Results: Sat 24 Sep 2022 — Thieveley Pike
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob James | MS | Royton Road Runners | 00:33:09 |
2 | Stephen Hall | MS | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:33:41 |
3 | William Walker | M19 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:34:51 |
4 | Andy Laycock | MS | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:34:59 |
5 | Eammon Clowes | M19 | Newcastle Tri | 00:35:01 |
6 | Sean Greenwood | MS | Rossendale Harriers | 00:35:52 |
7 | Dan Gilbert | M45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:35:55 |
8 | Ashley Holt | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:36:24 |
9 | Michael Stansfield | M45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:36:49 |
10 | Sam Horrocks | MS | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:37:15 |
11 | Matt Fawthrop | MS | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:37:30 |
12 | Kevin Salter | M45 | [Unattached] | 00:37:54 |
13 | Elijah Peers-Webb | M19 | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:38:04 |
14 | John Gibbs | M40 | Radcliffe AC | 00:38:27 |
15 | Craig Norman | M40 | Radcliffe AC | 00:38:30 |
16 | John Haines | M40 | [Unattached] | 00:38:31 |
17 | Dominic Raby | M45 | Chorley Ath. + Tri Club | 00:38:36 |
18 | Mike Gradwell | MS | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:39:02 |
19 | George Chapman | MS | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:39:10 |
20 | George Kettlewell | MS | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:39:15 |
21 | Kevin Jones | M55 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:39:41 |
22 | David Riding | M45 | Achille Ratti | 00:39:43 |
23 | Dom Howell | M45 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:39:44 |
24 | Richard Stevenson | M45 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:40:01 |
25 | Barrie Charnley | M45 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:40:14 |
26 | Thomas Fryars | MS | Skipton AC | 00:40:19 |
27 | Mark Whittaker | M45 | [Unattached] | 00:40:24 |
28 | Michael Toman | M55 | Accrington Road Runners | 00:40:32 |
29 | Mark Coffey | M50 | [Unattached] | 00:40:37 |
30 | Fred Carver | M23 | Halifax Harriers + AC | 00:40:46 |
31 | Lisa Parker | F40 | Accrington Road Runners | 00:41:13 |
32 | Dave Parton | MS | Rochdale Harriers | 00:41:18 |
33 | Nigel Hartley | M55 | Ramsbottom Running Club | 00:41:19 |
34 | Craig Stansfield | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:41:33 |
35 | Andrew Scholes | M40 | [Unattached] | 00:41:43 |
36 | Dan Taylor | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:41:50 |
37 | Mark Wharton | M55 | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:41:56 |
38 | Billy Whittaker | M19 | [Unattached] | 00:42:16 |
39 | Finlay Hall | M17 | Pendle AC | 00:42:40 |
40 | Phill Campbell | MS | [Unattached] | 00:42:44 |
41 | Kieron Mitchell | M50 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:43:09 |
42 | Stuart Roberts | M45 | [Unattached] | 00:43:11 |
43 | Andrew Lee | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:43:26 |
44 | Fiona Hall | F45 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:44:00 |
45 | Richard Thatcher | MS | Ramsbottom Running Club | 00:44:57 |
46 | Lewis Stirling | MS | [Unattached] | 00:44:58 |
47 | Alex Frost | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:44:59 |
48 | Barry Greaves | M65 | Royton Road Runners | 00:45:00 |
49 | Gary Thompson | M60 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:45:08 |
50 | Robert Bolton | M55 | Oldham + Royton Harriers | 00:45:12 |
51 | Jack Holt | M70 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:45:13 |
52 | Jean Powell | F50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:45:26 |
53 | Robert Quinn | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:45:35 |
54 | Paul Swyers | M55 | Holcombe Harriers | 00:45:38 |
55 | John Bramwell | M50 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:45:48 |
56 | Catherine Holden | F45 | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:46:08 |
57 | Samuel Smith | M19 | Prestwich AC | 00:46:10 |
58 | Stephen Morran | M65 | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:46:18 |
59 | Joe Curran | M55 | Accrington Road Runners | 00:46:31 |
60 | Stuart Smith | M45 | Prestwich AC | 00:46:36 |
61 | Doug Fleming | M60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:46:52 |
62 | Lee Entwistle | M45 | Ramsbottom Running Club | 00:47:14 |
63 | Paul Young | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:47:29 |
64 | Alison Mort | F40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:47:49 |
65 | Riley Holt | M17 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:47:50 |
66 | Toby Sydes | M50 | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:48:00 |
67 | Mark Benson-Brown | MS | [Unattached] | 00:48:24 |
68 | David Greenwood | M60 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:48:39 |
69 | Nick Trutwein | MS | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:48:50 |
70 | John Thompson | M50 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:49:04 |
71 | Mark Nutter | M60 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:49:14 |
72 | Ken Taylor | M75 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:49:21 |
73 | Graham Lloyd | M60 | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:49:27 |
74 | Sam Akerstrom | MS | Ramsbottom Running Club | 00:49:30 |
75 | Lee Turner | M55 | Radcliffe AC | 00:49:34 |
76 | Tracy Mitchell | F50 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:49:35 |
77 | Jill Barton | F45 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:49:42 |
78 | Mike Rees | M60 | Pudsey + Bramley AC | 00:49:57 |
79 | Stephanie Harrison | FS | Rochdale Harriers | 00:49:59 |
80 | Graham Barnes | M65 | [Unattached] | 00:50:01 |
81 | Fiona Dyson | F55 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:50:32 |
82 | Heather Driver | F40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:50:38 |
83 | Peter Dugdale | M65 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:50:50 |
84 | Tim Brooks | M50 | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:51:03 |
85 | Ian Smith | M70 | Ribble Valley Runners | 00:51:10 |
86 | Joseph Sharples | MS | Preston Harriers | 00:51:13 |
87 | Fred Duenbier | M65 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:51:42 |
88 | Rebecca Canaway | FS | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:51:50 |
89 | Christopher Gee | M45 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:52:12 |
90 | Andrea Akroyd | F50 | Halifax Harriers + AC | 00:52:17 |
91 | Nikki Roberts | F45 | [Unattached] | 00:52:18 |
92 | Wally Coppelov | M60 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:52:26 |
93 | Abigail Carter | F40 | Tadcaster Harriers | 00:52:29 |
94 | Chris Haddock | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:53:24 |
95 | Hazel Berrett | F60 | Halifax Harriers + AC | 00:53:27 |
96 | Andrew Fawkes | M40 | Ramsbottom Running Club | 00:53:28 |
97 | Harry Atkinson | M70 | Bingley Harriers + AC | 00:53:42 |
98 | Michelle Young | F45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:54:21 |
99 | Michael Wardle | M65 | Calder Valley FellRunners | 00:54:28 |
100 | Simon Stansfield | M40 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:54:37 |
101 | James Carter | M50 | Tadcaster Harriers | 00:54:43 |
102 | John Mayall | M60 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:55:07 |
103 | Lucy Platt | F40 | [Unattached] | 00:55:31 |
103 | Martin Brady | M60 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 00:55:31 |
105 | Matthew Cox | M60 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:55:35 |
106 | Robert Smith | M65 | Trawden AC | 00:58:01 |
107 | Craig Wellens | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:58:38 |
108 | Jane Hobbs | FS | [Unattached] | 00:58:40 |
109 | John Cox | M70 | Middleton Harriers | 00:58:44 |
110 | Anthony Walsh | M55 | Middleton Harriers | 00:58:45 |
110 | Hena Chaudry | F40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:58:45 |
112 | Shirley Tuersley | F50 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:58:54 |
113 | Davina Raidy | F50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:58:55 |
114 | Andy Platt | M40 | [Unattached] | 00:58:59 |
114 | Steven Melling | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:58:59 |
116 | Isabel Akerstrom | FS | Ramsbottom Running Club | 00:59:04 |
117 | Andy Brookfield | M65 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:59:45 |
118 | Lynn Whittaker | F60 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:59:46 |
119 | David Morrison | M50 | Vegan Runners UK | 00:59:48 |
120 | Craig Sutherland | M65 | Middleton Harriers | 00:59:58 |
121 | Sarah Clarke | M40 | Ramsbottom Running Club | 01:00:06 |
122 | Martha Urwin | F45 | Middleton Harriers | 01:00:09 |
123 | Richard Macilwaine | M60 | Spectrum Striders | 01:00:48 |
124 | Karin Doherty | F45 | Radcliffe AC | 01:00:55 |
125 | Mick James | M60 | Trawden AC | 01:01:22 |
126 | Andy Carnocham | M60 | Calder Valley FellRunners | 01:03:36 |
127 | Steve Hunn | M60 | Skipton AC | 01:03:55 |
128 | Janine Jordan | F40 | Middleton Harriers | 01:04:12 |
129 | Mark Wolfenden | M55 | Ramsbottom Running Club | 01:04:39 |
130 | Richard Jones | M45 | Ramsbottom Running Club | 01:04:44 |
131 | Sara Jacobs | F55 | [Unattached] | 01:05:13 |
132 | Sandra McGrail | F55 | Middleton Harriers | 01:10:00 |
133 | Andrew Smith | M55 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:12:55 |
134 | Neil Hargreaves | M70 | [Unattached] | 01:14:19 |
135 | Phil Martin | M70 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:19:07 |
136 | Jenny St Romaine | F55 | Halifax Harriers + AC | 01:21:23 |
137 | Robert Hirst | M70 | Clayton le Moors Harriers | 01:23:13 |
138 | Brenda Roberts | F75 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 01:25:19 |
139 | Antonio Cardinale | M70 | Otley AC | 01:34:50 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.