | Lochtayside | D.N.F. | |
Hugh McPherson | M70 | Tinto | D.N.F. | |
John Yells | M | Lochaber | D.N.F. | |
Kenny Monk | M50 | Garioch | D.N.F. | |
Liam Clark | M | U/a | D.N.F. | |
Roy McLachlan | M60 | Fife | D.N.F. | |
Shelagh King | F60 | Gala | D.N.F. |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.