Results: Wed 15 Aug 2012 — Eccles Pike
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Ross | M | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 00:22:43 |
2 | Thomas Wild | M | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:22:45 |
3 | Simon Harding | M | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:23:52 |
4 | Adam Taylor | M | Dark Peak | 00:24:25 |
5 | Jonny Wilson | M | Fat Boys RC | 00:24:33 |
6 | Tom Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:25:17 |
7 | Mark Ollerenshaw | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:25:23 |
8 | Austin Frost | M | Dark Peak | 00:25:33 |
9 | Tom Bush | M | Altrincham & District AC | 00:25:38 |
10 | Noel Curtis | M | Pennine | 00:26:26 |
11 | Mark Richards | V50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:26:38 |
12 | Julian Minshull | V50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:26:47 |
13 | Greg McNally | V40 | High Peak Cycles | 00:26:51 |
14 | Peter Davies | M | Unattached | 00:27:00 |
15 | Digby Harris | V40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:27:12 |
16 | Peter Shaw | V40 | Unattached | 00:27:18 |
17 | John Perry | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 00:27:31 |
18 | Chris Jackson | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:27:34 |
19 | James Alton | V40 | Unattached | 00:27:38 |
20 | Steven Knight | M | Unattached | 00:27:41 |
21 | Glen Irving | M | Dark Peak | 00:27:50 |
22 | Robert Taylor | V60 | Pennine | 00:27:52 |
23 | John Hewitt | V40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:27:59 |
24 | Nicholas Bassett | V40 | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 00:28:04 |
25 | Alex Minshull | MJ | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:28:11 |
26 | James Dean | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:28:15 |
27 | James Bowen | M | Pennine | 00:28:20 |
28 | John Mooney | V50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:28:25 |
29 | James Cox | M | Unattached | 00:28:35 |
30 | Stefan Bramwell | V40 | Pennine | 00:28:42 |
31 | Andrew Moore | V50 | Dark Peak | 00:28:51 |
32 | Sandra Lewis | F | Altrincham & District AC | 00:29:09 |
33 | Pete Hill | V50 | Pudsey & Bramley | 00:29:11 |
34 | Roger Dent | V40 | Tintwistle Flyers | 00:29:12 |
35 | Nathan Harrison | M | Unattached | 00:29:16 |
36 | Geoff Spencer | M | Unattached | 00:29:19 |
37 | Giles Simon | M | Unattached | 00:29:22 |
38 | Martin Mallett | V40 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:29:42 |
39 | Ann-Marie Jones | FV50 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:30:11 |
40 | Chris Gregory | M | Unattached | 00:30:13 |
41 | Rob Skelton | M | Unattached | 00:30:15 |
42 | Charlie Eaton | M | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:30:17 |
43 | Mark Halsey | M | Buxton AC | 00:30:22 |
44 | Michael Docherty | V60 | Unattached | 00:30:27 |
45 | James Hobson | M | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:30:42 |
46 | Steve Bowker | V50 | Pennine | 00:31:10 |
47 | Richard Corker | V50 | Unattached | 00:31:21 |
48 | Clive Hope | V50 | Unattached | 00:31:32 |
49 | Ben Jay | V40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:31:45 |
50 | Alan Bocking | V50 | Cheshire Hill Racers | 00:31:48 |
51 | Kate Hemsley | F | Unattached | 00:31:52 |
52 | Simon Hutchinson | V40 | Unattached | 00:31:58 |
53 | Peter Limer | V40 | Unattached | 00:32:01 |
54 | Philip Barnes | V50 | Macclesfield Harriers | 00:32:11 |
55 | Nick Ham | V40 | Stockport Harriers | 00:32:16 |
56 | Pete Bailey | V50 | Buxton AC | 00:32:25 |
57 | Simon Pollitt | V50 | Wirksworth R C | 00:32:27 |
58 | Bob Wellings | V40 | Unattached | 00:32:39 |
59 | Andy Ford | M | Unattached | 00:32:57 |
60 | Barnaby Crawshaw | M | Pennine | 00:33:05 |
61 | Tony Jackson | V50 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:33:26 |
62 | Mary Edgerton | FV50 | Pennine | 00:33:37 |
63 | Ian Ashenden | M | Pennine | 00:33:49 |
64 | Tim Hargreaves | V50 | Stockport Harriers | 00:33:57 |
65 | Richard Pegram | V40 | Wirksworth R C | 00:34:13 |
66 | Ian Wolfendale | V50 | Pennine | 00:34:14 |
67 | Elliot Meylan | MJ | Buxton AC | 00:34:15 |
68 | Rolan Maylan | V40 | Buxton AC | 00:34:25 |
69 | Peter Stubbington | V50 | Buxton AC | 00:34:50 |
70 | Pete Tapping | V60 | Dark Peak | 00:34:54 |
71 | Richard Griffin | V40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:34:56 |
72 | Catriona Neath | F | Unattached | 00:34:57 |
73 | David Arundale | V50 | Dark Peak | 00:35:01 |
74 | Jason Kaushal | V40 | Unattached | 00:35:19 |
75 | Rick Gratton | V40 | Unattached | 00:35:27 |
76 | Patrick Barry | V40 | Pennine | 00:35:35 |
77 | Andy Burnett | V40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:36:16 |
78 | Andrew Littlewood | M | Unattached | 00:36:26 |
79 | Frank Golden | V40 | Buxton AC | 00:36:39 |
80 | P Baddeley | V60 | FRA | 00:37:31 |
81 | Becky Thompson | FV40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:38:20 |
82 | Bev Golden | F | Buxton AC | 00:38:25 |
83 | Darren Ashworth | V40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:38:57 |
84 | Laura Millard | F | Erewash Valley RC | 00:38:59 |
85 | Alexis Dinsmor | FV60 | Pennine | 00:39:41 |
86 | Helen Brunt | F | Buxton AC | 00:40:29 |
87 | Francis Wadelin | F | Erewash Valley RC | 00:40:31 |
88 | Michael R Poyser | V50 | Unattached | 00:41:00 |
89 | Robin Wignall | V60 | Altrincham & District AC | 00:41:21 |
90 | Ross Kennedy | M | Unattached | 00:43:06 |
91 | Melanie Brennan | F | Erewash Valley RC | 00:43:40 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.