Results: Wed 19 Jun 2019 — Brown Wardle (and A Bit Moor)
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Worster | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 00:24:53 |
2 | Rob James | MSEN | Royton Road Runners | 00:27:02 |
3 | Alasdir Pedley | MU21 | C.V.F.R | 00:28:12 |
4 | Tom Mitchell | MSEN | Marsden Racers | 00:28:19 |
5 | Dan Gilbert | M40 | Horwich Harriers | 00:28:29 |
6 | Jordan Hughes | MSEN | Middleton Harriers | 00:29:29 |
7 | Adam Storer | M45 | 00:29:35 | |
8 | Andy Ford | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 00:29:53 |
9 | Richard Stirzaker | MSEN | Rochdale Harriers | 00:29:55 |
10 | Andy McFie | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:30:11 |
11 | Marc Barrett | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:30:22 |
12 | Dan Taylor | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:30:24 |
13 | Paul Haigh | M40 | C.V.F.R | 00:30:47 |
14 | Tim Campbell | M45 | Astley & Tyldsley | 00:30:53 |
15 | Dave Haygarth | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:31:09 |
16 | Jordan Burns | MSEN | Middleton Harriers | 00:31:22 |
17 | Carl Murray | MSEN | Astley & Tyldsley | 00:31:30 |
18 | Howard Dracup | MSEN | Rossendale Harriers | 00:31:35 |
19 | Tristen Langlois | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:32:31 |
20 | Jonathan Emberton | M55 | C.V.F.R | 00:32:34 |
21 | Ben Edmonson | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:32:39 |
22 | Emma Richardson | WSEN | Rossendale Harriers | 00:32:45 |
23 | Ron Wells | M40 | 00:32:50 | |
24 | Ryan Keenan | MSEN | 00:33:05 | |
25 | Ronnie Turner | M55 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:33:06 |
26 | Alex Frost | M50 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:33:26 |
27 | Robert Bolton | M50 | Oldham & Royton Hariers AC | 00:33:41 |
28 | Andy Wright | M40 | C.V.F.R | 00:33:45 |
29 | Natasha Butterfield | WSEN | C.V.F.R | 00:33:50 |
30 | Kevin Jones | M50 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:33:51 |
31 | Oliver Bowman | MU21 | 00:34:33 | |
32 | James Riley | M45 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:34:35 |
33 | Stuart Hutchison | M40 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:34:37 |
34 | Heather Dalgliesh | WSEN | Rossendale Harriers | 00:34:40 |
34 | Seamus O'Riordon | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:34:40 |
36 | Toby Sydes | M50 | C.V.F.R | 00:34:50 |
37 | William Lowe | M60 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:35:09 |
38 | Andy Davis | M60 | C.V.F.R | 00:35:22 |
39 | Paul Swyers | M50 | Radcliffe AC | 00:35:26 |
40 | Katie Percival | WSEN | Radcliffe AC | 00:35:27 |
41 | Michael Griffin | M40 | Middleton Harriers | 00:35:54 |
42 | Joanna Adamson | W40 | Middleton Harriers | 00:35:57 |
43 | Lee Turner | M50 | Radcliffe AC | 00:36:06 |
44 | Mark Walker | M50 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:36:45 |
45 | Ian Dale | M55 | Royton Road Runners | 00:37:02 |
46 | Rob Howson | M45 | C.V.F.R | 00:37:15 |
47 | Neil Brock | M50 | Royton Road Runners | 00:37:23 |
48 | James Sheard | M50 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:37:30 |
49 | Phil Riley | M40 | Astley & Tyldsley | 00:37:53 |
50 | Emma Ball | W45 | Middleton Harriers | 00:37:55 |
51 | Jason Keast | M50 | Royton Road Runners | 00:38:05 |
52 | Abi Thompson | WSEN | Rochdale Harriers | 00:38:12 |
53 | Carole Fryer | W50 | C.V.F.R | 00:38:19 |
54 | Nicholas Walsh | M50 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:38:20 |
55 | Stephanie Harrison | WSEN | Rochdale Harriers | 00:38:37 |
56 | Robert Lee | MU21 | Lancaster Uni RC | 00:39:07 |
57 | Alan John Garvey | M65 | Middleton Harriers | 00:39:37 |
58 | Graham Lloyd | M55 | C.V.F.R | 00:39:48 |
59 | Lily Haygarth | WU21 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:41:00 |
60 | Peter O'Gorman | M55 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:41:21 |
61 | Arthur John Warren | M65 | F.R.A | 00:41:23 |
62 | Jeff Hignett | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:41:37 |
63 | Nick Harris | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:41:42 |
64 | Lauren Williams | WSEN | Middleton Harriers | 00:41:45 |
65 | Craig Wellens | M45 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:41:47 |
66 | Kate Saville | W545 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:42:04 |
67 | Matthew Cox | M60 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:42:15 |
68 | Lisa Carter | W45 | Radcliffe AC | 00:42:30 |
69 | Kevin McGilvray | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:42:39 |
70 | Mark Wolfenden | M50 | Radcliffe AC | 00:42:49 |
71 | Rachel Haslam | WSEN | Astley & Tyldsley | 00:43:02 |
72 | Carl Chambers | M50 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:43:09 |
73 | Kathryn Davies | W55 | Radcliffe AC | 00:43:53 |
74 | Shirley Tuersley | W50 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:44:11 |
75 | Gary Smith | M55 | Royton Road Runners | 00:44:36 |
76 | Janet Haworth | W55 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:44:47 |
77 | Stephen Fish | M65 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:44:49 |
78 | Xiro Gin Ty | W50 | 00:45:16 | |
79 | Caroline Harding | W45 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:45:17 |
80 | Julie Jones | W60 | Middleton Harriers | 00:45:19 |
81 | Lorna Holt | W40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:46:39 |
82 | Karen Mallett | W45 | Middleton Harriers | 00:47:00 |
83 | Colette Cooke | WSEN | Rochdale Harriers | 00:47:20 |
84 | Carolyn Shimwell | WSEN | C.V.F.R | 00:47:22 |
85 | Tony Greene | M75 | Saddleworth Runners | 00:48:09 |
86 | Craig Sutherland | M60 | Middleton Harriers | 00:48:22 |
87 | Joanne Walsh | W50 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:48:25 |
88 | Catherine Murphy | W50 | Middleton Harriers | 00:49:21 |
89 | Andrew Biddle | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:49:50 |
90 | Hilary Farrers | W55 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:52:10 |
91 | Kerry Lomas | WSEN | Astley & Tyldsley | 00:55:04 |
92 | Catherine Unwin | W50 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:58:12 |
92 | Jillian Hewood | W45 | Royton Road Runners | 00:58:12 |
94 | Ruth Hare | W65 | Middleton Harriers | 00:59:17 |
95 | Brenda Roberts | W70 | Saddleworth Runners | 01:00:49 |
96 | Sarah McGrail | W55 | Middleton Harriers | 01:00:59 |
97 | Janine Jordan | WSEN | Middleton Harriers | 01:02:57 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.