Results: Sun 1 Jul 2018 — Skiddaw
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orlando Edwards | MV40 | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | 01:12:07 |
2 | Chris Smith | MV40 | Thames Valley Harriers | 01:12:59 |
3 | Tom Addison | Helm Hill Runners | 01:13:48 | |
4 | Calum Tinnion | Keswick AC | 01:15:19 | |
5 | Richard Kowenicki | Thames Hare & Hounds | 01:18:42 | |
6 | Ben Corkill | Manx Fell Runners | 01:20:58 | |
7 | Ben Light | Buxton | 01:21:12 | |
8 | Sandy Lockett | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:21:43 | |
9 | Sam Watson | Wharfedale | 01:22:59 | |
10 | Tom Day | Keswick AC | 01:23:23 | |
11 | Matthew Smith | Tipton Harriers | 01:26:44 | |
12 | Robert Crawford | MV40 | Howgill Harriers | 01:27:12 |
13 | Rob Harper | MV40 | Ambleside A.C. | 01:27:26 |
14 | James Haworth | MV40 | Keswick AC | 01:27:54 |
15 | Richard Stevens | MV40 | Ambleside A.C. | 01:28:26 |
16 | James Chapman | 01:28:32 | ||
17 | Paul Johnson | MV40 | Cumberland F.R. | 01:28:47 |
18 | Neil Brogon | Manx Fell Runners | 01:28:55 | |
19 | Kelli Roberts | Helm Hill Runners | 01:28:57 | |
20 | Stewart Macdonald | Bingley H & AC | 01:29:00 | |
21 | David Bagot | Clayton Le Moors | 01:29:48 | |
22 | Jamie Lawler | MV40 | 01:29:59 | |
23 | Al Smithson | Mersey Tri | 01:30:59 | |
24 | David Wilson | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:31:24 |
25 | Rob Stein | Cumberland F.R. | 01:31:45 | |
26 | Stephen Pugh | MV40 | Esk Valley | 01:32:44 |
27 | Giles Hawking | MV40 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:32:58 |
28 | Luke Wakelin | Nidd Valley | 01:33:17 | |
29 | Stephen Low | MV60 | Blackwater Valley Runners | 01:33:35 |
30 | Craig Smith | MV50 | Keswick AC | 01:33:46 |
31 | Mark Fussell | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:34:25 | |
32 | Michael Mallen | MV60 | Keswick AC | 01:35:26 |
33 | Keith Loan | MV60 | Keswick AC | 01:35:30 |
34 | Garry Owens | MV60 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 01:35:56 |
35 | Peter German | Helm Hill Runners | 01:36:13 | |
36 | Paul Jennings | MV50 | Cumberland F.R. | 01:36:18 |
37 | James Williamson | Clayton Le Moors | 01:36:21 | |
38 | Matthew Robertson | 01:36:40 | ||
39 | Robert Webster | 01:36:51 | ||
40 | Bill Williamson | MV50 | Cumberland F.R. | 01:37:08 |
41 | Andrew Hebson | Helm Hill Runners | 01:37:15 | |
42 | Michael Procter | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:37:34 |
43 | Barry Atkinson | MV50 | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:38:09 |
44 | Steve Haswell | MV50 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 01:38:23 |
45 | Bryan Lowrie | MV40 | Kendal AC | 01:38:50 |
46 | Chris Palmer | Run Free Fellrunners | 01:39:16 | |
47 | Dave Clark | Congleton Harriers | 01:41:09 | |
48 | Paul Mason | MV60 | Cumberland F.R. | 01:41:19 |
49 | Ian Horne | MV50 | Eden Runners | 01:41:46 |
50 | Adam Nodwell | North Leeds Fell Runners | 01:42:12 | |
51 | Emma Watson | Wharfedale | 01:42:31 | |
52 | Gary Jackson | MV40 | Eden Runners | 01:43:28 |
53 | Oli Read | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:44:25 | |
54 | Peter Mcavoy | MV40 | Cumberland F.R. | 01:44:36 |
55 | Iain Glendinning | Calder Valley FR | 01:45:31 | |
56 | Steven Carter | MV40 | FRA | 01:47:10 |
57 | Robert Shepherd | Wooler | 01:47:17 | |
58 | Chris Curtis | MV50 | Northern Fells | 01:47:43 |
59 | Katie Smith | York Knavesmire Harriers | 01:47:47 | |
60 | Gary Mason | MV40 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 01:47:56 |
61 | Janie Oates | Helm Hill Runners | 01:48:01 | |
62 | Andrew Lee | MV40 | Rossendale | 01:48:58 |
63 | Chris Draper | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:49:20 | |
64 | John Singh | Saltaire Striders | 01:49:30 | |
65 | Siobonne Brewster | FV40 | 01:49:54 | |
66 | Jennie Chatterley | FV40 | Cumberland F.R. | 01:50:34 |
67 | Marie Robson | FV50 | Helm Hill Runners | 01:50:59 |
68 | Richard Monksmith | MV40 | Delamere Spartans | 01:52:02 |
69 | Paul Swyers | MV50 | Radcliffe AC | 01:52:26 |
70 | Jane Greening | FV40 | 01:52:42 | |
71 | Lindsay Buck | FV50 | Cumberland F.R. | 01:54:39 |
72 | Jonathan Tombs | MV40 | Eden Runners | 01:54:46 |
73 | John Hunston | MV60 | Keswick AC | 01:54:49 |
74 | Anita Barker | FV40 | Cumberland F.R. | 01:55:36 |
75 | John Lord | 01:56:08 | ||
76 | Mark Wise | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:56:19 |
77 | Ann Cummings | FV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:56:37 |
78 | Martin Brady | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors | 01:58:25 |
79 | David Barnes | MV60 | Horwich | 01:59:11 |
80 | Aaron Gourley | MV40 | Elvet Striders | 01:59:53 |
81 | Mike Troup | MV60 | Ambleside A.C. | 01:59:55 |
82 | Kevin Walker | MV60 | 02:00:09 | |
83 | John Orrell | MV50 | Blackburn Harriers | 02:01:24 |
84 | Emma Winter | Eden Runners | 02:01:41 | |
85 | Cath Musetti | FV50 | Ambleside A.C. | 02:05:54 |
86 | Gary Megjon | MV50 | 02:06:05 | |
87 | Les Barker | MV50 | Cumberland F.R. | 02:06:44 |
88 | Nick Moore | MV60 | Cumberland F.R. | 02:08:10 |
89 | Terry Nichol | MV60 | 02:09:01 | |
90 | Lesley Malarkey | FV60 | Keswick AC | 02:10:25 |
91 | Ian Clarkson | MV50 | Blackburn Harriers | 02:10:40 |
92 | Richard Treitl | MV60 | Barlick Fell Runners | 02:17:49 |
93 | Jenny Jennings | FV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:21:45 |
94 | James Mellor | Darwen Dashers | 02:27:12 | |
95 | Jane Mottram | FV60 | Cumberland F.R. | 02:30:00 |
96 | Dot Patton | FV60 | Cumberland F.R. | 02:48:00 |
97 | Phil Martin | MV70 | Bowland Fell Runners | 02:53:00 |
98 | Antonio Cardinale | MV60 | Otley AC | 03:08:50 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.