Results: Sat 2 Jun 2018 — Duddon Valley
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nicholas Barber | M | Pennine Fell Runners | 03:11:42 |
2 | Ted Ferguson | MU23 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:12:45 |
3 | Robert Jebb | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 03:13:05 |
4 | Peter Davies | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:17:37 |
5 | Mark Mcgoldrick | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 03:20:33 |
6 | Adam Perry | M | Helm Hill Runners | 03:22:59 |
7 | Andrew Schofield | MV50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:24:48 |
7 | Mark Roberts | MV50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:24:48 |
9 | Graeme Brown | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers AC | 03:33:23 |
10 | John Hunt | MV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:33:25 |
11 | Barry Wilkinson | MV50 | Borrowdale Fell Runners | 03:33:28 |
12 | Tim Ripper | M | Black Combe Runners | 03:33:52 |
13 | Paul Johnson | MV40 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 03:36:29 |
14 | Mario Yeomans | M | Cumberland Fell Runners | 03:36:31 |
15 | Jack Simpson | M | Helm Hill Runners | 03:38:00 |
16 | Peter Rigby | M | Helm Hill Runners | 03:41:12 |
17 | Paul Hobbs | MV40 | Todmorden Harriers AC | 03:42:22 |
18 | Josh Hartley | M | Black Combe Runners | 03:48:16 |
19 | Leigh Warburton | MV60 | Bowland Fell Runners | 03:48:42 |
20 | Dan Gilbert | MV40 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 03:52:03 |
21 | Hollie Orr | F | Black Combe Runners | 03:53:44 |
22 | Tom Simpson | MU23 | Ambleside AC | 03:56:02 |
23 | Dave Lund | M | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:56:22 |
24 | James Harris | M | Black Combe Runners | 03:57:12 |
25 | Jack Foxall | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 03:57:45 |
26 | Lee Kemp | M | Totley AC | 03:58:13 |
27 | Ross Litherland | MV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 04:01:10 |
28 | Sharon Taylor | F | Helm Hill Runners | 04:01:38 |
29 | Darren Fishwick | MV40 | Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club | 04:01:39 |
30 | David Wilson | MV50 | Bowland Fell Runners | 04:02:37 |
31 | Rob Stein | M | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:05:44 |
32 | Gary Thorpe | MV50 | Ambleside AC | 04:06:35 |
33 | Craig Burrow | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:06:39 |
34 | Nigel Wood | MV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 04:15:19 |
35 | Andrew Slattery | MV50 | Keswick AC | 04:15:34 |
36 | Roy Gardner | MV50 | Saddleworth Runners | 04:20:41 |
37 | Sam Atkinson | MU23 | 04:28:07 | |
38 | Tom Lynch | M | Otley AC | 04:34:04 |
39 | Kelli Roberts | F | Helm Hill Runners | 04:34:27 |
40 | Carl Hanaghan | M | Helm Hill Runners | 04:35:05 |
41 | Mark Clarkson | M | Northumberland Fell Runners | 04:36:34 |
42 | Philip Pearson | MV50 | Northern Fells RC | 04:37:02 |
43 | Annie Roberts | F | Todmorden Harriers AC | 04:37:04 |
44 | Aidan Raftery | MV50 | Sale Harriers Manchester | 04:37:06 |
45 | Carlos Bedson | MV40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 04:38:19 |
46 | David Naughton | MV50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 04:38:36 |
47 | Andrew Bradley | MV50 | Cumberland Fell Runners | 04:38:55 |
48 | Jamie Lawler | MV40 | 04:38:56 | |
49 | Michael Elliott | M | 04:39:08 | |
50 | Roy Ruddle | MV50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 04:41:34 |
51 | Pete Tayler | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 04:44:11 |
52 | Richard Kendall | M | 04:47:51 | |
53 | Phil Clayton | MV50 | Black Combe Runners | 04:52:13 |
54 | Scott Collier | M | 04:52:43 | |
55 | David Griffin | MV50 | Fell Runners Association | 04:53:07 |
56 | Graham Atkinson | MV50 | Londsdale Fell Runners | 04:53:08 |
57 | Stephen Huyton | M | Newburgh Nomads | 04:54:51 |
58 | Mick Loftus | MV50 | Valley Striders AC | 04:54:55 |
59 | Kim Spence | FV40 | Valley Striders AC | 04:54:56 |
59 | Tim Straughan | MV50 | Valley Striders AC | 04:54:56 |
61 | Tom Pape | MV40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 04:56:55 |
62 | Hannah Bradley | F | Cumberland Fell Runners | 05:02:09 |
63 | Mark Wood | MV50 | 05:04:35 | |
64 | Catherine Litherland | FV40 | Pennine Fell Runners | 05:04:41 |
65 | Zac Poulton | MV40 | Northern Fells RC | 05:14:01 |
66 | Paul Simpson | MV50 | Ambleside AC | 05:21:03 |
67 | Andrew Priory | MV40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 05:27:39 |
68 | Ralph Baines | MV40 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 05:27:45 |
69 | Neil Gascoyne | MV50 | 05:35:40 | |
70 | Andrew Mansfield | M | 05:36:25 | |
71 | Rachel Slattery | FV40 | Helm Hill Runners | 05:36:27 |
72 | Jean Powell | FV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 05:36:47 |
73 | Penny Collier | FV50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 05:37:08 |
74 | Matthew Driscoll | MV40 | York Acorn Running Club | 05:37:56 |
75 | Mike Roberts | M | Horsforth Fellandale | 05:50:06 |
76 | Jack Ingham | M | Barlick Fell Runners | 05:53:34 |
77 | Jim Evans | MV40 | Ambleside AC | 06:01:27 |
78 | David White | MV50 | Kilmarnock Harriers & AC | 06:07:08 |
78 | Ross Bibby | M | Valley Striders AC | 06:07:08 |
80 | Peter Jackson | MV60 | Barlick Fell Runners | 06:11:07 |
81 | Brian Meyn | MV50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 06:11:09 |
82 | Ben Mason | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers Running Club | 06:11:16 |
83 | Richard Bull | MV40 | Trail Running Nepal | 06:11:24 |
84 | Sophie Foster | FV40 | Bowland Fell Runners | 06:12:43 |
85 | Kate Mansell | FV40 | Todmorden Harriers AC | 06:12:45 |
85 | Lucy Hobbs | FV40 | Todmorden Harriers AC | 06:12:45 |
87 | Stephen Lysaczenko | MV50 | 06:12:52 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.