Results: Sat 3 Sep 2022 — Grisedale Horseshoe
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Simpson | M | Ambleside AC | 01:55:57 |
2 | Robin Regan | MU23 | Northern Fells Running Club | 01:57:11 |
3 | James Harris | M | Ambleside AC | 01:57:13 |
4 | Sean Leckey | M | Ambleside AC | 01:59:37 |
5 | Daniel Bateson | MV40 | Scarborough Athletic Club | 02:00:01 |
6 | Steve Jacques | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 02:01:44 |
7 | Matt Brindle | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 02:01:53 |
8 | Bertie Houghton | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:03:29 |
9 | Adam Perry | M | Helm Hill | 02:03:42 |
10 | Charlie Lowther | MV40 | Eden Runners | 02:03:57 |
11 | Josh Hartley | M | Black Combe Runners | 02:04:26 |
12 | Rhys Findlay-Robinson | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:04:41 |
13 | Matt Reedy | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 02:08:45 |
14 | Antonia Fan | F | Ambleside AC | 02:11:46 |
15 | Phil Mather | M | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:11:59 |
16 | Sean Greenwood | M | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 02:15:12 |
17 | Christopher Armit | M | 02:15:15 | |
18 | Catherine Taylor | F | 02:15:45 | |
19 | Tim Ripper | M | Black Combe Runners | 02:15:52 |
20 | Ethan Furness | M | Black Combe Runners | 02:18:01 |
21 | Will Herman | MV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:18:22 |
22 | Stephen Pyke | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:18:40 |
23 | Dan Gilbert | MV40 | Horwich R M I Harriers | 02:19:11 |
24 | Adam Breaks | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:19:41 |
25 | Robert Green | M | Achille Ratti | 02:21:25 |
26 | Anna Lupton | FV40 | Black Combe Runners | 02:21:29 |
27 | Ian Ridgeway | M | 02:21:42 | |
28 | Ben Jackson | MV40 | Eden Runners | 02:22:19 |
29 | Craig Smith | MV50 | Keswick AC | 02:23:32 |
30 | Steve Birkinshaw | MV50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 02:24:18 |
31 | William Silvie | M | Black Combe Runners | 02:24:43 |
32 | Despina Berdeni | F | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:25:06 |
33 | Matt Fawthrop | M | Horwich R M I Harriers | 02:26:36 |
34 | James Warburton | M | Harrogate Tri | 02:27:20 |
35 | Andy F | M | 02:27:24 | |
36 | John Duff | MV50 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:27:28 |
37 | Tim Campbell | MV40 | Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners | 02:28:09 |
38 | Leigh Warburton | MV60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:29:13 |
39 | Sam Robinson | M | 02:29:48 | |
40 | Mark Irving | M | Ellenborough AC | 02:30:46 |
41 | Philip Greenwood | M | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 02:30:56 |
42 | Celia Powell | F | Ambleside AC | 02:31:03 |
43 | Christopher Balderson | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:31:12 |
44 | Tom Lynch | M | Otley AC | 02:31:18 |
45 | Jamie Lawler | MV40 | Keswick AC | 02:32:27 |
46 | Mick Procter | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:32:42 |
47 | James McMurtry | MV50 | Ashbourne RC | 02:32:47 |
48 | Steve Angus | MV50 | Keswick AC | 02:33:18 |
49 | Graham Lewis | M | Northern Fells Running Club | 02:36:03 |
50 | Kieran Davis | MV40 | 02:36:14 | |
51 | Jon Green | MV40 | Preston Harriers | 02:36:43 |
52 | Greg Edgley | MV40 | Baildon Runners | 02:37:07 |
53 | Tom Pape | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:37:33 |
54 | Mark Whittaker | MV40 | 02:38:09 | |
55 | Steve Rhodes | MV50 | Hyde Park Harriers | 02:41:22 |
56 | Dave Parton | M | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 02:41:29 |
57 | Natalie Hawkrigg | FV50 | Northern Fells Running Club | 02:41:41 |
58 | Matthew Pickering | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:41:55 |
59 | Matt Machouki | MV50 | Scarborough Athletic Club | 02:42:09 |
60 | Antony Scott | MV50 | Watercrook Warriors | 02:42:17 |
61 | Stewart Macdonald | MV50 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 02:42:21 |
62 | Carl Helliwell | MV40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:42:36 |
63 | Chris Snell | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 02:43:01 |
64 | Andrew Douglas | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:43:56 |
65 | Thomas Mondain-Monval | M | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:44:06 |
66 | Kenneth Murphy | MV50 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:44:21 |
67 | Paul Tynan | MV60 | Lonsdale Fell Runners | 02:45:05 |
68 | Michael Lucas | M | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:46:01 |
68 | Ralph Baines | MV50 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:46:01 |
70 | Jane Reedy | FV40 | Ambleside AC | 02:47:19 |
71 | Kevin Jones | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 02:48:43 |
72 | Jenny Caddick | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:48:52 |
73 | Jonathan Fletcher | M | 02:50:21 | |
74 | Nick Sebley | MV60 | Black Combe Runners | 02:50:22 |
75 | Matthew Robinson | MV40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:51:02 |
76 | Dominic Hoare | MV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:53:20 |
77 | David Cowburn | MV40 | Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club | 02:54:37 |
78 | David Langridge | MV40 | Bollington Harriers | 02:54:53 |
79 | Alice Willson | F | Saddleworth Runners Club | 02:55:05 |
80 | Rowen Pymm | F | Saddleworth Runners Club | 02:55:08 |
81 | Philip Smith | MV40 | 02:55:27 | |
82 | Paul Simpson | MV50 | Ambleside AC | 02:55:37 |
83 | Andy Poole | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 02:55:53 |
84 | Kevin Hagley | MV50 | South West Road Runners | 02:56:04 |
85 | Ian Race | MV60 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:56:18 |
86 | Andy Morton | M | 02:56:30 | |
87 | Rose Singleton | F | Northern Fells Running Club | 02:56:41 |
88 | Dave Sykes | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:57:05 |
89 | James Bremner | M | 02:57:47 | |
90 | James Riley | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:59:22 |
91 | Matthew Smith | M | Achille Ratti | 02:59:58 |
92 | Alison Wainwright | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:01:32 |
93 | Alison Weston | FV50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:01:45 |
94 | Oliver Widdaker | MV40 | 03:01:59 | |
95 | Richard Campbell | MV40 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:02:31 |
96 | Katherine Klunder | F | Chorley Athletic and Triathlon Club | 03:03:03 |
97 | Thomas Grundy | M | Lostock AC | 03:03:08 |
98 | Luke Ham | MV40 | 03:03:38 | |
99 | Keith Baird | MV50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 03:03:43 |
100 | Emma Nielsen | FV40 | Eden Runners | 03:04:36 |
101 | Colin Valentine | MV60 | Keswick AC | 03:06:02 |
102 | John Bramwell | MV50 | Rochdale Harriers & AC | 03:06:18 |
103 | David Clifton | M | 03:06:26 | |
104 | Colin Price | MV40 | Totley AC | 03:07:25 |
105 | Rebecca Cleator | F | Black Combe Runners | 03:08:57 |
106 | Alex Venn | MV50 | 03:10:53 | |
107 | Kenneth Taylor | MV75 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:13:00 |
108 | Paul Sanderson | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:13:28 |
109 | Megan Williams | F | Durham Fell Runners | 03:13:46 |
110 | Jonathan Tombs | MV50 | Eden Runners | 03:15:08 |
111 | Calum Fraser | M | 03:15:17 | |
112 | Julie O'Regan | FV40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 03:15:43 |
113 | John Thompson | MV50 | Newburgh Nomads RC | 03:18:41 |
114 | John Taylor | MV70 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:19:10 |
115 | Peter McNamee | M | Newburgh Nomads RC | 03:19:39 |
116 | David Greenwood | MV60 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:19:58 |
117 | Phil Hodgson | MV60 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:20:56 |
118 | Andrew Vincent | MV50 | Bollington Harriers | 03:21:49 |
119 | Scott Palmer | MV40 | Ryedale Tri | 03:22:05 |
120 | Maisie Gough | FU21 | Howgill Harriers | 03:23:41 |
121 | Tim Coburn | MV60 | Keswick AC | 03:25:05 |
122 | Alex Frost | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:25:50 |
123 | Kelly Wilby | FV40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 03:29:34 |
124 | May Song Crawford | FV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:30:05 |
125 | Michael Keavney | MV50 | Swaledale Runners | 03:34:50 |
126 | Denise Tunstall | FV50 | Durham Fell Runners | 03:35:02 |
127 | Steven Hayter | MV40 | Devon Orienteering Club | 03:46:54 |
128 | Sam Gibbs | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:46:59 |
129 | Mandy Goth | FV60 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:47:19 |
130 | Joanne Henry | FV40 | Bingley Harriers & AC | 03:49:35 |
131 | Jane Leonard | FV60 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:53:49 |
132 | Craig Wellens | MV50 | Rossendale Harriers & AC | 03:54:19 |
133 | Ross Robertson | MV40 | Vegan Runners UK | 04:00:42 |
134 | Andrew Turner | MV60 | Ambleside AC | 04:01:43 |
135 | Peter Fitzgerald | MV50 | 04:02:17 | |
Jack Wright | M | Ambleside AC | rtd | |
Rosie Watson | F | Cumberland Fell Runners | rtd |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.