Results: Sun 14 Jul 2019 — Peak Forest
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christopher Leigh | M45 | Trafford Athletic Club | 00:42:08 |
2 | Harry Holmes | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:42:19 |
3 | Stuart Bond | M40 | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:42:23 |
4 | Mike Nolan | M50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:43:37 |
5 | Jason Bennett | M45 | Buxton Athletic Club | 00:44:22 |
6 | Stephen Edwards | M45 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 00:44:26 |
7 | Damian Kilpin | M40 | Penistone Fell Running Club | 00:45:48 |
8 | Nye Farley | MU23 | 00:45:53 | |
9 | John Lacey | M55 | 00:46:09 | |
10 | Aaron Worwood | MSEN | 00:47:03 | |
11 | Liam Ashton | MSEN | Tideswell | 00:47:08 |
12 | Paul Skuse | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:48:40 |
13 | Bob Foreman | M60 | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:48:55 |
14 | Tim Aldridge | MSEN | Buxton Athletic Club | 00:49:12 |
15 | Andy Buck | M60 | Steel City Striders | 00:49:34 |
16 | James Hynes | M50 | 00:49:52 | |
17 | Rob Skelton | M40 | 00:49:55 | |
18 | Stephen Myers | M50 | Holcombe Harriers | 00:50:28 |
19 | Steven Pepper | MSEN | 00:50:59 | |
20 | Nicholas Bassett | M55 | Staffordshire Moorlands | 00:51:29 |
21 | Julia Nolan | W50 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:53:07 |
22 | Tom Tobia | MSEN | 00:53:40 | |
23 | Trevor Phillips | M40 | SINFIN | 00:53:57 |
24 | Tania Wilson | W55 | Buxton Athletic Club | 00:54:17 |
25 | Christoper Jarrett | MSEN | 00:54:28 | |
26 | Donald O'Brien | M60 | Buxton Athletic Club | 00:54:34 |
27 | William Mather | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:54:56 |
28 | Graham Barnes | M60 | 00:55:00 | |
29 | Simon Allen | M45 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:55:07 |
30 | Nicky Owen | W45 | Belper Harriers | 00:55:16 |
31 | Simon Hutchinson | M50 | 00:56:23 | |
32 | Pat Goodall | W60 | Totley Athletic Club | 00:56:32 |
33 | Caroline Stott | W45 | SINFIN | 00:56:51 |
34 | Tim Horrocks | M50 | Pennine Fell Runners | 00:57:18 |
35 | Julie Hopley | W50 | 00:58:31 | |
36 | David Walker | M55 | 00:59:39 | |
37 | Orlando Rutter | M55 | 00:59:45 | |
38 | Chris Fox | M45 | 00:59:51 | |
39 | David Hailwood | M45 | 00:59:57 | |
40 | Michael Stubbs | M45 | 01:00:12 | |
41 | David Arrandale | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:00:24 |
42 | Jon Heathfield | M55 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:00:48 |
43 | Brent Lindsay | M55 | Penistone Fell Running Club | 01:00:59 |
44 | John Hulme | M70 | 01:01:06 | |
45 | Nick Ham | M55 | Glossopdale Harriers | 01:01:45 |
46 | Peter Macfarlane | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:02:01 |
47 | Sue Barker | W55 | 01:02:14 | |
48 | Peter Briggs | MSEN | 01:03:18 | |
49 | Colin Bostock | M60 | Long Eaton Running Club | 01:04:59 |
50 | Will Meredith | M45 | Pennine Fell Runners | 01:06:28 |
51 | Jeremy Brayshaw | M70 | Totley Athletic Club | 01:06:31 |
51 | Mike Arundale | M65 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:06:31 |
53 | Clare Eardley | W50 | Wirksworth Running Club | 01:06:40 |
54 | Dan Baker | M45 | 01:06:41 | |
55 | Jonathon Fletcher | M45 | 01:06:52 | |
56 | Maxine Ison | W55 | Totley Athletic Club | 01:06:56 |
57 | Steve Dewick | M50 | Dark PeakFell Runners | 01:07:55 |
58 | Chris Johnson | M70 | East Cheshire Harriers | 01:08:58 |
59 | Caryl Hartwright | W70 | Totley Athletic Club | 01:09:34 |
60 | Pete Tapping | M65 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 01:14:00 |
61 | Iain Hodson | M45 | 01:14:10 | |
62 | Cath Wheen | W50 | Smiley Paces | 01:15:39 |
63 | Georgina Bell | W45 | Steel City Striders | 01:15:50 |
64 | Fiona McSweeney | WSEN | 01:16:04 | |
65 | Alison O'Brien | W50 | 01:26:44 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.