Results: Wed 7 Sep 2011 — Ilkley Incline
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tom Adams | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:07:51 | |
2 | Bob Addey | Otley AC | 00:08:16 | |
3 | Jack Wood | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:08:18 | |
4 | Michael Keedy | V40 | St Theresas AC | 00:08:26 |
5 | Leon Foster | Leeds City AC | 00:08:31 | |
6 | Dave Wilby | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:08:41 | |
7 | Rogan Ashton | V40 | Otley AC | 00:08:44 |
8 | Mark Mon-Williams | V45 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:08:47 |
9 | Harry Dalby | U/A | 00:08:49 | |
10 | Zack Whitehead | U/A | 00:08:51 | |
11 | Tom Hemingway | U18 | Riverside Runners | 00:08:52 |
12 | David Lawson | V40 | NYP Tri | 00:08:53 |
12 | Edward Davies | Otley AC | 00:08:53 | |
14 | Racheal Bamford | F | Otley AC | 00:08:54 |
15 | Nathan Martin | Holmfirth | 00:09:04 | |
16 | Brian Stevenson | V40 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:09:11 |
17 | Justin Phillips | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:09:13 | |
18 | Sam Haggar | U18 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:09:19 |
19 | Derek McCreadie | Ripon Runners | 00:09:20 | |
20 | John Marsham | Valley Striders | 00:09:22 | |
21 | Mark Gill | U/A | 00:09:24 | |
22 | Steve Weston | V40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:09:25 |
23 | Dave Cummings | V45 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:09:28 |
24 | Tom Paget | Otley AC | 00:09:29 | |
25 | Huw Illingworth | Otley AC | 00:09:34 | |
26 | Paul Ridley | V40 | Riverside Runners | 00:09:37 |
27 | Ben Sheppard | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:09:44 | |
28 | Ewan Welsh | V40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:09:46 |
29 | Alistair Barlow | V40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:09:47 |
30 | Sam Dalby | U/A | 00:09:50 | |
31 | Renee Saxton | F | Otley AC | 00:09:51 |
32 | Barry Mordue | V40 | Baildon Runners | 00:09:52 |
33 | Gill Myers | F V50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:09:53 |
34 | Mike Baldwin | V50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:09:54 |
35 | Bradley Chapman | U18 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:09:56 |
36 | Tom North | U18 | U/A | 00:09:57 |
37 | Sophie Lovell | F | Leeds City AC | 00:10:01 |
38 | Trish Wardell | F V40 | U/A | 00:10:02 |
39 | Martin Gebbett | V45 | Horsforth Fellandale | 00:10:04 |
40 | Robert Hamilton | V55 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:10:07 |
41 | Josh Gibson | U/A | 00:10:11 | |
42 | Simon Chapman | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:10:12 | |
43 | Suzanne Sharman | F | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:10:14 |
44 | Maurice Hemingway | V55 | Riverside Runners | 00:10:16 |
45 | Roy Ruddle | V45 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:10:18 |
46 | Michael Griffin | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:10:20 | |
47 | Chris Jones | V55 | Hyde Park Harriers | 00:10:25 |
48 | John Hayes | V40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:10:34 |
49 | Steve Carter | V55 | KCAC | 00:10:35 |
50 | Paul Stephens | V50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:10:36 |
51 | Martin Farrar | V45 | Skyrac | 00:10:39 |
52 | Arthur Reilly | V45 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:10:40 |
53 | Peter Acland | V50 | Kendal AAC | 00:10:42 |
54 | Clive Greatorex | V45 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:10:43 |
55 | Peter Covey | V70 | Bingley Harriers | 00:10:49 |
56 | Rebecca Mon-Williams | F V40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:10:52 |
57 | Alison Bennett | F V50 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:10:53 |
58 | Nick Clarke | V45 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:11:01 |
59 | Alison Eagle | F V45 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:11:05 |
60 | Janet Hindley | F V45 | Rotherham Harriers | 00:11:07 |
61 | Richard Clarke | V50 | Aire Centre Pacers | 00:11:09 |
62 | Mick Jeffrey | V55 | Otley AC | 00:11:10 |
63 | Rob Myers | V55 | U/A | 00:11:12 |
64 | Dave Tait | V60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:11:16 |
65 | Ian Hindley | V50 | Rotherham Harriers | 00:11:18 |
66 | Garry Mangham | V45 | Baildon Runners | 00:11:22 |
67 | Mark Latham | V50 | Bingley Harriers | 00:11:24 |
68 | Neil Fairburn | V45 | Baildon Runners | 00:11:33 |
69 | Graham Breeze | V65 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:11:42 |
70 | Chris Cunningham | V45 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:11:50 |
71 | John Mountain | V45 | U/A | 00:12:03 |
72 | Paul Murrray | V65 | Horwich RMI | 00:12:30 |
73 | Rhys North | V45 | Bingley Harriers | 00:12:39 |
74 | Christine Addison | F V45 | Fellandale | 00:12:47 |
75 | Sophie Brown | F V40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:12:51 |
76 | Keith Wood | V45 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:12:57 |
77 | Ian Lewis | V40 | KCAC | 00:13:09 |
78 | Emma Yiu | F | U/A | 00:13:33 |
79 | Janet Crabtree | F V45 | U/A | 00:14:50 |
80 | Clive Boothman | V60 | Baildon Runners | 00:14:57 |
81 | Rachel Websdale | F V40 | Ilkley Harriers AC | 00:15:25 |
82 | Liz Boothman | F V60 | Baildon Runners | 00:15:51 |
83 | Dot Carr | F V60 | U/A | 00:16:17 |
84 | Peter Duffy | V70 | Northern Vets | 00:16:50 |
85 | Antonio Cardinale | V60 | Otley AC | 00:19:41 |
86 | Basil Thompson | V70 | U/A | 00:19:42 |
Leon Ricketts | West Yorks Police | 9,07 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.