Results: Thu 14 Jul 2011 — Bull Hill
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tim Ellis | M | Edgworth Cricket RC | 00:37:07 |
2 | Mark Shakeshaft | M | Bury AC | 00:38:23 |
3 | Robert Jackson | M45 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:40:20 |
4 | Rick Solman | M | Rossendale Harriers | 00:40:41 |
5 | David Safranauskas | M40 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:40:56 |
6 | Thornton Taylor | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:41:11 |
7 | Kieran Horrigan | M50 | Unattached | 00:41:13 |
8 | Keith Thomas | M50 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:41:22 |
9 | John Ealing | M40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:41:27 |
10 | Richard Stott | M50 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:41:38 |
11 | Mark Ruscoe | M | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:41:51 |
12 | Andy Milligan | M45 | Bury AC | 00:42:30 |
13 | Simon Ford | M | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:42:41 |
14 | Martin Tonge | M40 | Rossendate Tri & AC | 00:43:33 |
15 | Ray Green | M40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:43:34 |
16 | Andy Staveley | M50 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:43:35 |
17 | Joseph Maddox | M | Unattached | 00:44:15 |
18 | Scott Sadler | M | Middleton Harriers | 00:44:16 |
19 | Tom Powell | MJ | Leeds University AC | 00:44:26 |
20 | Albert Sunter | M50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:44:50 |
21 | Richard Kendall | M | Rossendale Harriers | 00:44:51 |
22 | David Ryder | M | Unattached | 00:44:52 |
23 | Bruce Humphrey | M | Altrincham & Dist. AC | 00:44:57 |
24 | Darren Bradshaw | M | Unattached | 00:44:58 |
25 | Ben Heywood | MJ | Bury AC | 00:45:01 |
26 | Andrew Parker | M | Unattached | 00:45:20 |
27 | Jon Tinman | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:45:23 |
28 | Michael Kay | M | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:45:27 |
29 | Graham Shaw | M50 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:45:31 |
30 | Robert Smith | M | Lostock AC | 00:46:00 |
31 | Dave Bamford | M45 | Wigan Phoenix | 00:46:16 |
32 | Mark Walker | M40 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:46:21 |
33 | Michael Toman | M45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:46:29 |
34 | Matt Dunn | M | Unattached | 00:46:38 |
35 | Tony Hesketh | M60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:46:50 |
36 | Paul Collinge | M55 | Middleton Harriers | 00:47:10 |
37 | John Shepherd | M45 | Red Rose Road Runners | 00:47:11 |
38 | Daniel Bird | M | Swinton Running Club | 00:47:12 |
39 | Sarah Yeomans | F | Rossendale Harriers | 00:47:31 |
40 | Andy Duffy | M45 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:47:36 |
41 | Marcus Taylor | M40 | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:47:40 |
42 | Anthony Lowe | M50 | Middleton Harriers | 00:47:49 |
43 | Michael Ernill | M40 | Lostock AC | 00:47:54 |
44 | David Ruscoe | M | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:48:02 |
45 | Colin Gilmour | M50 | Unattached | 00:48:15 |
46 | Ian Jaslin | M | Unattached | 00:48:23 |
47 | Nick Barton | M | Rochdale Harriers | 00:48:24 |
48 | Steve Ellis | M55 | Edgworth Cricket RC | 00:48:27 |
49 | David Nevill | M | Oldham & Royton Harriers | 00:48:29 |
50 | Dean Johnson | M | Bury AC | 00:48:31 |
51 | Marwan Khoueiry | M | Holmfirth Harriers | 00:48:38 |
52 | Tom Smith | M | Lostock AC | 00:48:53 |
53 | Matt Baxter | M | Unattached | 00:49:14 |
54 | Jaclyn Davison | FJ | Rochdale Harriers | 00:49:30 |
55 | Mark Bowden | M | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:49:46 |
56 | Norman Eames | M60 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:49:54 |
57 | Richard Butterwick | M40 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:49:59 |
58 | Gary Jones | M50 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:50:02 |
59 | Mark Shuttleworth | M40 | Lostock AC | 00:50:03 |
60 | John Rogerson | M55 | Red Rose Road Runners | 00:50:04 |
61 | Andy Quickfall | M50 | Newburgh Nomads | 00:50:12 |
62 | John Mayall | M45 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:50:24 |
63 | Gaynor Keane | F35 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:50:34 |
64 | Dave Grundy | M45 | Bury AC | 00:50:35 |
65 | Anne Ferguson | F50 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:50:52 |
66 | John Foulds | M50 | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:50:57 |
67 | Adrian Hope | M | Lostock AC | 00:51:05 |
68 | Ed Mitchell | M45 | Unattached | 00:51:25 |
69 | Thomas Dixon | M | Unattached | 00:51:26 |
70 | Kris Robinson | M40 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:52:01 |
71 | Antony Golding | M | Swinton Running Club | 00:52:20 |
72 | Peter Dugdale | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:52:27 |
73 | Duncan Forrest | M | Unattached | 00:52:30 |
74 | Don Nichol | M55 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:52:37 |
75 | Peter Noble | M | Lostock AC | 00:52:40 |
76 | Mark Checkley | M45 | Lostock AC | 00:52:46 |
77 | Paul Swyers | M | Unattached | 00:53:04 |
78 | Danielle Beard | F | Rochdale Harriers | 00:53:06 |
79 | Tony Varley | M60 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:53:09 |
80 | Bill Gibson | M40 | Unattached | 00:53:14 |
81 | Mick Jones | M | Unattached | 00:53:24 |
82 | Ged Turner | M50 | Edgworth Cricket RC | 00:53:36 |
83 | Lee Hamlett | M | Unattached | 00:53:46 |
84 | Vikki Hardwick | F40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:53:50 |
85 | Clare Kenny | F50 | Calder Valley | 00:53:56 |
86 | Gareth Morrid | M | Unattached | 00:54:00 |
87 | Andrew Coates | M40 | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 00:54:17 |
88 | Geraldine Walkington | F50 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:54:27 |
89 | Peter Nuttall | M50 | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:54:28 |
90 | Matthew Cox | M50 | Rochdale Harriers | 00:54:30 |
91 | Paul Rutherford | M45 | Swinton Running Club | 00:54:32 |
92 | Andrew Lake | M50 | Unattached | 00:54:48 |
93 | David Flood | M45 | Bury AC | 00:55:14 |
94 | Charles Barlow | M55 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:55:19 |
95 | Davina Raidy | F40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:55:30 |
96 | Natalie Murphy | F40 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:56:00 |
97 | Jane Hodgson | F40 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:56:30 |
98 | James McCartney | M | Unattached | 00:56:34 |
99 | Mark Wolfenden | M | Unattached | 00:56:39 |
100 | Sheila Waite | F45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:56:40 |
101 | Dean Richardson | M | Unattached | 00:56:42 |
102 | Richard Campbell | M | Middleton Harriers | 00:56:43 |
103 | Nigel Brady | M40 | Bury AC | 00:57:14 |
104 | Liz Tromans | F45 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:57:21 |
105 | David Hickling | M60 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:57:34 |
106 | Duncan Baxter | M45 | Unattached | 00:57:48 |
107 | Elaine Blades-Jordan | F | Middleton Harriers | 00:58:08 |
108 | Phil Boardman | M55 | Bolton United Harriers | 00:58:18 |
109 | Lyndsey Finn | F | Unattached | 00:58:37 |
110 | John Brooks | M55 | Middleton Harriers | 00:58:41 |
111 | Glyn Williams | M40 | Unattached | 00:58:51 |
112 | -unknown- | 00:58:59 | ||
113 | Paul Smith | M | Rossendale Harriers | 00:59:00 |
114 | Andrew Biddle | M55 | West Pennine Runners | 00:59:14 |
115 | John Marsden | M | Lostock AC | 00:59:18 |
116 | Ruth Carr | F35 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 00:59:19 |
117 | Mark Butler | M45 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:59:22 |
118 | Gerard Navan | M65 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:59:26 |
119 | Helen Yeomans | F45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:59:28 |
120 | Mark Gilmore | M45 | Unattached | 00:59:29 |
121 | Phil Wolfenden | M40 | Unattached | 00:59:32 |
122 | Hilary Farren | F45 | Rossendale Harriers | 00:59:38 |
123 | Lyndsay Darbyshire | F40 | Burnden Road Runners | 00:59:39 |
124 | Kieran Murphy | M | Unattached | 00:59:40 |
125 | Adam Metcalf | M | Unattached | 00:59:45 |
126 | Shaun Lomax | M | Bury AC | 00:59:59 |
127 | Fiona Hamor | F45 | Rossendale Harriers | 01:00:00 |
128 | Abby Morris | F | Unattached | 01:00:02 |
129 | Alan Pepper | M40 | Northern Vets AC | 01:00:21 |
130 | Vinny Brodrick | M50 | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 01:00:28 |
131 | Ian Manners | M45 | Manchester YMCA | 01:01:11 |
132 | Pip Fitxpatrick | F35 | Manchester YMCA | 01:01:38 |
133 | Julie Lomax | F | Bury AC | 01:02:36 |
134 | Matthew Kennington | M | Unattached | 01:02:42 |
135 | Paul Jordan | M40 | Middleton Harriers | 01:02:50 |
136 | Phil Roberts | M60 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:03:19 |
137 | Manny Aspinall | M65 | Unattached | 01:03:29 |
138 | Emma Murphy | F | Swinton Running Club | 01:03:38 |
139 | John Smith | M60 | Lostock AC | 01:03:45 |
140 | Roy Lee | M75 | Middleton Harriers | 01:04:27 |
141 | Grace Arthur | F35 | Swinton Running Club | 01:04:35 |
142 | Cath Jones | F45 | Bolton United Harriers | 01:05:03 |
143 | Allan Jones | M | Lostock AC | 01:05:05 |
144 | Emma Smith | F | Rossendale Harriers | 01:05:10 |
145 | George Ferguson | M65 | Red Rose Road Runners | 01:05:26 |
146 | Tracy Parry | F35 | Astley & Tyldesley RC | 01:06:38 |
147 | Steve Hart | M50 | Swinton Running Club | 01:07:07 |
148 | Lisa Jackson | F | Middleton Harriers | 01:07:18 |
149 | Mark Gilmore | M | Unattached | 01:07:19 |
150 | Nerina Gill | F40 | Springfield Striders | 01:08:10 |
151 | Christine Comerford | F50 | Middleton Harriers | 01:08:23 |
152 | David Williamson | M40 | Swinton Running Club | 01:08:31 |
153 | Brenda Roberts | F65 | Saddleworth Runners Club | 01:08:36 |
154 | Mike Storey | M | Unattached | 01:09:36 |
155 | Frank Wood | M65 | Horwich RMI Harriers | 01:10:22 |
156 | Ruth Hare | F55 | Middleton Harriers | 01:11:52 |
157 | Mike Bray | M | Unattached | 01:12:05 |
158 | Chris Stockdale | M | Unattached | 01:14:53 |
159 | Brenda Robinson | F65 | Rochdale Harriers | 01:18:39 |
160 | Tom Hilton | M60 | Chorley AC | 01:20:33 |
161 | Les Hewitt | M55 | Spectrum Striders | 01:22:07 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.