Results: Tue 20 Jul 2021 — Blacka Moor Chase
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sam Soles | UM23 | Buxton AC | 00:28:59 |
2 | Chris Bevan | MSen | Dronfield Running Club | 00:29:07 |
3 | Chris Joyce | MSen | PMA RT | 00:30:56 |
4 | Mark Anderson | M40 | Totley AC | 00:31:08 |
5 | Lewis Banton | M40 | Clowne Road Runners | 00:31:17 |
6 | Malcolm Johnson | M40 | Stockport Harriers | 00:31:29 |
7 | Paul Unsworth | M40 | Killamarsh Kestrals | 00:32:01 |
8 | Alex Day | MSen | HRRC | 00:32:04 |
9 | Chris Leach | MSen | North Derbyshire RC | 00:32:18 |
10 | Jordan Street | M40 | Clowne Road Runners | 00:32:28 |
11 | Philip Morris | MSen | Clowne Road Runners | 00:32:38 |
12 | Mike Nolan | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:32:47 |
13 | James Biggin | M40 | Totley AC | 00:32:57 |
14 | Paul Crabtree | M50 | Bingley Harriers Ac | 00:33:19 |
15 | Stuart Scott | M40 | 00:33:31 | |
16 | James Halse | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:33:37 |
17 | Rachael Lundgren | WSen | Totley AC | 00:33:44 |
18 | Matt Rimmer | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:33:58 |
19 | Leni Scott | UM16 | City Of Sheffield And Dearne | 00:33:59 |
20 | Phil Leake | MSen | Matlock AC | 00:34:22 |
21 | Damian Kilpin | M40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:34:34 |
22 | Nicola Bowen | WSen | 00:34:38 | |
23 | Kurt Fitch | M50 | 00:34:41 | |
24 | Oliver Halliday | MSen | Totley AC | 00:34:52 |
25 | Daniel Latham | MSen | Vegan Runners | 00:34:56 |
26 | James Thompson | M40 | Sheffield RC | 00:35:29 |
27 | David Humphries | MSen | 00:35:54 | |
28 | Robert Owen | M50 | Totley AC | 00:35:55 |
29 | Chris Brown | M40 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:36:01 |
30 | Paul Lewis | M50 | Long Eaton RC | 00:36:09 |
31 | Chris Williamson | MSen | Hillsborough And Rivelin RC | 00:36:13 |
32 | Dominic Watts | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:36:39 |
33 | Rachel Rose | WSen | Sheffield RC | 00:36:43 |
34 | David Cross | MSen | Beeston AC | 00:36:50 |
35 | Richard Snowden | M50 | Totley AC | 00:36:53 |
36 | Anthony Whitehouse | M60 | 00:36:55 | |
37 | Will Newton | MSen | Dronfield Running Club | 00:37:04 |
38 | Paul Stuart | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:37:12 |
39 | Ian Moody | M40 | 00:37:37 | |
40 | Simon Conroy | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:37:51 |
41 | Chris Webster | MSen | 00:37:59 | |
42 | Anthony Davey | MSen | Beeston AC | 00:38:10 |
43 | Andrew Ellwood | MSen | Dronfield RC | 00:38:14 |
44 | Richard Ward | MSen | Sheffield RC | 00:38:17 |
45 | Aidan Grant | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:38:23 |
46 | Daniel Limb | MSen | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:38:25 |
47 | Tim Earl | MSen | 00:38:26 | |
48 | Rachael Nathan | WSen | Totley AC | 00:38:32 |
48 | Simon Rayner | M50 | Danum Harriers | 00:38:32 |
50 | Chris Deeble-Rogers | MSen | N/A | 00:38:41 |
51 | Alan Maplethorpe | M60 | Long Eaton RC | 00:38:50 |
52 | David Hughes | M40 | Ackworth | 00:39:03 |
53 | Caitlin Bradbury | WSen | Beeston AC | 00:39:05 |
54 | Cal Lloyd | W40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:39:06 |
55 | Clair Taylor | WSen | Totley AC | 00:39:07 |
55 | Michael Timm | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:39:07 |
57 | Alison Barrett | W40 | Steel City Striders | 00:39:10 |
58 | Michael Slater | M50 | Hillsborough And Rivelin | 00:39:13 |
59 | Tom Tredwell | M40 | 00:39:20 | |
60 | Gary Newham | M40 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:39:22 |
61 | Sam Bellamy | M50 | Clowne Road Runners | 00:39:26 |
62 | Glynn Graham | M40 | Hillsborough & Rivelin RC | 00:39:35 |
63 | Mark Platton | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:39:40 |
64 | Megan Elliott | WSen | Matlock AC | 00:39:41 |
65 | James Boardwell | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:39:54 |
66 | Philippa Rose | W40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:39:58 |
67 | Jeremy Braithwait | MSen | Vegan Runners | 00:40:02 |
68 | Andrew Carruthers | M60 | Halesowen AC | 00:40:06 |
69 | Dave Bish | M40 | Beeston AC | 00:40:10 |
70 | Jody Murray | MSen | Askern District Running Club | 00:40:13 |
71 | David Clifton | MSen | 00:40:27 | |
72 | Chris Day | M40 | Totley AC | 00:40:38 |
73 | David James | M40 | 00:40:45 | |
74 | Edward Taylor-James | UM16 | 00:40:51 | |
75 | Craig Baird | M50 | 00:40:54 | |
76 | Sarah Burrell | WSen | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:40:55 |
77 | Ryan Smith | MSen | Ackworth Road Runners | 00:40:58 |
78 | Gemma Wallace | WSen | Steel City Striders | 00:40:59 |
79 | Alex Wall | M50 | Totley AC | 00:41:14 |
80 | Alan Billington | M50 | Belper Harrierd | 00:41:26 |
81 | Neal Pates | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:41:28 |
82 | Simon Gregory | M40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:41:32 |
83 | Geoff Cooper | M50 | Matlock AC | 00:41:36 |
84 | Matt Parr | MSen | 00:41:38 | |
85 | Clare Howarth | W40 | Totley AC | 00:41:39 |
86 | Steve Wickham | M60 | Erewash Valley RC | 00:41:46 |
87 | Paul Robbins | MSen | Dronfield Running Club | 00:41:55 |
88 | Peter Mccoy | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:42:02 |
89 | Nick Hails | M40 | Hillsborough And Rivelin Running Club | 00:42:05 |
90 | Beth Cole | WSen | Smiley Paces | 00:42:19 |
91 | James Hogg | MSen | Steel City Striders | 00:42:28 |
92 | Fran Allen | WSen | Steel City Striders | 00:42:30 |
93 | Anne Hegarty | W50 | Totley AC | 00:42:32 |
94 | Mark Gamsu | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:42:37 |
95 | Matt Broadhead | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:42:44 |
96 | Nick Woffenden | M40 | Barnsley Harriers | 00:42:49 |
97 | Annie Wray | WSen | Totley AC | 00:42:53 |
97 | Sarah Walch | W40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:42:53 |
99 | Ian Brookes | M50 | Clowne Road Runners | 00:42:56 |
100 | Pat Goodall | W60 | Totley AC | 00:43:02 |
101 | Ryan Holden | MSen | 00:43:18 | |
102 | Gemma Tredwell | W40 | Buxton AC | 00:43:23 |
103 | Rebecca Day | W40 | Buxton AC | 00:43:27 |
104 | Stephen Slater | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:43:40 |
105 | David Ayrton | M40 | Totley AC | 00:43:42 |
106 | Christos Liaskos | MSen | Totley AC | 00:43:47 |
107 | Rob Moore | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:43:52 |
108 | Josh Harris | UM23 | 00:44:11 | |
109 | David Blakemore | MSen | 00:44:12 | |
109 | Oliver Gains | UM16 | 00:44:12 | |
111 | James Ellwood | M40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:44:16 |
112 | Clare Thompson | W40 | Smiley Paces | 00:44:20 |
113 | Kevin Rowles | M50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:44:22 |
114 | Michael Stubbs | M40 | 00:44:32 | |
115 | Helen Wright | W40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:44:34 |
116 | Liz Carthy | W40 | Totley AC | 00:44:37 |
117 | Steve Brandreth | M50 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:44:39 |
118 | Jane Mellor | W50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:44:40 |
119 | Liz Rowe | W40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:44:49 |
120 | Hannah Sharpe | WSen | Clowne Road Runners | 00:44:52 |
121 | Elinor Smith | WSen | Totley AC | 00:44:54 |
122 | Chris Hunt | MSen | North Derbyshire Running Club | 00:44:55 |
123 | Philip Kelly | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:45:06 |
124 | Richard Mead | M50 | 00:45:13 | |
125 | David Walker | M50 | 00:45:18 | |
126 | Karen Stevens | W40 | Smiley Paces | 00:45:19 |
127 | Louise Cook | W40 | Smiley Paces | 00:45:21 |
128 | Amy Leake | WSen | Matlock AC | 00:45:22 |
129 | Marcus Adams | M50 | Totley AC | 00:45:25 |
130 | Kenny Turner | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:45:30 |
131 | Tom Ricketts | M60 | Totley AC | 00:45:39 |
132 | Clare Coombes | W40 | Vegan Runners | 00:45:53 |
133 | Caroline Burrell | W40 | Wirksworth | 00:45:59 |
134 | Jessica Lishman | WSen | Dark Peak FR | 00:46:21 |
135 | Andrew Basey | M40 | Heanor Running Club | 00:46:37 |
136 | Richard Durkin | M50 | Totley AC | 00:46:41 |
137 | Caren Crabtree | W40 | Bingley Harriers Ac | 00:47:19 |
138 | Nasser Babazadeh | M50 | Totley AC | 00:47:26 |
139 | Beth Elliott | WSen | North Derbyshire RC | 00:47:31 |
140 | Louise Goodhill | W50 | Totley AC | 00:47:47 |
141 | Peter Bailey | M50 | Buxton AC | 00:47:55 |
142 | Jill Davies | W60 | Steel City Striders | 00:47:58 |
143 | Ellen Grindell | UW18 | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:48:05 |
144 | Anna James | WSen | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:48:08 |
145 | Bronwyn Reece | UW18 | Totley AC | 00:48:16 |
146 | Valentina Wright | W50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:48:22 |
147 | Helen Young | W40 | Totley AC | 00:48:29 |
148 | Joseph Allan Wall | M60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:48:33 |
149 | Andrew Waind | M40 | Vegan Runners | 00:48:43 |
150 | Gary Bates | M40 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:48:44 |
151 | Glynn Carter | M50 | 00:48:47 | |
152 | Annie Morton | WSen | Clowne Road Runners | 00:48:52 |
153 | Bob Grocutt | M50 | 00:48:53 | |
154 | Harriet Drouin | WSen | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:49:00 |
155 | Richard Purdy | M40 | Danum Harriers | 00:49:04 |
155 | Sara Hammettridsdale | W40 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:49:04 |
157 | James Healey | M40 | Totley AC | 00:49:22 |
158 | Paul Stevenson | M60 | Long Eaton RC | 00:49:35 |
159 | Lucy Edwards | WSen | Totley AC | 00:49:44 |
160 | Loz Harvey | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:49:48 |
161 | Karen Clark | W50 | Steel City Striders | 00:49:52 |
162 | Ann-Marie Mulvey | WSen | Smiley Paces | 00:49:55 |
163 | Cheryl Grindell | W50 | 00:50:22 | |
164 | Beth Maguire | WSen | 00:50:45 | |
165 | Kim Russon | W40 | Totley AC | 00:51:58 |
166 | Shaun Arrowsmith | M50 | Kimberley & District Striders | 00:52:08 |
167 | Diane Clewes | W50 | Totley AC | 00:52:39 |
168 | Claire Noonan | WSen | Erewash Valley RC | 00:53:01 |
169 | Steve Terry | M70 | Totley AC | 00:54:46 |
170 | Christine Booth | W40 | Steel City Striders | 00:55:22 |
171 | Claire Sockett | WSen | Totley AC | 00:56:00 |
172 | James Sockett | MSen | Totley AC | 00:56:58 |
172 | Jude Matthews | W40 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:56:58 |
174 | Colin Bostock | M60 | Long Eaton RC | 00:58:44 |
175 | Adele Ward | W40 | No Club | 00:59:11 |
176 | Caroline Wickham | W60 | Erewash Valley RC | 01:00:35 |
Imogen Pieters | UW16 | SYO | DNF | |
Philip Howson | M50 | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.