Results: Tue 28 Jun 2016 — Calton Crawl
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Ross | SMAC | 00:30:44 | |
2 | Chris Patterson | Ashboune RC | 00:32:24 | |
3 | Gareth Briggs | M40 | Dark Peak | 00:32:57 |
4 | David Bethell | Team Raidlight | 00:33:49 | |
5 | Ben Sellars | 00:34:51 | ||
6 | Bryan Lomas | M40 | Congleton H | 00:36:03 |
7 | Richard Lightfoot | M40 | 00:37:08 | |
8 | Craig Brown | 00:37:09 | ||
9 | Craig Hewitt | Congleton H | 00:37:32 | |
10 | Tom Stoddart | 00:37:35 | ||
11 | Giles Hodges | Sandbach Striders | 00:38:03 | |
12 | Steven Crowe | S. Cheshire H | 00:38:13 | |
13 | Stuart Rider | Congleton H | 00:38:16 | |
14 | Neil Gerrity | Newcastle AC | 00:38:53 | |
15 | Amy Durrant | F | S. Cheshire H | 00:39:04 |
16 | Julian Brown | M50 | Macclesfield H | 00:39:45 |
17 | Nigel Weaver | M50 | Clayton LM | 00:40:47 |
18 | Andrew Lee | Ashbourne RC | 00:40:50 | |
19 | Chris Green | M50 | Cheadle RC | 00:40:55 |
20 | Alison Wainwright | F40 | Dark Peak | 00:41:10 |
21 | James McMurtry | M50 | Ashbourne RC | 00:41:52 |
22 | Andy Williams | M50 | Ashbourne RC | 00:42:02 |
23 | David Follet | M40 | Mow Cop Runners | 00:42:17 |
24 | Richard Bland | M50 | Ashbourne RC | 00:42:26 |
25 | David Thorsby-Smith | M50 | Ashbourne RC | 00:42:36 |
26 | Jack Porteus | MU23 | 00:42:48 | |
27 | Joanne Moss | F40 | Congleton H | 00:42:52 |
28 | David Mellor | M40 | 00:42:57 | |
29 | Julie Gardner | F50 | Macclesfield H | 00:43:19 |
30 | Ian Ankers | M60 | SMAC | 00:43:27 |
31 | Oscar Wainwright | MU23 | 00:43:35 | |
32 | Paul Crean | M50 | Congleton H | 00:44:56 |
33 | Mark Taylor | M50 | 00:44:59 | |
34 | David Askew | Shelton Striders | 00:45:03 | |
35 | Polly Kynnealey | F40 | Congleton H | 00:45:04 |
36 | Nick Budd | M50 | Congleton H | 00:45:46 |
37 | John Tomkinson | M60 | 00:46:06 | |
38 | Dave Edge | M60 | 00:46:16 | |
39 | Francis Niell-Poole | M50 | Congleton H | 00:46:20 |
40 | Russell Andrew-Burton | M40 | Thursday Nt Pub Runners | 00:46:21 |
41 | Melanie Worthington | F40 | Congleton H | 00:46:46 |
42 | Jo Miles | F50 | Macclesfield H | 00:46:48 |
43 | Sam Calvert | F40 | 00:47:09 | |
44 | Lyndon Williams | M40 | Hebog | 00:47:42 |
45 | Andy Zwdlinski | M40 | Ashbourne RC | 00:48:07 |
46 | Trevor Hibbert | Sinfin RC | 00:48:17 | |
47 | David S Taylor | M60 | Congleton H | 00:48:19 |
48 | Debbie Hill | F50 | Congleton H | 00:48:27 |
49 | John Hair | M40 | Thursday Nt Pub Runners | 00:48:50 |
50 | Paul Stevenson | M50 | Sinfin RC | 00:49:58 |
51 | Sarah Pook | F | Congleton H | 00:50:18 |
52 | Steve Tooms | M50 | Ashbourne RC | 00:51:10 |
53 | Ali McNinch | F40 | Congleton H | 00:51:22 |
54 | Sarah Beighton | F40 | SMAC | 00:52:26 |
55 | John Bush | M60 | Sinfin RC | 00:52:34 |
56 | Phil Blatch | M60 | Mercia FR | 00:52:43 |
57 | Suzanne Roebuck | F40 | Congleton H | 00:52:51 |
58 | Mark Taylor | SMAC | 00:53:17 | |
59 | Lucy Rusbridge | F40 | Congleton H | 00:53:35 |
60 | William Muskery | MU23 | 00:54:19 | |
61 | Chris Murphy | M40 | 00:54:25 | |
62 | Rachel Massey | F40 | SMAC | 00:55:04 |
63 | Louise Maskery | F50 | Ashbourne RC | 00:55:11 |
64 | Harvey Murray-Smith | M60 | 00:57:11 | |
65 | Bill Allsop | M70 | Buxton AC | 00:57:49 |
66 | Bethany Cliff | F | Congleton H | 00:58:03 |
67 | Jill Norman | F50 | SMAC | 00:59:25 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.