Results: Tue 4 Aug 2015 — Bradwell
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuart Bond | MS | Dark Peak | 00:23:52 |
2 | John Franklin | MS | Serpentine Rc | 00:24:17 |
3 | Steve Franklin | MS | Totley Ac | 00:25:17 |
4 | Adam Taylor | MS | Taylored Running Group | 00:26:13 |
5 | Bart Shaw | MS | Totley Ac | 00:26:43 |
6 | Austin Frost | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:26:47 |
7 | Johnny Wilson | MS | Fatboys Rc | 00:26:54 |
8 | Chris Jackson | MS | Glossopdale | 00:27:58 |
9 | Steve Fraser | MS | Steel City Striders | 00:28:37 |
10 | Francis Williams | MS | 00:28:43 | |
11 | Chris Bannister | MV45 | Sheffield Tri Club | 00:28:50 |
12 | Andrew Davies | MV45 | Steel City Striders | 00:28:56 |
13 | Alasdair Menmuir | MS | Steel City Striders | 00:29:23 |
14 | Bob Johnson | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:29:33 |
15 | Paul V Stuart | MV45 | Steel City Striders | 00:29:37 |
16 | Philip Morris | MS | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:29:45 |
17 | Peter Stenton | MS | Dark Peak | 00:29:53 |
18 | Mark Elwis | MV50 | 00:30:00 | |
19 | Zoe Procter | FS | Pennine Fell Racers | 00:30:15 |
20 | Mark Quince | MV45 | Buxton Ac | 00:30:35 |
21 | Steve Larkin | MV40 | 00:30:46 | |
22 | Allyn Raw | MV40 | Heidelberg International School | 00:30:49 |
23 | Liam Ashton | MS | Tideswell Rc | 00:30:51 |
24 | Nick Morris | MS | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:31:10 |
25 | David Perkins | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:31:13 |
26 | Mick Archer | MV50 | Dark Peak | 00:31:22 |
27 | Kevin Mottram | MV40 | Buxton Ac | 00:31:48 |
28 | John Thompson | MV40 | Fatboys Rc | 00:31:57 |
29 | David Whitaker | MV50 | Sheffield Tri Club | 00:32:04 |
30 | Stephen Moss | MV40 | 00:32:07 | |
31 | Peter Wallis | MV55 | Tideswell Rc | 00:32:11 |
32 | Jonathan Douglass | MS | Totley Ac | 00:32:14 |
33 | Robert Eyre | MS | 00:32:16 | |
34 | Nick Jones | MV40 | Buxton Ac | 00:32:21 |
35 | Steve Clarke | MS | Steel City Striders | 00:32:23 |
36 | Steve Aspey | MV50 | 00:32:50 | |
37 | Bradley Martin | MS | Fusion Cc | 00:33:03 |
38 | Mike Jones | MV45 | Norham Running Club | 00:33:07 |
39 | Kevin Mahon | MV40 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:33:08 |
40 | Mark Halsey | MV40 | Buxton Ac | 00:33:11 |
41 | Kate Jenkins | FV40 | Handsworth Road Hogs | 00:33:15 |
41 | Neil Oxley | MV65 | 00:33:15 | |
43 | Keith Holmes | MV60 | Dark Peak | 00:33:18 |
44 | Steve Haake | MV50 | Steel City Striders | 00:33:26 |
45 | David Beel | MS | 00:33:31 | |
46 | Mike Adsett | MV50 | 00:33:34 | |
47 | Rob Willis | MV40 | Totley Ac | 00:33:52 |
48 | Jimmy Sharman | MS | Steel City Striders | 00:33:54 |
49 | Thomas Mccart | MS | Steel City Striders | 00:33:55 |
50 | Roland Meylan | MV45 | Buxton Ac | 00:34:17 |
51 | Stephen Hughes | MV45 | 00:34:18 | |
52 | Graham Barnes | MV60 | 00:34:23 | |
53 | Dave Sykes | MV40 | Dark Peak | 00:34:37 |
54 | Stuart Rook | MV40 | Tideswell Rc | 00:34:38 |
55 | Neil Hindle | MV60 | Fra | 00:34:39 |
56 | Clare Howarth | FS | Totley Ac | 00:34:52 |
57 | Lee Gordon | MV40 | Fusion Cc | 00:34:56 |
58 | Peter Stanley | MV55 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:35:00 |
59 | Will Day | MV45 | Dark Peak | 00:35:08 |
60 | Lorenzo Allievi | MS | Totley Ac | 00:35:22 |
61 | Emma Dent | FV45 | Totley Ac | 00:35:26 |
62 | Mark Hatfield | MS | 00:35:28 | |
63 | Trevor Burton | MV55 | Steel City Striders | 00:35:29 |
64 | Joe Dunne | MS | 00:35:30 | |
65 | Clare Holdcroft | FV40 | Buxton Ac | 00:35:33 |
66 | Max Howard | MV55 | Retford Ac | 00:35:46 |
67 | Simon Hutchinson | MV50 | 00:36:07 | |
68 | Richard Bowles | MS | 00:36:16 | |
69 | Kate Turner | FS | Totley Ac | 00:36:18 |
70 | Anthony Horstead | MS | Steel City Striders | 00:36:28 |
71 | Patryk Szwedt | MS | 00:36:31 | |
72 | Mark Platton | MV50 | 00:36:39 | |
73 | Zayne Bukhari | MS | 00:36:50 | |
74 | Alexander Arblaster | MS | Steel City Striders | 00:36:52 |
75 | Mel Mccart | MV50 | 00:36:56 | |
76 | Helen Davis | FS | Steel City Striders | 00:37:07 |
77 | Sophie Quince | FS | Pennine Fell Racers | 00:37:15 |
78 | Lizzie Rawson | FS | Fatboys Rc | 00:37:39 |
79 | David Arundale | MV60 | Dark Peak | 00:37:42 |
80 | Glen Cropper | MS | Tideswell Rc | 00:37:47 |
81 | Roz Massey | FS | Totley Ac | 00:37:56 |
82 | Rachel Watson | FV40 | 00:38:19 | |
83 | Nathan Hoyland | MS | Steel City Striders | 00:38:28 |
84 | Yvonne Twelvetrees | FV60 | Totley Ac | 00:38:41 |
85 | Andrew Matthews | MV50 | Fatboys Rc | 00:39:11 |
86 | Karis Hodgkinson | FS | Taylored Running Group | 00:39:15 |
87 | Victoria Hawkins | FV45 | Steel City Striders | 00:39:33 |
88 | Carol Beattie | FV60 | Steel City Striders | 00:39:41 |
89 | Heather Beaumont | FS | Totley Ac | 00:39:57 |
90 | Maxine Ison | FV50 | Totley Ac | 00:40:23 |
91 | William Brandley | MS | Tideswell Rc | 00:40:30 |
92 | Jill Davies | FV55 | Steel City Striders | 00:41:49 |
93 | Diane Clewes | FV50 | Totley Ac | 00:41:52 |
94 | Joan Waller | FV55 | Dark Peak | 00:41:57 |
95 | Naomi Rabin | FS | 00:42:07 | |
96 | Jennifer Machan | FS | Taylored Running Group | 00:42:16 |
97 | Heather Marsden | FV45 | Tideswell Rc | 00:42:26 |
98 | Gregory Scott Briggs | MV45 | 00:43:09 | |
99 | Ben Williams | MS | 00:43:11 | |
100 | Janet Leigh | FV45 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:43:46 |
101 | Colette Holden | FV40 | Tideswell Rc | 00:44:56 |
102 | Vicky Moss | FV40 | 00:45:02 | |
103 | Bland Quigley | MV40 | Steel City Striders | 00:45:13 |
104 | Nancy Stuart | FS | Steel City Striders | 00:45:27 |
105 | Mark Wheen | MV50 | 00:45:57 | |
106 | Shane Phillips | MS | 00:46:04 | |
107 | Aisling Spain | FS | Totley Ac | 00:46:17 |
108 | Phil Gregory | MV40 | Tideswell Rc | 00:47:30 |
109 | Peter Fotheringham | MV55 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:49:22 |
110 | Ken Price | MV60 | 00:51:35 | |
111 | Corina Philps | FS | 00:52:00 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.