Results: Mon 27 May 2013 — Bamford Sheepdog Trials
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Heneghan | M | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:31:35 |
2 | David Lund | M | Dark Peak | 00:34:44 |
3 | Andrew Preston | M | S Yorks Orienteers | 00:35:18 |
4 | Jon Hargreaves | M | 00:35:28 | |
5 | Kieran Davis | M | Erewash Valley | 00:35:52 |
6 | Tom Peel | M | Howgill Harriers | 00:36:01 |
7 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale | 00:36:45 |
8 | Kristian Groom | M | 00:36:57 | |
9 | Andrew Hardman | M | 00:37:38 | |
10 | Jonathan Sanderson | M | 00:37:42 | |
11 | Howard Darwin | M | Rotherham Harriers | 00:37:47 |
12 | Tom Shelton | M | Wakefield Triathlon | 00:37:56 |
13 | Paul Stuart | M | Steel City Striders | 00:37:58 |
14 | Mark Havenhand | M | 00:38:03 | |
15 | Mark Chapman | M | Thin Boy | 00:38:10 |
16 | Mark Salkid | M | Dark Peak | 00:38:19 |
17 | Alastair Lawson | M | Steel City Striders | 00:38:24 |
18 | Brandon Davison | M | Fat Boys | 00:38:30 |
19 | Adrian Gardner | M | 00:38:32 | |
20 | Paul Lydon | M | Totley AC | 00:38:36 |
21 | Phil Abbott | M | Long Eaton RC | 00:38:41 |
22 | Scot Devlin | M | 00:38:44 | |
23 | Daniel Brookes | M | Newburgh Nomads | 00:38:49 |
24 | Gary McMahon | M | Redhill Road Runners | 00:39:12 |
25 | Michael Slater | M | 00:39:19 | |
26 | Dominic Hewins | M | Fat Boys | 00:39:24 |
27 | Steve Bennett | M | North Derbys | 00:39:30 |
28 | Andy Hartley | M | Fat Boys | 00:39:33 |
29 | Paul Hulbert | M | Fat Boys | 00:39:37 |
30 | Oli Turner | M | 00:39:49 | |
31 | Keith Holmes | M | Dark Peak | 00:39:57 |
32 | Chris Martin | M | Fat Boys | 00:40:03 |
33 | David Thornsby Smith | M | Ashbourne RC | 00:40:10 |
34 | John Thompson | M | 00:40:33 | |
35 | Adam Turner | M | 00:40:37 | |
36 | Michelle Laws | F | 00:40:44 | |
37 | Adrian Baker | M | Manx Fell Runners | 00:40:45 |
38 | Lee Grant | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:40:52 |
39 | Mark Evans | M | Dark Peak | 00:40:57 |
40 | Jon Osborne | M | 00:40:58 | |
41 | Stuart Reece | M | 00:41:18 | |
42 | Peter Stanley | M | Penistone Footpath R | 00:41:22 |
43 | Reg Cooper | M | 00:41:24 | |
44 | Jacob Blaukopf | M | 00:41:36 | |
45 | John Brierley | M | Sheffield Tri Club | 00:41:37 |
46 | Andy Platts | M | Totley AC | 00:41:53 |
47 | Gary Brooks | M | 00:41:57 | |
48 | Andrew Lake | M | 00:41:58 | |
49 | Steve Matthews | M | Dark Peak | 00:42:00 |
50 | Ben Robson | M | Dark Peak | 00:42:08 |
51 | Phil Howson | M | Steel City Striders | 00:42:10 |
52 | Andy Buck | M | Steel City Striders | 00:42:15 |
53 | Jane Crowson | F | Dark Peak | 00:42:17 |
54 | Donna Cartwright | F | Radcliffe AC | 00:42:22 |
55 | Simon Conroy | M | 00:42:23 | |
56 | John Gorman | M | North Derbys | 00:42:25 |
57 | Holly Martin | F | Pennine FR | 00:42:26 |
58 | Andrew Orwin | M | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:42:27 |
59 | Joe Chambers | M | 00:42:33 | |
60 | Paul Burchell | M | Long Eaton RC | 00:42:36 |
61 | Isabelle Morledge | F | 00:42:58 | |
62 | James Crossland | M | 00:43:03 | |
63 | Graham Barnes | M | 00:43:04 | |
64 | Deborah Lock | F | North Derbys | 00:43:06 |
65 | Chris Lomas | M | 00:43:10 | |
66 | Ben Brindley | M | Tideswell RC | 00:43:21 |
67 | Darren Webb | M | Dark Peak | 00:43:27 |
68 | Stephen Atkinson | M | Steel City Striders | 00:43:51 |
69 | Chris Storey | M | 00:43:52 | |
70 | Peter Bailey | M | Buxton AC | 00:43:56 |
71 | Paul Lorigan | M | 00:44:40 | |
72 | Clare Gardiner | F | 00:44:57 | |
73 | Steve Dickinson | M | Penistone Footpath R | 00:45:02 |
74 | John Richardson | M | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:45:04 |
75 | Julie Nolan | F | Dark Peak | 00:45:07 |
76 | Max Howard | M | Retford AC | 00:45:10 |
77 | Pat Goodall | F | Totley AC | 00:45:12 |
78 | Patrick Wright | M | 00:45:14 | |
79 | David Sugden | M | Dark Peak | 00:45:20 |
80 | David Madden | M | 00:45:22 | |
81 | Anna Hogan | F | Southwell RC | 00:45:29 |
82 | Lyndon Stocks | M | Southwell RC | 00:45:30 |
83 | Steve Monaghan | M | North Derbys | 00:45:35 |
84 | Tim Coey | M | Fat Boys | 00:45:55 |
85 | Garry Whittall | M | Retford AC | 00:45:56 |
86 | Fran Cummins | F | Dark Peak | 00:45:58 |
87 | Jacob Ollerton | M | 00:46:00 | |
88 | Paul Griffiths | M | Penistone Footpath R | 00:46:03 |
89 | Trevor Milner | M | Dark Peak | 00:46:13 |
90 | Elizabeth Kooper | F | 00:46:16 | |
91 | Katherine Harvey | F | Pennine FR | 00:46:25 |
92 | Stephani Coe | F | Dark Peak | 00:46:31 |
93 | Ryan Alexander | M | 00:46:35 | |
94 | Steven Eyre | M | 00:46:39 | |
95 | Margaret Duncan | F | Smiley Faces | 00:46:55 |
96 | Joseph Cottrill | M | 00:47:09 | |
97 | Kevin Morris | M | 00:47:10 | |
98 | Steve Dewick | M | Dark Peak | 00:47:17 |
99 | Gavin Brundrett | M | North Derbys | 00:47:18 |
100 | Katie Rockliff | F | Steel City Striders | 00:47:19 |
101 | David Forshaw | M | Buxton AC | 00:47:33 |
102 | Jeremy Windsor | M | 00:47:47 | |
103 | David Arundale | M | Dark Peak | 00:47:53 |
104 | Robert Townsend | M | 00:48:11 | |
105 | Keith Gaskin | M | 00:48:37 | |
106 | Lianne Wood | F | 00:48:40 | |
107 | Yvonne Twelvetree | F | Totley AC | 00:49:18 |
108 | Mark Longshaw | M | Steel City Striders | 00:49:24 |
109 | Mike Arundale | M | Dark Peak | 00:49:25 |
110 | Jon Heathfield | M | Dark Peak | 00:49:35 |
111 | Gerald Connor | M | Retford AC | 00:49:48 |
112 | Beth Cole | F | Smiley Faces | 00:49:58 |
113 | Andrew Matthews | M | Fat Boys | 00:50:08 |
113 | Robert Orgill | M | Newark AC | 00:50:08 |
115 | Austin Todd | F | 00:50:13 | |
116 | Andrew Taylor | M | 00:50:15 | |
117 | Keith Lindley | M | Doncaster | 00:50:34 |
118 | Andy Lees | M | North Derbys | 00:50:43 |
119 | Frank Golden | M | Buxton AC | 00:50:53 |
120 | Fliss Milner | F | Dark Peak | 00:51:03 |
121 | Lynda Braham | F | 00:51:08 | |
122 | Yvonne Morson | F | 00:51:35 | |
123 | Malin Hewins | F | Fat Boys | 00:51:43 |
124 | Emma Anderson | F | Totley AC | 00:52:05 |
125 | Sue Barker | F | 00:52:07 | |
126 | Maggie Gorman | F | North Derbys | 00:52:08 |
127 | Lynda Howard | F | Retford AC | 00:52:09 |
128 | Kate Broome | F | 00:52:10 | |
129 | Andy Verney | M | Wym Badgers RFC | 00:52:24 |
130 | Andy Dawbarn | M | East Essex Tri Club | 00:52:33 |
131 | John Rawlinson | M | Steel City Striders | 00:53:21 |
132 | Stephen Grant | M | 00:53:38 | |
133 | Phil Hancock | M | North Derbys | 00:54:30 |
134 | Olivia Betts-Dawson | F | 00:55:30 | |
135 | Wayne Baker | M | SESMA | 00:56:06 |
136 | Kevan Naylor | M | Barrow Runners | 00:56:07 |
137 | Paul Weir | M | Tideswell RC | 00:56:29 |
138 | Wendy Duggan | F | Valley Hill Runners | 00:57:02 |
139 | Tammy Haywood | F | Retford AC | 00:57:09 |
140 | Debbie McCart | F | 00:57:18 | |
141 | Melanie Sanders | F | Barnsley Harriers | 00:58:03 |
142 | Erika Tasker | F | Retford AC | 00:58:22 |
143 | Charmian Heaton | F | Retford AC | 00:59:58 |
Adam Taylor | M | Dark Peak | DNF | |
Chris Perry | M | DNF | ||
Jack Ross | M | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.