Results: Wed 8 Jul 2015 — Rob Shepherd's Stirton
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Wood | MO | Ilkley Harriers | 00:36:26 |
2 | Jimmy Craig | MO | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:36:38 |
3 | Neil Crampton | M35 | Pudsey & Bramley AC | 00:37:04 |
4 | Julian Hood | M35 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:37:15 |
5 | Luke Maude | MO | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:37:25 |
6 | Dan Wilkinson | MO | Ilkley Harriers | 00:38:13 |
7 | Ged Callan | MO | Bingley Harriers | 00:38:37 |
8 | Andy Berry | M35 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:39:07 |
9 | Ian Bush | M35 | 00:40:34 | |
10 | Mark Sandamas | M45 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:40:56 |
11 | Jason Helmsley | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:41:28 |
12 | Andrew Driver | MO | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:42:44 |
12 | Dave McGuire | M45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:42:44 |
14 | Martin Hartley | M35 | 00:42:51 | |
15 | James Woodman | MO | Kirkstall Harriers | 00:43:10 |
16 | Steve Turland | M45 | Ilkley Harriers | 00:43:26 |
17 | Gavin Smith | MO | Skipton AC | 00:43:33 |
18 | Lee Edwards | MO | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:43:36 |
19 | Richard Lowther | MO | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:43:41 |
20 | Dave Evans | M35 | KCAC | 00:43:50 |
21 | Adam Proctor | MO | Settle Harriers | 00:43:57 |
22 | Steven Proctor | MO | Settle Harriers | 00:44:00 |
23 | David Fountain | MO | Harrogate H & AC | 00:44:48 |
24 | Ben Whitehead | MO | 00:44:58 | |
25 | Simon Farrar | M50 | KCAC | 00:45:18 |
26 | Pete Lloyd | MO | KCAC | 00:45:23 |
27 | Ben Timbers | M35 | KCAC | 00:45:25 |
28 | Peter Shelley | M45 | 00:45:42 | |
29 | Nick Andralojc | M50 | Harrogate H & AC | 00:46:06 |
30 | Lorainne Slater | F45 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:46:10 |
31 | Jim Jones | M50 | Helsby | 00:46:14 |
32 | Keith Holder | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:46:27 |
33 | Graham Bird | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:46:34 |
34 | Phil Birca | M40 | Harrogate H & AC | 00:46:48 |
35 | Andy Holden | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:46:57 |
36 | Nick Rhodes | M45 | 00:47:25 | |
37 | David Halliday | M40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:47:30 |
38 | John Boothham | M50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:47:32 |
39 | Fraser Hardie | M50 | KCAC | 00:47:34 |
40 | Dave Copping | M45 | KCAC | 00:48:19 |
41 | Nicholas Kendall | MO | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:48:24 |
42 | Lorna Hubbard | FO | KCAC | 00:48:51 |
42 | Randolph Haggerty | M45 | Kirkstall Harriers | 00:48:51 |
44 | Dan Timbers | M40 | 00:48:56 | |
45 | Nick Griffin | M40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:49:00 |
46 | Pete Jackson | M55 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:49:04 |
47 | Outi Kamarainen | FO | Ilkley Harriers | 00:49:10 |
48 | Simon Bennett | M50 | Bowland FR | 00:49:11 |
49 | Anthony Brown | MO | Trawden AC | 00:49:12 |
50 | Nigel Weaver | M50 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:49:15 |
51 | Tim Clegg | M55 | KCAC | 00:49:17 |
52 | Alan Wright | M50 | 00:49:24 | |
53 | Martin Farrar | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:49:31 |
54 | Angela Donlan | F40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:49:33 |
55 | Richard Timms | M45 | Settle Harriers | 00:49:37 |
56 | Andy Elwood | M50 | Skipton AC | 00:50:06 |
57 | Tim Whitehead | M40 | KCAC | 00:50:27 |
58 | Tony Shepherd | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:50:46 |
59 | Norman Bush | M75+ | Ilkley Harriers | 00:50:52 |
60 | Paula Clark | F35 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:50:56 |
61 | Mel Ives | FO | Skipton AC | 00:51:03 |
62 | Roger Harper | M45 | Skipton AC | 00:51:30 |
63 | Fionnuala Swann | F40 | Trawden AC | 00:51:50 |
64 | Richard Butter | M40 | KCAC | 00:51:52 |
65 | J Dan Simmons | M50 | Harrogate H & AC | 00:52:03 |
66 | Rachel Lowther | F40 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:52:10 |
67 | Simon Wheeler | M45 | KCAC | 00:52:15 |
68 | Katherine Kirkham | F35 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:52:36 |
69 | Ian Ringrose | M50 | 00:53:04 | |
70 | Derek Ives | M55 | Skipton AC | 00:53:21 |
71 | Paul Hindle | M50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:53:25 |
72 | Rick Moore | M50 | Clayton Le Moors | 00:53:45 |
73 | Steve Hartley | MO | 00:54:06 | |
74 | Jack Ingham | MO | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:54:40 |
75 | Karen Hood | F35 | Skipton AC | 00:55:05 |
76 | Hannah Newbold | FO | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:55:18 |
77 | Hannah Watson | FO | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:55:34 |
78 | Bob Jackson | M55 | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:55:47 |
79 | Diane MacDonald | F45 | KCAC | 00:55:49 |
80 | Rob Myers | M55 | Baildon Runners | 00:56:36 |
81 | Rob Bennett | MO | Bowland FR | 00:56:40 |
82 | Arthur Leng | M60 | KCAC | 00:57:45 |
83 | Heather Driver | FO | Barlick Fell Runners | 00:58:11 |
84 | Gareth Evans | M55 | Craven Energy | 00:58:52 |
85 | Chris Preston | F50 | Todmorden Harriers | 01:00:04 |
86 | Dave Tait | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:00:55 |
87 | Alex | MO | 01:01:16 | |
88 | James Stead | M50 | Barlick Fell Runners | 01:01:44 |
89 | Sharon Newbold | F50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:02:46 |
90 | Anne Handley | F50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:03:25 |
91 | Hannah Lee | FO | Kirkstall Harriers | 01:03:26 |
92 | Chris Jones | M60 | KCAC | 01:03:31 |
93 | Sam Silson | MO | 01:04:18 | |
94 | Janet Arkwright | F35 | KCAC | 01:05:34 |
95 | Caroline Harrison | F45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:05:47 |
96 | Laura Davies | F35 | Kirkstall Harriers | 01:09:55 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.