Results: Sun 23 Apr 2017 — Kinder Downfall
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alasdair Campbell | M | Buxton AC | 01:08:18 |
2 | Robert Little | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:12:21 |
3 | Jason Burgess | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:12:39 |
4 | Robert Donald | M | Shelton Striders | 01:12:43 |
5 | Christopher Leigh | MV45 | Trafford AC | 01:13:27 |
6 | Bryan McKenna | M | Buxton AC | 01:14:04 |
7 | Mark Burton | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:14:35 |
8 | Kenny Malton | M | Shelton Striders | 01:16:26 |
9 | Chris Jones | M | Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC) | 01:17:03 |
10 | Richard Stirzaker | M | Rochdale Harriers | 01:17:14 |
11 | Ian Ridgeway | M | 01:18:38 | |
12 | Philip Morris | M | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:18:53 |
13 | Lee Ashwood | MV40 | Disley Runners | 01:18:59 |
14 | Austin Frost | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:19:40 |
15 | Joseph Wade | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:19:42 |
16 | Steven Knight | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:19:46 |
17 | James Corden | MV45 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 01:20:45 |
18 | Matty Brennan | M | Erewash Valley RC | 01:21:13 |
19 | Peter Davies | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:21:26 |
20 | Jason Bennett | MV45 | Buxton AC | 01:21:28 |
21 | Megan Wilson | W | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:22:09 |
22 | Ed Gamble | MV50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:22:57 |
23 | Karl Webster | MV45 | Matlock AC | 01:23:36 |
24 | Robin Winfield | M | 01:23:40 | |
25 | Ben Light | M | Buxton AC | 01:24:27 |
26 | Chris Jackson | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:25:22 |
27 | Daniel Rawson | M | Beeston AC | 01:25:23 |
28 | Paul Cates | MV50 | Orion Harriers | 01:25:24 |
29 | Richard Bolton | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:25:36 |
30 | Paul Stuart | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:25:49 |
31 | Simon Entwisle | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:25:57 |
32 | Ed Murden | MV50 | Long Eaton RC | 01:26:21 |
33 | Thomas Smith | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:26:30 |
34 | Jonathan Sewell | MV40 | Buxton AC | 01:27:49 |
35 | Paul Skuse | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:27:52 |
36 | Ian Fraser | MV50 | East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC | 01:28:59 |
37 | Joe Elliott | MU23 | Beeston AC | 01:29:08 |
38 | Rick Aldred | MV40 | Buxton AC | 01:29:19 |
39 | Robert Murphy | MV55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:29:23 |
40 | Carl Bedson | MV45 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:29:28 |
41 | Andrew Hunter | MV40 | Beeston AC | 01:29:33 |
42 | Tom Stoddart | M | 01:29:34 | |
43 | Greg Rimmer | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:29:36 |
44 | Paul Freeman | M | Rucksack Club | 01:29:48 |
45 | Peter Watson | M | Erewash Valley RC | 01:29:55 |
46 | Holly Martin | W | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:29:57 |
47 | Matthew Dean | MV50 | 01:30:07 | |
48 | Shaun Wilde | MV50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:30:19 |
49 | Glenn Baird | MV50 | Sutton Harriers | 01:30:20 |
50 | Andrew Mothershaw | M | Beeston AC | 01:30:32 |
51 | Joe Howie | M | N/A | 01:30:42 |
52 | Wayne Smithurst | MV40 | Ripley Rc | 01:30:44 |
53 | Alex Gounelas | W | Eton Manor AC | 01:30:47 |
54 | Duncan Irving | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:30:56 |
55 | Matthew Pink | MV45 | 01:31:08 | |
56 | Tim Culshaw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:31:14 |
57 | Simon Fear | M | 01:31:28 | |
58 | Alun Williams | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:31:41 |
59 | David Wass | MV50 | Worksop Harriers | 01:32:02 |
60 | Richard Lock | MV40 | White Nancy Boys | 01:32:17 |
61 | Martin Thomson | MV40 | Buxton AC | 01:32:27 |
62 | Gavin Poynton | MV40 | Wreake Runners | 01:32:30 |
63 | Lucas Jones | MV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:32:34 |
64 | Joe Buckman | M | Steel City Striders RC | 01:32:50 |
65 | Chris Hodgson | MV45 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:33:11 |
66 | Geoff Cooper | MV45 | Ripley RC | 01:33:38 |
67 | John Tomlinson | MV45 | PFRAC | 01:33:54 |
68 | Rob Davies | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:33:56 |
69 | Catherine Wilson | W | Beeston AC | 01:34:30 |
70 | Hannah Moulton | W | Sheffield Hash House Harriers | 01:34:33 |
71 | Ian Charlesworth | MV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 01:34:49 |
72 | Richard Green | MV45 | Shelton Striders | 01:34:54 |
73 | Aidan Grant | MV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:34:58 |
74 | Kevin Good | MV40 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:35:01 |
75 | David Perkins | MV40 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:35:03 |
76 | Mark Cliff | MV45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:35:04 |
77 | James Norton | M | Steel City Striders RC | 01:35:09 |
78 | Saul Gallagher | MV50 | East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC | 01:35:18 |
79 | Leo Harvey | M | 01:35:45 | |
80 | Bruce Humphrey | MV40 | Altrincham & District AC | 01:35:51 |
81 | Stephen Kenworthy | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:35:56 |
82 | Ron Rees | MV60 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:36:19 |
83 | Mark Yoxon | M | N/A | 01:36:40 |
84 | Christine Howard | WV45 | Matlock AC | 01:36:51 |
85 | Paul Rowland | MV55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:37:00 |
86 | Glen Irving | MV40 | 01:37:05 | |
87 | Ann-Marie Jones | WV60 | 01:37:10 | |
88 | Alan Bocking | MV60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 01:37:15 |
89 | Richard Suttle | MV45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:37:16 |
90 | Andy Titley | MV55 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 01:37:48 |
91 | Jason Hart | MV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:37:49 |
92 | Alice Willson | W | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:37:50 |
93 | Philip Roper | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:37:51 |
94 | Jo Bednall | WV50 | Buxton AC | 01:37:58 |
94 | Peter Bailey | MV55 | Buxton AC | 01:37:58 |
96 | Shaun Coram | MV50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:38:07 |
96 | Zoltan Fodor | MV40 | Orion Harriers | 01:38:07 |
98 | Matthew Crompton | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:38:09 |
99 | Robert Abushal | M | Tiger Tiling | 01:38:14 |
100 | Andy Virgin | MV40 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:38:26 |
101 | Barry Blyth | MV70 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:38:29 |
102 | Ian Patheyjohns | MV45 | Shelton Striders | 01:38:36 |
103 | David Ahearn | M | 01:38:49 | |
104 | Rob Turner | MV45 | Derwent Runners | 01:38:58 |
105 | Sam Stephenson | MV40 | 01:38:59 | |
106 | David Brock | MV55 | Orion Harriers | 01:39:00 |
107 | Jane Crowson | WV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:39:03 |
108 | Richard Bassett | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:39:04 |
109 | Graham Barnes | MV60 | 01:39:17 | |
110 | Richard Beeden | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:39:27 |
111 | Richard Dixson | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:39:28 |
112 | Chris Horsfall | MV60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:39:30 |
113 | Marcin Kozienski | M | Above2000 | 01:39:39 |
114 | Zoe Woodward | WV50 | Orion Harriers | 01:39:41 |
115 | Debbie Hope | WV45 | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 01:39:46 |
116 | John Mackintosh | MV50 | 01:39:47 | |
117 | Neil Gunn | MV55 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:40:05 |
118 | Darren Wallis | MV45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:40:20 |
119 | Jane Mellor | WV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:40:31 |
120 | Matthew Hadden | M | 01:40:42 | |
121 | Sally Gilliver | WV55 | Wilmslow RC | 01:40:47 |
122 | Patrick Garland | MV50 | 01:40:50 | |
123 | Philip Howson | MV45 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:41:08 |
124 | Geraint Davies | M | 01:41:14 | |
125 | Gregg Avery | MV45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:41:20 |
126 | Bob Wellings | MV45 | 01:41:33 | |
127 | Kieran Cummings | MV40 | CHORLTON RUNNERS | 01:41:42 |
128 | Zoe Barton | WV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:41:55 |
129 | John Richardson | MV50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:42:11 |
130 | Stephanie Wood | WV45 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:42:25 |
131 | Chris Burgess | MV45 | RunFit Essex | 01:42:26 |
132 | Sarah Fanthorpe-Smith | W | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:42:50 |
133 | Richard Scottney | MV65 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:42:52 |
134 | Mathieu Batut | M | 01:43:09 | |
135 | Paul Baxendale | MV50 | 01:43:11 | |
136 | John Armitage | MV45 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:43:14 |
137 | Paul Wardman | M | Buxton AC | 01:43:17 |
138 | James Isherwood | MV45 | Beeston AC | 01:43:20 |
139 | Arron Jackson | MV45 | Worksop Harriers | 01:43:25 |
140 | Joe Chambers | MV40 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 01:43:27 |
141 | Paul Filby | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:43:30 |
142 | Damon Freeston | MV45 | 01:43:37 | |
143 | Amy Duck | W | Steel City Striders RC | 01:43:48 |
144 | Michael Richardson | MV55 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:43:51 |
145 | Richard Mellor | MV50 | 01:43:53 | |
146 | Steve Wickham | MV60 | Erewash Valley RC | 01:43:57 |
147 | Alan Brentnall | MV65 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:44:18 |
148 | Mark Davenport | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:44:33 |
149 | Lisa Bloor | WV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:44:37 |
150 | Richard Goff | M | Buxton AC | 01:44:42 |
151 | Ian MacName | MV45 | Erewash Valley RC | 01:44:44 |
152 | Fiona Johnson | W | Stockport Harriers & AC | 01:44:49 |
153 | Stephen Shaw | MV45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:45:01 |
154 | Nick Ham | MV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:45:14 |
155 | Trevor Matty | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:45:17 |
156 | Richard Eadsforth | MV40 | Beeston AC | 01:45:22 |
157 | Dennis Kentrop | MV50 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:45:28 |
158 | Danielle Watson | W | Erewash Valley RC | 01:45:37 |
159 | Anne Middleton | WV55 | Denby Dale AC | 01:45:40 |
160 | Caroline Burrell | WV40 | FRA | 01:45:52 |
161 | Sophie Eadsforth | WV40 | Beeston AC | 01:45:57 |
162 | Ross Martland | MV40 | Buxton AC | 01:46:26 |
163 | Paul Brunt | MV45 | Shelton Striders | 01:46:48 |
164 | John Hewitt | MV50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:47:00 |
165 | Pete Davis | MV45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:47:03 |
166 | Anna Hanna | W | Manchester Triathlon Club | 01:47:04 |
167 | Andy Green | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:47:09 |
168 | Connor Lomax | MV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:47:25 |
168 | David Parkinson | M | 01:47:25 | |
170 | Paul Lorigan | MV50 | 01:47:37 | |
171 | Peter Calladine | MV65 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 01:48:12 |
172 | Yvonne Peake | W | Derwent Runners | 01:48:18 |
173 | Rebecca Lineker | W | 01:48:22 | |
174 | Jeremy Woodham | MV40 | Marple Runners | 01:48:23 |
175 | Mary Jeal | WV55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:48:25 |
176 | Simon Elliott | MV60 | Beeston AC | 01:48:28 |
177 | Mark Hanna | MV40 | Manchester Triathlon Club | 01:48:46 |
178 | Anthony Horsfall | MV50 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:48:56 |
179 | Emma Gerrard | W | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:48:57 |
180 | Ian Smith | MV65 | Bolton United Harriers & AC | 01:49:21 |
181 | Elaine Fleuriot | WV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:49:50 |
182 | Andrew Bragg | MV45 | Totley AC | 01:50:03 |
183 | Mark Whelan | MV50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:50:13 |
184 | Tim Mackey | MV60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:50:40 |
185 | Tim Walshaw | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:51:05 |
186 | Jonathan Gregson | M | Hatton Darts | 01:51:07 |
187 | Becky Lomas | WV45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:51:27 |
188 | Katy Thornhill | WV40 | 01:51:44 | |
189 | Mike Eastwood | MV60 | Cheshire Tally Ho! Hare & Hounds Club | 01:51:50 |
190 | Clint Southern-Warburton | MV45 | Beeston AC | 01:52:03 |
191 | Polly Kennerley | WV45 | Congleton Harriers | 01:52:06 |
192 | Fliss Milner | WV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:52:10 |
193 | Paul Horsfall | MV60 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 01:52:31 |
194 | Clive Smith | MV45 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:52:36 |
195 | Christopher O'Donnell | MV45 | Ripley RC | 01:52:51 |
195 | Simon Jones | MV45 | N/A | 01:52:51 |
197 | Rich Bayliss | MV45 | 01:52:54 | |
198 | Nicola Freeman | WV40 | 01:53:11 | |
199 | Andy Wilkins | MV60 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:53:14 |
200 | Helen Rawson | W | Beeston Ac | 01:53:31 |
201 | Rebecca Glen | WV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:53:40 |
202 | Chris Duro | MV50 | Derwent Runners | 01:53:45 |
203 | Ian Wolfendale | MV55 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:54:00 |
204 | Lucinda Stone | WV40 | SMAC | 01:54:11 |
205 | Catherine Tombs | WV45 | Marple Runners | 01:54:13 |
206 | Glenn Ellis | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:54:15 |
207 | Tracy Hamilton | WV50 | Worksop Harriers | 01:54:19 |
208 | Wendy Groom | WV40 | Strideout | 01:54:37 |
209 | Simon Wiles | MV50 | Steel City Striders RC | 01:54:55 |
210 | Richard Lowe | MV50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:55:14 |
211 | Estelle McGuire | WV50 | Stockport Harriers & AC | 01:55:26 |
212 | Colin Allott | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:55:33 |
213 | Darren Burns | MV50 | Fell Ponies | 01:56:31 |
214 | Hannah Turner | WU23 | Chorlton Runners | 01:56:52 |
215 | Brian Jackson | MV70 | Macclesfield Harriers & AC | 01:57:01 |
216 | Carolyn Whittle | WV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:57:44 |
217 | Emma Roe | WV45 | Shelton Striders | 01:58:52 |
218 | Eleanor Duckworth | W | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:59:03 |
219 | Mary Jones | WV45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 01:59:08 |
220 | Jenny Law | WV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:00:13 |
221 | Paul Hartshorne | MV45 | Beeston AC | 02:00:33 |
222 | Melanie Bermingham | WV55 | Chase Harriers | 02:00:36 |
223 | Graham Breeze | MV70 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:00:47 |
224 | Hannah Cottam | WV40 | 02:00:49 | |
225 | Marie Collins | WV40 | 02:01:12 | |
226 | Victoria Hawkins | WV45 | Steel City Striders RC | 02:01:32 |
227 | Mark James | M | Steel City Striders RC | 02:01:42 |
228 | Christine Bowen | WV55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:02:19 |
229 | Jane Cockerton | WV50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 02:03:10 |
230 | Lorraine Salkild | WV50 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 02:03:21 |
231 | Tracy Vernon | WV55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:03:22 |
232 | Barbara Haigh | WV70 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 02:03:58 |
233 | Chris Tetley | MV55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:05:20 |
234 | Samantha Hardman | W | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:05:21 |
235 | Jackie Welburn | W | Beeston AC | 02:05:44 |
236 | Paul Gray | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 02:06:59 |
237 | Naomi Rabin | W | Steel City Striders RC | 02:07:56 |
238 | Gayle Hutchinson | WV40 | Sutton Harriers | 02:08:38 |
239 | Don Bullough | MV60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:09:19 |
240 | Guy Barwell | M | Beeston AC | 02:10:33 |
241 | Colin Bourne | MV45 | Michelin AC | 02:11:23 |
242 | Kevin McCourt | MV50 | Michelin AC | 02:11:28 |
243 | Vicki Laycock | W | 02:11:53 | |
244 | Rachel McCurrie | W | 02:12:11 | |
245 | Mark Shaw | M | 02:12:55 | |
246 | Helen Gray | WV50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:13:29 |
247 | Clare Higgins | WV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:14:00 |
248 | Carolyn Hopkinson | WV50 | Shelton Striders | 02:14:05 |
248 | Julie Corby | WV45 | Shelton Striders | 02:14:05 |
250 | Roger Ashby | MV70 | Pennine Fell Runners | 02:16:22 |
251 | Yan Cain | WV40 | Shelton Striders | 02:16:29 |
252 | Barbara Hills | WV50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:16:44 |
253 | Grace Arthur | WV40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:18:16 |
254 | Caroline Wickham | WV55 | Erewash Valley RC | 02:19:35 |
255 | Helen Fensome | W | Erewash Valley RC | 02:20:06 |
256 | Sarah Deeming | W | 02:20:07 | |
257 | Hywel Thomas | MV70 | KFR | 02:22:07 |
258 | Martin Medforth | MV55 | St Albans Striders | 02:23:04 |
259 | John Dean | M | 02:24:16 | |
260 | Trevor Faulkner | MV70 | Wilmslow RC | 02:28:40 |
261 | Peter Hardman | MV70 | Goyt Valley Striders | 02:34:34 |
262 | Christine Bexton | WV55 | Beeston AC | 02:37:22 |
262 | Lucy Grant | W | Beeston AC | 02:37:22 |
264 | Alabama Butler | WV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 02:58:20 |
Christopher Dawson | M | Salford Harriers & AC | DNF | |
Simon Corbett | MV45 | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.