Results: Wed 25 Apr 2018 — Caradoc Classic
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Connolly | MU23 | Mercia | 00:24:30 |
2 | Matthew Yapp | MU23 | Mercia | 00:25:11 |
3 | Daniel Maskew | MSEN | Wolves & Bilston AC | 00:25:18 |
4 | Huw Davies | MSEN | Mercia | 00:25:35 |
5 | Andrew Salt | MSEN | Croft Ambrey | 00:25:42 |
6 | Tom Roo | MSEN | Mercia | 00:25:45 |
7 | Jack Agnew | MU23 | Mercia | 00:25:49 |
8 | Kristan McKenna | M40 | Avalanche Endurance RC | 00:25:51 |
9 | Harry Dyall | U19B | Wolves & Bilston | 00:26:07 |
10 | Clive Morgan | MSEN | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:26:14 |
11 | Andy Watkins | MU23 | 00:26:20 | |
12 | Sam Robson | MSEN | High Sports | 00:26:22 |
13 | Philip Wilkinson | MSEN | Mercia | 00:26:26 |
14 | Simon Adney | MSEN | Mercia | 00:26:27 |
15 | Stuart Smith | MSEN | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:26:32 |
16 | Chris Atherton | MSEN | Ambleside AC | 00:26:36 |
17 | Steven Cale | MSEN | Mercia | 00:26:49 |
18 | Joe Starling | U19B | Mercia | 00:26:53 |
19 | Jordon Stamp | MU23 | Wrekin Tri | 00:27:03 |
20 | Glen Speake | M40 | Mercia | 00:27:08 |
21 | Will Dolding | MU23 | Newport & District RC | 00:27:17 |
22 | Tim Kieniewicz | MSEN | Mercia | 00:27:34 |
23 | Henry Webb | U17B | Walton Chasers | 00:27:47 |
24 | Philip Jones | M40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:27:51 |
25 | William Preston | MU23 | 00:28:08 | |
26 | Daniel Clarke | MSEN | 00:28:10 | |
27 | Aidan Yapp | U17B | 00:28:12 | |
28 | Neil Godsell | MSEN | Maldwyn | 00:28:13 |
29 | Hefin Rowlands | MSEN | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:28:26 |
30 | Mel Price | W45 | Mercia | 00:28:31 |
31 | John Atyeo | M50 | Mercia | 00:28:36 |
32 | Andy Davies | M50 | Mercia | 00:28:43 |
33 | Kristaps Cehovics | MSEN | 00:28:44 | |
34 | Lily Higgins | U19G | Halesowen A&CC | 00:28:46 |
35 | Luke Moses | U17B | Telford AC | 00:28:50 |
36 | Mark Agnew | M50 | Mercia | 00:29:01 |
37 | Calvin Wright | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:29:08 |
38 | Darren Jarman | M40 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:29:15 |
39 | James Adney | M40 | Mercia | 00:29:21 |
40 | Leighton Collier | M40 | Mercia | 00:29:24 |
41 | Ian Faddy-Widmann | MSEN | Bournville Harriers | 00:29:41 |
42 | David Mullin | M45 | Mercia | 00:29:43 |
43 | Neil Gerrity | MSEN | Newcastle | 00:29:59 |
44 | Duncan Cornish | M45 | Stourbridge | 00:30:00 |
45 | Sara Willhoit | WSEN | Mercia | 00:30:06 |
46 | Matt Harrison | M45 | Mercia | 00:30:10 |
47 | Monica Oparka | WSEN | Telford | 00:30:30 |
48 | Thomas Bentley | U17B | Tipton Harriers | 00:30:39 |
49 | Ross Corbett | U17B | Telford AC | 00:30:40 |
50 | Alex Herron | MSEN | Wolves & Bilston | 00:30:56 |
51 | Mark Hill | M50 | Mercia | 00:31:05 |
52 | Simon Neeves | MSEN | Sytri | 00:31:10 |
53 | Dave Clarke | MSEN | Mercia | 00:31:17 |
54 | James Watkins | U19B | 00:31:21 | |
55 | Lucie Tait-Harris | W45 | Telford AC | 00:31:23 |
56 | Dominic Williams | M45 | 00:31:42 | |
56 | Gwyneth Parry | U17G | Deeside AAC | 00:31:42 |
58 | Daniel Thurston | MSEN | Wrekin RR | 00:31:47 |
59 | Karl Lewis | M50 | Tipton Harriers | 00:31:51 |
60 | Phil Weber | M45 | Amazing Feet | 00:32:05 |
61 | Phillip Turnbull | MSEN | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:32:19 |
62 | Tom Yeomans | M45 | 00:32:21 | |
63 | Martyn Helliker | MSEN | Stratford On Avon AC | 00:32:41 |
64 | Bob Dredge | M65 | Mercia | 00:32:45 |
64 | Xabier Legarreta | M40 | 00:32:45 | |
66 | David Leonard | M45 | Wrekin RR | 00:32:48 |
67 | Glyn Fletcher | M55 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:32:51 |
68 | Daniel Hartshorne | M40 | 00:32:55 | |
69 | Garry Dean | M50 | 00:33:03 | |
70 | Jonathon Brew | MSEN | 00:33:09 | |
71 | Chris Snow | M40 | 00:33:32 | |
72 | Nigel Pritchard | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:33:33 |
72 | Oliver Rowe | MSEN | Mercia | 00:33:33 |
74 | Val Swingler | W50 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:33:38 |
75 | Kevin Jones | M40 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:33:40 |
76 | Susannah Davies | WSEN | Tipton Harriers | 00:33:46 |
77 | Frank Atherton | M50 | Mercia | 00:33:49 |
78 | Ben Hartshorne | U17B | 00:34:03 | |
79 | Richard Amos | MSEN | Bridgnorth RC | 00:34:13 |
80 | Robert Sedgley | M45 | Tipton Harriers | 00:34:19 |
81 | Charlotte Prince | WSEN | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:34:20 |
81 | Craig Teckoe | M40 | Wrekin RR | 00:34:20 |
83 | Keith Burgess | M45 | 00:34:22 | |
83 | Suzanne Kapitanec | WSEN | Mercia | 00:34:22 |
85 | Andy Bentley | M45 | Tipton Harriers | 00:34:30 |
86 | Megan Davies | U17G | Wolves & Bilston | 00:34:37 |
87 | Ryan Fulford | M40 | 00:34:42 | |
88 | Dave Nichols | M65 | Mercia | 00:34:48 |
89 | Alison Preece | W45 | Telford | 00:34:49 |
90 | Duncan Davies | M55 | Wolves & Bilston | 00:34:58 |
91 | Matthew Holmes | U17B | Telford AC | 00:35:06 |
92 | David Gould | M65 | Mercia | 00:35:11 |
93 | Andrew Dyall | M45 | Wolves & Bilston | 00:35:15 |
94 | Laura Gale | W40 | Bournville Harriers | 00:35:17 |
95 | Andy Smith | M55 | Mercia | 00:35:19 |
96 | Dave Farrow | M50 | Mercia | 00:35:24 |
97 | David Manuel | M45 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:35:29 |
98 | Rachael Bateman | W40 | Mercia | 00:35:41 |
99 | Denis Garnham | M50 | 00:35:49 | |
100 | Adrian Clark | M50 | Mercia | 00:35:51 |
101 | Lizzie Cockle | WSEN | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:35:53 |
102 | Andrew Hearle | M60 | Mercia | 00:36:00 |
103 | Tim Jones | M55 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:36:10 |
104 | Scott Mathers | MSEN | Bridgnorth RC | 00:36:16 |
105 | Bill Cork | M55 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:36:19 |
106 | Dave Hopkins | M65 | Telford AC | 00:36:22 |
106 | Gary Marsh | M55 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:36:22 |
108 | Kim Braznell | W60 | Mercia | 00:36:29 |
109 | Paul Fotheringham | M60 | 00:36:31 | |
110 | Paul Thomas | M50 | Maldwyn | 00:36:39 |
111 | Charlie Holland | M60 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:36:42 |
112 | Melissa Turnbull | WSEN | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:37:04 |
112 | Tom Treasure | MSEN | 00:37:04 | |
114 | Liam Fletcher | MU23 | 00:37:05 | |
115 | Ifan Jones | M50 | Maldwyn Harriers | 00:37:13 |
116 | Mark Peppiatt | MSEN | Mercia | 00:37:15 |
117 | Andy Moffat | M55 | Bayston Hill Dodgers | 00:37:19 |
118 | John Holland | M60 | Mercia | 00:37:22 |
119 | Chris Westwood | M45 | 00:37:41 | |
120 | Gill Evans | W55 | SAC | 00:37:56 |
121 | Gary Gunner | M70 | Croft Ambrey | 00:38:07 |
122 | Stephen Bajic | M55 | Mercia | 00:38:14 |
123 | Paul Sanderson | M65 | Telford AC | 00:38:29 |
124 | Lindsay Webster | W40 | 00:38:30 | |
125 | Caroline Morgan | WSEN | Maldwn Harriers | 00:38:46 |
126 | Matthew Day | M40 | 00:38:54 | |
127 | Richard Paddock | M55 | Mercia | 00:39:12 |
128 | Adam Harris | M45 | Stourbridge | 00:39:16 |
129 | Alan Hall | M55 | Tipton Harriers | 00:39:17 |
130 | Maria Spurling | W45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:39:20 |
131 | Biddy Cole | W50 | Mercia | 00:39:30 |
131 | Sharon Powell | W40 | Maldwyn | 00:39:30 |
133 | Dave Harris | M40 | 00:39:49 | |
134 | Natalie Carr | W40 | Bridgnorth RC | 00:39:50 |
135 | Rob Jones | M45 | Sytri | 00:40:04 |
136 | Don Hale | M60 | Mercia | 00:40:45 |
137 | Rob Scotford | M45 | Bridgnorth RC | 00:40:58 |
138 | Michael Burton | M60 | LDWA | 00:41:15 |
139 | Lorna Hutton | WSEN | 00:41:23 | |
140 | Claire Sproston | W40 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:41:25 |
141 | Mark Hall | M55 | Wrekin RR | 00:41:27 |
142 | Neil Smith | M50 | Kenilworth Runners | 00:41:46 |
143 | Adrian Humphreys | M60 | 00:42:03 | |
144 | Frank Szablewski | M60 | FRA | 00:42:09 |
145 | Laura Smith | WSEN | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:42:27 |
146 | Tracey Hughes | W50 | Maldwyn | 00:43:21 |
147 | Tom Davies | M65 | Croft Ambrey | 00:43:40 |
148 | Frances Jones | W50 | 00:44:04 | |
149 | Josephine Fotheringham | W60 | 00:44:08 | |
150 | Bethany Pinches | U19G | SAC | 00:44:23 |
151 | Katherine Quinn | W50 | Bridgnorth RC | 00:45:04 |
152 | Simon Roberts | M45 | Bridgnorth RC | 00:45:37 |
153 | Julie Roberts | W55 | Bridgnorth RC | 00:45:53 |
154 | Tom Lello | M45 | Shropshire Shufflers | 00:48:28 |
155 | Sarah Crawford Clarke | W50 | Bridgnorth RC | 00:48:42 |
156 | Ann Baskeyfield | W55 | Ludlow Runners | 00:49:29 |
157 | Neil Thwaites | M55 | Pershore Plum Plodders | 00:50:36 |
158 | Lesley Pymm | W65 | Bournville Harriers | 00:53:51 |
159 | Gordon Trevor | M65 | Shrewsbury AC | 00:58:09 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.