Results: Sun 11 Oct 2015 — Windgather
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stuart Bond | M | Dark Peak | 01:34:35 |
2 | Mark Burton | MV40 | Pennine | 01:39:29 |
3 | Gareth Briggs | MV40 | Dark Peak | 01:39:30 |
4 | Billy Cartwright | M | Matlock | 01:41:06 |
5 | Richard Haughton | MV50 | Pennine | 01:41:44 |
6 | Austin Frost | MV40 | Dark Peak | 01:42:12 |
7 | Jason Bennett | MV45 | Buxton | 01:42:30 |
8 | Kieran Allainson | M | Matlock | 01:44:01 |
9 | Tom Bush | M | Pennine | 01:44:25 |
10 | Jon Green | MV40 | Preston | 01:45:25 |
11 | Martin Cliffe | MV45 | Eryri | 01:45:51 |
12 | Thomas Beaumont | M | Poppycock Racing | 01:46:30 |
13 | James Wood | M | Staffs Moorlands | 01:47:04 |
14 | Noel Curtis | MV40 | Pennine | 01:47:55 |
15 | Malcolm Johnson | MV40 | Stockport | 01:48:20 |
16 | Ben Light | M | Buxton | 01:48:35 |
17 | David Calero Rodriguez | M | Derwent | 01:49:11 |
18 | Neil Pettie | MV40 | Goyt Valley | 01:49:43 |
19 | Virgil Barton | MV40 | Mercia | 01:49:50 |
20 | Bryan Lomas | MV45 | Congleton | 01:50:30 |
21 | Thomas Smith | M | Welsh Ornathological !! | 01:51:29 |
22 | Olivia Walwyn | L | Macclesfield | 01:51:46 |
23 | Richard James | M | CGCC | 01:52:09 |
24 | Chris Davies | MV60 | Saddleworth | 01:52:51 |
25 | Bryan McKenna | M | Buxton | 01:53:32 |
26 | Joe Torr | M | Pennine | 01:55:02 |
27 | Mark Elwis | MV50 | 01:55:17 | |
28 | Richard Malcan | MV40 | 01:55:46 | |
29 | Eduards Rodrigues | M | Derwent | 01:57:14 |
30 | Scott Sadler | M | Rossendale | 01:57:18 |
31 | Jon Osborne | M | 01:57:44 | |
32 | Matt Lewis | MV45 | Macclesfield | 01:57:48 |
33 | Dave Brockbank | MV40 | 01:57:55 | |
34 | Warren Renkel | M | South Cheshire | 01:58:34 |
35 | Matthew Slack | M | 01:58:42 | |
36 | Robert Nicholas | MV40 | Activ8 Tri | 01:58:52 |
37 | Mark Messenger | MV45 | Macclesfield | 01:59:00 |
38 | Ian Winterburn | MV50 | Dark Peak | 01:59:06 |
39 | Ben Tetler | M | Glossopdale | 02:00:17 |
40 | Holly Martin | L | Pennine | 02:00:34 |
41 | Paul Wallwyn | M | Dark Peak | 02:00:42 |
42 | Glenn Baird | MV45 | Sutton | 02:01:50 |
43 | Mark Ruston | M | Goyt Valley | 02:02:21 |
44 | Tony Wardle | MV45 | South Cheshire | 02:02:42 |
45 | Rick Clark | MV45 | 02:02:51 | |
46 | Jacqui Hawkins | L | Wirksworth | 02:03:06 |
47 | Martin Cooke | M | Trafford | 02:04:17 |
48 | David Madden | MV45 | 02:04:32 | |
49 | David Whitfield | MV45 | 02:04:44 | |
50 | Haydn Williams | M | Barrow | 02:04:50 |
51 | Nick Jones | MV40 | Buxton | 02:05:02 |
52 | Robin Jeffries | MV45 | Mow Cop | 02:05:08 |
53 | Alex Tell | M | Congleton | 02:05:21 |
54 | Rachael Lawrance | L | Macclesfield | 02:05:37 |
55 | Richard Bouglas | M | Buxton | 02:07:44 |
56 | Claire Prosser | L | Dark Peak | 02:08:02 |
57 | Bruce Humphrey | MV40 | Altrincham | 02:08:46 |
58 | Barry Blyth | MV65 | Macclesfield | 02:09:41 |
59 | Wayne Smithurst | MV40 | Ripley | 02:09:58 |
60 | Elizabeth Batt | LV50 | Dark Peak | 02:10:12 |
61 | Muir Morton | MV40 | Pennine | 02:10:33 |
62 | Wain Marsh | M | FRA | 02:11:14 |
63 | Ben Wolstenholme | M | Saddleworth | 02:11:22 |
64 | Alan Bocking | MV60 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:11:32 |
65 | Matthew Lewis | M | 02:12:17 | |
66 | Andrew Kitchen | M | 02:13:03 | |
67 | John Mackintosh | MV45 | 02:13:30 | |
68 | Andy Lidstone | MV50 | Buxton | 02:13:39 |
69 | Helen Allison | LV40 | Pennine | 02:13:54 |
70 | Mike Dean | MV50 | Calder Valley | 02:14:29 |
71 | Tom Grimes | M | Macclesfield | 02:14:49 |
72 | Chris Martin | MV45 | Wetherby | 02:14:51 |
73 | David Walsh | MV50 | Redhill RR | 02:15:03 |
74 | Stuart Reeves | M | 02:15:09 | |
75 | Jonny Clowes | MV40 | Totley | 02:15:13 |
76 | Geoff Pettengell | MV55 | Mow Cop | 02:15:18 |
77 | Peter Bailey | MV50 | Buxton | 02:16:00 |
78 | Robin Hope | MV45 | FRA | 02:18:01 |
79 | Phil Barnes | MV55 | Pennine | 02:18:09 |
80 | Mark Stanbridge | MV45 | Macclesfield | 02:18:44 |
81 | Peter Davis | MV50 | Goyt Valley | 02:18:53 |
82 | Piotr Dura | MV45 | Notfast RC | 02:19:03 |
83 | Nick Ham | MV50 | Glossopdale | 02:19:18 |
84 | Simon Conroy | MV40 | Dark Peak | 02:19:36 |
85 | Neil Hey | MV45 | Macclesfield | 02:19:55 |
86 | Ian Ankers | MV65 | Staffs Moorlands | 02:20:06 |
87 | Tony Hulme | MV65 | Wilmslow | 02:20:52 |
88 | Ian Ashenden | MV40 | Pennine | 02:21:02 |
89 | Jacob Smiles | M | Chorlton | 02:21:09 |
90 | Martin Rands | MV50 | Macclesfield | 02:21:47 |
91 | Richard Bell | MV45 | Wetherby | 02:21:49 |
92 | Fred Wardle | MV60 | Macclesfield | 02:22:08 |
93 | Dave Culpan | MV50 | Calder Valley | 02:22:09 |
94 | Sally Gilliver | LV50 | 02:22:18 | |
95 | Andrew Kirby | M | 02:23:02 | |
96 | Elaine Stone | LV45 | Wirksworth | 02:23:12 |
97 | Joanne Hckett | LV45 | Staffs Moorlands | 02:23:21 |
98 | Paul Grayson | MV45 | 02:23:27 | |
99 | David Schofield | MV40 | Racing TNT | 02:23:28 |
100 | Mark Ferguson | M | Wolves And Bilston | 02:23:30 |
101 | Claire Calladine | LV40 | Hatton | 02:23:34 |
102 | Anthony Horsfall | MV45 | Handsworth Roadhogs | 02:23:48 |
103 | Richard Goff | M | Buxton | 02:24:37 |
104 | Simon Bolton | MV50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 02:25:11 |
105 | Max Howard | MV55 | Retford | 02:25:18 |
106 | Gayle Gamble | LV40 | Long Eaton | 02:25:24 |
107 | Geoff Hand | MV55 | Spectrum Striders | 02:25:52 |
108 | Morgane Artacho | L | Long Eaton | 02:25:53 |
109 | James Stables | MV40 | Saddleworth | 02:26:30 |
110 | James Williams | MV40 | Macclesfield | 02:27:29 |
111 | Dave Larkin | MV40 | Macclesfield | 02:28:02 |
112 | Barbara Clayton | LV45 | Totley | 02:28:04 |
113 | Katie Latham | L | South Cheshire | 02:29:31 |
114 | Louise Gordon | LV40 | South Cheshire | 02:29:49 |
115 | Caroline Burrell | LV40 | FRA | 02:30:04 |
116 | Trevor Matty | MV45 | Dark Peak | 02:30:36 |
117 | Edward Swinden | MV40 | Chorlton | 02:30:37 |
118 | Simon Harrison | MV45 | Totley | 02:30:38 |
119 | Colin Ardron | MV70 | Macclesfield | 02:30:53 |
120 | Mark Clayton | MV45 | Totley | 02:32:10 |
121 | Paul Stevenson | MV55 | Sinfin | 02:32:31 |
122 | Francis Wooff | MV50 | Chorlton | 02:32:38 |
123 | Kieron Burke | M | Barnsley | 02:34:10 |
124 | Julie Bembridge | LV45 | Dark Peak | 02:34:31 |
125 | Lucinda Stone | L | Staffs Moorlands | 02:34:32 |
126 | Richard Bembridge | MV45 | Dark Peak | 02:34:33 |
127 | David Camm | MV45 | Activ8 Tri | 02:35:52 |
128 | Darren Burns | MV50 | Fell Ponies | 02:37:09 |
129 | Richard Ainley | MV40 | Macclesfield | 02:39:10 |
130 | Roz Massey | L | Totley | 02:40:06 |
131 | Chris Pimblott | MV55 | Macclesfield | 02:41:09 |
132 | Karl Smith | MV50 | Goyt Valley | 02:42:10 |
133 | Steve Pickard | MV55 | Baildon | 02:42:57 |
134 | Sarah Guise | LV45 | Buxton | 02:44:45 |
135 | Annemarie Fitzgerald | L | Buxton | 02:44:46 |
136 | John Kleiser | M | Delamere | 02:45:40 |
137 | Nicola Hearn | L | 02:46:22 | |
138 | Brian Barnes | MV50 | Chorlton | 02:46:43 |
139 | Julie Laverock | LV45 | Salford | 02:48:03 |
140 | Corin Leach | L | Totley | 02:50:30 |
141 | Rebecca Glen | L | Goyt Valley | 02:53:21 |
142 | Mark Barington | MV50 | Buxton | 02:55:48 |
142 | Melanie Barington | LV45 | Buxton | 02:55:48 |
144 | Don Bullough | MV55 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 03:11:06 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.