Results: Sat 5 Jun 2021 — Duddon Valley Short
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Howard | MU23 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:27:44 |
2 | Darren Kay | M50 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:29:40 |
3 | Jack Walton | MU23 | Keighley & Craven AC | 01:31:41 |
4 | David Poole | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:34:54 |
5 | Danny Aspinall | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:36:24 |
6 | Hannah Russell | WSEN | Helm Hill Runners | 01:36:29 |
7 | Sam Green | MSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:36:54 |
8 | James Byrne | M40 | Ambleside AC | 01:37:03 |
9 | Emma Clayton | WSEN | 01:37:28 | |
9 | Gavin Lloyd | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 01:37:28 |
11 | Ailish Graham | WSEN | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:39:09 |
12 | Matthew Rooke | MSEN | Black Combe Runners | 01:39:23 |
13 | Christopher Balderson | M50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 01:42:04 |
14 | Ian Livesey | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:44:17 |
15 | Benjamin Hoyle | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:45:26 |
16 | Ben Chinn | MU23 | 01:49:51 | |
17 | Christopher Kay | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:49:54 |
18 | Barnabas Rex | MSEN | 01:51:26 | |
19 | Mark Irving | MSEN | Ellenborough | 01:51:37 |
20 | Richard Sale | MSEN | Achille Ratti | 01:51:43 |
21 | Tim Reid | MSEN | Cumberland Fell Runners | 01:52:23 |
22 | Colin Haughton | M40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:53:05 |
23 | Chris Dewhirst | MSEN | Todmorden Harriers | 01:53:07 |
24 | Adrian Busolini | MSEN | Fairlands Valley Spartans | 01:53:12 |
25 | Eve Pannone | WU23 | Eden Runners | 01:54:27 |
26 | Peregrine Rex | MU23 | 01:54:32 | |
27 | Glen Davies | M60 | Mercia Fell Runners | 01:55:18 |
28 | Matthew Baines | MSEN | 01:55:29 | |
29 | Nick Sebley | M60 | Black Combe Runners | 01:57:10 |
30 | Chris Taylor | M50 | Lostock AC | 02:02:51 |
31 | Kevin Brooks | M40 | Black Combe Runners | 02:03:38 |
32 | Chris Pitchford | M40 | 02:04:23 | |
33 | Lyn Thompson | W60 | Keswick AC | 02:05:25 |
34 | Duncan Cooper | M50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 02:05:36 |
35 | Mark Shuttleworth | M50 | Lostock AC | 02:05:45 |
36 | Henry James | MSEN | 02:05:46 | |
37 | Caroline Holden | W50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:05:56 |
38 | Andy Holden | M50 | Achille Ratti CC | 02:05:57 |
39 | Olaf Frank | M50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 02:05:59 |
40 | Stephen Storey | M60 | Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club | 02:08:32 |
41 | David Mackie | M50 | Corsham Running Club | 02:08:43 |
42 | Graeme Peacock | M50 | Clwydian Range Runners | 02:08:48 |
43 | John Garnett | M50 | Settle Harriers | 02:09:55 |
44 | Phil Clayton | M50 | Black Combe Runners | 02:12:01 |
45 | Stephen Baker | M60 | Chorley Athletic And Triathlon Club | 02:12:09 |
46 | David Safranauskas | M50 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 02:12:19 |
47 | Mike Cottrill | M40 | 02:12:38 | |
48 | Clare Gardiner | W40 | 02:14:01 | |
49 | Wendy Dodds | W60 | Dallam Running Club | 02:19:39 |
50 | Wayne McIntosh | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:20:20 |
51 | Mike Jewell | M60 | Black Combe Runners | 02:21:22 |
52 | Andrew Russell | M50 | Helm Hill Runners | 02:22:41 |
53 | Pete Greenwood | MSEN | 02:23:43 | |
54 | David Tait | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:24:28 |
55 | Jim Harris | M40 | Stainland Lions Running Club | 02:26:31 |
56 | Lindsay Buck | W60 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:29:10 |
57 | Denise Tunstall | W50 | Durham Fell Runners | 02:32:59 |
58 | Teresa De Curtis | W40 | Clayton-le-Moors Harriers | 02:33:00 |
59 | Helen Walker | W40 | Black Combe Runners | 02:39:33 |
60 | John Pollard | M60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:41:47 |
61 | Alison Wright | W50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 02:44:25 |
62 | Emily Nolan | WSEN | 02:48:09 | |
63 | Steve Wathall | M60 | Black Combe Runners | 02:50:17 |
64 | Nicola Heaton | W40 | Black Combe Runners | 02:50:18 |
65 | Ian Taylor | M50 | Salford Metropolitan | 02:50:24 |
66 | Emma Houterman | WSEN | Darwen Dashers RC | 02:56:42 |
67 | Imogen Nicholson | WSEN | 02:56:46 | |
68 | Rebecca Cockman Goodford | W50 | 03:04:22 | |
69 | Phil Corris | M60 | 03:42:36 | |
70 | Dan Simmons | M60 | Harrogate Harriers & AC | 04:04:17 |
71 | Joss Naylor | M60 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:06:00 |
72 | Debs Cripps | W50 | 04:06:06 | |
73 | Paul Hayes | M50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:06:07 |
Hazel Tayler | W60 | Black Combe Runners | DNF | |
Oliver James | MSEN | DQ | ||
Sonja Ingrid Vietoris | W60 | Dallam Running Club | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.