Results: Fri 24 Feb 2012 — Mr Sparkles Dark un
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mark Russell | M40 | Salford Harriers | 00:34:55 |
2 | Chris Barnes | M | Blackburn Harriers | 00:35:51 |
3 | Andy Staveley | M50 | Burnden RR | 00:36:42 |
4 | Mark Walsh | M40 | Darwen Dashers | 00:36:57 |
5 | Craig Stansfield | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:37:00 |
6 | Mark Ruscoe | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:37:07 |
7 | Chris Davies | M50 | Saddleworth | 00:37:14 |
8 | Marcel Ellison | M | Todmorden Harriers | 00:37:32 |
9 | Paul Brindle | M40 | Darwen Dashers | 00:38:27 |
10 | Derek Reilly | M40 | Darwen Dashers | 00:38:28 |
11 | Albert Sunter | M50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:40:02 |
12 | Mark Liptrot | M50 | Lostock AC | 00:40:26 |
13 | Roy Hunt | M50 | U/a | 00:40:29 |
14 | Martin Oldfield | M40 | Ribble Valley | 00:40:48 |
15 | Danny Maynard | MU23 | Blackburn Harriers | 00:40:54 |
16 | Adrian Hope | M | Lostock AC | 00:41:01 |
17 | Paul Taylor | M40 | Darwen Dashers | 00:41:27 |
18 | Jason Miles | M40 | U/a | 00:41:36 |
19 | Darren Fishwick | M40 | Chorley Harriers | 00:41:44 |
20 | Anthony Ridehalgh | M | Accrington RR | 00:41:51 |
21 | David Ruscoe | M | U/a | 00:42:08 |
22 | Marcus Taylor | M40 | Burnden RR | 00:42:15 |
23 | Allan Hartley | M | Blackburn Harriers | 00:42:49 |
24 | Daniel Sims | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:42:55 |
25 | Andy Butler | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:43:10 |
26 | Mike Ernill | M40 | Lostock AC | 00:43:14 |
27 | Mark Midgley | M40 | Wesham RR | 00:43:20 |
28 | Daniel Riley | M | BMGS | 00:43:48 |
29 | David Barnes | M | U/a | 00:44:04 |
30 | Ben Armstrong | M | BMGS | 00:44:18 |
31 | Peter Murphy | M50 | Darwen Dashers | 00:44:20 |
32 | Alastair McEwan | M | Accrington RR | 00:44:41 |
33 | Mike Symonds | M40 | Manchester YMCA Harriers | 00:44:59 |
34 | Alasdair McDonald | M | U/a | 00:45:08 |
35 | Sarah Sherratt | F40 | Wesham RR | 00:45:16 |
36 | Kevin Doherty | M40 | Blackburn Harriers | 00:45:57 |
37 | Andy Dalton | M40 | Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers | 00:46:02 |
38 | Jacqueline Shaw | F40 | Darwen Dashers | 00:46:14 |
39 | Richard Seipp | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:47:25 |
40 | Robert Fenton | M | U/a | 00:48:21 |
41 | Tony Varley | M60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:49:24 |
42 | Charles Baille | M | U/a | 00:49:40 |
43 | Lisa Richardson | F40 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:49:49 |
44 | Lyndsey Carter | F | U/a | 00:50:03 |
45 | Keith Denver | M50 | Bowland | 00:50:14 |
46 | Sally E Howarth | F40 | Trafford Athletics | 00:50:37 |
47 | Mark Sammon | M40 | Lostock AC | 00:50:57 |
48 | Stewart Forsyth | M50 | Bowland | 00:51:17 |
49 | Amy Hunt | F | U/a | 00:55:23 |
50 | Carly Edwards | F | Darwen Dashers | 00:56:44 |
51 | Sarah Roberts | F40 | Darwen Dashers | 00:57:13 |
52 | Heather Garland | F | U/a | 00:57:19 |
53 | Sue Taylor | F50 | Darwen Dashers | 00:57:28 |
54 | Chris Cash | M50 | Darwen Dashers | 00:58:27 |
55 | David Hughes | M40 | FRA | 01:00:44 |
56 | Pete James | M50 | West Pennine | 01:01:11 |
57 | Sarah Arnold | F | Darwen Dashers | 01:02:41 |
58 | Phil Martin | M70 | Bowland | 01:02:57 |
59 | Robert Goodall | M | Lytham St Annes RR | 01:03:40 |
60 | Debbie Cooper | F | Lytham St Annes RR | 01:03:41 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.