Results: Tue 16 Jun 2015 — Calton
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Ross | MU23 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 31:47:00 |
2 | Chris Patterson | Ashbourne | 32:39:00 | |
3 | Max Wainwright | MU23 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 34:02:00 |
4 | David Bethell | Staffordshire Moorlands | 34:21:00 | |
5 | Craig Jeffrey | M40 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 35:03:00 |
6 | Stuart Margotta | M40 | Ashbourne | 35:12:00 |
7 | Richard Smith | Ashbourne | 35:30:00 | |
8 | David Bettely | M40 | South Cheshire | 36:27:00 |
9 | Chris Moss | M40 | Congleton | 38:13:00 |
10 | Craig Brown | UA | 38:24:00 | |
11 | Dicky Wilkinson | M50 | Dark Peak | 38:40:00 |
12 | Brendan Harwood | UA | 38:50:00 | |
13 | Jack Clews | MU23 | Mow Cop | 39:05:00 |
14 | Julian Brown | M40 | Macc Harriers | 39:17:00 |
15 | Gabriel Hutchings | M50 | Ashbourne | 39:32:00 |
16 | Damian Ridge | Mow Cop | 39:50:00 | |
17 | Dave Pitt | Ashbourne | 39:55:00 | |
18 | Robin Jeffries | M40 | Mow Cop | 40:11:00 |
19 | Paul Etherington | UA | 40:31:00 | |
20 | John Mooney | M50 | Macc Harriers | 40:43:00 |
21 | Chris Green | M50 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 40:49:00 |
22 | James McMurtry | M50 | Ashbourne | 41:13:00 |
23 | Alison Wainwright | W40 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 41:51:00 |
24 | Malcolm Busfield | M40 | Ashbourne | 41:57:00 |
25 | Trevor Longman | M60 | Macc Harriers | 42:07:00 |
26 | Neil Gerrity | Newcastle | 42:12:00 | |
27 | Andrew Lee | Ashbourne | 42:21:00 | |
28 | David Thorsby-Smith | M50 | Ashbourne | 42:39:00 |
29 | Katie Latham | W | South Cheshire | 43:00:00 |
30 | David Follett | M40 | Mow Cop | 43:04:00 |
31 | Craig Frith | UA | 43:11:00 | |
32 | Alasdair Duncan | M50 | Ashbourne | 43:14:00 |
33 | Jason Harris | M40 | UA | 43:44:00 |
34 | Andrew Williams | M40 | Ashbourne | 43:57:00 |
35 | Russ Cooper | M50 | Mow Cop | 43:59:00 |
36 | Michelle Matthews | W | Congleton | 44:27:00 |
37 | Howard Winbow | M50 | Ashbourne | 45:04:00 |
38 | Max Howard | M50 | Retford | 45:11:00 |
39 | Dave Patrick | M40 | Ashbourne | 45:13:00 |
40 | Dave Lodwick | M50 | Roadhogs Leicester | 45:18:00 |
41 | Lyndon Williams | M40 | UA | 45:23:00 |
42 | Tracey Brown | W50 | South Cheshire | 45:30:00 |
43 | Ian Ankers | M60 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 45:32:00 |
44 | Matthew Coxon | Ashbourne | 45:34:00 | |
45 | Lua Lee | W | Ashbourne | 46:03:00 |
46 | Ann-Marie Jones | W60 | Altrincham | 46:20:00 |
47 | Russell Burton | M40 | UA | 46:35:00 |
48 | Gillian White | W | Boalloy | 46:36:00 |
49 | Julia Ferguson | W | Walton Chase | 46:44:00 |
50 | John Tomlinson | M60 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 46:45:00 |
51 | Debbie Hill | W50 | Congleton | 48:15:00 |
52 | Liz Godfree | W60 | Derwent Valley OC | 49:02:00 |
53 | Polly Kenerlee | W40 | Congleton | 49:17:00 |
54 | Erwin Van Vroenhoven | M40 | UA | 49:51:00 |
55 | Lucinda Stone | W | Staffordshire Moorlands | 50:05:00 |
56 | David S Taylor | M60 | Congleton | 50:06:00 |
57 | Steve Tilsley | M50 | Ashbourne | 50:15:00 |
58 | Any Zwdlinski | M40 | Ashbourne | 51:28:00 |
59 | Bill Allsop | M70 | Buxton | 51:48:00 |
60 | Mike Godfree | M60 | DVOC | 52:13:00 |
61 | Phil Blatch | M60 | Mercia | 52:17:00 |
62 | Harry Stubbs | M60 | Congleton | 52:19:00 |
63 | Joanne Gorzman | W50 | UA | 52:26:00 |
64 | Nicola King | W40 | UA | 53:31:00 |
65 | Mark Taylor | Staffordshire Moorlands | 54:25:00 | |
66 | Hannah Lemon | W | Ashbourne | 54:43:00 |
67 | Susan Cuthbert | W | UA | 55:15:00 |
68 | Jane Martin | W50 | Mow Cop | 55:25:00 |
69 | Kate Tilsley | W40 | Ashbourne | 55:30:00 |
70 | Louise Maskett | W40 | Ashbourne | 57:16:00 |
71 | Nigel Symms | M40 | Newcastle | 57:33:00 |
72 | Jackie Wibberly | W40 | Ashbourne | 57:54:00 |
73 | David Taylor | M50 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 58:16:00 |
74 | Jeanette Avery | W40 | Ashbourne | 58:20:00 |
75 | Susan Carrall | W | Ashbourne | 58:21:00 |
76 | Sally-Anne Ings | W40 | Ashbourne | 60:35:00 |
77 | Linda Howard | W50 | Tideswell | 61:53:00 |
78 | Ann Lemon | W60 | Ashbourne | 62:11:00 |
79 | Jennifer Webber | W | Mow Cop | 62:30:00 |
80 | Kathryn Keeling | W | Mow Cop | 62:31:00 |
Alice Mellor | W | Ashbourne | DNF | |
Amy Lawton | W | UA | DNF |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.