Results: Mon 4 Jul 2016 — Hathersage Gala
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rob Little | M | Dark Peak FR | 00:30:04 |
2 | Steve Franklin | M | Totley AC | 00:30:40 |
3 | Aidan Smith | MU23 | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:31:23 |
4 | Ben Cartwright | M | Matlock AC | 00:31:38 |
5 | Nick Barber | M | Pennine | 00:32:29 |
6 | Aidan Linskill | M | Totley AC | 00:32:39 |
7 | Peter Davies | M | Dark Peak FR | 00:32:45 |
8 | Jordan Street | M | Clowne RR | 00:32:50 |
9 | Andrew Lake | MV40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 00:32:59 |
10 | Austin Frost | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:33:25 |
11 | Jonny Wilson | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:33:32 |
12 | Kevin Mahon | MV40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:33:38 |
13 | David Miller | MV40 | 00:33:47 | |
14 | Andrew Wainwright | MV40 | FRA | 00:34:27 |
15 | Mark Burton | MV40 | Pennine | 00:34:30 |
16 | Anthony Squire | M | Holme Pierrepont | 00:34:52 |
17 | Mathew Sedgewick | MV40 | Totley AC | 00:35:02 |
18 | Andrew Davies | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:35:27 |
19 | John Brannock | M | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:35:57 |
20 | Joel Siddall | M | North Derbyshire RC | 00:36:01 |
21 | Simon Browne | MV40 | Denby Dale Travellers | 00:36:06 |
22 | Andy Charlton | M | 00:36:10 | |
23 | Mark Jacobi | MV50 | Totley AC | 00:36:16 |
24 | Matthew Hulley | MV40 | Pennine | 00:36:18 |
25 | Billy Naylor | MV40 | Tideswell | 00:36:28 |
26 | Simon Holmes | M | 00:36:32 | |
27 | Richard Snowden | MV40 | Totley AC | 00:36:40 |
28 | Matt Jackson | M | North Derbyshire RC | 00:36:47 |
29 | Colin Osborne | MV40 | Totley AC | 00:36:49 |
30 | Steven Gatherington | M | Holme Pierrepont | 00:36:55 |
31 | Kieran Shaunahan | M | 00:36:57 | |
32 | Steph Curtis | LV40 | Pennine FR | 00:36:59 |
33 | Adrian Fisher | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:37:04 |
33 | Oliver Barnsley | MV40 | 00:37:04 | |
35 | Mike Taylor | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:37:12 |
36 | Ian Warhurst | MV50 | Pennine | 00:37:17 |
37 | Oliver Ingham | MU23 | Denby Dale Travellers | 00:37:24 |
38 | Dan Lounds | MV40 | 00:37:35 | |
39 | Jon Sanderson | MV40 | Totley AC | 00:37:42 |
40 | Simon Conroy | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:37:57 |
41 | Samuel Heap | M | Team Outside | 00:38:00 |
42 | Charlie Matthews | MU23 | Fat Boys RC | 00:38:04 |
43 | Robert Hall | MV40 | 00:38:06 | |
44 | Stephen Larkin | MV40 | 00:38:09 | |
45 | Dan Cook | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:38:21 |
46 | Stuart Bennet | M | 00:38:23 | |
47 | Liam Ashton | M | 00:38:28 | |
48 | Michael Sumner | MV50 | 00:38:29 | |
49 | Daniel Rawson | M | Beeston AC | 00:38:38 |
50 | Hugh Pell | M | 00:38:56 | |
51 | Andrew Reid | M | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:38:59 |
52 | Holly Martin | L | Pennine FR | 00:39:01 |
53 | Robert Currin | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:39:06 |
54 | Bethan Gay | L | Sheffield University | 00:39:09 |
55 | Steve Watson | MV40 | 00:39:15 | |
56 | Nick Baynes | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:39:20 |
57 | Claire Aspinall | L | Pennine FR | 00:39:22 |
58 | Richard Bolton | MV40 | Pennine | 00:39:26 |
59 | Paul Smith | MV50 | 00:39:27 | |
60 | Colin Smith | MV50 | SYO | 00:39:42 |
61 | Oliver Cook | MV40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:39:49 |
62 | Robert Cassy | M | Sheffield RC | 00:39:52 |
63 | John Mooney | MV50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:40:04 |
64 | Charles Dunning | MV40 | FRA | 00:40:15 |
65 | Paul Hulbert | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:40:17 |
66 | Steve Matthews | MV50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:40:18 |
67 | Phil Howson | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:40:29 |
68 | Rob Moore | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:40:34 |
69 | Peter Bailey | MV50 | Buxton AC | 00:40:35 |
70 | Nick Jones | MV40 | Buxton AC | 00:40:36 |
71 | Iain Smith | MV40 | Buffalo Whippets | 00:40:37 |
72 | Damien Herbert | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:40:42 |
73 | Eleanor Wainwright | LU23 | Durham University | 00:40:48 |
74 | Alison Wainwright | LV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:40:54 |
75 | Glyn Sawford | MV50 | Holme Pierrepont | 00:40:56 |
76 | Ali Iredale | L | Totley AC | 00:41:00 |
77 | Parminder Chaggar | M | CGCC | 00:41:02 |
78 | Kat Love | L | Fat Boys RC | 00:41:09 |
79 | Jo Bednall | LV50 | Buxton AC | 00:41:25 |
80 | Kevin Rowles | MV50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:41:37 |
81 | Joseph Allan Wall | MV50 | 00:41:46 | |
82 | Fion Johnson | L | Stockport Harriers | 00:41:50 |
83 | Stewart Kemp | MV60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:41:57 |
84 | Richard Corker | MV50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:42:00 |
85 | Will Blackwood | MV40 | 00:42:02 | |
86 | Gina Granger | LV40 | Holme Pierrepont | 00:42:03 |
87 | Phil Burnip | MV50 | 00:42:04 | |
88 | Will Davies | M | 00:42:05 | |
89 | David Veryard | MV50 | Bakewell Cunard | 00:42:11 |
90 | David Beer | M | Dark Peak FR | 00:42:14 |
91 | Pat Goodall | LV60 | Totley AC | 00:42:15 |
92 | Anthony Tierney | M | Fat Boys RC | 00:42:16 |
93 | Rick Long | MV40 | 00:42:17 | |
94 | Daniel Shaw | M | 00:42:28 | |
95 | Michael Kaynor | M | 00:42:32 | |
96 | Stuart Rooker | M | 00:42:38 | |
97 | Ian Shaw | MV50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:42:39 |
98 | Neil Oxley | MV60 | 00:42:40 | |
99 | Ann Gould | L | Holme Pierrepont | 00:42:44 |
100 | Stuart Turner | MV40 | 00:42:46 | |
101 | Andy Virgin | MV40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:42:48 |
102 | Hugo Bailey-smith | MU23 | 00:42:53 | |
103 | Ian Weeks | MV40 | 00:43:03 | |
104 | Dan Thompson | M | Fat Boys RC | 00:43:06 |
105 | Mike Annett | MV50 | 00:43:18 | |
106 | John Ostrovskis | MV50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:43:20 |
107 | Will Day | MV40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:43:25 |
108 | Matt Ridge | MV40 | Totley AC | 00:43:26 |
109 | Judith Havenhand | LV40 | 00:43:34 | |
110 | Andrew Bragg | MV40 | Totley AC | 00:43:40 |
111 | Chris Horsfall | MV60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:43:42 |
112 | Neale Vanstone | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:44:07 |
113 | Francesca Rooker | M | 00:44:08 | |
114 | Dave Bowen | MV60 | Pennine | 00:44:11 |
115 | Rob Willis | MV40 | Totley AC | 00:44:13 |
116 | Joseph O'connor | MU23 | 00:44:36 | |
117 | Matthew Killingley | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:44:42 |
118 | Clare Howarth | L | Totley AC | 00:44:43 |
119 | Phil Hughes-Narborough | MV50 | North Yorks Moors At | 00:44:45 |
120 | Simon Wilson | MV40 | Monday Night Boys | 00:44:47 |
120 | Steve Brandreth | MV40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:44:47 |
122 | John Houghton | MV50 | Stilton Striders | 00:44:51 |
123 | Stuart Rook | MV40 | Tideswell | 00:44:55 |
124 | Philip Barnes | MV50 | Pennine | 00:45:00 |
125 | Madeleine Rogers | LV40 | 00:45:24 | |
126 | Trevor Hibbert | M | Sinfin RC RC | 00:45:25 |
127 | Alexander Arblaster | M | Steel City Striders | 00:45:26 |
128 | Paul Wright | M | Danum Harriers | 00:45:28 |
129 | John-paul Rooney | MV40 | 00:45:48 | |
130 | Peter Stanley | MV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:45:57 |
131 | Caroline Scott | LV40 | Sinfin RC RC | 00:45:59 |
132 | Dominic Rogers | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:46:22 |
133 | Gary Cragg | MV40 | Holme Pierrepont | 00:46:33 |
134 | Nicholas Wardle | MV40 | 00:46:39 | |
135 | John Sutherns | M | Holme Pierrepont | 00:46:49 |
136 | Lyndsay Burnip | L | 00:46:50 | |
137 | Adrian Kirkham | MV50 | Clowne RR | 00:46:56 |
138 | Anne Middleton | LV50 | Denby Dale Travellers | 00:47:00 |
139 | Martin Carpenter | MV50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:47:02 |
140 | James Ellicock | MV40 | 00:47:05 | |
141 | Annemarie Fitzgerald | L | Buxton AC | 00:47:10 |
142 | Nick Woffenden | M | 00:47:12 | |
143 | Maeve Largey | L | Smiley Paces | 00:47:16 |
144 | Dominic Taylor | MV40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:47:28 |
145 | Thomas O'Connor | MU23 | 00:47:34 | |
146 | Darren Maher | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 00:47:39 |
147 | Steffan Saunders | MV40 | 00:47:41 | |
148 | Thomas Middleton | M | 00:47:42 | |
149 | Michael Prarer | MV40 | 00:47:51 | |
150 | Ruth Calvert | LV40 | Bingley Harriers | 00:48:00 |
151 | Paul Gray | MV50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:48:08 |
152 | James Wilson | M | 00:48:11 | |
153 | John Richardson | MV50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:48:14 |
154 | Tony Dent | MV60 | Tideswell | 00:48:17 |
155 | Caroline Burrell | LV40 | FRA | 00:48:28 |
156 | Simon Berry | MV40 | 00:48:34 | |
157 | Stuart Whittaker | MV70 | Erewash Valley | 00:48:38 |
158 | Carly Stretton | L | Holme Pierrepont | 00:48:39 |
159 | Noel Irwin | MV50 | Sale Harriers | 00:48:40 |
160 | Johanna Thurlow | L | 00:48:42 | |
161 | Roz Massey | L | Totley AC | 00:48:53 |
162 | Richard Purdy | M | Danum Harriers | 00:48:59 |
163 | Keith Lindley | MV60 | Danum Harriers | 00:49:05 |
164 | Andrew Moat | M | Heanor Running Club | 00:49:10 |
164 | Paul Foot | MV40 | Totley AC | 00:49:10 |
166 | Dave Arundale | MV60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:49:13 |
167 | Jon Heathfield | MV50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:49:14 |
168 | Vinny Thomson | MV50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:49:19 |
169 | Samuel Barton | MU23 | 00:49:23 | |
170 | Matthew Zawadzki | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:49:26 |
171 | Paul Stevenson | MV50 | Sinfin RC RC | 00:49:35 |
172 | Sarah Tomlinson | LV40 | 00:49:39 | |
173 | Richard Percival | MV40 | 00:49:44 | |
174 | Fee Hulley | LV40 | 00:50:03 | |
175 | Seamus Carroll | MV50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:50:15 |
176 | Michael Macintosh | MV60 | 00:50:34 | |
177 | Victoria Hankins | LV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:50:44 |
178 | James Mappin | MV40 | Monday Night Boys | 00:50:51 |
179 | Katy Bennett | L | 00:50:55 | |
180 | Jo Chalmers | LV40 | Holme Pierrepont | 00:51:00 |
181 | Martin Brown | MV40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:51:03 |
182 | Tracey Taylor | L | Sale Harriers | 00:51:09 |
183 | Ruth Gowers | L | Tideswell | 00:51:11 |
184 | S Gibbon | LV40 | Smiley Paces | 00:51:19 |
185 | Jill Davies | LV50 | Steel City Striders | 00:51:20 |
186 | Jeremy Brayshaw | MV60 | Totley AC | 00:51:29 |
187 | James Robinson | MV60 | Erewash Valley | 00:51:53 |
188 | Wendy Bainbridge | LV50 | Buxton AC | 00:52:08 |
189 | Charlotte Horden | LV40 | 00:52:14 | |
190 | Michael Stubbs | MV40 | 00:52:20 | |
191 | Hannah Burbidge | L | 00:52:28 | |
192 | Maurice West | MV70 | Dark Peak FR | 00:52:35 |
192 | Nick Cox | M | 00:52:35 | |
194 | Suzanne Howard-Best | LV40 | 00:52:38 | |
195 | Lotty Bradford | L | Smiley Paces | 00:52:52 |
196 | Rosalind Bedford | LV50 | Denby Dale Travellers | 00:52:57 |
196 | Victoria Fell | LV40 | Tideswell | 00:52:57 |
198 | Terence O'Neil | MV50 | 00:53:02 | |
199 | P Page | MV40 | Beeston AC | 00:53:12 |
200 | Graham Young | MV70 | Sinfin RC | 00:53:17 |
201 | Katherine Rogers | LV40 | 00:53:27 | |
202 | Michael Arundale | MV60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:53:31 |
203 | Steven Burley | MV40 | Monday Night Boys | 00:53:38 |
204 | Helen Jones | L | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:53:40 |
205 | William Brindley | M | Tideswell | 00:53:44 |
206 | Joan Waller | LV50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:53:49 |
207 | Leon Zablocki | MV50 | Tideswell | 00:53:52 |
208 | Elizabeth Lakin | L | Long Eaton RC | 00:54:03 |
209 | Simon Foster | MV50 | Peak Time | 00:54:52 |
210 | David Mosley | MV40 | Monday Night Boys | 00:54:59 |
211 | Julie Heithus | LV50 | Sinfin RC | 00:55:28 |
212 | Lynwen Harrison | LV40 | 00:55:30 | |
213 | Angela Todd | LV50 | 00:55:53 | |
214 | Stewart Benfield | MV50 | Rear Gunners | 00:56:10 |
215 | Andy Robinson | M | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:56:13 |
216 | Heather Marsden | LV50 | Tideswell | 00:56:16 |
217 | Sarah Thorpe | L | 00:56:26 | |
218 | Abigail Burbidge | L | 00:56:38 | |
219 | Ben Hanbury | M | 00:56:48 | |
220 | Clare Eardley | LV40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:57:34 |
221 | Andy Horsfall | M | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:58:06 |
222 | Richard Garton | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 00:58:23 |
223 | Carla Davies | L | 00:58:34 | |
224 | Colin Bamber | M | 00:59:23 | |
225 | John Bush | MV60 | Sinfin RC | 01:02:07 |
226 | Linda Ross | LV40 | Buxton AC | 01:02:38 |
226 | Sue Jeff | LV50 | Buxton AC | 01:02:38 |
228 | Abbie Dagg | LV40 | Denby Dale Travellers | 01:03:05 |
229 | Sarah Clough | L | Strideout | 01:04:15 |
230 | Richard No Name | MV50 | Monday Night Boys | 01:07:14 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.