Results: Wed 29 May 2013 — Batch Bash
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Cale | SM | Mercia | 00:27:02 |
2 | Tim Werrett | M40 | Mercia | 00:27:20 |
3 | Paul Jones | M40 | Mercia | 00:27:25 |
4 | Ben Ashcroft | MU18 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:28:16 |
5 | Glen Speake | SM | Mercia | 00:28:37 |
6 | Dominic Jones | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:29:21 |
7 | Ed Gamble | M45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:29:38 |
8 | Patrick McIlroy | MU16 | U/A | 00:29:56 |
9 | Nick Barber | SM | Todmorden | 00:30:03 |
10 | Dan Young | SM | Telford AC | 00:30:36 |
11 | Chris Atherton | SM | Mercia | 00:30:39 |
12 | Paul Beeson | M45 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:30:41 |
13 | Emma Gould | LU23 | Mercia | 00:30:45 |
14 | Angus Harvey-Smith | SM | U/A | 00:30:47 |
15 | Matthew Yapp | MU16 | Ludlow Runners | 00:30:56 |
16 | Pete Vale | M40 | Mercia | 00:31:10 |
17 | Mel Price | L40 | Mercia | 00:31:11 |
18 | Tom O'Boyle | SM | Newport & Dist | 00:31:13 |
19 | Ed Davies | M55 | Mercia | 00:31:21 |
20 | Virgil Barton | M40 | Mercia | 00:31:38 |
21 | Ashley Gray | M40 | U/A | 00:32:02 |
22 | Edmund Newey | M40 | Mercia | 00:32:08 |
23 | Gabriel Kay | MU16 | Brecon AC | 00:32:24 |
24 | John Taylor | M45 | Mercia | 00:32:25 |
25 | James Craig | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:32:35 |
26 | Paul Cadman | M45 | Mercia | 00:33:11 |
27 | Caroline McIlroy | L40 | U/A | 00:33:18 |
28 | Adrian Pickles | M55 | Mercia | 00:33:19 |
28 | Simon Adney | SM | Sy Tri | 00:33:19 |
30 | Jack Agnew | MU18 | Mercia | 00:33:47 |
31 | Sam Boden | MU16 | Wenlock Olympian | 00:33:58 |
32 | Todd Langley-Tanner | MU18 | Ludlow Runners | 00:34:02 |
33 | Stuart Langley | M45 | Mercia | 00:34:15 |
34 | Ben Mayho | SM | Mercia | 00:34:35 |
35 | Helen Skelton | SL | Mercia | 00:34:36 |
36 | Stephen Thompson | M45 | BRAT | 00:34:43 |
37 | Mark Agnew | M45 | Mercia | 00:34:59 |
38 | Kevin Evans | M40 | Wenlock Olympians | 00:35:04 |
39 | Paul Bowes | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:35:06 |
40 | Stuart Tromans | M40 | Dudley Kingswinford | 00:35:10 |
41 | Robert Court | SM | Mercia | 00:35:29 |
42 | Tim Jones | M50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:35:34 |
43 | Lucy Aphramor | L45 | Mercia | 00:35:38 |
44 | David Tozer | M45 | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:35:39 |
45 | Stephen Bajic | M50 | Mercia | 00:35:40 |
46 | Simon Gregg | SM | Amazing Feet | 00:35:41 |
47 | Hugh Morgan-Jones | M50 | FRA | 00:35:43 |
48 | Adrian Forster | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:35:49 |
49 | Guy Holloway | M40 | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:36:00 |
50 | Ruth Stafford | SL | Mercia | 00:36:04 |
51 | Bernie Jones | M50 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:36:09 |
52 | David Jamieson | M45 | Mercia | 00:36:39 |
53 | Gary Gunner | M65 | Croft Ambrey | 00:36:44 |
54 | Charlie Sandells | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:36:47 |
55 | Maurice Reid | M45 | Newport & District RC | 00:37:05 |
56 | Richard Leeding | SM | Mercia | 00:37:17 |
57 | Jon Ashcroft | M45 | SAC | 00:37:20 |
58 | John Holland | M55 | U/A | 00:37:24 |
59 | Chris Child | M45 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:37:26 |
60 | Nicholas Pollock | SM | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:37:27 |
61 | Glyn Fletcher | M50 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:37:35 |
62 | Peter Johnson | M60 | Mercia | 00:37:36 |
63 | Helen Tromans | L40 | Dudley Kingswinford | 00:37:39 |
64 | Mike Watton | M50 | U/A | 00:37:44 |
65 | Pete Booth | SM | U/A | 00:38:02 |
66 | Maurice Price | SM | U/A | 00:38:12 |
67 | Ali Tickner | L45 | Oswestry Olympians | 00:38:20 |
68 | Guy Whitmarsh | M65 | Croft Ambrey | 00:38:34 |
69 | Mark Davies | M40 | Mercia | 00:38:35 |
70 | Dave Nichols | M60 | Mercia | 00:38:51 |
71 | Rhydion Windsor | MU18 | U/A | 00:38:58 |
72 | Biddy Haydock | L45 | Newport & District | 00:38:59 |
73 | Steve Atherton | M55 | FRA | 00:39:00 |
74 | Paul Webster | SM | Sparkhill Harriers | 00:39:15 |
75 | Stella Denniss | SM | Mercia | 00:39:43 |
76 | Dave Farrow | M45 | Mercia | 00:39:47 |
77 | Brian Lloyd | M50 | Presteigne Pacers | 00:40:04 |
78 | Gareth Jones | M40 | Mercia | 00:40:25 |
79 | Pete Singer | M55 | Mercia | 00:40:26 |
80 | Richard Paddock | M50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:40:30 |
81 | James Clark | MU18 | U/A | 00:40:41 |
82 | Christopher Watts | SM | U/A | 00:40:44 |
83 | David Roberts | M50 | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:41:02 |
84 | Duncan Bowdler | SM | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:41:11 |
85 | David Gould | M60 | Mercia | 00:41:15 |
86 | Keith Richards | M55 | Mercia | 00:41:25 |
87 | Charlotte Prince | SL | U/A | 00:41:32 |
88 | Paul Spriggs | M45 | Wrekin Road Runners | 00:41:33 |
89 | Andrew Storey | M45 | Newport & District | 00:41:46 |
90 | Michael Burton | M55 | Mercia | 00:42:26 |
91 | Rodney Jones | M60 | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:42:41 |
92 | Felix Morris | M45 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:42:46 |
93 | Francesca Storey | LU16 | Newport District AC | 00:42:55 |
94 | Andrew Gudwell | SM | U/A | 00:43:00 |
95 | John Nightingale | M40 | U/A | 00:43:15 |
96 | Chris Keeling | M40 | Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers | 00:43:37 |
97 | Rachel Storey | L45 | Newport | 00:44:53 |
98 | Anthony Pinson | SM | Telford Harriers | 00:45:17 |
99 | Alison Larwood | L40 | Telford Harriers | 00:45:19 |
100 | Kirsten Briggs | SL | Telford Harriers | 00:47:13 |
101 | Dick Scroop | M65 | Mercia | 00:47:22 |
102 | Ciara Hogan | LU16 | U/A | 00:48:49 |
103 | Paul Richards | M40 | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:48:53 |
104 | Janice Curtis | L45 | Mercia | 00:48:54 |
105 | Abby Guy | LU14 | Newport District AC | 00:49:15 |
106 | Roger Lloyd | M55 | Mercia | 00:51:50 |
107 | Julie Tatton | L50 | Wrekin Road Runners | 00:54:32 |
108 | Steve Rooney | M50 | U/A | 00:57:12 |
109 | Marie Mauger | SL | Jersey Diving Assoc. | 01:05:44 |
Gareth Lloyd | MU18 | Presteigne Pacers | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.